1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 2 · 21 · 24
  4. BUCK vs HC

Bucknell Bison vs. Holy Cross Crusaders

Feb 21, 2024
FINAL

Box Score

12T
BUCK352459
HC314273

Game Recap

Bucknell Bison vs Holy Cross Crusaders game highlights

Holy Cross knocks off Bucknell 73-59. Caleb Kenney scored 25 points as Holy Cross beat Bucknell 73-59 on Wednesday night.

Player Stats

Bucknell Bison logoBUCKNELLMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
22Ruot Bijiek234-102-70-030200210
3Noah Williamson272-60-03-68301017
5Elvin Edmonds IV354-62-22-332101212
11Josh Adoh152-41-30-01100335
24Jack Forrest375-134-102-223201516
23Pip Ajayi101-10-00-02100012
1Ian Motta172-41-10-04100125
10Brandon McCreesh50-00-00-00000000
12Quin Berger90-10-10-00100000
13Josh Bascoe221-80-60-00310012
TOTAL-21-5339.6%10-3033.3%7-1163.6%23156161759
Holy Cross Crusaders logoHOLY CROSSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
33Caleb Kenney3611-140-03-4110210225
30Joe Nugent341-71-70-06210003
11William Batchelder335-95-70-012000215
1Joe Octave180-30-07-103310347
0Bo Montgomery388-135-62-2127005223
44Louth-M Coulibaly60-00-00-00000020
4Kahlil Singleton70-10-10-00000000
2DeAndre Williams280-30-30-23200110
TOTAL-25-5050.0%11-2445.8%12-1866.7%36164191373

Play-by-Play

1st halfBUCKHC
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +3 (19:29) Bo Montgomery made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Joe Octave.
    03
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +3 (19:09) Ruot Bijiek made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jack Forrest.
    33
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (18:58) Bo Montgomery Turnover.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (18:58) Jack Forrest Steal.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +2 (18:53) Jack Forrest made Layup.
    53
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (18:33) Bo Montgomery missed Jumper.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (18:29) Noah Williamson Defensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (18:23) Josh Adoh missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (18:19) Bucknell Offensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +3 (18:15) Elvin Edmonds IV made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Noah Williamson.
    83
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (17:53) Foul on Ruot Bijiek.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (17:53) Joe Octave made Free Throw.
    84
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (17:53) Joe Octave missed Free Throw.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (17:53) Ruot Bijiek Defensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (17:34) Ruot Bijiek missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (17:30) Bo Montgomery Defensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (17:24) Foul on Josh Adoh.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (17:24) Joe Octave made Free Throw.
    85
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (17:24) Joe Octave made Free Throw.
    86
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (17:02) Jack Forrest missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (16:58) Josh Adoh Offensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (16:54) Josh Adoh Turnover.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (16:54) Caleb Kenney Steal.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (16:47) Joe Octave missed Layup.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (16:40) Caleb Kenney Offensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (16:40) Caleb Kenney missed Layup.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (16:39) Joe Octave Offensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (16:38) Joe Octave Turnover.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (16:38) Ruot Bijiek Steal.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +2 (16:23) Josh Adoh made Layup. Assisted by Noah Williamson.
    106
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (15:58) Bo Montgomery Turnover.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (15:58) Jack Forrest Steal.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (15:44) Josh Adoh Turnover.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (15:44) Joe Octave Steal.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (15:37) Joe Nugent missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (15:36) Bucknell Defensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +2 (15:05) Pip Ajayi made Layup. Assisted by Elvin Edmonds IV.
    126
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (14:44) Will Batchelder missed Jumper.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (14:37) Elvin Edmonds IV Defensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +2 (14:23) Josh Bascoe made Jumper. Assisted by Pip Ajayi.
    146
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (14:07) DeAndre Williams Turnover.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (13:56) Josh Bascoe missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (13:53) Holy Cross Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +3 (13:31) Bo Montgomery made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Joe Octave.
    149
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +2 (12:55) Elvin Edmonds IV made Jumper.
    169
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +3 (12:35) Bo Montgomery made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by DeAndre Williams.
    1612
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (12:24) Foul on Joe Octave.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +3 (12:12) Elvin Edmonds IV made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Josh Bascoe.
    1912
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (11:51) DeAndre Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (11:47) Caleb Kenney Offensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (11:45) Caleb Kenney made Layup.
    1914
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (11:30) Quin Berger missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (11:26) Caleb Kenney Defensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (11:17) Foul on Josh Bascoe.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (10:57) DeAndre Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (10:52) Bucknell Defensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (10:38) Ian Motta missed Layup.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (10:38) Caleb Kenney Block.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (10:34) Bo Montgomery Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (10:32) Kahlil Singleton missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (10:31) Noah Williamson Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (10:30) Foul on Louth-M Coulibaly.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (10:09) Foul on Louth-M Coulibaly.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +3 (10:05) Ruot Bijiek made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Quin Berger.
    2214
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (9:38) Foul on Ruot Bijiek.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (9:38) Joe Octave missed Free Throw.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (9:38) Holy Cross Offensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (9:38) Joe Octave made Free Throw.
    2215
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (9:24) Jack Forrest missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (9:20) Ian Motta Offensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (9:08) Noah Williamson missed Layup.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (9:05) Joe Nugent Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (8:52) DeAndre Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (8:49) Noah Williamson Defensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +3 (8:39) Josh Adoh made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jack Forrest.
    2515
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (8:19) Joe Octave missed Layup.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (8:19) