1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 11 · 19 · 25
  4. TBD vs EIU

TBD vs. Eastern Illinois Panthers

Nov 19, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
TBD203050
EIU362662

Game Recap

TBD vs Eastern Illinois Panthers game highlights

Player Stats

Placeholder logoTBDMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
44Ethan Damerum250-10-00-05214230
4Jonah Nesmith215-112-43-431001015
1D'monyae Davis291-41-12-23211005
22Michael Lucarotti313-71-31-25110148
2KJ Pruitt182-50-12-22100216
35Jacob Pleiman283-61-30-02310227
20John Bardelli70-20-00-01100000
10Marquel Newsome221-90-30-02000112
0Tavin Shaw163-41-10-10030237
3Noah Trevino30-10-10-00000010
TOTAL-18-5036.0%6-1735.3%8-1172.7%231175111550
Eastern Illinois Panthers logoEASTERN ILLINOISMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Andrew Austin161-30-21-20200113
24Terry McMorris356-90-11-292032213
40Kooper Jacobi347-141-31-393111316
10Preston Turner344-93-41-440214112
3Meechie White345-70-21-124401111
7Prince Johnson110-00-00-02000000
1Markus Blackwell140-30-11-21001221
11Malik Olafioye222-60-22-38200306
TOTAL-25-5149.0%4-1526.7%8-1747.1%351376141062

