1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 2 · 9 · 23
  4. USC vs ORE

USC Trojans vs. Oregon Ducks

Feb 9, 2023
FINAL

Box Score

12T
USC273360
ORE423678

Game Recap

USC Trojans vs Oregon Ducks game highlights

Dante, Richardson lead Oregon to 78-60 romp over USC. N'Faly Dante scored 17 points, Will Richardson added 16 and Oregon posted a wire-to-wire 78-60 victory over Southern California on Thursday night.

Player Stats

Usc Trojans logoUSCMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
3Vince Iwuchukwu134-50-00-16000328
22Tre White242-80-11-26000155
0Kobe Johnson334-101-42-342201311
5Boogie Ellis377-153-72-244102219
13Drew Peterson373-80-15-702203111
55Iaroslav Niagu161-20-00-01011122
33Kijani Wright120-00-00-02001020
30Harrison Hornery20-00-00-00000010
4Oziyah Sellers101-30-20-01010012
1Malik Thomas161-50-10-00110012
TOTAL-23-5641.1%4-1625.0%10-1566.7%24982112060
Oregon Ducks logoOREGONMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
1N'Faly Dante288-110-01-150332217
32Nate Bittle183-51-24-460001311
11Rivaldo Soares210-50-10-01100020
0Will Richardson374-62-46-669103116
5Jermaine Couisnard315-92-51-222203413
15Lok Wur10-00-00-00000000
13Quincy Guerrier222-41-30-06111105
10Kel'el Ware133-40-02-33101018
4Brennan Rigsby Jr.20-00-00-00000000
2Tyrone Williams10-00-00-00000000
3Keeshawn Barthelemy263-80-32-21400118
TOTAL-28-5253.8%6-1833.3%16-1888.9%301875111478

