1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 1 · 5 · 25
  4. QUIN vs MRST

Quinnipiac Bobcats vs. Marist Red Foxes

Jan 5, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
QUIN194362
MRST303969

Game Recap

Quinnipiac Bobcats vs Marist Red Foxes game highlights

Pascarelli's 20 help Marist beat Quinnipiac 69-62. Josh Pascarelli's 20 points helped Marist defeat Quinnipiac 69-62 on Sunday.

Player Stats

Quinnipiac Bobcats logoQUINNIPIACMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
33Paul Otieno335-60-02-261133312
2Amarri Monroe356-173-70-051314115
24Jaden Zimmerman242-70-25-84031049
4Khaden Bennett224-114-62-570103314
3Savion Lewis252-50-00-08220334
8Grant Randall50-00-00-01100000
0Alexis Reyes282-51-30-04100225
1Richie Springs30-00-00-00000000
5Doug Young101-41-30-00010023
7Ryan Mabrey150-40-20-01100010
TOTAL-22-5937.3%9-2339.1%9-1560.0%367115151962
Marist Red Foxes logoMARISTMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Jaden Daughtry290-60-20-17133230
24Jackson Price263-102-72-471101310
13Elijah Lewis314-102-49-1054104019
0Jadin Collins-Roberts324-50-02-454211310
5Josh Pascarelli359-142-40-082102020
10Trace Salton110-00-00-01010000
1Jason Schofield93-40-00-01110216
25Tarik Watson51-30-00-01000122
4Travis Roberts81-30-10-02001002
2Caleb Mackrey20-10-00-00000000
7Martin Kawa120-20-20-02100000
TOTAL-25-5843.1%6-2030.0%13-1968.4%3914105131269