Play-by-Play

1st halfTBDEIU
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball won by Eastern Illinois.
  • Placeholder logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball lost by Tiffin.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:46) Kooper Jacobi missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:42) Terry McMorris Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:38) Kooper Jacobi missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (19:35) Ethan Damerum Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (19:10) Jonah Nesmith missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (19:05) Eastern Illinois Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (18:56) Andrew Austin missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (18:52) Kooper Jacobi Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (18:48) Kooper Jacobi missed Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (18:45) Ethan Damerum Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    +3 (18:23) Michael Lucarotti made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by D'monyae Davis.
    30
  • Placeholder logo
    (17:59) Foul on Michael Lucarotti.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (17:59) Terry McMorris missed Free Throw.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (17:59) Eastern Illinois Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +1 (17:59) Terry McMorris made Free Throw.
    31
  • Placeholder logo
    (17:38) Jonah Nesmith missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (17:34) Kooper Jacobi Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (17:29) Andrew Austin made Jumper. Assisted by Meechie White.
    33
  • Placeholder logo
    (17:05) Jonah Nesmith Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (17:05) Preston Turner Steal.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (16:48) Terry McMorris made Layup. Assisted by Andrew Austin.
    35
  • Placeholder logo
    (16:34) KJ Pruitt missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (16:26) Preston Turner Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +3 (16:20) Preston Turner made Three Point Jumper.
    38
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (15:59) Jonah Nesmith made Layup. Assisted by KJ Pruitt.
    58
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (15:44) Preston Turner missed Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (15:44) Ethan Damerum Block.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (15:40) Preston Turner Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (15:31) Kooper Jacobi made Layup.
    510
  • Placeholder logo
    (14:58) Tiffin Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (14:42) Terry McMorris made Layup.
    512
  • Placeholder logo
    +3 (14:25) Jacob Pleiman made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Ethan Damerum.
    812
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (14:01) Kooper Jacobi made Layup. Assisted by Andrew Austin.
    814
  • Placeholder logo
    (13:46) Michael Lucarotti missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (13:46) Terry McMorris Block.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (13:38) Meechie White Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (13:36) Preston Turner Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (13:22) Jacob Pleiman missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (13:16) Terry McMorris Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (12:50) Malik Olafioye missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (12:45) Kooper Jacobi Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +3 (12:43) Preston Turner made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Kooper Jacobi.
    817
  • Placeholder logo
    (12:22) Jonah Nesmith missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (12:17) Michael Lucarotti Offensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (12:07) KJ Pruitt missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (12:00) Malik Olafioye Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (11:56) Kooper Jacobi missed Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (11:52) Jonah Nesmith Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (11:48) KJ Pruitt missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (11:48) Kooper Jacobi Block.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (11:42) Prince Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (11:31) Foul on KJ Pruitt.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (11:20) Preston Turner made Jumper. Assisted by Malik Olafioye.
    819
  • Placeholder logo
    +3 (10:59) Jonah Nesmith made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jacob Pleiman.
    1119
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (10:42) Markus Blackwell Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (10:14) Foul on Markus Blackwell.
  • Placeholder logo
    (10:14) Michael Lucarotti missed Free Throw.
  • Placeholder logo
    (10:14) Tiffin Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (10:14) Michael Lucarotti made Free Throw.
    1219
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (9:56) Malik Olafioye Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:38) Marquel Newsome missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (9:32) Malik Olafioye Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (9:17) Markus Blackwell missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:13) Marquel Newsome Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (8:49) Ethan Damerum missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (8:48) Malik Olafioye Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (8:48) Foul on Ethan Damerum.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (8:37) Meechie White made Jumper. Assisted by Terry McMorris.
    1221
  • Placeholder logo
    (8:09) Jonah Nesmith missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (8:05) Malik Olafioye Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (7:46) Meechie White made Layup.
    1223
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (7:08) Foul on Kooper Jacobi.
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (7:08) KJ Pruitt made Free Throw.
    1323
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (7:08) KJ Pruitt made Free Throw.
    1423
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (6:43) Terry McMorris missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (6:39) Preston Turner Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (6:36) Terry McMorris made Layup. Assisted by Meechie White.
    1425
  • Placeholder logo
    (6:16) Ethan Damerum Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (6:16) Meechie White Steal.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (6:08) Terry McMorris missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (6:03) D'monyae Davis Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (5:48) Jonah Nesmith missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (5:41) Kooper Jacobi Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (5:35) Kooper Jacobi missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (5:32) Tiffin Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (5:11) KJ Pruitt made Jumper.
    1625
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (4:48) Meechie White missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (4:44) Ethan Damerum Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (4:32) D'monyae Davis missed Layup.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (4:28) Kooper Jacobi Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (4:13) Meechie White made Layup.
    1627
  • Placeholder logo
    (4:13) Foul on Ethan Damerum.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +1 (4:13) Meechie White made Free Throw.
    1628
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:53) Ethan Damerum Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (3:53) Meechie White Steal.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (3:45) Kooper Jacobi made Layup. Assisted by Terry McMorris.
    1630
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:30) Marquel Newsome missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (3:25) Malik Olafioye Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (3:22) Preston Turner Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (2:52) Tiffin Turnover.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (2:43) Malik Olafioye missed Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (2:43) Ethan Damerum Block.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (2:42) Eastern Illinois Offensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +2 (2:25) Terry McMorris made Layup.
    1632
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (2:01) Jacob Pleiman made Layup. Assisted by Ethan Damerum.
    1832
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (1:36) Malik Olafioye missed Layup.
  • Placeholder logo
    (1:36) D'monyae Davis Block.
  • Placeholder logo
    (1:26) Ethan Damerum Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (1:25) D'monyae Davis missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (1:25) Terry McMorris Block.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (1:25) Terry McMorris Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (1:25) Foul on Jacob Pleiman.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +3 (1:21) Preston Turner made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Meechie White.
    1835
  • Placeholder logo
    (0:59) Marquel Newsome missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (0:56) Terry McMorris Defensive Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (0:29) Kooper Jacobi Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (0:29) D'monyae Davis Steal.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (0:25) Foul on Terry McMorris.
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (0:25) D'monyae Davis made Free Throw.
    1935
  • Placeholder logo
    +1 (0:25) D'monyae Davis made Free Throw.
    2035
  • Placeholder logo
    (0:06) Foul on Michael Lucarotti.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (0:06) Preston Turner missed Free Throw.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (0:06) Eastern Illinois Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    +1 (0:06) Preston Turner made Free Throw.
    2036
  • Placeholder logo
    (0:00) Michael Lucarotti missed Jumper.
  • Eastern Illinois Panthers logo
    (0:00) Terry McMorris Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

Placeholder logoTBD
Eastern Illinois Panthers logoEIU
50Points62
18-50(36.0%)Field Goal(%)25-51(49.0%)
6-17(35.3%)3-Point(%)4-15(26.7%)
8-11(72.7%)Free Throw(%)8-17(47.1%)
25(4)Rebounds(Offensive)38(9)
11Assists13
7Steals7
5Blocks6
14Turnovers14
15(0)Fouls(Technical)10(0)
3Largest Lead18

Game Details

Wednesday, November 19, 2025 · 8:00 PM
Lantz Arena · Charleston, IL
attendance: 1,016 (18.8%)