1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 3 · 1 · 26
  4. IONA vs MAN

Iona Gaels vs. Manhattan Jaspers

Mar 1, 2026
FINAL

Box Score

12T
IONA353469
MAN263965

Game Recap

Iona Gaels vs Manhattan Jaspers game highlights

Anthony's 16 help Iona beat Manhattan 69-65. CJ Anthony had 16 points in Iona's 69-65 win against Manhattan on Sunday.

Player Stats

Iona Gaels logoIONAMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
44Alliou Fall251-40-01-37220233
7Luke Jungers264-64-61-220200013
13Kosy Akametu306-123-60-081004415
11CJ Anthony356-131-43-446009116
3Chase Cormier230-50-50-03100310
30Toby Harris241-61-61-21001214
1Matt Reed143-40-02-46100048
4Khalil Badru232-50-16-8122012210
TOTAL-23-5541.8%9-2832.1%14-2360.9%431342221669
Manhattan Jaspers logoMANHATTANMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
21Marko Ljubicic202-72-70-04111026
3Fraser Roxburgh355-111-50-070002411
2Jaden Winston362-120-56-678504310
0Devin Dinkins301-71-20-02320113
22Terrance Jones378-183-74-441402323
1Anthony Isaac Jr.183-60-06-930201412
10Quron Elliott40-10-00-00000000
5Erik Oliver-Bush80-10-00-04100020
23Jackson Delaney120-10-00-02001210
TOTAL-21-6432.8%7-2626.9%16-1984.2%3314142122065

