1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 12 · 16 · 24
  4. TBD vs UTU

TBD vs. Utah Tech Trailblazers

Dec 16, 2024
FINAL

Box Score

12T
TBD264066
UTU5050100

Game Recap

TBD vs Utah Tech Trailblazers game highlights

Player Stats

Placeholder logoTBDMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
23Andrew Milot255-90-22-411000012
12Morgan Cox230-50-41-21021011
22Tyler Watters281-30-01-26115113
3Chinecherem Nwanevu242-50-20-07121124
2Aamari Smith349-223-1010-1010111031
33Vinny Andrea80-30-20-01000020
13Jaedon Hose-Shea40-10-00-00000100
34Jaden Mathis171-11-10-03310023
30Devin Mims40-00-00-00000000
11Ignacio Bettinelli161-41-30-04110103
3Roy Kalu173-90-13-40001349
TOTAL-22-6235.5%5-2520.0%17-2277.3%2478981266
Utah Tech Trailblazers logoUTAH TECHMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
19Samuel Ariyibi186-80-01-1111002313
1Hunter Schenck283-91-41-28510138
10Tennessee Rainwater182-51-12-27100337
11Noa Gonsalves275-101-52-320102113
6Justin Bieker230-40-20-02610230
5Dallin Grant51-30-00-01000012
54Pavle Misic60-10-00-04000000
33Sammy Howlin118-120-00-2150001116
13Britton Berrett276-124-90-024000216
14Preston Vandermyde32-40-00-21001004
3Unisa Turay172-50-10-03610114
23Stone Hutchings176-122-23-450000117
TOTAL-41-8548.2%9-2437.5%9-1656.3%6123411219100

