1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 2 · 5 · 26
  4. EIU vs TNST

Eastern Illinois Panthers vs. Tennessee State Tigers

Feb 5, 2026
FINAL

Box Score

12T
EIU303868
TNST334477

Game Recap

Eastern Illinois Panthers vs Tennessee State Tigers game highlights

Tennessee State defeats Eastern Illinois 77-68. Antoine Lorick III's 24 points helped Tennessee State defeat Eastern Illinois 77-68 on Thursday night.

Player Stats

Eastern Illinois Panthers logoEASTERN ILLINOISMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
24Terry McMorris224-40-01-28100429
13Nazareth Fisher131-10-01-22001113
40Kooper Jacobi296-90-23-661000515
3Meechie White315-111-44-410303415
5Zion Fruster282-110-20-08210104
15Andrew Austin111-20-11-11100033
7Prince Johnson31-10-00-01000002
10Preston Turner252-61-30-01200115
1Markus Blackwell244-64-50-001005212
11Malik Olafioye140-00-00-02100110
TOTAL-26-5151.0%6-1735.3%10-1566.7%30941161968
Tennessee State Tigers logoTENNESSEE STATEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Antoine Lorick III348-142-56-732511124
0Jalen Pitre231-10-02-22000244
2Travis Harper II231-50-22-33000104
30Aaron Nkrumah347-152-67-853102223
10Dante Harris362-70-03-541020027
23Kavien Jones141-10-00-01000032
12Carlous Williams61-30-10-02000032
7Jabrion Spikes172-30-10-00010004
3Khalil London133-70-21-23011017
TOTAL-26-5646.4%4-1723.5%21-2777.8%231510261677

