1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 2 · 15 · 24
  4. UL vs ODU

Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns vs. Old Dominion Monarchs

Feb 15, 2024
FINAL

Box Score

12T
UL373168
ODU273360

Game Recap

Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns vs Old Dominion Monarchs game highlights

Julien's 14 help Louisiana-Lafayette down Old Dominion 68-60. Kobe Julien scored 14 points as Louisiana-Lafayette beat Old Dominion 68-60 on Thursday night.

Player Stats

Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logoLOUISIANAMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
1Joe Charles353-92-73-561211411
34Hosana Kitenge296-90-00-1174121412
4Kobe Julien373-110-58-1280103314
0Themus Fulks325-111-12-256103213
22Kentrell Garnett302-82-82-21110218
23Kyran Ratliff152-50-00-03002004
13Brandon Hardy40-10-10-00000000
2Michael Thomas182-102-60-02300026
TOTAL-23-6435.9%7-2825.0%15-2268.2%421565101668
Old Dominion Monarchs logoOLD DOMINIONMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
21Leeroy Odiahi120-00-00-03002020
15R.J. Blakney332-60-20-05121224
10Tyrone Williams305-140-43-442002313
3Imo Essien271-61-40-01100123
2Chaunce Jenkins354-122-76-844216316
11Dani Pounds186-90-11-690111313
55Bryce Baker161-41-30-03000003
13Devin Ceaser194-100-20-04100218
1Jason Wade100-00-00-05110140
TOTAL-23-6137.7%4-2317.4%10-1855.6%381065152060

