1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 2 · 25 · 26
  4. CARK vs APSU

Central Arkansas Bears vs. Austin Peay Governors

Feb 25, 2026
FINAL

Box Score

12T
CARK444993
APSU464288

Game Recap

Central Arkansas Bears vs Austin Peay Governors game highlights

Guy-King scores 34, Central Arkansas defeats Austin Peay 93-88, snaps Governors' 10-game win streak. Javion Guy-King scored 34 points as Central Arkansas beat Austin Peay 93-88 on Wednesday night to snap the Governors' 10-game win streak.

Player Stats

Central Arkansas Bears logoCENTRAL ARKANSASMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
25Malchiah Marable191-20-00-01210232
32Luke Moore304-82-32-213302412
12Ty Robinson318-116-91-251101123
1Camren Hunter346-121-57-863103320
2Javion Guy-King2913-185-90-041200331
0Truman Byrne210-30-30-01400110
9Harry Beauchamp160-00-02-20000012
13Parker Applegate110-00-01-21000021
5Tyler Lee90-10-12-20000002
TOTAL-32-5558.2%14-3046.7%15-1883.3%19148091893
Austin Peay Governors logoAUSTIN PEAYMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
32Collin Parker389-155-66-866116329
5Rashaud Marshall368-130-03-394001319
1Zyree Collins373-70-25-657304311
12Anton Brookshire355-95-92-234002317
0Tate McCubbin373-72-52-232200210
7Creighton Morisch40-00-00-00000220
22Travis Torain50-00-00-01000010
23Ja'Corey Robinson81-10-00-00000002
TOTAL-29-5255.8%12-2254.5%18-2185.7%272361151788

