1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 1 · 11 · 24
  4. PAC vs PEPP

Pacific Tigers vs. Pepperdine Waves

Jan 11, 2024
FINAL

Box Score

12T
PAC364278
PEPP464793

Game Recap

Pacific Tigers vs Pepperdine Waves game highlights

Porter scores 26, Pepperdine takes down Pacific 93-78. Jevon Porter scored 26 points as Pepperdine beat Pacific 93-78 on Thursday.

Player Stats

Pacific Tigers logoPACIFICMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Burke Smith182-50-00-03000004
5Lesown Hallums Jr.255-91-22-212101113
4Maurice Odum303-91-52-45801349
25Nick Blake274-83-40-030001211
1Donovan Williams374-83-52-343104113
33Judson Martindale155-101-30-022000111
34Makai Richards174-50-01-14100029
30Tan Yildizoglu50-00-00-01201110
3Tyler Beard263-72-60-02411108
TOTAL-30-6149.2%11-2544.0%7-1070.0%252233111278
Pepperdine Waves logoPEPPERDINEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Jevon Porter3011-173-51-130020226
12Boubacar Coulibaly213-50-00-26112226
1Michael Ajayi3510-171-50-073220121
0Houston Mallette336-165-92-213101119
20Ethan Anderson252-40-00-03800314
2Jalen Pitre52-20-01-22000005
35Aladji Gassama10-10-00-00000000
23Curtis Williams10-00-00-10110000
21Nils Cooper232-20-02-25310026
13Cord Stansberry50-00-00-01000100
3Malik Messina-Moore212-32-20-02000026
TOTAL-38-6756.7%11-2152.4%6-1060.0%30196671193