Play-by-Play

1st halfTBDUTU
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (19:31) Noa Gonsalves missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (19:27) Utah Tech Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (19:23) Justin Bieker missed Layup.
  • Placeholder logo
    (19:23) Chine Nwanevu Block.
  • Placeholder logo
    (19:17) Andrew Milot Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (19:16) Foul on Hunter Schenck.
  • Placeholder logo
    (19:03) Chine Nwanevu missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (18:59) Tennessee Rainwater Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (18:49) Foul on Tennessee Rainwater.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (18:49) Tennessee Rainwater Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (18:37) Aamari Smith missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (18:36) Tyler Watters Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (18:36) Foul on Samuel Ariyibi.
  • Placeholder logo
    (18:31) Aamari Smith missed Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (18:28) Noa Gonsalves Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (18:02) Samuel Ariyibi made Layup. Assisted by Tennessee Rainwater.
    02
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (17:40) Andrew Milot made Jumper.
    22
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (17:22) Samuel Ariyibi made Layup. Assisted by Hunter Schenck.
    24
  • Placeholder logo
    (17:12) Morgan Cox missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (17:07) Samuel Ariyibi Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (17:02) Hunter Schenck missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (16:59) Morgan Cox Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (16:38) Aamari Smith Turnover.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (16:13) Noa Gonsalves made Jumper. Assisted by Hunter Schenck.
    26
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (15:58) Foul on Justin Bieker.
  • Placeholder logo
    (15:54) Tyler Watters missed Dunk.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (15:52) Utah Tech Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (15:40) Justin Bieker missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (15:35) Samuel Ariyibi Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (15:35) Samuel Ariyibi missed Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (15:34) Tyler Watters Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (15:30) Aamari Smith missed Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (15:27) Tennessee Rainwater Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +3 (15:18) Tennessee Rainwater made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Justin Bieker.
    29
  • Placeholder logo
    (14:58) Aamari Smith missed Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (14:55) Utah Tech Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +3 (14:28) Hunter Schenck made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Justin Bieker.
    212
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (14:06) Aamari Smith made Jumper.
    412
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (13:57) Tennessee Rainwater missed Layup.
  • Placeholder logo
    (13:54) Tyler Watters Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (13:52) Tyler Watters Turnover.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (13:52) Justin Bieker Steal.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (13:37) Noa Gonsalves made Jumper.
    414
  • Placeholder logo
    (13:13) Aamari Smith missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (13:10) Utah Tech Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (12:57) Sammy Howlin made Layup. Assisted by Justin Bieker.
    416
  • Placeholder logo
    (12:44) Ignacio Bettinelli missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (12:38) Britton Berrett Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (12:33) Tennessee Rainwater Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (12:33) Jaden Mathis Steal.
  • Placeholder logo
    +3 (12:29) Aamari Smith made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jaden Mathis.
    716
  • Placeholder logo
    (12:07) Foul on Roy Kalu.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (12:01) Stone Hutchings made Layup. Assisted by Britton Berrett.
    718
  • Placeholder logo
    (11:50) Roy Kalu missed Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (11:47) Sammy Howlin Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (11:43) Foul on Roy Kalu.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +1 (11:43) Stone Hutchings made Free Throw.
    719
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +1 (11:43) Stone Hutchings made Free Throw.
    720
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (11:31) Roy Kalu made Layup. Assisted by Jaden Mathis.
    920
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (11:11) Sammy Howlin made Layup.
    922
  • Placeholder logo
    (10:52) Vinny Andrea missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (10:47) Justin Bieker Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (10:40) Foul on Vinny Andrea.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (10:40) Sammy Howlin missed Free Throw.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (10:40) Utah Tech Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (10:39) Sammy Howlin missed Free Throw.
  • Placeholder logo
    (10:39) Vinny Andrea Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (10:39) Foul on Justin Bieker.
  • Placeholder logo
    (10:34) Roy Kalu Turnover.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (10:34) Noa Gonsalves Steal.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (10:30) Britton Berrett missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (10:27) Whittier Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (10:20) Vinny Andrea missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (10:14) Unisa Turay Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (10:12) Stone Hutchings missed Layup.
  • Placeholder logo
    (10:12) Aamari Smith Block.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (10:07) Sammy Howlin Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (10:02) Noa Gonsalves Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (10:02) Aamari Smith Steal.
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:57) Aamari Smith missed Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (9:54) Stone Hutchings Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +3 (9:50) Britton Berrett made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Unisa Turay.
    925
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:38) Ignacio Bettinelli Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:20) Foul on Jaden Mathis.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (9:13) Tennessee Rainwater made Jumper.
    927
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (9:02) Foul on Tennessee Rainwater.
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (9:02) Roy Kalu made Free Throw.
    1027
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:01) Roy Kalu missed Free Throw.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (9:00) Hunter Schenck Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (8:49) Unisa Turay missed Layup.
  • Placeholder logo
    (8:49) Roy Kalu Block.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (8:47) Samuel Ariyibi Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (8:47) Samuel Ariyibi made Layup.
    1029