Play-by-Play

1st halfQUINMRST
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (19:46) Amarri Monroe missed Jumper.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (19:44) Elijah Lewis Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (19:36) Elijah Lewis Turnover.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (19:36) Jaden Zimmerman Steal.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (19:30) Foul on Jaden Daughtry.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (19:30) Jaden Zimmerman missed Free Throw.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (19:30) Quinnipiac Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    +1 (19:30) Jaden Zimmerman made Free Throw.
    10
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (19:23) Jaden Daughtry Turnover.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (19:23) Jaden Zimmerman Steal.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (19:20) Foul on Jadin Collins-Roberts.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (19:20) Jaden Zimmerman missed Free Throw.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (19:20) Quinnipiac Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (19:20) Jaden Zimmerman missed Free Throw.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (19:18) Jaden Daughtry Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (18:50) Elijah Lewis missed Layup.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (18:47) Amarri Monroe Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (18:45) Khaden Bennett missed Layup.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (18:45) Jaden Daughtry Block.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (18:41) Josh Pascarelli Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (18:36) Josh Pascarelli missed Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (18:33) Amarri Monroe Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (18:24) Amarri Monroe Turnover.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (18:24) Jaden Daughtry Steal.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (18:04) Josh Pascarelli missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (18:01) Savion Lewis Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (17:55) Amarri Monroe Turnover.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (17:40) Elijah Lewis missed Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (17:37) Jaden Zimmerman Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (17:31) Savion Lewis missed Jumper.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (17:26) Jaden Daughtry Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (17:07) Elijah Lewis Turnover.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (17:07) Amarri Monroe Steal.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    +2 (17:03) Amarri Monroe made Dunk.
    30
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (16:45) Foul on Jaden Zimmerman.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    +3 (16:37) Jackson Price made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Josh Pascarelli.
    33
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    +3 (16:20) Amarri Monroe made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Savion Lewis.
    63
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (16:02) Foul on Paul Otieno.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (15:57) Josh Pascarelli Turnover.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (15:57) Jaden Zimmerman Steal.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    +2 (15:52) Jaden Zimmerman made Layup.
    83
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (15:29) Josh Pascarelli missed Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (15:26) Savion Lewis Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (15:21) Savion Lewis Turnover.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (15:21) Josh Pascarelli Steal.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (15:16) Caleb Mackrey missed Layup.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (15:16) Paul Otieno Block.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (15:13) Travis Roberts Offensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    +2 (15:13) Travis Roberts made Layup.
    85
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (14:47) Amarri Monroe missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (14:44) Travis Roberts Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    +2 (14:26) Tarik Watson made Layup. Assisted by Jadin Collins-Roberts.
    87
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    +2 (13:59) Paul Otieno made Layup.
    107
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (13:37) Tarik Watson Turnover.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (13:37) Khaden Bennett Steal.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    +2 (13:33) Amarri Monroe made Dunk. Assisted by Alexis Reyes.
    127
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (13:18) Josh Pascarelli missed Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (13:18) Paul Otieno Block.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (13:14) Tarik Watson Offensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (13:13) Tarik Watson missed Layup.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (13:13) Quinnipiac Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (13:06) Ryan Mabrey missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (13:03) Amarri Monroe Offensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (12:58) Amarri Monroe missed Jumper.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (12:55) Jadin Collins-Roberts Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (12:53) Jadin Collins-Roberts Turnover.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (12:53) Amarri Monroe Steal.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (12:47) Amarri Monroe missed Layup.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (12:45) Jason Schofield Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (12:31) Jaden Daughtry Turnover.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (12:31) Amarri Monroe Steal.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (12:16) Khaden Bennett missed Layup.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (12:16) Jadin Collins-Roberts Block.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (12:12) Jadin Collins-Roberts Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (12:05) Jaden Daughtry missed Layup.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (12:05) Amarri Monroe Block.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (12:00) Khaden Bennett Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (12:00) Khaden Bennett Turnover.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (11:29) Jason Schofield Turnover.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (11:29) Paul Otieno Steal.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (11:15) Alexis Reyes Turnover.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (11:15) Jaden Daughtry Steal.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (10:53) undefined.
    129
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (10:30) Alexis Reyes missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (10:27) Elijah Lewis Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (10:18) Elijah Lewis missed Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (10:15) Ryan Mabrey Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (9:58) Doug Young missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (9:55) Paul Otieno Offensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (9:42) Paul Otieno Turnover.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (9:42) Jadin Collins-Roberts Steal.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (9:33) Martin Kawa missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (9:29) Alexis Reyes Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (9:09) Savion Lewis missed Jumper.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (9:06) Elijah Lewis Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (8:40) Jason Schofield Turnover.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (8:24) Amarri Monroe missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (8:21) Josh Pascarelli Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    +2 (8:08) Jackson Price made Layup. Assisted by Elijah Lewis.
    1211
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (7:41) Savion Lewis missed Jumper.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (7:38) Jackson Price Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    +2 (7:29) Elijah Lewis made Jumper.
    1213
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (7:11) Jaden Zimmerman missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (7:08) Josh Pascarelli Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (7:03) Martin Kawa missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (7:00) Amarri Monroe Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (6:47) Amarri Monroe missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (6:44) Elijah Lewis Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    +3 (6:25) Josh Pascarelli made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jackson Price.
    1216
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (5:51) Jaden Zimmerman missed Layup.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (5:48) Trace Salton Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (5:27) Elijah Lewis missed Layup.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (5:27) Jaden Zimmerman Block.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (5:23) Savion Lewis Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (5:20) Amarri Monroe Turnover.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    +2 (5:11) Josh Pascarelli made Layup. Assisted by Jadin Collins-Roberts.
    1218
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (4:59) Foul on Alexis Reyes.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (4:59) Alexis Reyes Turnover.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (4:41) Travis Roberts missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (4:37) Khaden Bennett Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (4:26) Khaden Bennett Turnover.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (4:26) Trace Salton Steal.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (4:26) Foul on Khaden Bennett.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    +2 (4:10) Jadin Collins-Roberts made Layup.
    1220
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    +3 (3:51) Khaden Bennett made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Paul Otieno.
    1520
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (3:24) Jackson Price missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (3:21) Grant Randall Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (3:08) Amarri Monroe missed Jumper.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (3:05) Jackson Price Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (2:42) Travis Roberts missed Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (2:40) Quinnipiac Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (2:28) Paul Otieno missed Jumper.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (2:25) Jadin Collins-Roberts Defensive Rebound.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    +2 (2:20) Jadin Collins-Roberts made Layup.
    1522
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (2:03) Savion Lewis Turnover.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (2:03) Jason Schofield Steal.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    +2 (1:41) Jason Schofield made Jumper. Assisted by Elijah Lewis.
    1524
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (1:25) Foul on Jason Schofield.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    +1 (1:25) Jaden Zimmerman made Free Throw.
    1624
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    +1 (1:25) Jaden Zimmerman made Free Throw.
    1724
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    +3 (1:17) Elijah Lewis made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jason Schofield.
    1727
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    +2 (1:06) Paul Otieno made Layup. Assisted by Savion Lewis.
    1927
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    +3 (0:42) Elijah Lewis made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Josh Pascarelli.
    1930
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (0:32) Foul on Jadin Collins-Roberts.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (0:29) Jaden Zimmerman missed Jumper.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (0:26) Martin Kawa Defensive Rebound.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (0:07) Foul on Savion Lewis.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (0:01) Foul on Paul Otieno.
  • Marist Red Foxes logo
    (0:00) Elijah Lewis missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Quinnipiac Bobcats logo
    (0:00) Jaden Zimmerman Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

62Points69
22-59(37.3%)Field Goal(%)25-58(43.1%)
9-23(39.1%)3-Point(%)6-20(30.0%)
9-15(60.0%)Free Throw(%)13-19(68.4%)
38(8)Rebounds(Offensive)39(7)
7Assists14
11Steals10
5Blocks5
15Turnovers13
19(0)Fouls(Technical)12(0)
5Largest Lead20

Game Details

Sunday, January 5, 2025 · 2:00 PM
McCann Arena · Poughkeepsie, NY
attendance: 1,816 (56.8%)