1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 11 · 7 · 25
  4. NICH vs EIU

Nicholls Colonels vs. Eastern Illinois Panthers

Nov 7, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
NICH164157
EIU254065

Game Recap

Nicholls Colonels vs Eastern Illinois Panthers game highlights

Player Stats

Nicholls Colonels logoNICHOLLSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
7Grant Sanders211-20-01-35010013
5Sincere Malone312-60-22-410102146
22Jalik Dunkley171-40-00-04010142
3Jaylen Searles366-171-67-963122320
1Trae English365-131-66-821204217
9Zaiden Cross70-40-20-01000000
6Jordan Matthews00-00-00-00000010
8Kevin Pazmino10-00-00-00000010
0Jalin Rice171-40-10-00020132
13Christian Winborne100-10-01-32110211
21Nick Krass50-10-10-00000020
24Zee Hamoda192-92-80-03101026
TOTAL-18-6129.5%4-2615.4%17-2763.0%33785112457
Eastern Illinois Panthers logoEASTERN ILLINOISMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Nazareth Fisher40-10-00-00001000
40Kooper Jacobi384-90-21-59520329
10Preston Turner151-60-30-01010132
3Meechie White241-50-34-52120326
5Zion Fruster366-124-59-1044102325
15Andrew Austin171-41-42-22001035
7Prince Johnson122-30-00-06001224
24Terry McMorris283-80-03-311101109
1Markus Blackwell30-00-00-00000010
11Malik Olafioye231-40-13-43500235
TOTAL-19-5236.5%5-1827.8%22-2975.9%381664141965