Play-by-Play

1st halfIONAMAN
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball won by Manhattan.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball lost by Iona.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +3 (19:38) Terrance Jones makes 26-foot three point jumper (Marko Ljubicic assists).
    03
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (19:31) CJ Anthony bad pass turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (19:31) Jaden Winston Steal.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (19:31) Foul on CJ Anthony.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +1 (19:31) Jaden Winston makes free throw 1 of 2.
    04
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +1 (19:31) Jaden Winston makes free throw 2 of 2.
    05
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +2 (19:11) Alliou Fall makes 1-foot dunk (CJ Anthony assists).
    25
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (18:58) Marko Ljubicic misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (18:56) Kosy Akametu Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (18:51) Kosy Akametu bad pass turnover.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (18:45) Foul on Alliou Fall.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (18:24) Terrance Jones misses 20-foot jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (18:22) Iona Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (18:11) Chase Cormier bad pass turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (18:11) Devin Dinkins Steal.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (18:08) Devin Dinkins bad pass turnover.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (18:08) Alliou Fall Steal.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (18:06) Foul on Jaden Winston.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (17:57) Alliou Fall misses layup.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (17:54) Marko Ljubicic Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (17:33) Fraser Roxburgh makes layup.
    27
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +2 (17:26) Kosy Akametu makes layup.
    47
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (17:03) Fraser Roxburgh bad pass turnover.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (17:03) Alliou Fall Steal.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +2 (16:59) Kosy Akametu makes layup (CJ Anthony assists).
    67
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (16:38) Marko Ljubicic misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (16:35) Fraser Roxburgh Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (16:33) Fraser Roxburgh misses layup.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (16:30) Luke Jungers Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (16:21) Chase Cormier misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (16:18) Fraser Roxburgh Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (16:07) Marko Ljubicic misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (16:05) Iona Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (15:43) Luke Jungers misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (15:40) Terrance Jones Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (15:30) Anthony Isaac makes layup (Devin Dinkins assists).
    69
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (15:07) Foul on Kosy Akametu.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (15:07) Kosy Akametu turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (14:55) Terrance Jones bad pass turnover.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (14:35) Toby Harris misses 28-foot three point jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (14:32) Jaden Winston Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (14:20) Devin Dinkins misses 8-foot jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (14:17) Anthony Isaac Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (14:15) Terrance Jones misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (14:12) CJ Anthony Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +2 (14:03) Matt Reed makes layup (CJ Anthony assists).
    89
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (13:41) Jaden Winston misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (13:39) Kosy Akametu Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (13:20) Kosy Akametu bad pass turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (13:20) Anthony Isaac Steal.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (13:15) Anthony Isaac misses layup.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (13:12) Khalil Badru Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (13:10) CJ Anthony misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (13:06) Matt Reed Offensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +2 (13:06) Matt Reed makes layup.
    109
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (13:06) Foul on Anthony Isaac.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (13:06) Matt Reed misses free throw 1 of 1.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (13:05) Terrance Jones Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (12:59) Foul on Matt Reed.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +1 (12:59) Anthony Isaac makes free throw 1 of 2.
    1010
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +1 (12:59) Anthony Isaac makes free throw 2 of 2.
    1011
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +2 (12:48) CJ Anthony makes layup.
    1211
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (12:30) Foul on Matt Reed.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +1 (12:30) Anthony Isaac makes free throw 1 of 2.
    1212
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +1 (12:30) Anthony Isaac makes free throw 2 of 2.
    1213
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (12:05) CJ Anthony bad pass turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (12:05) Terrance Jones Steal.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (12:01) Foul on Chase Cormier.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (12:01) Technical Foul on Terrance Jones.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (12:01) Terrance Jones turnover.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +1 (12:01) Toby Harris makes free throw 1 of 2.
    1313
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (12:01) Toby Harris misses free throw 2 of 2.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (12:01) Manhattan Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (11:54) Jaden Winston bad pass turnover.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (11:38) Chase Cormier misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (11:35) Kosy Akametu Offensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (11:32) Toby Harris misses 27-foot three point jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (11:29) Erik Oliver-Bush Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (11:07) Quron Elliott misses layup.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (11:07) Khalil Badru Block.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (11:03) Alliou Fall Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +3 (10:57) Kosy Akametu makes 23-foot three point jumper (Khalil Badru assists).
    1613
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (10:29) Foul on Khalil Badru.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +1 (10:29) Jaden Winston makes free throw 1 of 2.
    1614
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +1 (10:29) Jaden Winston makes free throw 2 of 2.
    1615
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (10:13) Alliou Fall bad pass turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (9:57) Devin Dinkins misses 12-foot jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (9:54) Khalil Badru Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +2 (9:47) Khalil Badru makes driving layup.
    1815
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (9:30) Fraser Roxburgh makes layup (Erik Oliver-Bush assists).
    1817
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +3 (9:16) Luke Jungers makes 25-foot three point jumper (Chase Cormier assists).
    2117
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (8:49) Anthony Isaac misses layup.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (8:47) Chase Cormier Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (8:35) Foul on Erik Oliver-Bush.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +1 (8:35) Khalil Badru makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2217
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (8:34) Khalil Badru misses free throw 2 of 2.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (8:32) Fraser Roxburgh Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +3 (8:23) Fraser Roxburgh makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaden Winston assists).
    2220
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (8:06) Khalil Badru bad pass turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (7:57) Fraser Roxburgh misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (7:54) Iona Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +2 (7:41) CJ Anthony makes 10-foot pullup jump shot.
    2420
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (7:19) Foul on Anthony Isaac.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (7:19) Anthony Isaac turnover.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (7:06) CJ Anthony misses layup.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (7:04) Fraser Roxburgh Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (6:51) Terrance Jones makes 10-foot jumper.
    2422
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +2 (6:29) Matt Reed makes layup.
    2622
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (6:29) Foul on Marko Ljubicic.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +1 (6:29) Matt Reed makes free throw 1 of 1.
    2722
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (6:17) Devin Dinkins misses 8-foot floating jump shot.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (6:13) Iona Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (6:02) Toby Harris misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (5:58) Matt Reed Offensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (5:52) Chase Cormier misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (5:49) Kosy Akametu Offensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (5:31) team shot clock turnover .
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (5:20) Jaden Winston misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (5:17) Chase Cormier Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (5:05) CJ Anthony bad pass turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (5:05) Jaden Winston Steal.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (4:59) Jackson Delaney misses layup.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (4:59) Toby Harris Block.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (4:57) Toby Harris Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (4:35) Toby Harris misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (4:31) Jaden Winston Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (4:17) Foul on Jackson Delaney.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (4:17) Jackson Delaney turnover.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (4:04) Foul on Kosy Akametu.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (4:04) Kosy Akametu turnover.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (3:50) Foul on Kosy Akametu.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +1 (3:50) Terrance Jones makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2723
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +1 (3:50) Terrance Jones makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2724
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +3 (3:35) Toby Harris makes 23-foot three point jumper (CJ Anthony assists).
    3024
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    +2 (3:12) Terrance Jones makes 9-foot jumper.
    3026
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (2:53) Khalil Badru traveling turnover.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (2:36) Terrance Jones misses layup.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (2:32) Erik Oliver-Bush Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (2:32) Erik Oliver-Bush misses tip in layup.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (2:31) Khalil Badru Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (2:26) CJ Anthony misses 9-foot floating jump shot.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (2:23) Terrance Jones Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (2:14) Jaden Winston misses 21-foot jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (2:11) Erik Oliver-Bush Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (2:08) Devin Dinkins misses 12-foot jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (2:06) Jaden Winston Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (2:05) Jaden Winston misses layup.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (2:03) Erik Oliver-Bush Offensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (2:00) Fraser Roxburgh misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (1:59) Foul on Erik Oliver-Bush.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (1:59) Alliou Fall misses free throw 1 of 1.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (1:58) Alliou Fall Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (1:57) Devin Dinkins Defensive Rebound.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (1:38) Devin Dinkins misses 6-foot jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (1:36) Khalil Badru Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +2 (1:29) Khalil Badru makes 9-foot floating jump shot.
    3226
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (0:58) Terrance Jones misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (0:56) CJ Anthony Defensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (0:37) Alliou Fall misses layup.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (0:35) Alliou Fall misses tip in layup.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (0:35) Iona Offensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    (0:34) Alliou Fall Offensive Rebound.
  • Iona Gaels logo
    +3 (0:31) CJ Anthony makes 24-foot three point jumper (Khalil Badru assists).
    3526
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (0:03) Foul on Jaden Winston.
  • Manhattan Jaspers logo
    (0:03) Jaden Winston turnover.
2nd half

Team Stats

69Points65
23-55(41.8%)Field Goal(%)21-64(32.8%)
9-28(32.1%)3-Point(%)7-26(26.9%)
14-23(60.9%)Free Throw(%)16-19(84.2%)
48(14)Rebounds(Offensive)34(10)
13Assists14
4Steals14
2Blocks2
23Turnovers12
16(0)Fouls(Technical)20(1)
9Largest Lead5

Game Details

Sunday, March 1, 2026 · 2:00 PM
Draddy Gymnasium · Riverdale, NY
attendance: 1,900 (81.0%)
spread: IONA -2.5
over/under: 151.5