  • Placeholder logo
    (8:47) Foul on Vinny Andrea.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +1 (8:47) Samuel Ariyibi made Free Throw.
    1030
  • Placeholder logo
    (8:25) Andrew Milot missed Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (8:21) Samuel Ariyibi Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (8:16) Britton Berrett missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (8:13) Jaden Mathis Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    +3 (8:09) Jaden Mathis made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Andrew Milot.
    1330
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (7:47) Britton Berrett made Layup. Assisted by Samuel Ariyibi.
    1332
  • Placeholder logo
    (7:38) Foul on Roy Kalu.
  • Placeholder logo
    (7:38) Roy Kalu Turnover.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (7:20) Samuel Ariyibi made Jumper. Assisted by Britton Berrett.
    1334
  • Placeholder logo
    (7:04) Andrew Milot missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (7:00) Samuel Ariyibi Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (6:57) Britton Berrett missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (6:54) Ignacio Bettinelli Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (6:50) Foul on Hunter Schenck.
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (6:50) Aamari Smith made Free Throw.
    1434
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (6:50) Aamari Smith made Free Throw.
    1534
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +3 (6:40) Noa Gonsalves made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Justin Bieker.
    1537
  • Placeholder logo
    (6:32) Chine Nwanevu Turnover.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (6:19) Noa Gonsalves Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (6:19) Morgan Cox Steal.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (6:15) Foul on Stone Hutchings.
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (6:15) Andrew Milot made Free Throw.
    1637
  • Placeholder logo
    (6:15) Andrew Milot missed Free Throw.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (6:13) Samuel Ariyibi Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (6:05) Hunter Schenck missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (6:00) Chine Nwanevu Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (5:43) Andrew Milot made Jumper.
    1837
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (5:23) Noa Gonsalves missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (5:17) Aamari Smith Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (5:14) Foul on Samuel Ariyibi.
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (5:14) Aamari Smith made Free Throw.
    1937
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (5:14) Aamari Smith made Free Throw.
    2037
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (4:57) Sammy Howlin made Jumper. Assisted by Hunter Schenck.
    2039
  • Placeholder logo
    (4:48) Morgan Cox missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (4:45) Sammy Howlin Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (4:34) Tennessee Rainwater Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (4:34) Tyler Watters Steal.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (4:24) Foul on Tennessee Rainwater.
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (4:24) Aamari Smith made Free Throw.
    2139
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (4:24) Aamari Smith made Free Throw.
    2239
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (4:07) Sammy Howlin missed Layup.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (4:03) Sammy Howlin Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (4:03) Sammy Howlin missed Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (4:02) Sammy Howlin Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (4:02) Sammy Howlin missed Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (3:59) Hunter Schenck Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (3:57) Hunter Schenck Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:57) Chine Nwanevu Steal.
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:53) Morgan Cox missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (3:50) Sammy Howlin Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:48) Foul on Morgan Cox.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +1 (3:48) Hunter Schenck made Free Throw.
    2240
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (3:47) Hunter Schenck missed Free Throw.
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:46) Chine Nwanevu Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:32) Aamari Smith missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (3:30) Sammy Howlin Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:30) Foul on Aamari Smith.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (3:30) Noa Gonsalves missed Free Throw.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (3:30) Utah Tech Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (3:20) Britton Berrett missed Layup.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (3:17) Sammy Howlin Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (3:17) Sammy Howlin made Jumper.
    2242
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:02) Aamari Smith missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (2:59) Britton Berrett Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (2:51) Hunter Schenck made Jumper.
    2244
  • Placeholder logo
    (2:30) Aamari Smith missed Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (2:27) Stone Hutchings Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (2:13) Justin Bieker missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (2:07) Noa Gonsalves Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (2:05) Noa Gonsalves missed Layup.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (2:04) Utah Tech Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (2:03) Sammy Howlin Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (1:44) Aamari Smith made Jumper.
    2444
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (1:30) Stone Hutchings made Jumper. Assisted by Britton Berrett.
    2446
  • Placeholder logo
    (1:05) Andrew Milot missed Layup.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (1:02) Sammy Howlin Defensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (0:39) Sammy Howlin missed Layup.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (0:34) Sammy Howlin Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (0:34) Sammy Howlin made Jumper.
    2448
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (0:30) Foul on Sammy Howlin.
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (0:30) Aamari Smith made Free Throw.
    2548
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (0:30) Aamari Smith made Free Throw.
    2648
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (0:07) Stone Hutchings missed Jumper.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    (0:02) Sammy Howlin Offensive Rebound.
  • Utah Tech Trailblazers logo
    +2 (0:02) Sammy Howlin made Jumper.
    2650
2nd half

Team Stats

Placeholder logoTBD
Utah Tech Trailblazers logoUTU
66Points100
22-62(35.5%)Field Goal(%)41-85(48.2%)
5-25(20.0%)3-Point(%)9-24(37.5%)
17-22(77.3%)Free Throw(%)9-16(56.3%)
25(3)Rebounds(Offensive)66(25)
7Assists23
8Steals4
9Blocks1
8Turnovers13
12(0)Fouls(Technical)19(0)
0Largest Lead38

Game Details

Monday, December 16, 2024 · 9:00 PM
placeholder · sf, ca
attendance: 1,046