1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 11 · 11 · 25
  4. WAG vs FOR

Wagner Seahawks vs. Fordham Rams

Nov 11, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
WAG313061
FOR263763

Game Recap

Wagner Seahawks vs Fordham Rams game highlights

Schulte, Reaves lead Fordham past Wagner, 63-61. Rikus Schulte led Fordham with 14 points and Dejour Reaves made the winning jump shot with five seconds left as the Rams beat Wagner 63-61 on Tuesday night.

Player Stats

Wagner Seahawks logoWAGNERMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
22Binael Basil110-20-10-01000110
12Huascar Cuevas140-10-10-03000010
5Michael Cooper174-123-60-052100111
0Nick Jones295-92-53-410112315
9Jaden Baker250-40-10-04600410
24Sam Smith161-40-00-06200012
10Bryan Akanmu132-40-10-05200014
1Zavier Fitch232-51-40-23200245
4John Awoke242-60-10-03201034
3Elijah Brown30-00-00-00000020
7Eddie Placer257-126-90-022100120
TOTAL-23-5939.0%12-2941.4%3-650.0%33183291961
Fordham Rams logoFORDHAMMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Akira Jacobs252-52-31-22000127
12Rikus Schulte294-50-16-870220114
1Zarique Nutter71-40-02-23000104
2Dejour Reaves365-140-11-132201111
4Marcus Greene111-31-30-11000003
14Roor Akhuar122-41-30-02110025
0Abass Bodija142-30-02-33001006
30Christian Henry274-100-31-21620229
8Ryan Pettis110-10-10-04000000
77Louis Lesmond281-40-12-26000024
TOTAL-22-5341.5%4-1625.0%15-2171.4%3297351063

