1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 11 · 15 · 24
  4. FOR vs MAN

Fordham Rams vs. Manhattan Jaspers

Nov 15, 2024
FINAL

Box Score

12T
FOR284876
MAN324678

Game Recap

Fordham Rams vs Manhattan Jaspers game highlights

Manhattan takes down Fordham 78-76. Will Sydnor's 24 points helped Manhattan defeat Fordham 78-76 on Friday night.

Player Stats

Fordham Rams logoFORDHAMMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
2Romad Dean281-31-20-18021133
24Matt Zona162-70-21-12100015
0Japhet Medor268-156-81-220302523
1Will Richardson353-132-94-463202312
15Jackie Johnson III328-192-93-434302321
5Josh Rivera242-90-20-02100124
30Abdou Tsimbila233-40-00-09001226
8Ryan Pettis00-00-00-00000000
13Zach Riley160-20-22-24410032
TOTAL-27-7237.5%11-3432.4%11-1478.6%3613112102276
Manhattan Jaspers logoMANHATTANMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
9Will Sydnor269-142-54-951011224
10Masiah Gilyard304-60-02-292201010
14Wesley Robinson262-51-21-34121446
2Jaden Winston371-120-24-46721336
1Shaquil Bender214-141-60-05200259
21Marko Ljubicic10-00-00-00000000
13Fraser Roxburgh174-61-11-151011010
6Alijah Curry101-20-00-02010102
0Devin Dinkins321-31-38-943001111
TOTAL-26-6241.9%6-1931.6%20-2871.4%401774141578

