1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 3 · 1 · 24
  4. UNA vs CARK

North Alabama Lions vs. Central Arkansas Bears

Mar 1, 2024
FINAL

Box Score

12T
UNA394382
CARK453378

Game Recap

North Alabama Lions vs Central Arkansas Bears game highlights

North Alabama defeats Central Arkansas 82-78. Damien Forrest's 18 points helped North Alabama defeat Central Arkansas 82-78 on Friday night.

Player Stats

North Alabama Lions logoNORTH ALABAMAMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
33Damian Forrest347-120-04-470220318
34Dallas Howell383-123-92-261311211
5Jacari Lane241-70-06-62100138
0Will Soucie326-93-43-352100518
3KJ Johnson342-71-410-1165002315
4Canin Jefferson172-71-42-20201137
2Josiah Fulcher71-11-10-00100003
12Detalian Brown141-50-10-03000022
TOTAL-23-6038.3%9-2339.1%27-2896.4%29126452182
Central Arkansas Bears logoCENTRAL ARKANSASMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tucker Anderson375-122-68-822013420
25Elias Cato349-123-32-480024323
21Daniel Sofield272-51-22-23000127
10Ibbe Klintman200-10-04-51311104
5Masai Olowokere272-50-12-43100146
0Ubong-Abasi Etim221-30-00-27003112
4Johannes Kirsipuu163-41-12-23400129
11Carl Daughtery Jr.103-80-11-23000127
2Javion Guy-King70-20-10-01100010
TOTAL-25-5248.1%7-1546.7%21-2972.4%311117131978

