1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 11 · 29 · 23
  4. CSUN vs PAC

Cal State Northridge Matadors vs. Pacific Tigers

Nov 29, 2023
FINAL

Box Score

12T
CSUN354580
PAC363369

Game Recap

Cal State Northridge Matadors vs Pacific Tigers game highlights

Allen-Eikens scores 32, CSU Northridge knocks off Pacific 80-69. De'Sean Allen-Eikens' 32 points led CSU Northridge over Pacific 80-69 on Wednesday.

Player Stats

Cal State Northridge Matadors logoCAL STATE NORTHRIDGEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
25De'Sean Allen-Eikens3711-193-67-861212332
35Dearon Tucker171-30-03-45010255
4Keonte Jones273-50-05-732121411
0Dionte Bostick303-112-74-652205412
23Jordan Brinson364-72-42-374002312
21Bryan Ndjonga70-10-00-03000110
11Mahmoud Fofana171-20-10-04001242
3Kyle Frelow10-00-00-00000000
24Jasman Sangha183-50-00-12000136
13Jared Barnett100-10-10-03100030
TOTAL-26-5448.1%7-1936.8%21-2972.4%381064163080
Pacific Tigers logoPACIFICMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Cam Denson196-80-13-860100415
33Judson Martindale50-20-20-01100240
5Lesown Hallums Jr.354-120-20-31330118
4Maurice Odum301-71-62-44320235
1Donovan Williams321-101-49-1324100412
11Burke Smith325-73-44-660300217
30Tan Yildizoglu100-00-00-00100200
21Villiam Garcia Adsten31-10-01-20000013
2Jalen Brown31-11-10-01000013
0Greg Outlaw121-41-20-00010103
3Tyler Beard191-41-30-11400013
TOTAL-21-5637.5%8-2532.0%19-3751.4%221611082169