Play-by-Play

1st halfFORMAN
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (19:45) Wesley Robinson made Layup. Assisted by Will Sydnor.
    02
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (19:31) Japhet Medor Turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (19:31) Wesley Robinson Steal.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (19:11) Shaquil Bender made Jumper.
    04
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (18:55) Jackie Johnson III missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (18:52) Will Sydnor Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (18:47) Jaden Winston missed Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (18:47) Romad Dean Block.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (18:39) Jaden Winston Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (18:38) Jaden Winston missed Layup.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (18:33) Romad Dean Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (18:29) Matt Zona missed Layup.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (18:23) Wesley Robinson Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (18:00) Jaden Winston missed Layup.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (17:54) Jaden Winston Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (17:54) Jaden Winston Turnover.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (17:54) Romad Dean Steal.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (17:40) Matt Zona missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (17:37) Shaquil Bender Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (17:32) Jaden Winston missed Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (17:29) Romad Dean Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (17:26) Foul on Shaquil Bender.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (17:16) Jackie Johnson III missed Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (17:16) Jaden Winston Block.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (17:11) Masiah Gilyard Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +3 (17:06) Wesley Robinson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Shaquil Bender.
    07
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +2 (16:44) Japhet Medor made Jumper.
    27
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (16:21) Wesley Robinson missed Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (16:18) Romad Dean Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (16:08) Japhet Medor missed Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (16:03) Will Sydnor Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:46) Foul on Romad Dean.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (15:46) Will Sydnor missed Free Throw.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (15:46) Manhattan Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (15:46) Will Sydnor missed Free Throw.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:46) Matt Zona Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:37) Will Richardson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (15:34) Will Sydnor Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (15:33) Will Sydnor missed Layup.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:28) Abdou Tsimbila Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:27) Jackie Johnson III Turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (15:27) Jaden Winston Steal.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (15:21) Jaden Winston missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:14) Jackie Johnson III Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:14) Jackie Johnson III missed Layup.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:14) Fordham Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (15:07) Shaquil Bender missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:07) Japhet Medor Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +3 (15:07) Japhet Medor made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Zach Riley.
    57
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (14:35) Fraser Roxburgh missed Layup.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (14:25) Fraser Roxburgh Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (14:25) Fraser Roxburgh made Layup.
    59
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (14:12) Joshua Rivera missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (14:06) Abdou Tsimbila Offensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +2 (14:06) Abdou Tsimbila made Layup.
    79
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (13:40) Fraser Roxburgh made Layup. Assisted by Devin Dinkins.
    711
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (13:40) Foul on Zach Riley.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +1 (13:40) Fraser Roxburgh made Free Throw.
    712
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (13:27) Will Richardson Turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (13:27) Alijah Curry Steal.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (13:12) Shaquil Bender made Dunk.
    714
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (12:53) Joshua Rivera missed Layup.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (12:53) Fraser Roxburgh Block.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (12:48) Jaden Winston Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (12:44) Alijah Curry made Jumper. Assisted by Devin Dinkins.
    716
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (12:23) Joshua Rivera missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (12:20) Jaden Winston Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +3 (12:13) Fraser Roxburgh made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Shaquil Bender.
    719
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (12:00) Japhet Medor missed Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (11:56) Devin Dinkins Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (11:53) Jaden Winston missed Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (11:50) Zach Riley Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (11:46) Will Richardson missed Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (11:41) Fraser Roxburgh Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (11:24) Shaquil Bender missed Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (11:20) Shaquil Bender Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (11:19) Shaquil Bender missed Layup.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (11:13) Shaquil Bender Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (11:13) Shaquil Bender missed Layup.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (11:10) Joshua Rivera Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (10:57) Joshua Rivera missed Dunk.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (10:52) Shaquil Bender Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (10:50) Shaquil Bender Turnover.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (10:50) Will Richardson Steal.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (10:46) Foul on Shaquil Bender.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +1 (10:46) Will Richardson made Free Throw.
    819
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +1 (10:46) Will Richardson made Free Throw.
    919
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +3 (10:32) Romad Dean made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jackie Johnson III.
    1219
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (10:25) Masiah Gilyard Turnover.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (10:25) Japhet Medor Steal.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (10:21) Japhet Medor missed Dunk.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (10:17) Fraser Roxburgh Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (10:17) Foul on Jackie Johnson III.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (10:02) Devin Dinkins missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (9:55) Masiah Gilyard Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (9:55) Masiah Gilyard made Jumper.
    1221
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (9:36) Zach Riley missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (9:32) Manhattan Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (9:12) Jaden Winston missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (9:08) Masiah Gilyard Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (9:07) Masiah Gilyard missed Layup.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (9:04) Matt Zona Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (8:58) Jackie Johnson III missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (8:55) Fordham Offensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (8:52) Japhet Medor Turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (8:52) Jaden Winston Steal.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (8:47) Jaden Winston missed Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (8:40) Masiah Gilyard Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (8:40) Masiah Gilyard made Jumper.
    1223
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +3 (8:33) Japhet Medor made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Matt Zona.
    1523
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (8:08) Wesley Robinson Turnover.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (8:08) Japhet Medor Steal.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (8:00) Matt Zona missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (7:55) Fraser Roxburgh Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (7:40) Wesley Robinson missed Layup.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (7:36) Wesley Robinson Offensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (7:34) Foul on Will Richardson.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (7:21) Devin Dinkins Turnover.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (7:21) Will Richardson Steal.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +2 (7:09) Jackie Johnson III made Jumper.
    1723
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (6:45) Jaden Winston Turnover.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (6:45) Romad Dean Steal.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (6:20) Joshua Rivera Turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (6:00) Shaquil Bender missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (5:57) Jackie Johnson III Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (5:55) Foul on Devin Dinkins.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (5:48) Romad Dean missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (5:44) Joshua Rivera Offensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (5:42) Jackie Johnson III missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (5:37) Manhattan Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (5:37) Foul on Abdou Tsimbila.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (5:15) Wesley Robinson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (5:11) Will Richardson Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +2 (5:06) Jackie Johnson III made Jumper. Assisted by Will Richardson.
    1923
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (4:44) Shaquil Bender missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (4:39) Wesley Robinson Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (4:38) Masiah Gilyard missed Layup.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (4:33) Will Sydnor Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (4:33) Will Sydnor made Jumper.
    1925
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (4:09) Abdou Tsimbila Turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (4:09) Wesley Robinson Steal.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (4:03) Will Sydnor made Dunk. Assisted by Masiah Gilyard.
    1927
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +3 (3:40) Jackie Johnson III made Three Point Jumper.
    2227
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (3:17) Shaquil Bender missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (3:14) Abdou Tsimbila Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (2:55) Foul on Wesley Robinson.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +2 (2:43) Jackie Johnson III made Jumper.
    2427
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (2:11) Jaden Winston made Jumper.
    2429
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (1:57) Jackie Johnson III missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (1:54) Matt Zona Offensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (1:53) Will Richardson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (1:50) Masiah Gilyard Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (1:33) Will Sydnor missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (1:29) Will Richardson Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (1:26) Will Richardson missed Layup.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (1:26) Will Sydnor Block.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (1:21) Will Richardson Offensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (1:12) Japhet Medor missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (1:09) Masiah Gilyard Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (1:05) Foul on Japhet Medor.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (1:05) Will Sydnor missed Free Throw.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (1:05) Manhattan Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +1 (1:05) Will Sydnor made Free Throw.
    2430
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (0:54) Foul on Wesley Robinson.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (0:54) Jackie Johnson III missed Free Throw.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (0:54) Fordham Offensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +1 (0:54) Jackie Johnson III made Free Throw.
    2530
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (0:46) Will Sydnor made Layup. Assisted by Masiah Gilyard.
    2532
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +3 (0:18) Japhet Medor made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Joshua Rivera.
    2832
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (0:00) Jaden Winston Turnover.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (0:00) Jackie Johnson III Steal.
2nd half

Team Stats

76Points78
27-72(37.5%)Field Goal(%)26-62(41.9%)
11-34(32.4%)3-Point(%)6-19(31.6%)
11-14(78.6%)Free Throw(%)20-28(71.4%)
38(13)Rebounds(Offensive)49(15)
13Assists17
11Steals7
2Blocks4
10Turnovers14
22(1)Fouls(Technical)15(2)
0Largest Lead17

Game Details

Friday, November 15, 2024 · 7:00 PM
Draddy Gymnasium · Riverdale, NY
attendance: 1,504 (64.1%)