1. NBA
  2. Scores
  3. 10 · 9 · 18
  4. TBD vs HOU

TBD vs. Houston Rockets

Oct 9, 2018
FINAL

Box Score

1234T
TBD2022212386
HOU38353322128

Game Recap

James Harden goes off for 37 points and dishes out nine assists as the Houston Rockets defeat the Shanghai Sharks, 128-86.

Player Stats

Placeholder logoTBDMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
1Cai LiangSF180-10-00-0241030-130
4Luis ScolaPF408-131-11-11230033-2918
23Zhang ZhaoxuC285-70-00-3500024-3910
32Jimmer FredetteSG4816-404-115-5932030-4241
13Luo XudongPG140-10-00-0102021-230
33Luo Hanchen172-60-00-0110030-204
12Lu Wei202-50-20-0200012-174
25Wang Tong142-40-01-2211002-195
27Luo Zhi60-10-10-0100000-190
Shi Yuchen160-10-00-0132020+10
19Zhu Ying80-00-00-2000001+30
3Huang Xu62-20-00-0000000+74
0Yan Peng— did not play —— did not play —
11Tian Yuchen— did not play —— did not play —
7Tang Zihao— did not play —— did not play —
TOTAL-37-8145.7%5-1533.3%7-1353.8%3615801913-86
Houston Rockets logoROCKETSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
8James Ennis IIISF256-91-42-3602223+3715
14Gerald GreenPF335-133-102-2340133+2915
17P.J. TuckerC308-136-110-0333001+3922
13James HardenSG3013-189-142-4593150+3937
3Chris PaulPG203-83-80-0190021+289
6Gary Clark275-74-62-2510312+3116
9Zhou Qi30-00-00-0200100+30
12Vincent Edwards282-72-60-0411220+106
5Bruno Caboclo212-80-40-2700114-34
16Brandon Sampson182-50-30-0531001-34
TOTAL-46-8852.3%28-6642.4%8-1361.5%413010111615-128

Team Stats

Placeholder logoTBD
Houston Rockets logoHOU
86Points128
37-81(45.7%)Field Goal(%)46-88(52.3%)
5-15(33.3%)3-Point(%)28-66(42.4%)
7-13(53.8%)Free Throw(%)8-13(61.5%)
36(7)Rebounds(Offensive)41(10)
15Assists30
8Steals10
0Blocks11
19Turnovers16
13Fouls15
52Pts In The Paint36
7Fast Break Pts27
21Pts Off Turnovers31
17Bench Pts30
2Largest Lead51

Game Details

Tuesday, October 9, 2018 · 8:00 PM
Toyota Center · Houston, TX
attendance: 16,317 (89.2%)