Play-by-Play

1st halfCSUNPAC
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (19:42) Donovan Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (19:38) Jordan Brinson Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (19:26) Dionte Bostick Turnover.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (19:26) Moe Odum Steal.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (19:21) Lesown Hallums Jr. missed Layup.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (19:21) Keonte Jones Block.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (19:16) Dionte Bostick Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (19:07) Dearon Tucker missed Layup.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (19:03) Judson Martindale Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (19:00) Judson Martindale missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (18:56) De'Sean Allen-Eikens Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (18:43) Dearon Tucker missed Layup.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (18:42) Cam Denson Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (18:36) Lesown Hallums Jr. made Layup. Assisted by Donovan Williams.
    02
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +2 (18:22) Jordan Brinson made Jumper.
    22
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (17:54) Judson Martindale Turnover.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (17:54) Dionte Bostick Steal.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (17:44) Foul on Judson Martindale.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +1 (17:44) De'Sean Allen-Eikens made Free Throw.
    32
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +1 (17:44) De'Sean Allen-Eikens made Free Throw.
    42
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (17:28) Donovan Williams missed Layup.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (17:26) Keonte Jones Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +2 (17:18) De'Sean Allen-Eikens made Layup.
    62
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (17:18) Foul on Judson Martindale.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +1 (17:18) De'Sean Allen-Eikens made Free Throw.
    72
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (17:02) Donovan Williams missed Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (16:57) Burke Smith Offensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (16:57) Burke Smith made Layup.
    74
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (16:42) Jasman Sangha missed Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (16:41) Cam Denson Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (16:25) Burke Smith missed Layup.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (16:21) Cal State Northridge Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +3 (16:10) De'Sean Allen-Eikens made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Keonte Jones.
    104
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (15:47) Lesown Hallums Jr. made Layup. Assisted by Moe Odum.
    106
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (15:35) Dionte Bostick missed Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (15:32) Cam Denson Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (15:12) Cam Denson made Layup. Assisted by Moe Odum.
    108
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (15:12) Foul on Jasman Sangha.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (15:12) Cam Denson missed Free Throw.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (15:10) De'Sean Allen-Eikens Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +2 (14:51) Jasman Sangha made Jumper.
    128
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (14:37) Foul on Dionte Bostick.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +1 (14:37) Donovan Williams made Free Throw.
    129
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +1 (14:37) Donovan Williams made Free Throw.
    1210
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (14:26) Dionte Bostick Turnover.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (14:26) Cam Denson Steal.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (14:15) Moe Odum Turnover.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (14:15) De'Sean Allen-Eikens Steal.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (14:09) Foul on Cam Denson.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (14:09) Dionte Bostick missed Free Throw.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (14:09) Cal State Northridge Offensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (14:09) Dionte Bostick missed Free Throw.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (14:07) Donovan Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (13:41) Moe Odum missed Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (13:37) Pacific Offensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (13:37) Foul on Jasman Sangha.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (13:32) Lesown Hallums Jr. missed Layup.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (13:29) Mahmoud Fofana Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (13:20) De'Sean Allen-Eikens Turnover.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (13:20) Burke Smith Steal.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (12:59) Foul on Jared Barnett.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (12:40) Foul on Mahmoud Fofana.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (12:37) Tan Yildizoglu Turnover.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (12:27) Foul on Burke Smith.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (12:27) Dearon Tucker missed Free Throw.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (12:27) Cal State Northridge Offensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +1 (12:27) Dearon Tucker made Free Throw.
    1310
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (12:22) Foul on Jared Barnett.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (12:16) Cam Denson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (12:15) Jordan Brinson Turnover.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (12:14) Jared Barnett Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (11:38) Greg Outlaw missed Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (11:36) Cal State Northridge Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (11:19) Dionte Bostick missed Layup.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (11:17) Dearon Tucker Offensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +2 (11:15) Keonte Jones made Layup. Assisted by Jordan Brinson.
    1510
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (10:53) Foul on Dearon Tucker.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (10:53) Donovan Williams missed Free Throw.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (10:53) Pacific Offensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +1 (10:53) Donovan Williams made Free Throw.
    1511
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (10:37) Jordan Brinson missed Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (10:34) Jordan Brinson Offensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (10:34) Foul on Lesown Hallums Jr..
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (10:34) Jordan Brinson missed Free Throw.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (10:34) Cal State Northridge Offensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +1 (10:34) Jordan Brinson made Free Throw.
    1611
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (10:21) Lesown Hallums Jr. made Layup.
    1613
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (10:21) Foul on Dionte Bostick.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (10:21) Lesown Hallums Jr. missed Free Throw.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (10:20) De'Sean Allen-Eikens Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (10:09) Jasman Sangha missed Layup.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (10:05) Jalen Brown Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +3 (9:58) Jalen Brown made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Lesown Hallums Jr..
    1616
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (9:46) Keonte Jones missed Layup.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (9:43) Donovan Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (9:39) Foul on Keonte Jones.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (9:39) Donovan Williams missed Free Throw.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (9:38) Bryan Ndjonga Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (9:28) Keonte Jones missed Layup.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (9:27) Cal State Northridge Offensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +2 (9:25) Keonte Jones made Layup. Assisted by Jordan Brinson.
    1816
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (8:58) Donovan Williams missed Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (8:55) Bryan Ndjonga Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (8:36) De'Sean Allen-Eikens missed Layup.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (8:33) Cal State Northridge Offensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +2 (8:31) Keonte Jones made Layup.
    2016
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (8:31) Foul on Jalen Brown.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +1 (8:31) Keonte Jones made Free Throw.
    2116
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (8:13) Foul on Bryan Ndjonga.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +1 (8:13) Moe Odum made Free Throw.
    2117
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (8:12) Moe Odum missed Free Throw.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (8:11) Mahmoud Fofana Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (7:53) De'Sean Allen-Eikens missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (7:45) Bryan Ndjonga Offensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (7:45) Bryan Ndjonga Turnover.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (7:45) Greg Outlaw Steal.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (7:31) Tyler Beard missed Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (7:28) Jordan Brinson Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (7:06) Jordan Brinson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (7:02) De'Sean Allen-Eikens Offensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (7:01) De'Sean Allen-Eikens missed Layup.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (6:59) Moe Odum Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (6:58) Foul on Mahmoud Fofana.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (6:58) Moe Odum missed Free Throw.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (6:58) Pacific Offensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +1 (6:58) Moe Odum made Free Throw.
    2118
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (6:37) Bryan Ndjonga missed Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (6:33) Moe Odum Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (6:20) Cam Denson made Layup. Assisted by Tyler Beard.
    2120
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (5:53) De'Sean Allen-Eikens missed Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (5:50) Dionte Bostick Offensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (5:41) Dionte Bostick missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (5:36) Cam Denson Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (5:33) Cam Denson made Layup.
    2122
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +2 (5:24) Jordan Brinson made Layup.
    2322
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (5:23) Foul on Cam Denson.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +1 (5:23) Jordan Brinson made Free Throw.
    2422
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +3 (5:14) Burke Smith made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Donovan Williams.
    2425
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (5:00) Dionte Bostick Turnover.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (5:00) Moe Odum Steal.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (4:52) Moe Odum missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (4:47) Jordan Brinson Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (4:40) Foul on Burke Smith.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (4:40) De'Sean Allen-Eikens missed Free Throw.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (4:40) Burke Smith Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (4:27) Donovan Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (4:25) Dionte Bostick Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (4:16) De'Sean Allen-Eikens Turnover.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (4:16) Burke Smith Steal.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (4:10) Greg Outlaw missed Layup.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (4:09) Pacific Offensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (4:09) Foul on Dearon Tucker.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +1 (4:09) Burke Smith made Free Throw.
    2426
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (4:09) Burke Smith missed Free Throw.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (4:08) Keonte Jones Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +3 (3:57) Dionte Bostick made Three Point Jumper.
    2726
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (3:30) Moe Odum missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (3:26) Burke Smith Offensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (3:26) Foul on Jordan Brinson.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +1 (3:26) Burke Smith made Free Throw.
    2727
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +1 (3:26) Burke Smith made Free Throw.
    2728
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (3:09) De'Sean Allen-Eikens missed Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (3:03) Dionte Bostick Offensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (3:02) Dionte Bostick Turnover.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (3:02) Lesown Hallums Jr. Steal.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +2 (2:53) Lesown Hallums Jr. made Layup.
    2730
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (2:53) De'Sean Allen-Eikens missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (2:51) Tyler Beard Defensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (2:24) Moe Odum Turnover.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (2:24) De'Sean Allen-Eikens Steal.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +2 (2:20) De'Sean Allen-Eikens made Jumper.
    2930
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (1:57) Foul on De'Sean Allen-Eikens.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +1 (1:57) Donovan Williams made Free Throw.
    2931
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +1 (1:57) Donovan Williams made Free Throw.
    2932
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (1:46) Foul on Dearon Tucker.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (1:46) Dearon Tucker Turnover.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (1:46) Donovan Williams missed Free Throw.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (1:46) Pacific Offensive Rebound.
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +1 (1:46) Donovan Williams made Free Throw.
    2933
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +3 (1:21) Jordan Brinson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by De'Sean Allen-Eikens.
    3233
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    (0:59) Donovan Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    (0:56) Jordan Brinson Defensive Rebound.
  • Cal State Northridge Matadors logo
    +3 (0:53) Dionte Bostick made Three Point Jumper.
    3533
  • Pacific Tigers logo
    +3 (0:09) Moe Odum made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Tyler Beard.
    3536
2nd half

Team Stats

80Points69
26-54(48.1%)Field Goal(%)21-56(37.5%)
7-19(36.8%)3-Point(%)8-25(32.0%)
21-29(72.4%)Free Throw(%)19-37(51.4%)
38(9)Rebounds(Offensive)22(6)
10Assists16
6Steals11
4Blocks0
16Turnovers9
30(0)Fouls(Technical)21(0)
14Largest Lead2

Game Details

Wednesday, November 29, 2023 · 10:00 PM
Alex G. Spanos Center · Stockton, CA
attendance: 850 (13.8%)