Play-by-Play

1st halfWAGFOR
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball won by Fordham.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball lost by Wagner.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (19:41) Zarique Nutter missed Layup.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (19:37) Michael Cooper Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (19:21) Michael Cooper missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (19:17) Marcus Greene Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (19:12) Dejour Reaves missed Layup.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (19:08) Michael Cooper Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +3 (18:58) Michael Cooper made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jaden Baker.
    30
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +2 (18:40) Dejour Reaves made Layup.
    32
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +2 (18:11) Nick Jones made Jumper.
    52
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (17:58) Zarique Nutter missed Layup.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (17:53) Michael Cooper Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (17:44) Michael Cooper missed Layup.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (17:41) Michael Cooper Offensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +2 (17:40) Michael Cooper made Layup.
    72
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (17:21) Zarique Nutter Turnover.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (17:21) Michael Cooper Steal.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +2 (17:17) Nick Jones made Dunk. Assisted by Michael Cooper.
    92
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (16:52) Dejour Reaves missed Layup.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (16:51) Wagner Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (16:39) Foul on Dejour Reaves.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (16:17) Bineal Basil missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (16:14) Dejour Reaves Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (16:14) Foul on Elijah Brown.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:59) Foul on Christian Henry.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:59) Christian Henry Turnover.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (15:45) Jaden Baker Turnover.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:45) Christian Henry Steal.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:24) Abass Bodija missed Layup.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (15:21) Abass Bodija Offensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +2 (15:20) Abass Bodija made Layup.
    94
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +3 (15:09) Michael Cooper made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jaden Baker.
    124
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (14:57) Foul on Elijah Brown.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (14:51) Foul on Jaden Baker.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (14:41) Dejour Reaves missed Layup.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (14:38) Bryan Akanmu Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (14:32) Jaden Baker missed Layup.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (14:32) Abass Bodija Block.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (14:27) Bryan Akanmu Offensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +3 (14:24) Nick Jones made Three Point Jumper.
    154
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +3 (14:02) Roor Akhuar made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Christian Henry.
    157
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (13:39) Bryan Akanmu missed Layup.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (13:35) Louis Lesmond Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +2 (13:33) Louis Lesmond made Dunk. Assisted by Christian Henry.
    159
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (13:10) Nick Jones Turnover.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (13:10) Roor Akhuar Steal.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (13:09) Roor Akhuar Turnover.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (13:09) Nick Jones Steal.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (12:52) Bryan Akanmu missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (12:48) Ryan Pettis Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (12:39) Christian Henry missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (12:34) Roor Akhuar Offensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +2 (12:33) Roor Akhuar made Layup.
    1511
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +2 (12:07) Bryan Akanmu made Jumper. Assisted by Jaden Baker.
    1711
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (11:39) Louis Lesmond missed Jumper.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (11:36) Bryan Akanmu Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +3 (11:29) Eddie Placer made Three Point Jumper.
    2011
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (11:01) Foul on Bryan Akanmu.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (11:01) Christian Henry missed Free Throw.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (11:01) Fordham Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +1 (11:01) Christian Henry made Free Throw.
    2012
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (10:37) Sam Smith missed Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (10:33) Rikus Schulte Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +2 (10:28) Christian Henry made Layup.
    2014
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (9:59) John Awoke missed Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (9:54) Rikus Schulte Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (9:40) Dejour Reaves missed Layup.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (9:37) Sam Smith Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +2 (9:24) John Awoke made Jumper.
    2214
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (8:56) Foul on Zavier Fitch.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +1 (8:56) Rikus Schulte made Free Throw.
    2215
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (8:56) Rikus Schulte missed Free Throw.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (8:52) Jaden Baker Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (8:35) Michael Cooper missed Layup.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (8:34) Wagner Offensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (8:33) Jaden Baker Turnover.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (8:33) Dejour Reaves Steal.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (8:27) Dejour Reaves missed Layup.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (8:27) Nick Jones Block.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (8:22) Zarique Nutter Offensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +2 (8:19) Zarique Nutter made Layup.
    2217
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (7:50) Eddie Placer missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (7:46) Zarique Nutter Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (7:44) Foul on Eddie Placer.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +1 (7:44) Zarique Nutter made Free Throw.
    2218
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +1 (7:44) Zarique Nutter made Free Throw.
    2219
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (7:21) Nick Jones missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (7:18) Rikus Schulte Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (7:03) Marcus Greene missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (6:59) Eddie Placer Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +3 (6:55) Nick Jones made Three Point Jumper.
    2519
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (6:40) Roor Akhuar missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (6:35) Jaden Baker Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (6:30) Michael Cooper missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (6:27) Zarique Nutter Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (6:20) Zarique Nutter missed Layup.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (6:14) Bryan Akanmu Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (5:58) Eddie Placer missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (5:46) Rikus Schulte Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (5:31) Rikus Schulte missed Jumper.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (5:29) Wagner Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (5:12) Michael Cooper missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (5:10) Abass Bodija Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (5:05) Dejour Reaves missed Layup.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (5:00) Bryan Akanmu Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (4:49) Michael Cooper missed Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (4:46) Louis Lesmond Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (4:36) Foul on Nick Jones.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (4:35) Marcus Greene missed Free Throw.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (4:33) John Awoke Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (4:10) Foul on Louis Lesmond.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +1 (4:10) Nick Jones made Free Throw.
    2619
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +1 (4:10) Nick Jones made Free Throw.
    2719
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (4:00) Dejour Reaves Turnover.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (4:00) Nick Jones Steal.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (3:57) Jaden Baker Turnover.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (3:57) Dejour Reaves Steal.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (3:55) Foul on John Awoke.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +1 (3:55) Abass Bodija made Free Throw.
    2720
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +1 (3:55) Abass Bodija made Free Throw.
    2721
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (3:26) Foul on Roor Akhuar.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (3:26) Zavier Fitch missed Free Throw.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (3:26) Wagner Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (3:26) Zavier Fitch missed Free Throw.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (3:24) Abass Bodija Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (2:58) Christian Henry Turnover.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +2 (2:32) John Awoke made Jumper. Assisted by Jaden Baker.
    2921
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +3 (2:11) Akira Jacobs made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Christian Henry.
    2924
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    +2 (1:52) Zavier Fitch made Dunk. Assisted by Sam Smith.
    3124
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (1:34) Foul on Zavier Fitch.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (1:34) Akira Jacobs missed Free Throw.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (1:34) Fordham Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +1 (1:34) Akira Jacobs made Free Throw.
    3125
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (1:26) Zavier Fitch Turnover.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (0:55) Christian Henry missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (0:53) John Awoke Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (0:38) Zavier Fitch missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (0:35) Ryan Pettis Defensive Rebound.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (0:11) Dejour Reaves missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (0:10) Rikus Schulte Offensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (0:10) Foul on John Awoke.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    +1 (0:10) Rikus Schulte made Free Throw.
    3126
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (0:08) Rikus Schulte missed Free Throw.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (0:07) Jaden Baker Defensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (0:02) Jaden Baker missed Layup.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (0:02) Rikus Schulte Block.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (0:02) Wagner Offensive Rebound.
  • Wagner Seahawks logo
    (0:01) Jaden Baker Turnover.
  • Fordham Rams logo
    (0:01) Roor Akhuar Steal.
2nd half

Team Stats

61Points63
23-59(39.0%)Field Goal(%)22-53(41.5%)
12-29(41.4%)3-Point(%)4-16(25.0%)
3-6(50.0%)Free Throw(%)15-21(71.4%)
39(13)Rebounds(Offensive)34(9)
18Assists9
3Steals7
2Blocks3
9Turnovers6
19(0)Fouls(Technical)10(0)
11Largest Lead6

Game Details

Tuesday, November 11, 2025 · 7:00 PM
Rose Hill Gymnasium · Bronx, NY
attendance: 688 (21.5%)