Play-by-Play

1st halfCARKAPSU
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball won by Central Arkansas.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball lost by Austin Peay.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (19:39) Javion Guy-King misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (19:35) Ty Robinson Offensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +3 (19:24) Javion Guy-King makes 26-foot three point jumper (Malchiah Marable assists).
    30
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +2 (18:58) Rashaud Marshall makes layup (Anton Brookshire assists).
    32
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (18:40) Luke Moore misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (18:37) Rashaud Marshall Defensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +3 (18:25) Anton Brookshire makes 22-foot three point jumper (Zyree Collins assists).
    35
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (18:05) Malchiah Marable bad pass turnover.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (18:05) Zyree Collins Steal.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (18:01) Anton Brookshire out of bounds bad pass turnover.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (17:47) Javion Guy-King misses 28-foot three point jumper.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (17:45) Rashaud Marshall Defensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +3 (17:34) Collin Parker makes 25-foot three point jumper (Rashaud Marshall assists).
    38
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (17:15) Foul on Anton Brookshire.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (17:15) Camren Hunter makes free throw 1 of 2.
    48
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (17:15) Camren Hunter makes free throw 2 of 2.
    58
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (17:00) Anton Brookshire bad pass turnover.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (17:00) Luke Moore Steal.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (16:46) Camren Hunter misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (16:43) Collin Parker Defensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (16:39) Collin Parker bad pass turnover.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (16:39) Javion Guy-King Steal.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (16:32) Javion Guy-King misses layup.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (16:30) Tate McCubbin Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (16:19) Foul on Malchiah Marable.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (16:10) Tate McCubbin misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (16:06) Zyree Collins Offensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (16:06) Zyree Collins misses tip in layup.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (16:05) Luke Moore Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +3 (16:03) Ty Robinson makes 25-foot three point jumper.
    88
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (15:43) Zyree Collins bad pass turnover.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (15:43) Ty Robinson Steal.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (15:35) Ty Robinson misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (15:32) Austin Peay Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (15:11) Foul on Parker Applegate.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +1 (15:11) Collin Parker makes free throw 1 of 2.
    89
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +1 (15:11) Collin Parker makes free throw 2 of 2.
    810
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (14:43) Luke Moore misses layup.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (14:43) Collin Parker Block.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (14:38) Collin Parker Defensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (14:37) Rashaud Marshall misses layup.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (14:33) Rashaud Marshall Offensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (14:33) Rashaud Marshall misses tip in layup.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (14:32) Parker Applegate Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (14:26) Truman Byrne bad pass turnover.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (14:26) Zyree Collins Steal.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (14:25) Foul on Ty Robinson.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (14:15) Collin Parker misses layup.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (14:15) Rashaud Marshall Offensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (14:15) Foul on Luke Moore.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +2 (14:08) Collin Parker makes 5-foot dunk (Rashaud Marshall assists).
    812
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (13:52) Foul on Rashaud Marshall.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (13:52) Harry Beauchamp makes free throw 1 of 2.
    912
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (13:52) Harry Beauchamp makes free throw 2 of 2.
    1012
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (13:35) Tate McCubbin misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (13:32) Camren Hunter Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (13:25) Camren Hunter bad pass turnover.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (13:25) Zyree Collins Steal.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +2 (13:22) Zyree Collins makes layup.
    1014
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (13:11) Foul on Malchiah Marable.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (13:11) Malchiah Marable turnover.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (12:58) Anton Brookshire misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (12:54) Javion Guy-King Defensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (12:45) Foul on Tate McCubbin.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (12:36) Camren Hunter misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (12:33) Zyree Collins Defensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +3 (12:28) Collin Parker makes 27-foot three point jumper (Zyree Collins assists).
    1017
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (12:09) Tyler Lee misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (12:06) Tate McCubbin Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (12:06) Foul on Javion Guy-King.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +2 (11:51) Tate McCubbin makes layup (Rashaud Marshall assists).
    1019
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (11:24) Javion Guy-King makes 9-foot jumper.
    1219
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +3 (11:12) Collin Parker makes 28-foot three point jumper (Tate McCubbin assists).
    1222
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (10:50) Camren Hunter makes layup (Truman Byrne assists).
    1422
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +3 (10:29) Anton Brookshire makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tate McCubbin assists).
    1425
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (9:57) Truman Byrne misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (9:53) Collin Parker Defensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +3 (9:46) Collin Parker makes 29-foot three point jumper (Anton Brookshire assists).
    1428
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (9:29) Ty Robinson makes layup (Truman Byrne assists).
    1628
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +3 (9:11) Anton Brookshire makes 24-foot three point jumper (Rashaud Marshall assists).
    1631
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +3 (8:48) Javion Guy-King makes 25-foot three point jumper.
    1931
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (8:35) Foul on Javion Guy-King.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +1 (8:35) Zyree Collins makes free throw 1 of 2.
    1932
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +1 (8:35) Zyree Collins makes free throw 2 of 2.
    1933
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (8:22) Camren Hunter makes layup.
    2133
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +2 (8:04) Rashaud Marshall makes layup (Collin Parker assists).
    2135
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (7:36) Luke Moore bad pass turnover.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (7:36) Tate McCubbin Steal.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (7:27) Foul on Parker Applegate.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +1 (7:27) Collin Parker makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2136
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (7:26) Collin Parker misses free throw 2 of 2.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (7:25) Javion Guy-King Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (7:04) Luke Moore misses layup.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (7:02) Travis Torain Defensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +2 (6:36) Zyree Collins makes layup (Collin Parker assists).
    2138
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +3 (6:18) Ty Robinson makes 29-foot three point jumper (Camren Hunter assists).
    2438
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (6:07) Foul on Creighton Morisch.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (6:07) Creighton Morisch turnover.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (5:56) Foul on Zyree Collins.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (5:56) Camren Hunter makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2538
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (5:56) Camren Hunter makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2638
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (5:36) Zyree Collins misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (5:32) Javion Guy-King Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (5:27) Truman Byrne misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (5:24) Ty Robinson Offensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +3 (5:21) Luke Moore makes 27-foot three point jumper (Javion Guy-King assists).
    2938
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (5:05) Zyree Collins out of bounds bad pass turnover.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (4:54) Luke Moore misses layup.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (4:52) Ty Robinson Offensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (4:45) Luke Moore makes layup (Camren Hunter assists).
    3138
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (4:17) Rashaud Marshall misses layup.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (4:15) Austin Peay Offensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (4:07) Zyree Collins misses 12-foot jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (4:07) Central Arkansas Defensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (3:51) Camren Hunter makes layup.
    3338
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (3:32) Tate McCubbin misses layup.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (3:31) Rashaud Marshall Offensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (3:31) Foul on Camren Hunter.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +1 (3:31) Rashaud Marshall makes free throw 1 of 2.
    3339
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +1 (3:31) Rashaud Marshall makes free throw 2 of 2.
    3340
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (3:15) Camren Hunter misses 28-foot three point jumper.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (3:12) Rashaud Marshall Defensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (2:56) Collin Parker bad pass turnover.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (2:43) Foul on Rashaud Marshall.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (2:42) Foul on Anton Brookshire.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (2:42) Parker Applegate makes free throw 1 of 2.
    3440
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (2:41) Parker Applegate misses free throw 2 of 2.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (2:40) Anton Brookshire Defensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +2 (2:21) Collin Parker makes layup (Anton Brookshire assists).
    3442
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (1:55) Camren Hunter makes layup.
    3642
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (1:43) Foul on Creighton Morisch.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (1:43) Creighton Morisch turnover.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (1:33) Javion Guy-King makes layup.
    3842
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (1:23) Collin Parker bad pass turnover.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (1:23) Camren Hunter Steal.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (1:18) Luke Moore makes layup.
    4042
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +2 (0:55) Ja'Corey Robinson makes layup.
    4044
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (0:43) Javion Guy-King misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    (0:37) Camren Hunter Offensive Rebound.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +2 (0:37) Javion Guy-King makes 0-foot tip in layup.
    4244
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (0:16) Collin Parker misses layup.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (0:12) Collin Parker Offensive Rebound.
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    +2 (0:12) Collin Parker makes 0-foot tip in layup.
    4246
  • Austin Peay Governors logo
    (0:03) Foul on Zyree Collins.
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (0:03) Luke Moore makes free throw 1 of 2.
    4346
  • Central Arkansas Bears logo
    +1 (0:03) Luke Moore makes free throw 2 of 2.
    4446
2nd half

Team Stats

93Points88
32-55(58.2%)Field Goal(%)29-52(55.8%)
14-30(46.7%)3-Point(%)12-22(54.5%)
15-18(83.3%)Free Throw(%)18-21(85.7%)
21(5)Rebounds(Offensive)29(9)
14Assists23
8Steals6
0Blocks1
9Turnovers15
18(0)Fouls(Technical)17(0)
7Largest Lead17

Game Details

Wednesday, February 25, 2026 · 8:30 PM
Winfield Dunn Center · Clarksville, TN
attendance: 4,026 (49.9%)
spread: APSU -4.5
over/under: 152.5