1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 12 · 22 · 21
  4. LIP vs LSU

Lipscomb Bisons vs. LSU Tigers

Dec 22, 2021
FINAL

Box Score

12T
LIP243660
LSU484795

Game Recap

Lipscomb Bisons vs LSU Tigers game highlights

Days, No. 17 LSU move to 12-0 by routing Lipscomb. Darius Days scored 21 points and No. 17 LSU stayed unbeaten with a 95-60 win over Lipscomb on Wednesday night.

Player Stats

Lipscomb Bisons logoLIPSCOMBMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
41Jacob Ognacevic324-100-34-470002012
13Parker Hazen262-30-13-46200317
14Tommy Murr222-50-34-61100338
2Will Pruitt232-62-50-01020126
1Greg Jones211-60-40-00220002
35Grant Asman110-20-20-01100110
5Kaleb Coleman152-32-30-03000226
11Quincy Clark141-40-10-12210402
3Trae Benham123-53-40-02010119
4Tanner Shulman80-10-10-01100110
0KJ Johnson163-62-30-02300318
TOTAL-20-5139.2%9-3030.0%11-1573.3%261260211260
Lsu Tigers logoLSUMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Efton Reid III245-102-20-190002412
4Darius Days278-125-80-062300321
5Mwani Wilkinson335-71-10-061120111
0Brandon Murray265-81-32-325111313
1Xavier Pinson257-133-60-035503217
3Alex Fudge224-90-00-46112228
21Bradley Ezewiro80-30-00-03000000
10Brandon Egemo30-00-00-00000000
2Eric Gaines266-120-21-266305213
30Parker Edwards60-10-00-00010000
TOTAL-40-7553.3%12-2254.5%3-1030.0%4120155131795