Play-by-Play

1st halfUSCORE
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (19:33) N'Faly Dante missed Jumper.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (19:29) Kobe Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (19:11) VIncent Iwuchukwu Turnover.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +2 (18:53) N'Faly Dante made Layup. Assisted by Will Richardson.
    02
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (18:41) Boogie Ellis missed Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (18:38) Will Richardson Defensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +2 (18:17) N'Faly Dante made Layup. Assisted by Rivaldo Soares.
    04
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +3 (17:58) Boogie Ellis made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Kobe Johnson.
    34
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (17:51) Foul on Tre White.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +2 (17:42) Nate Bittle made Dunk.
    36
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (17:11) Tre White missed Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (17:09) Will Richardson Defensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (16:58) Nate Bittle missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (16:53) Tre White Defensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +2 (16:44) Drew Peterson made Jumper.
    56
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (16:34) Jermaine Couisnard Turnover.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (16:34) Drew Peterson Steal.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (16:29) Foul on Nate Bittle.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (16:29) Tre White missed Free Throw.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (16:29) USC Offensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +1 (16:29) Tre White made Free Throw.
    66
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (16:23) Foul on Kobe Johnson.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +3 (16:13) Jermaine Couisnard made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Will Richardson.
    69
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (15:47) Drew Peterson Turnover.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (15:47) N'Faly Dante Steal.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (15:39) Will Richardson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (15:35) USC Defensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (15:16) Kobe Johnson missed Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (15:12) Nate Bittle Defensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (14:59) Foul on VIncent Iwuchukwu.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +2 (14:48) Jermaine Couisnard made Jumper.
    611
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +2 (14:25) Kobe Johnson made Layup. Assisted by Malik Thomas.
    811
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (14:06) Foul on Boogie Ellis.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (13:52) Rivaldo Soares missed Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (13:49) Quincy Guerrier Offensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (13:35) N'Faly Dante missed Jumper.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (13:32) Kijani Wright Defensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +2 (13:09) Drew Peterson made Jumper.
    1011
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (12:56) Foul on Kobe Johnson.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +2 (12:50) N'Faly Dante made Layup.
    1013
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (12:50) Foul on Kijani Wright.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +1 (12:50) N'Faly Dante made Free Throw.
    1014
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (12:29) Boogie Ellis missed Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (12:25) Quincy Guerrier Defensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (12:16) Kel'el Ware missed Jumper.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (12:14) Kijani Wright Defensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (12:03) Drew Peterson Turnover.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (12:03) Will Richardson Steal.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +2 (11:41) Will Richardson made Layup.
    1016
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (11:18) Foul on Rivaldo Soares.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (11:18) Drew Peterson missed Free Throw.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (11:18) USC Offensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +1 (11:18) Drew Peterson made Free Throw.
    1116
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (11:18) Drew Peterson missed Free Throw.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (11:17) Quincy Guerrier Defensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +2 (11:04) Kel'el Ware made Dunk. Assisted by Keeshawn Barthelemy.
    1118
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (10:42) Tre White missed Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (10:39) Kel'el Ware Defensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (10:14) Jermaine Couisnard missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (10:11) Boogie Ellis Defensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (10:06) Boogie Ellis missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (10:02) Oregon Defensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +2 (9:49) Kel'el Ware made Dunk. Assisted by Will Richardson.
    1120
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (9:48) Foul on Harrison Hornery.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +1 (9:48) Kel'el Ware made Free Throw.
    1121
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (9:34) Drew Peterson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (9:31) Will Richardson Defensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (9:25) Foul on VIncent Iwuchukwu.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +1 (9:25) Jermaine Couisnard made Free Throw.
    1122
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (9:25) Jermaine Couisnard missed Free Throw.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (9:24) Kobe Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (9:07) Oziyah Sellers missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (9:02) Quincy Guerrier Defensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +2 (8:59) Keeshawn Barthelemy made Jumper.
    1124
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (8:39) Tre White Turnover.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +2 (8:29) Jermaine Couisnard made Jumper.
    1126
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (8:12) Tre White missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (8:08) N'Faly Dante Defensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +3 (8:01) Jermaine Couisnard made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Will Richardson.
    1129
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (7:35) Drew Peterson missed Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (7:30) Will Richardson Defensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (7:27) Keeshawn Barthelemy missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (7:23) Boogie Ellis Defensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +2 (7:17) Boogie Ellis made Jumper.
    1329
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (6:54) Keeshawn Barthelemy missed Layup.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (6:54) Kijani Wright Block.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (6:50) Tre White Defensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +2 (6:48) Kobe Johnson made Layup. Assisted by Drew Peterson.
    1529
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (6:25) N'Faly Dante missed Jumper.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (6:23) Tre White Defensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (6:05) Tre White missed Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (6:00) Quincy Guerrier Defensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (5:56) Foul on Tre White.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +1 (5:56) Will Richardson made Free Throw.
    1530
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +1 (5:56) Will Richardson made Free Throw.
    1531
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +3 (5:45) Boogie Ellis made Three Point Jumper.
    1831
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +2 (5:23) N'Faly Dante made Layup. Assisted by Will Richardson.
    1833
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +3 (5:11) Kobe Johnson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Boogie Ellis.
    2133
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (4:47) N'Faly Dante Turnover.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (4:32) Drew Peterson Turnover.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (4:32) N'Faly Dante Steal.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +3 (4:16) Nate Bittle made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Will Richardson.
    2136
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (3:49) Kobe Johnson missed Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (3:47) N'Faly Dante Defensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (3:37) Will Richardson Turnover.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (3:37) Boogie Ellis Steal.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (3:18) Malik Thomas missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (3:14) Nate Bittle Defensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (2:57) Rivaldo Soares missed Layup.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (2:57) Iaroslav Niagu Block.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (2:54) Iaroslav Niagu Defensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (2:33) Foul on N'Faly Dante.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +2 (2:24) Malik Thomas made Layup. Assisted by Drew Peterson.
    2336
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (1:56) Jermaine Couisnard missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (1:54) N'Faly Dante Offensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +3 (1:41) Will Richardson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jermaine Couisnard.
    2339
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (1:21) Malik Thomas missed Layup.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (1:21) USC Offensive Rebound.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (1:21) Foul on Jermaine Couisnard.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (1:18) Foul on Nate Bittle.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +1 (1:18) Drew Peterson made Free Throw.
    2439
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +1 (1:18) Drew Peterson made Free Throw.
    2539
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    +3 (1:03) Quincy Guerrier made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Will Richardson.
    2542
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (0:47) Boogie Ellis missed Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (0:47) N'Faly Dante Block.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    (0:47) USC Offensive Rebound.
  • Usc Trojans logo
    +2 (0:35) Drew Peterson made Layup. Assisted by Kobe Johnson.
    2742
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (0:35) Quincy Guerrier missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oregon Ducks logo
    (0:35) Oregon Offensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

60Points78
23-56(41.1%)Field Goal(%)28-52(53.8%)
4-16(25.0%)3-Point(%)6-18(33.3%)
10-15(66.7%)Free Throw(%)16-18(88.9%)
27(9)Rebounds(Offensive)34(8)
9Assists18
8Steals7
2Blocks5
12Turnovers11
20(0)Fouls(Technical)14(0)
0Largest Lead20

Game Details

Thursday, February 9, 2023 · 11:00 PM
Matthew Knight Arena · Eugene, OR
attendance: 7,005 (56.7%)
spread: ORE -5
over/under: 143