Play-by-Play

1st halfULODU
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (19:37) Hosana Kitenge missed Jumper.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (19:35) Chaunce Jenkins Defensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    +3 (19:30) Chaunce Jenkins made Three Point Jumper.
    03
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (19:09) Kentrell Garnett missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (19:06) Tyrone Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (18:54) Imo Essien missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (18:51) Hosana Kitenge Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (18:44) Kobe Julien missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (18:41) Leeroy Odiahi Defensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (18:22) Chaunce Jenkins missed Jumper.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (18:19) Old Dominion Offensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (18:14) Tyrone Williams missed Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (18:11) Joe Charles Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (18:05) Themus Fulks missed Jumper.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (18:05) Leeroy Odiahi Block.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (18:05) Louisiana Offensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (17:59) Kobe Julien Turnover.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (17:50) Chaunce Jenkins Turnover.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (17:50) Joe Charles Steal.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (17:22) Foul on Imo Essien.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +1 (17:22) Kobe Julien made Free Throw.
    13
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +1 (17:22) Kobe Julien made Free Throw.
    23
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (17:09) Tyrone Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (17:08) Leeroy Odiahi Offensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (17:08) Foul on Themus Fulks.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (16:57) Chaunce Jenkins missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (16:54) Kobe Julien Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (16:46) Kentrell Garnett missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (16:43) Tyrone Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (16:32) Foul on Hosana Kitenge.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (16:20) Tyrone Williams Turnover.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (16:09) Foul on Chaunce Jenkins.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +2 (15:56) Themus Fulks made Layup.
    43
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    +2 (15:38) R.J. Blakney made Jumper.
    45
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (15:22) Hosana Kitenge Turnover.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (14:58) Foul on Kobe Julien.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    +1 (14:58) Tyrone Williams made Free Throw.
    46
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    +1 (14:58) Tyrone Williams made Free Throw.
    47
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (14:42) Kobe Julien missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (14:39) Jason Wade Defensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (14:26) Tyrone Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (14:23) Kobe Julien Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (14:17) Kentrell Garnett missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (14:14) Joe Charles Offensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (14:04) Joe Charles missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (14:01) Kobe Julien Offensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (13:58) Foul on Jason Wade.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +2 (13:57) Kobe Julien made Layup. Assisted by Themus Fulks.
    67
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    +2 (13:25) Tyrone Williams made Layup.
    69
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (12:59) Kobe Julien Turnover.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (12:59) Jason Wade Steal.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    +2 (12:54) Devin Ceaser made Layup. Assisted by Jason Wade.
    611
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (12:44) undefined.
    811
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (12:31) Devin Ceaser missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (12:28) Kyran Ratliff Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +2 (12:18) Themus Fulks made Layup.
    1011
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (11:51) R.J. Blakney missed Layup.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (11:51) Kyran Ratliff Block.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (11:48) Themus Fulks Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (11:44) Themus Fulks missed Layup.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (11:42) Chaunce Jenkins Defensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    +2 (11:39) Tyrone Williams made Layup. Assisted by Chaunce Jenkins.
    1013
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (11:10) Foul on Tyrone Williams.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +1 (11:10) Kobe Julien made Free Throw.
    1113
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +1 (11:10) Kobe Julien made Free Throw.
    1213
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (10:59) Chaunce Jenkins Turnover.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (10:49) Themus Fulks Turnover.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (10:49) Chaunce Jenkins Steal.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (10:40) Chaunce Jenkins missed Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (10:37) Hosana Kitenge Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (10:32) Kobe Julien missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (10:23) Themus Fulks Offensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +3 (10:20) Joe Charles made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Michael Thomas.
    1513
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (9:58) Foul on Joe Charles.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (9:42) Devin Ceaser missed Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (9:39) Michael Thomas Defensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (9:36) Foul on Chaunce Jenkins.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (9:36) Kobe Julien missed Free Throw.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (9:36) Louisiana Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +1 (9:36) Kobe Julien made Free Throw.
    1613
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (9:28) Bryce Baker missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (9:25) Michael Thomas Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (9:15) Michael Thomas missed Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (9:03) Hosana Kitenge Offensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +2 (9:03) Hosana Kitenge made Layup.
    1813
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (8:56) R.J. Blakney missed Layup.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (8:53) Hosana Kitenge Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (8:42) Joe Charles missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (8:39) Hosana Kitenge Offensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (8:35) Foul on Leeroy Odiahi.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (8:17) Michael Thomas missed Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (8:14) Hosana Kitenge Offensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (8:14) Foul on Leeroy Odiahi.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (8:14) Hosana Kitenge missed Free Throw.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (8:13) R.J. Blakney Defensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (8:03) Old Dominion Turnover.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (7:43) Michael Thomas missed Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (7:41) Hosana Kitenge Offensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +3 (7:38) Kentrell Garnett made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Hosana Kitenge.
    2113
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    +2 (7:15) Devin Ceaser made Jumper.
    2115
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +3 (6:55) Michael Thomas made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Hosana Kitenge.
    2415
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (6:42) Devin Ceaser missed Layup.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (6:42) Hosana Kitenge Block.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (6:41) Dani Pounds Offensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (6:41) Foul on Kentrell Garnett.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    +1 (6:41) Dani Pounds made Free Throw.
    2416
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (6:41) Dani Pounds missed Free Throw.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (6:40) Hosana Kitenge Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +3 (6:25) Michael Thomas made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Kentrell Garnett.
    2716
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    +2 (6:10) Dani Pounds made Jumper. Assisted by Devin Ceaser.
    2718
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +2 (5:49) Hosana Kitenge made Layup. Assisted by Michael Thomas.
    2918
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (5:33) Dani Pounds Turnover.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (5:33) Hosana Kitenge Steal.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (5:29) Michael Thomas missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (5:26) Bryce Baker Defensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (5:23) Devin Ceaser missed Jumper.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (5:18) Dani Pounds Offensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    +2 (5:18) Dani Pounds made Dunk.
    2920
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (4:51) Foul on R.J. Blakney.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (4:51) Kobe Julien missed Free Throw.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (4:51) Louisiana Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +1 (4:51) Kobe Julien made Free Throw.
    3020
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (4:22) Imo Essien missed Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (4:20) Hosana Kitenge Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (4:09) Kyran Ratliff missed Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (4:04) Hosana Kitenge Offensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +3 (4:01) Themus Fulks made Three Point Jumper.
    3320
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (3:33) Dani Pounds missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (3:29) Kobe Julien Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (3:15) Kobe Julien missed Layup.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (3:13) Hosana Kitenge Offensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +2 (3:12) Hosana Kitenge made Layup.
    3520
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (3:00) Chaunce Jenkins missed Layup.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (2:57) Dani Pounds Offensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    +2 (2:57) Dani Pounds made Layup.
    3522
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    +2 (2:36) Kyran Ratliff made Dunk. Assisted by Hosana Kitenge.
    3722
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (2:09) Chaunce Jenkins Turnover.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (2:06) Themus Fulks Turnover.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (1:51) Tyrone Williams missed Jumper.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (1:48) Kobe Julien Defensive Rebound.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (1:29) Kobe Julien missed Layup.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (1:26) R.J. Blakney Defensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (1:14) undefined.
    3724
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (0:54) Brandon Hardy missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (0:50) Old Dominion Defensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (0:35) Imo Essien Turnover.
  • Louisiana Ragin Cajuns logo
    (0:18) Kobe Julien missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    (0:14) R.J. Blakney Defensive Rebound.
  • Old Dominion Monarchs logo
    +3 (0:00) Imo Essien made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Tyrone Williams.
    3727
2nd half

Team Stats

68Points60
23-64(35.9%)Field Goal(%)23-61(37.7%)
7-28(25.0%)3-Point(%)4-23(17.4%)
15-22(68.2%)Free Throw(%)10-18(55.6%)
44(16)Rebounds(Offensive)43(14)
15Assists10
6Steals6
5Blocks5
12Turnovers16
16(0)Fouls(Technical)20(2)
15Largest Lead5

Game Details

Thursday, February 15, 2024 · 7:00 PM
Chartway Arena · Norfolk, VA
attendance: 5,265 (62.1%)