Play-by-Play

1st halfNICHEIU
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball won by Eastern Illinois.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball lost by Nicholls.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:33) Kooper Jacobi missed Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (19:30) Jaylen Searles Defensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (19:21) Sincere Malone missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:17) Kooper Jacobi Defensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (19:14) Foul on Grant Sanders.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:14) Zion Fruster missed Free Throw.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:14) Eastern Illinois Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +1 (19:14) Zion Fruster made Free Throw.
    01
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    +2 (18:48) Trae English made Layup.
    21
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (18:29) Preston Turner Turnover.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (18:11) Jalik Dunkley Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (18:11) Kooper Jacobi Steal.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (18:05) Preston Turner missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (18:02) Grant Sanders Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (18:02) Foul on Kooper Jacobi.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    +3 (17:37) Trae English made Three Point Jumper.
    51
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (17:19) Nazareth Fisher missed Layup.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (17:16) Jalik Dunkley Defensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (17:08) Jalik Dunkley missed Layup.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (17:05) Jalik Dunkley Offensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (17:03) Jalik Dunkley missed Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (17:03) Nicholls Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (17:03) Nazareth Fisher Block.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (16:58) Foul on Jaylen Searles.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (16:58) Jaylen Searles Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (16:53) Meechie White Turnover.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    +2 (16:33) Jaylen Searles made Layup.
    71
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (16:07) Zion Fruster missed Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (16:07) Zee Hamoda Block.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (16:01) Sincere Malone Defensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    +2 (15:54) Grant Sanders made Layup. Assisted by Sincere Malone.
    91
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (15:53) Eastern Illinois Timeout.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (15:41) Andrew Austin missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (15:37) Zee Hamoda Defensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (15:32) Trae English missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (15:29) Zion Fruster Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (15:19) Preston Turner missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (15:15) Sincere Malone Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (14:53) Foul on Preston Turner.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (14:53) Trae English missed Free Throw.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (14:53) Nicholls Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    +1 (14:53) Trae English made Free Throw.
    101
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +3 (14:29) Zion Fruster made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Malik Olafioye.
    104
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (14:02) Jaylen Searles missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (13:57) Malik Olafioye Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (13:38) Kooper Jacobi Turnover.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (13:38) Trae English Steal.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (13:34) Trae English missed Layup.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (13:34) Nicholls Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (13:34) Andrew Austin Block.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (13:33) Foul on Sincere Malone.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (13:33) Sincere Malone Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +3 (13:05) Zion Fruster made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Malik Olafioye.
    107
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (12:46) Foul on Andrew Austin.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    +1 (12:46) Jaylen Searles made Free Throw.
    117
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    +1 (12:46) Jaylen Searles made Free Throw.
    127
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (12:28) Kooper Jacobi made Layup. Assisted by Zion Fruster.
    129
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (12:18) Jaylen Searles missed Layup.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (12:14) Zaiden Cross Offensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (12:13) Zaiden Cross missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (12:10) Kooper Jacobi Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (12:08) Zion Fruster missed Layup.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (12:05) Trae English Defensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (12:03) Zaiden Cross missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (11:59) Andrew Austin Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +3 (11:44) Andrew Austin made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Kooper Jacobi.
    1212
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (11:28) Foul on Jaylen Searles.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (11:28) Jaylen Searles Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (10:58) Malik Olafioye missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (10:54) Malik Olafioye Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (10:46) Malik Olafioye made Layup. Assisted by Kooper Jacobi.
    1214
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (10:26) Trae English missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (10:24) Grant Sanders Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (10:24) Foul on Malik Olafioye.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (10:16) Trae English missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (10:12) Terry McMorris Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (10:02) Kooper Jacobi Turnover.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (9:50) Zee Hamoda missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (9:47) Terry McMorris Defensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (9:46) Foul on Trae English.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (9:23) Kooper Jacobi made Layup. Assisted by Terry McMorris.
    1216
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (9:09) Sincere Malone missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (9:05) Kooper Jacobi Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (8:42) Malik Olafioye missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (8:39) Malik Olafioye Offensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (8:39) Foul on Zee Hamoda.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (8:32) Andrew Austin missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (8:28) Grant Sanders Defensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (8:24) Jalin Rice Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (8:08) Meechie White made Layup. Assisted by Kooper Jacobi.
    1218
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (8:04) Nicholls Timeout.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (7:38) Christian Winborne Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (7:38) Preston Turner Steal.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (7:28) Meechie White Turnover.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (7:21) Jaylen Searles missed Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (7:16) Nicholls Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (7:16) Foul on Meechie White.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    +2 (7:07) Jaylen Searles made Layup. Assisted by Trae English.
    1418
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (6:47) Preston Turner missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (6:43) Jaylen Searles Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (6:35) Foul on Markus Blackwell.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (6:35) Christian Winborne missed Free Throw.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (6:35) Nicholls Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (6:35) Christian Winborne missed Free Throw.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (6:35) Nicholls Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    +1 (6:35) Christian Winborne made Free Throw.
    1518
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (6:18) Meechie White Turnover.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (6:18) Christian Winborne Steal.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (6:10) Grant Sanders missed Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (6:03) Christian Winborne Offensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (6:03) Christian Winborne Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (6:03) Kooper Jacobi Steal.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (5:32) Zion Fruster missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (5:31) Nicholls Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (5:18) Foul on Malik Olafioye.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (5:18) Trae English missed Free Throw.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (5:17) Kooper Jacobi Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (4:58) Kooper Jacobi missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (4:55) Prince Johnson Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (4:38) Kooper Jacobi missed Layup.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (4:35) Sincere Malone Defensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (4:27) Trae English Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (3:58) Terry McMorris missed Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (3:58) Jaylen Searles Block.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (3:53) Terry McMorris Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +3 (3:51) Zion Fruster made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Kooper Jacobi.
    1521
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (3:32) Jaylen Searles missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (3:29) Meechie White Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (3:21) Kooper Jacobi missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (3:18) Prince Johnson Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (3:16) Meechie White missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (3:13) Sincere Malone Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (3:13) Foul on Prince Johnson.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (3:13) Grant Sanders missed Free Throw.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (3:11) Andrew Austin Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (2:47) Andrew Austin missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (2:42) Sincere Malone Defensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (2:22) Jalik Dunkley missed Layup.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (2:18) Zion Fruster Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (2:09) Terry McMorris missed Layup.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (2:07) Nicholls Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (1:54) Foul on Andrew Austin.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (1:54) Grant Sanders missed Free Throw.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (1:54) Nicholls Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    +1 (1:54) Grant Sanders made Free Throw.
    1621
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (1:39) Kooper Jacobi missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (1:36) Grant Sanders Defensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (1:31) Jalin Rice missed Jumper.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (1:27) Sincere Malone Offensive Rebound.
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (1:27) Sincere Malone missed Layup.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (1:24) Prince Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (0:59) Meechie White missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (0:55) Kooper Jacobi Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (0:52) Zion Fruster made Jumper. Assisted by Kooper Jacobi.
    1623
  • Nicholls Colonels logo
    (0:35) Jalin Rice missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (0:30) Prince Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (0:00) Terry McMorris made Jumper. Assisted by Meechie White.
    1625
2nd half

Team Stats

57Points65
18-61(29.5%)Field Goal(%)19-52(36.5%)
4-26(15.4%)3-Point(%)5-18(27.8%)
17-27(63.0%)Free Throw(%)22-29(75.9%)
40(15)Rebounds(Offensive)43(12)
7Assists16
8Steals6
5Blocks4
11Turnovers16
24(0)Fouls(Technical)19(0)
9Largest Lead18

Game Details

Friday, November 7, 2025 · 8:00 PM
Lantz Arena · Charleston, IL
attendance: 1,024 (19.0%)