1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 3 · 11 · 20
  4. VAN vs ARK

Vanderbilt Commodores vs. Arkansas Razorbacks

Mar 11, 2020
FINAL

Box Score

12T
VAN264773
ARK384886

Game Recap

Vanderbilt Commodores vs Arkansas Razorbacks game highlights

Jones scores 22 as Arkansas beats Vanderbilt 86-73 at SEC. son Jones scored 22 points before fouling out, and the 11th-seeded Arkansas Razorbacks beat No. 14 seed Vanderbilt 86-73 Wednesday night in the last Southeastern Conference Tournament game open to the general public.

Player Stats

Vanderbilt Commodores logoVANDERBILTMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Braelee Albert170-00-00-02000130
1Dylan Disu394-113-92-3100215313
2Scotty Pippen Jr.315-111-35-862303516
0Saben Lee389-161-211-1352001530
3Maxwell Evans291-61-51-22400224
55Oton Jankovic60-00-00-00000010
50Ejike Obinna120-30-00-02000020
21Jon Jossell20-10-00-00010000
4Jordan Wright224-80-22-240101310
14Isaiah Rice40-40-30-00010100
TOTAL-23-6038.3%6-2425.0%21-2875.0%31881142473
Arkansas Razorbacks logoARKANSASMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
24Ethan Henderson160-10-00-03003000
15Mason Jones335-112-710-1166304522
1Isaiah Joe336-164-132-251002518
5Jalen Harris312-31-22-21510317
33Jimmy Whitt Jr.364-100-04-473102312
2Adrio Bailey50-00-02-43100022
0Jeantal Cylla30-00-01-21000001
3Desi Sills256-85-63-411010320
35Reggie Chaney182-20-00-25003124
TOTAL-25-5149.0%12-2842.9%24-3177.4%321757122186