Play-by-Play

1st halfLIPLSU
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (20:00) Jump Ball won by LSU.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +3 (19:44) Darius Days made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Xavier Pinson.
    03
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (19:21) Tommy Murr missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (19:21) Darius Days Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +2 (19:12) Brandon Murray made Layup.
    05
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +3 (18:45) Will Pruitt made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Greg Jones.
    35
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (18:23) Efton Reid missed Jumper.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (18:23) Parker Hazen Defensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (18:13) Tommy Murr Turnover.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +2 (17:56) Brandon Murray made Layup. Assisted by Darius Days.
    37
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (17:56) Foul on Will Pruitt.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +1 (17:56) Brandon Murray made Free Throw.
    38
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (17:32) Will Pruitt missed Layup.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (17:32) Brandon Murray Block.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (17:32) Lipscomb Offensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (17:29) Foul on Efton Reid.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +1 (17:29) Parker Hazen made Free Throw.
    48
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +1 (17:29) Parker Hazen made Free Throw.
    58
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (17:20) Xavier Pinson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (17:20) Tommy Murr Defensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (17:05) Jacob Ognacevic Turnover.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +2 (16:55) Xavier Pinson made Layup.
    510
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (16:33) Parker Hazen Turnover.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (16:33) Xavier Pinson Steal.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +3 (16:25) Efton Reid made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Brandon Murray.
    513
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (16:10) Tommy Murr Turnover.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (16:10) Xavier Pinson Steal.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +2 (16:06) Mwani Wilkinson made Dunk. Assisted by Xavier Pinson.
    515
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (15:51) Greg Jones missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (15:51) Darius Days Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (15:29) Brandon Murray missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (15:29) Will Pruitt Defensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (15:20) Jacob Ognacevic missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (15:20) Darius Days Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +3 (15:04) Darius Days made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Xavier Pinson.
    518
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (14:53) Foul on Efton Reid.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (14:29) KJ Johnson missed Jumper.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (14:29) Jacob Ognacevic Offensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (14:29) Lipscomb Turnover.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (14:15) Eric Gaines missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (14:15) Parker Hazen Defensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +2 (14:06) Jacob Ognacevic made Dunk. Assisted by Quincy Clark.
    718
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (13:50) Eric Gaines Turnover.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (13:33) Quincy Clark missed Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (13:33) Eric Gaines Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (13:25) Darius Days missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (13:25) KJ Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (13:08) Foul on Xavier Pinson.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (12:59) KJ Johnson missed Layup.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (12:59) Parker Hazen Offensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +2 (12:59) Parker Hazen made Two Point Tip Shot.
    918
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (12:42) Alex Fudge Turnover.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (12:42) Greg Jones Steal.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (12:29) Greg Jones missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (12:29) LSU Defensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (12:14) Foul on KJ Johnson.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (12:12) Foul on Kaleb Coleman.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (11:59) Darius Days missed Layup.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (11:59) Alex Fudge Offensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (11:59) Foul on Tanner Shulman.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (11:59) Alex Fudge missed Free Throw.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (11:59) LSU Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (11:59) Alex Fudge missed Free Throw.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (11:59) Kaleb Coleman Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (11:39) Foul on Mwani Wilkinson.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +1 (11:39) Parker Hazen made Free Throw.
    1018
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (11:39) Parker Hazen missed Free Throw.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (11:39) Alex Fudge Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (11:24) Alex Fudge missed Layup.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (11:24) Parker Hazen Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (11:23) Foul on Darius Days.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (11:12) KJ Johnson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (11:12) LSU Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (10:51) Xavier Pinson missed Layup.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (10:51) Jacob Ognacevic Defensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (10:46) Jacob Ognacevic Turnover.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (10:46) Xavier Pinson Steal.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (10:40) Efton Reid missed Jumper.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (10:40) Jacob Ognacevic Defensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +3 (10:24) Kaleb Coleman made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by KJ Johnson.
    1318
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +2 (10:10) Eric Gaines made Jumper.
    1320
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (9:54) Quincy Clark Turnover.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (9:54) Eric Gaines Steal.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (9:42) Brandon Murray missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (9:42) Efton Reid Offensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (9:37) Foul on Tommy Murr.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +2 (9:31) Efton Reid made Jumper. Assisted by Brandon Murray.
    1322
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (9:04) Kaleb Coleman missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (9:04) Mwani Wilkinson Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (8:48) Xavier Pinson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (8:48) Jacob Ognacevic Defensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (8:24) Greg Jones missed Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (8:24) Xavier Pinson Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (8:08) Xavier Pinson Turnover.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (8:08) Greg Jones Steal.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (8:07) Foul on Darius Days.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (7:58) Foul on Alex Fudge.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +1 (7:58) Jacob Ognacevic made Free Throw.
    1422
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +1 (7:58) Jacob Ognacevic made Free Throw.
    1522
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (7:35) Alex Fudge missed Layup.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (7:35) Alex Fudge Offensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +2 (7:35) Alex Fudge made Two Point Tip Shot.
    1524
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +2 (7:18) Jacob Ognacevic made Layup.
    1724
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +3 (7:07) Mwani Wilkinson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Eric Gaines.
    1727
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (6:53) Foul on Alex Fudge.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +1 (6:53) Tommy Murr made Free Throw.
    1827
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (6:53) Tommy Murr missed Free Throw.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (6:48) Efton Reid Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +2 (6:36) Efton Reid made Layup. Assisted by Xavier Pinson.
    1829
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +2 (6:24) Jacob Ognacevic made Layup.
    2029
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (6:05) Xavier Pinson missed Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (6:05) Mwani Wilkinson Offensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (5:55) Mwani Wilkinson missed Layup.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (5:55) Kaleb Coleman Defensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (5:45) Will Pruitt missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (5:45) Efton Reid Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +3 (5:38) Xavier Pinson made Three Point Jumper.
    2032
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +2 (5:22) Tommy Murr made Layup. Assisted by Parker Hazen.
    2232
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (5:06) Eric Gaines missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (5:06) Efton Reid Offensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (5:02) Foul on Efton Reid.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (5:02) Efton Reid Turnover.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (4:53) Jump Ball won by Lipscomb.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (4:32) Jacob Ognacevic missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (4:32) Darius Days Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +3 (4:22) Xavier Pinson made Three Point Jumper.
    2235
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (4:11) Parker Hazen missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (4:11) Eric Gaines Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +2 (4:04) Brandon Murray made Layup. Assisted by Eric Gaines.
    2237
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (3:48) Tommy Murr missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (3:48) Eric Gaines Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +3 (3:39) Darius Days made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Alex Fudge.
    2240
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (3:21) Kaleb Coleman Turnover.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (3:21) Alex Fudge Steal.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +2 (3:17) Alex Fudge made Dunk.
    2242
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (2:59) KJ Johnson Turnover.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (2:46) Eric Gaines missed Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (2:46) Eric Gaines Offensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (2:46) Eric Gaines missed Layup.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (2:46) Alex Fudge Offensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (2:40) Alex Fudge missed Jumper.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (2:40) Jacob Ognacevic Defensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (2:22) Quincy Clark missed Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (2:22) Xavier Pinson Defensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (2:16) Foul on Tommy Murr.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (2:16) Brandon Murray missed Free Throw.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (2:16) LSU Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +1 (2:16) Brandon Murray made Free Throw.
    2243
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (1:55) Foul on Eric Gaines.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +1 (1:55) Tommy Murr made Free Throw.
    2343
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    +1 (1:55) Tommy Murr made Free Throw.
    2443
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (1:41) Darius Days missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (1:41) Mwani Wilkinson Offensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +2 (1:35) Mwani Wilkinson made Jumper.
    2445
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (1:18) Tommy Murr missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (1:18) Brandon Murray Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    +3 (1:10) Darius Days made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Eric Gaines.
    2448
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (0:54) Parker Hazen Turnover.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (0:54) Foul on Parker Hazen.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (0:41) Eric Gaines missed Jumper.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (0:41) Parker Hazen Defensive Rebound.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (0:32) Greg Jones missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (0:32) Brandon Murray Defensive Rebound.
  • Lsu Tigers logo
    (0:00) Brandon Murray missed Jumper.
  • Lipscomb Bisons logo
    (0:00) Quincy Clark Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

60Points95
20-51(39.2%)Field Goal(%)40-75(53.3%)
9-30(30.0%)3-Point(%)12-22(54.5%)
11-15(73.3%)Free Throw(%)3-10(30.0%)
28(4)Rebounds(Offensive)44(14)
12Assists20
6Steals15
0Blocks5
22Turnovers14
12(0)Fouls(Technical)17(0)
0Largest Lead42

Game Details

Wednesday, December 22, 2021 · 8:00 PM
Pete Maravich Assembly Center · Baton Rouge, LA
attendance: 10,767 (81.5%)
spread: LSU -28
over/under: 144