Play-by-Play

1st halfUNACARK
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (19:34) Elias Cato made Layup. Assisted by Ibbe Klintman.
    02
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (19:20) Foul on Masai Olowokere.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +1 (19:20) Jacari Lane made Free Throw.
    12
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +1 (19:20) Jacari Lane made Free Throw.
    22
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (19:08) Foul on Dallas Howell.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (19:08) Daniel Sofield made Free Throw.
    23
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (19:08) Daniel Sofield made Free Throw.
    24
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +3 (18:55) Will Soucie made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jacari Lane.
    54
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (18:41) Tucker Anderson missed Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (18:38) Elias Cato Offensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (18:38) Elias Cato made Jumper.
    56
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (18:18) Jacari Lane missed Layup.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (18:18) Elias Cato Block.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (18:14) Ibbe Klintman Defensive Rebound.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (18:12) Foul on Damian Forrest.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (18:12) Masai Olowokere missed Free Throw.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (18:12) Central Arkansas Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (18:12) Masai Olowokere made Free Throw.
    57
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (17:46) Damian Forrest missed Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (17:43) Elias Cato Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (17:38) Elias Cato made Layup.
    59
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (17:17) Dallas Howell missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (17:13) Elias Cato Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (16:57) Tucker Anderson made Jumper.
    511
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (16:39) Foul on Elias Cato.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +1 (16:39) Dallas Howell made Free Throw.
    611
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +1 (16:39) Dallas Howell made Free Throw.
    711
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (16:23) Foul on Jacari Lane.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (16:19) Tucker Anderson Turnover.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (16:19) Will Soucie Steal.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +2 (16:14) Will Soucie made Layup.
    911
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (16:06) Masai Olowokere missed Three Point Jumper.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (16:04) Damian Forrest Defensive Rebound.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +3 (15:52) Dallas Howell made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Will Soucie.
    1211
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +3 (15:34) Elias Cato made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Ibbe Klintman.
    1214
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (15:00) KJ Johnson missed Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (14:58) Elias Cato Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (14:40) Daniel Sofield made Jumper.
    1216
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (14:31) Dallas Howell missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (14:27) Masai Olowokere Defensive Rebound.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (14:16) Foul on Will Soucie.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (14:16) Ibbe Klintman missed Free Throw.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (14:16) Central Arkansas Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (14:16) Ibbe Klintman made Free Throw.
    1217
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (14:16) Ibbe Klintman made Free Throw.
    1218
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +2 (14:01) Damian Forrest made Layup. Assisted by KJ Johnson.
    1418
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (13:43) Foul on Detalian Brown.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (13:30) Johannes Kirsipuu made Jumper.
    1420
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +2 (13:08) Damian Forrest made Layup.
    1620
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (12:43) Carl Daughtery Jr. missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (12:39) Johannes Kirsipuu Offensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (12:32) Carl Daughtery Jr. Turnover.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (12:23) KJ Johnson Turnover.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (12:14) Johannes Kirsipuu made Layup.
    1622
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +3 (11:59) KJ Johnson made Three Point Jumper.
    1922
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (11:57) Foul on Carl Daughtery Jr..
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +1 (11:57) KJ Johnson made Free Throw.
    2022
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (11:24) Javion Guy-King missed Jumper.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (11:20) Detalian Brown Defensive Rebound.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (11:12) Detalian Brown missed Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (11:10) Javion Guy-King Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +3 (11:03) Johannes Kirsipuu made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Javion Guy-King.
    2025
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (10:45) Dallas Howell missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (10:43) Carl Daughtery Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (10:37) Carl Daughtery Jr. made Layup.
    2027
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (10:20) Foul on Daniel Sofield.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (10:11) Foul on UbongAbasi Etim.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +1 (10:11) Will Soucie made Free Throw.
    2127
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +1 (10:11) Will Soucie made Free Throw.
    2227
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (9:50) Elias Cato missed Jumper.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (9:46) Detalian Brown Defensive Rebound.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (9:23) Jacari Lane missed Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (9:20) Johannes Kirsipuu Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +3 (9:13) Tucker Anderson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Johannes Kirsipuu.
    2230
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +2 (8:44) Detalian Brown made Jumper. Assisted by Will Soucie.
    2430
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (8:22) Johannes Kirsipuu Turnover.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (8:04) Dallas Howell missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (8:01) Elias Cato Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (7:51) Foul on Masai Olowokere.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (7:51) Masai Olowokere Turnover.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (7:26) Canin Jefferson missed Layup.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (7:24) Daniel Sofield Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (7:10) Elias Cato made Layup.
    2432
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (6:53) Will Soucie missed Three Point Jumper.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (6:49) North Alabama Offensive Rebound.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (6:42) Dallas Howell missed Jumper.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (6:39) Will Soucie Offensive Rebound.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +3 (6:31) Canin Jefferson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by KJ Johnson.
    2732
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (6:06) Foul on Detalian Brown.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (6:06) Tucker Anderson made Free Throw.
    2733
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (6:06) Tucker Anderson made Free Throw.
    2734
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +2 (5:35) Will Soucie made Jumper.
    2934
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (5:22) Daniel Sofield Turnover.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (5:22) Dallas Howell Steal.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (5:18) Dallas Howell missed Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (5:18) Elias Cato Block.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (5:14) Tucker Anderson Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (5:12) Daniel Sofield missed Three Point Jumper.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (5:08) Dallas Howell Defensive Rebound.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (4:59) Detalian Brown missed Jumper.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (4:56) Detalian Brown Offensive Rebound.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (4:56) Detalian Brown missed Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (4:56) Ibbe Klintman Block.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (4:51) Daniel Sofield Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +3 (4:50) Tucker Anderson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Ibbe Klintman.
    2937
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (4:37) Detalian Brown missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (4:34) Masai Olowokere Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (4:15) Ibbe Klintman missed Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (4:11) Masai Olowokere Offensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (4:11) Masai Olowokere made Layup.
    2939
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (4:06) North Alabama Timeout.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (3:55) Canin Jefferson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (3:52) KJ Johnson Offensive Rebound.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +2 (3:46) Damian Forrest made Layup.
    3139
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (3:27) Tucker Anderson missed Jumper.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (3:23) Will Soucie Defensive Rebound.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +2 (3:05) Damian Forrest made Layup.
    3339
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (2:54) Foul on Canin Jefferson.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (2:54) Ibbe Klintman made Free Throw.
    3340
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (2:54) Ibbe Klintman made Free Throw.
    3341
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +2 (2:29) Damian Forrest made Jumper.
    3541
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (2:18) Foul on Canin Jefferson.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (2:18) Johannes Kirsipuu made Free Throw.
    3542
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (2:18) Johannes Kirsipuu made Free Throw.
    3543
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (1:59) Foul on Elias Cato.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +1 (1:59) Damian Forrest made Free Throw.
    3643
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +1 (1:59) Damian Forrest made Free Throw.
    3743
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (1:43) Daniel Sofield missed Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (1:39) UbongAbasi Etim Offensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (1:37) Tucker Anderson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (1:34) Damian Forrest Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (1:30) Foul on Daniel Sofield.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +1 (1:30) Jacari Lane made Free Throw.
    3843
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    +1 (1:30) Jacari Lane made Free Throw.
    3943
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (1:20) Carl Daughtery Jr. missed Jumper.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (1:20) Dallas Howell Block.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (1:20) Central Arkansas Offensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (1:15) Carl Daughtery Jr. missed Jumper.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (1:13) Will Soucie Defensive Rebound.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (1:01) Dallas Howell Turnover.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (0:47) Foul on Will Soucie.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (0:47) Tucker Anderson made Free Throw.
    3944
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (0:47) Tucker Anderson made Free Throw.
    3945
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (0:25) Jacari Lane missed Jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (0:22) Johannes Kirsipuu Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (0:07) Johannes Kirsipuu missed Jumper.
  • North Alabama Lions logo
    (0:04) Dallas Howell Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

82Points78
23-60(38.3%)Field Goal(%)25-52(48.1%)
9-23(39.1%)3-Point(%)7-15(46.7%)
27-28(96.4%)Free Throw(%)21-29(72.4%)
31(10)Rebounds(Offensive)38(10)
12Assists11
6Steals1
4Blocks7
6Turnovers13
21(0)Fouls(Technical)19(0)
8Largest Lead10

Game Details

Friday, March 1, 2024 · 7:30 PM
Farris Center · Conway, AR
attendance: 1,445 (26.3%)