Play-by-Play

1st halfEIUTNST
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball won by Eastern Illinois.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball lost by Tennessee State.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:39) Zion Fruster misses 73-foot three point jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:39) Eastern Illinois Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:24) Zion Fruster misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (19:21) Dante Harris Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (19:03) Antoine Lorick III misses layup.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:03) Nazareth Fisher Block.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (19:02) Tennessee State Offensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (18:54) Aaron Nkrumah misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (18:52) Travis Harper II Offensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (18:47) Travis Harper II misses 12-foot turnaround jump shot.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (18:44) Meechie White Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (18:19) Terry McMorris makes layup.
    20
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +2 (18:00) Aaron Nkrumah makes layup (Dante Harris assists).
    22
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (17:40) Kooper Jacobi misses 22-foot three point jumper.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (17:36) Aaron Nkrumah Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (17:33) Antoine Lorick III misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (17:28) Nazareth Fisher Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (17:25) Foul on Dante Harris.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (17:15) Meechie White misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (17:15) Tennessee State Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +2 (16:59) Antoine Lorick III makes driving layup.
    24
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (16:35) Zion Fruster misses 10-foot floating jump shot.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (16:32) Carlous Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (16:22) Carlous Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (16:19) Nazareth Fisher Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (16:18) Foul on Carlous Williams.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (16:18) Terry McMorris misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (16:18) Eastern Illinois Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +1 (16:18) Terry McMorris makes free throw 2 of 2.
    34
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (15:57) Aaron Nkrumah bad pass turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (15:48) Zion Fruster misses layup.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (15:48) Antoine Lorick III Block.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (15:44) Carlous Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (15:34) Aaron Nkrumah misses 13-foot turnaround jump shot.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (15:29) Dante Harris Offensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +2 (15:29) Dante Harris makes 0-foot tip in layup.
    36
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (15:20) Meechie White bad pass turnover.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +2 (14:56) Jabrion Spikes makes 10-foot jumper.
    38
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (14:26) Markus Blackwell misses driving layup.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (14:23) Kooper Jacobi Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (14:22) Kooper Jacobi makes layup.
    58
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (13:53) team shot clock turnover .
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +3 (13:41) Preston Turner makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kooper Jacobi assists).
    88
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +2 (13:23) Khalil London makes 13-foot pullup jump shot.
    810
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (12:49) Preston Turner misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (12:46) Jalen Pitre Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (12:45) Foul on Kooper Jacobi.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (12:32) Khalil London misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (12:30) Terry McMorris Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (12:23) Kooper Jacobi makes layup (Markus Blackwell assists).
    1010
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (12:20) Jalen Pitre bad pass turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (12:06) Terry McMorris bad pass turnover.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (12:06) Aaron Nkrumah Steal.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +2 (12:02) Khalil London makes layup (Aaron Nkrumah assists).
    1012
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (11:53) Malik Olafioye bad pass turnover.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (11:53) Khalil London Steal.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (11:48) Khalil London misses layup.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (11:44) Malik Olafioye Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (11:26) Preston Turner misses layup.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (11:23) Aaron Nkrumah Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (11:22) Foul on Markus Blackwell.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (11:22) Aaron Nkrumah misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (11:22) Tennessee State Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +1 (11:22) Aaron Nkrumah makes free throw 2 of 2.
    1013
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (11:04) Meechie White misses driving layup.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (11:01) Travis Harper II Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (10:50) Khalil London misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (10:46) Prince Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (10:33) Prince Johnson makes layup.
    1213
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (10:03) Antoine Lorick III misses 17-foot jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (10:01) Terry McMorris Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (9:59) Terry McMorris bad pass turnover.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (9:37) Travis Harper II misses 18-foot pullup jump shot.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (9:34) Terry McMorris Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (9:27) Markus Blackwell bad pass turnover.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (9:27) Antoine Lorick III Steal.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +2 (9:23) Antoine Lorick III makes 2-foot dunk.
    1215
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (9:08) Foul on Jalen Pitre.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (8:52) Meechie White makes layup.
    1415
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (8:38) Foul on Andrew Austin.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +1 (8:38) Travis Harper II makes free throw 1 of 3.
    1416
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +1 (8:38) Travis Harper II makes free throw 2 of 3.
    1417
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (8:37) Travis Harper II misses free throw 3 of 3.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (8:36) Zion Fruster Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +3 (8:09) Markus Blackwell makes 23-foot three point jumper (Preston Turner assists).
    1717
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (7:51) Antoine Lorick III misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (7:46) Zion Fruster Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (7:21) Meechie White bad pass turnover.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (7:21) Antoine Lorick III Steal.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (7:17) Foul on Meechie White.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +1 (7:17) Antoine Lorick III makes free throw 1 of 2.
    1718
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (7:16) Antoine Lorick III misses free throw 2 of 2.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (7:15) Zion Fruster Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (7:03) Andrew Austin misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (6:59) Aaron Nkrumah Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +2 (6:50) Antoine Lorick III makes driving layup.
    1720
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (6:25) Zion Fruster bad pass turnover.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (6:25) Antoine Lorick III Steal.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +2 (6:20) Antoine Lorick III makes 1-foot dunk (Aaron Nkrumah assists).
    1722
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (5:57) Zion Fruster misses layup.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (5:57) Andrew Austin Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (5:57) Andrew Austin makes 0-foot tip in layup.
    1922
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (5:57) Foul on Jalen Pitre.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +1 (5:57) Andrew Austin makes free throw 1 of 1.
    2022
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +2 (5:39) Carlous Williams makes 2-foot dunk (Antoine Lorick III assists).
    2024
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (5:13) Meechie White misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (5:11) Khalil London Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +2 (5:02) Antoine Lorick III makes layup (Dante Harris assists).
    2026
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (4:55) Foul on Khalil London.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (4:34) Terry McMorris bad pass turnover.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (4:34) Dante Harris Steal.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (4:30) Carlous Williams misses dunk.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (4:26) Kooper Jacobi Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (4:26) Terry McMorris bad pass turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (4:20) Foul on Kooper Jacobi.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +2 (4:16) Aaron Nkrumah makes layup (Dante Harris assists).
    2028
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (3:49) Terry McMorris makes layup (Andrew Austin assists).
    2228
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (3:36) Jalen Pitre bad pass turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (3:36) Meechie White Steal.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (3:32) Meechie White makes layup.
    2428
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +2 (3:26) Travis Harper II makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Dante Harris assists).
    2430
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (3:05) Foul on Carlous Williams.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (2:49) Preston Turner misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (2:46) Travis Harper II Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (2:31) Travis Harper II misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (2:28) Terry McMorris Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (2:09) Terry McMorris makes layup.
    2630
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (1:53) Aaron Nkrumah misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (1:50) Preston Turner Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (1:47) Foul on Carlous Williams.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +1 (1:47) Meechie White makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2730
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +1 (1:47) Meechie White makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2830
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (1:22) Dante Harris misses 18-foot jumper.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (1:22) Tennessee State Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (1:22) Foul on Terry McMorris.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    +3 (1:20) Aaron Nkrumah makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dante Harris assists).
    2833
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (0:50) Meechie White misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (0:47) Dante Harris Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (0:44) Aaron Nkrumah misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (0:41) Zion Fruster Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (0:26) Foul on Jalen Pitre.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +1 (0:26) Meechie White makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2933
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +1 (0:26) Meechie White makes free throw 2 of 2.
    3033
  • Tennessee State Tigers logo
    (0:01) Dante Harris misses 20-foot jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (0:00) Terry McMorris Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

68Points77
26-51(51.0%)Field Goal(%)26-56(46.4%)
6-17(35.3%)3-Point(%)4-17(23.5%)
10-15(66.7%)Free Throw(%)21-27(77.8%)
32(6)Rebounds(Offensive)27(7)
9Assists15
4Steals10
1Blocks2
17Turnovers7
19(0)Fouls(Technical)16(0)
3Largest Lead12

Game Details

Thursday, February 5, 2026 · 8:30 PM
Gentry Center · Nashville, TN
attendance: 523 (6.5%)
spread: TNST -9.5
over/under: 145.5