Play-by-Play

1st halfPACPEPP
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (19:48) Boubacar Coulibaly missed Layup.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (19:45) Burke Smith Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (19:38) Moe Odum missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (19:38) Michael Ajayi Block.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (19:36) Pacific Offensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (19:16) Pacific Turnover.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (18:54) Jevon Porter missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (18:51) Ethan Anderson Offensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +2 (18:49) Michael Ajayi made Layup. Assisted by Ethan Anderson.
    02
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (18:18) Lesown Hallums Jr. missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (18:14) Ethan Anderson Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (17:58) Foul on Nick Blake.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +2 (17:44) Jevon Porter made Layup.
    04
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (17:24) Foul on Ethan Anderson.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +1 (17:24) Donovan Williams made Free Throw.
    14
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +1 (17:24) Donovan Williams made Free Throw.
    24
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +2 (17:08) Michael Ajayi made Jumper.
    26
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (16:35) Lesown Hallums Jr. made Layup.
    46
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +2 (16:22) Jevon Porter made Layup.
    48
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (16:09) Nick Blake made Jumper. Assisted by Lesown Hallums Jr..
    68
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (15:46) Houston Mallette missed Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (15:43) Moe Odum Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (15:27) Burke Smith missed Jumper.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (15:24) Michael Ajayi Defensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (15:16) Houston Mallette missed Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (15:14) Pacific Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (15:00) Moe Odum made Jumper.
    88
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +2 (14:31) Boubacar Coulibaly made Layup. Assisted by Nils Cooper.
    810
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +3 (14:12) Nick Blake made Three Point Jumper.
    1110
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +3 (14:03) Houston Mallette made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Michael Ajayi.
    1113
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (13:40) Makai Richards missed Jumper.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (13:37) Malik Moore Defensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (13:30) Houston Mallette missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (13:27) Donovan Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +3 (13:19) Nick Blake made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Moe Odum.
    1413
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (13:08) Foul on Boubacar Coulibaly.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (13:08) Boubacar Coulibaly Turnover.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (12:40) Moe Odum missed Jumper.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (12:37) Michael Ajayi Defensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (12:21) Houston Mallette Turnover.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (12:21) Lesown Hallums Jr. Steal.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (12:18) Nick Blake Turnover.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (12:04) Jevon Porter missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (12:00) Nils Cooper Offensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (12:00) Foul on Lesown Hallums Jr..
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +1 (12:00) Nils Cooper made Free Throw.
    1414
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +1 (12:00) Nils Cooper made Free Throw.
    1415
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +3 (11:43) Donovan Williams made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Tyler Beard.
    1715
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +3 (11:24) Malik Moore made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Ethan Anderson.
    1718
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (11:02) Judson Martindale missed Layup.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (11:01) Nils Cooper Defensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (10:41) Jevon Porter missed Layup.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (10:38) Jalen Pitre Offensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +2 (10:38) Jalen Pitre made Layup.
    1720
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (10:22) Burke Smith made Jumper. Assisted by Moe Odum.
    1920
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (10:11) Foul on Judson Martindale.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (10:06) Michael Ajayi missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (10:03) Nils Cooper Offensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +2 (10:01) Michael Ajayi made Layup. Assisted by Nils Cooper.
    1922
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (9:46) Foul on Nils Cooper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +3 (9:24) Tyler Beard made Three Point Jumper.
    2222
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (9:15) Foul on Nick Blake.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (9:14) Michael Ajayi missed Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (9:11) Judson Martindale Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +3 (9:02) Judson Martindale made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Moe Odum.
    2522
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +3 (8:33) Houston Mallette made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Ethan Anderson.
    2525
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (8:07) Judson Martindale made Layup. Assisted by Moe Odum.
    2725
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +3 (7:59) Jevon Porter made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Ethan Anderson.
    2728
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (7:33) Moe Odum missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (7:31) Pepperdine Defensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (7:15) Michael Ajayi missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (7:12) Burke Smith Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (6:49) Lesown Hallums Jr. missed Layup.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (6:49) Jevon Porter Block.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (6:44) Michael Ajayi Defensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +2 (6:38) Nils Cooper made Layup. Assisted by Houston Mallette.
    2730
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (6:16) Judson Martindale missed Layup.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (6:16) Jevon Porter Block.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (6:15) Pepperdine Defensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +3 (5:57) Jevon Porter made Three Point Jumper.
    2733
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (5:31) Donovan Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (5:28) Michael Ajayi Defensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (5:21) Ethan Anderson Turnover.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (5:21) Donovan Williams Steal.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (5:08) Lesown Hallums Jr. missed Layup.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (5:05) Burke Smith Offensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (5:05) Burke Smith missed Layup.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (5:02) Lesown Hallums Jr. Offensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (5:02) Lesown Hallums Jr. made Layup.
    2933
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (4:53) Ethan Anderson missed Layup.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (4:53) Tan Yildizoglu Block.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (4:49) Donovan Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (4:41) Donovan Williams Turnover.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (4:41) Houston Mallette Steal.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +3 (4:33) Michael Ajayi made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Houston Mallette.
    2936
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (4:13) Burke Smith made Layup. Assisted by Tan Yildizoglu.
    3136
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +2 (3:55) Ethan Anderson made Layup.
    3138
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +3 (3:28) Tyler Beard made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Tan Yildizoglu.
    3438
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (3:14) Houston Mallette missed Layup.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (3:10) Tan Yildizoglu Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (2:55) Tan Yildizoglu Turnover.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (2:55) Michael Ajayi Steal.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (2:49) Foul on Tan Yildizoglu.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (2:47) Houston Mallette missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (2:44) Michael Ajayi Offensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (2:43) Michael Ajayi missed Layup.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (2:43) Tyler Beard Block.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (2:43) Pacific Defensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (2:34) Foul on Houston Mallette.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (2:30) Tyler Beard missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (2:24) Makai Richards Offensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (2:22) Lesown Hallums Jr. made Dunk. Assisted by Makai Richards.
    3638
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +3 (2:04) Houston Mallette made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Michael Ajayi.
    3641
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (1:40) Donovan Williams missed Layup.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (1:40) Michael Ajayi Block.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (1:36) Cord Stansberry Defensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +3 (1:23) Houston Mallette made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Boubacar Coulibaly.
    3644
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (1:03) Moe Odum Turnover.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (1:03) Nils Cooper Steal.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    +2 (0:58) Michael Ajayi made Dunk. Assisted by Nils Cooper.
    3646
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (0:35) Tyler Beard missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (0:33) Michael Ajayi Defensive Rebound.
  • Pepperdine Waves logo
    (0:04) Michael Ajayi missed Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (0:01) Tyler Beard Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

78Points93
30-61(49.2%)Field Goal(%)38-67(56.7%)
11-25(44.0%)3-Point(%)11-21(52.4%)
7-10(70.0%)Free Throw(%)6-10(60.0%)
29(9)Rebounds(Offensive)34(11)
22Assists19
3Steals6
3Blocks6
12Turnovers7
12(0)Fouls(Technical)11(0)
3Largest Lead20

Game Details

Thursday, January 11, 2024 · 10:00 PM
Firestone Fieldhouse · Malibu, CA
attendance: 602 (19.4%)