Play-by-Play

1st halfVANARK
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (20:00) Jump Ball won by Arkansas.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (19:47) Isaiah Joe missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (19:47) Ethan Henderson Offensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (19:40) Ethan Henderson missed Layup.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (19:40) Dylan Disu Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +3 (19:16) Scotty Pippen Jr. made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Maxwell Evans.
    30
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (18:57) Mason Jones missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (18:57) Scotty Pippen Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (18:49) Maxwell Evans missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (18:49) Isaiah Joe Defensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (18:26) Jimmy Whitt Jr. missed Jumper.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (18:26) Dylan Disu Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (17:57) Dylan Disu missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (17:57) Braelee Albert Offensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (17:51) Scotty Pippen Jr. missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (17:51) Jimmy Whitt Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (17:37) Foul on Braelee Albert.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +1 (17:37) Mason Jones made Free Throw.
    31
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +1 (17:37) Mason Jones made Free Throw.
    32
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (17:12) Saben Lee missed Jumper.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (17:12) Jimmy Whitt Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (17:01) Isaiah Joe Turnover.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (17:01) Dylan Disu Steal.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (16:52) Maxwell Evans missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (16:52) Jimmy Whitt Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +3 (16:45) Mason Jones made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jalen Harris.
    35
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (16:26) Foul on Scotty Pippen Jr..
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (16:26) Scotty Pippen Jr. Turnover.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +2 (16:16) Mason Jones made Layup.
    37
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (15:52) Dylan Disu Turnover.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (15:37) Isaiah Joe missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (15:37) Adrio Bailey Offensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +3 (15:32) Isaiah Joe made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Adrio Bailey.
    310
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (15:01) Foul on Adrio Bailey.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (15:01) Scotty Pippen Jr. missed Free Throw.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (15:01) Vanderbilt Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +1 (15:01) Scotty Pippen Jr. made Free Throw.
    410
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (14:42) Foul on Saben Lee.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +1 (14:42) Adrio Bailey made Free Throw.
    411
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (14:42) Adrio Bailey missed Free Throw.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (14:42) Dylan Disu Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (14:22) Ejike Obinna missed Layup.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (14:22) Scotty Pippen Jr. Offensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +2 (14:17) Saben Lee made Layup.
    611
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (14:03) Mason Jones missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (14:03) Ejike Obinna Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (13:46) Foul on Jordan Wright.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (13:46) Jordan Wright Turnover.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (13:38) Isaiah Joe missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (13:38) Scotty Pippen Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (13:28) Saben Lee missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (13:28) Vanderbilt Offensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (13:06) Jordan Wright missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (13:06) Dylan Disu Offensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +1 (12:55) Dylan Disu made Free Throw.
    711
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (12:55) Reggie Chaney Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (12:55) Dylan Disu missed Free Throw.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (12:55) Foul on Adrio Bailey.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (12:41) Jimmy Whitt Jr. missed Layup.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (12:41) Jimmy Whitt Jr. Offensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +2 (12:36) Jimmy Whitt Jr. made Layup.
    713
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (12:29) Ejike Obinna missed Layup.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (12:29) Desi Sills Block.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (12:29) Saben Lee Offensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (12:20) Foul on Desi Sills.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (12:04) Isaiah Rice missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (12:04) Arkansas Defensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (11:50) Mason Jones Turnover.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (11:34) Saben Lee Turnover.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (11:21) Isaiah Joe missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (11:21) Arkansas Offensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (11:17) Foul on Ejike Obinna.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (11:15) Foul on Braelee Albert.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (11:00) Mason Jones missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (11:00) Vanderbilt Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (10:41) Isaiah Rice Turnover.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (10:41) Jalen Harris Steal.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +3 (10:31) Desi Sills made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jalen Harris.
    716
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (10:01) Isaiah Rice missed Jumper.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (10:01) Reggie Chaney Block.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (10:01) Isaiah Joe Defensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (9:49) Jimmy Whitt Jr. missed Layup.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (9:49) Isaiah Joe Offensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (9:44) Isaiah Joe missed Layup.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (9:44) Desi Sills Offensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +2 (9:40) Desi Sills made Layup.
    718
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (9:36) Isaiah Rice missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (9:36) Isaiah Joe Defensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (9:32) Jalen Harris missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (9:32) Jordan Wright Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (9:16) Jordan Wright missed Layup.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (9:16) Reggie Chaney Block.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (9:16) Reggie Chaney Defensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (9:11) Isaiah Joe missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (9:11) Reggie Chaney Offensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (9:04) Jimmy Whitt Jr. missed Layup.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (9:04) Ejike Obinna Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (8:51) Isaiah Rice missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (8:51) Isaiah Joe Defensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (8:30) Jalen Harris Turnover.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (8:30) Isaiah Rice Steal.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (8:17) Ejike Obinna missed Layup.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (8:17) Ethan Henderson Block.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (8:17) Mason Jones Defensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (7:59) Desi Sills missed Layup.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (7:59) Dylan Disu Block.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (7:59) Dylan Disu Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (7:49) Dylan Disu Turnover.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (7:32) Jimmy Whitt Jr. Turnover.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (7:32) Scotty Pippen Jr. Steal.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +1 (7:23) Scotty Pippen Jr. made Free Throw.
    918
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +1 (7:23) Scotty Pippen Jr. made Free Throw.
    818
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (7:23) Foul on Isaiah Joe.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (7:11) Foul on Oton Jankovic.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +1 (7:11) Desi Sills made Free Throw.
    919
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (7:11) Desi Sills missed Free Throw.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (7:11) Scotty Pippen Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (6:53) Jon Jossell missed Layup.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (6:53) Ethan Henderson Block.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (6:53) Mason Jones Defensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (6:47) Mason Jones Turnover.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (6:47) Jon Jossell Steal.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (6:39) Scotty Pippen Jr. missed Jumper.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (6:39) Ethan Henderson Defensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +3 (6:32) Desi Sills made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jimmy Whitt Jr..
    922
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (6:15) Maxwell Evans Turnover.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +3 (6:13) Isaiah Joe made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jimmy Whitt Jr..
    925
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (5:40) Scotty Pippen Jr. missed Jumper.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (5:40) Dylan Disu Offensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (5:37) Foul on Desi Sills.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (5:12) Scotty Pippen Jr. missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (5:12) Dylan Disu Offensive Rebound.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (5:07) Foul on Mason Jones.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +3 (5:04) Maxwell Evans made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Scotty Pippen Jr..
    1225
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +2 (4:40) Isaiah Joe made Jumper.
    1227
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (4:19) Scotty Pippen Jr. Turnover.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (4:08) Isaiah Joe missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (4:08) Saben Lee Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +2 (4:01) Saben Lee made Layup.
    1427
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (3:38) Foul on Isaiah Joe.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (3:38) Isaiah Joe Turnover.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (3:24) Foul on Jalen Harris.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +1 (3:24) Saben Lee made Free Throw.
    1527
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +1 (3:24) Saben Lee made Free Throw.
    1627
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +2 (2:56) Jimmy Whitt Jr. made Layup. Assisted by Mason Jones.
    1629
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (2:41) Foul on Jimmy Whitt Jr..
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +1 (2:41) Saben Lee made Free Throw.
    1729
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +1 (2:41) Saben Lee made Free Throw.
    1829
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +3 (2:26) Mason Jones made Three Point Jumper.
    1832
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +3 (2:11) Dylan Disu made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Saben Lee.
    2132
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +2 (1:51) Mason Jones made Layup.
    2134
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (1:37) Dylan Disu Turnover.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (1:37) Mason Jones Steal.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (1:31) Foul on Maxwell Evans.
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +1 (1:31) Mason Jones made Free Throw.
    2135
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +1 (1:31) Mason Jones made Free Throw.
    2136
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (1:13) Foul on Mason Jones.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (1:13) Scotty Pippen Jr. missed Free Throw.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (1:13) Vanderbilt Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +1 (1:13) Scotty Pippen Jr. made Free Throw.
    2236
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (0:51) Jimmy Whitt Jr. missed Jumper.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    (0:51) Maxwell Evans Defensive Rebound.
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +2 (0:42) Saben Lee made Layup. Assisted by Scotty Pippen Jr..
    2436
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    +2 (0:12) Jimmy Whitt Jr. made Layup. Assisted by Mason Jones.
    2438
  • Arkansas Razorbacks logo
    (0:01) Foul on Jimmy Whitt Jr..
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +1 (0:01) Saben Lee made Free Throw.
    2538
  • Vanderbilt Commodores logo
    +1 (0:01) Saben Lee made Free Throw.
    2638
2nd half

Team Stats

73Points86
23-60(38.3%)Field Goal(%)25-51(49.0%)
6-24(25.0%)3-Point(%)12-28(42.9%)
21-28(75.0%)Free Throw(%)24-31(77.4%)
35(13)Rebounds(Offensive)34(8)
8Assists17
8Steals5
1Blocks7
14Turnovers13
24(0)Fouls(Technical)22(2)
3Largest Lead20

Game Details

Wednesday, March 11, 2020 · 9:00 PM
Bud Walton Arena · Fayetteville, AR
capacity: 19,200
spread: ARK -9
over/under: 147.5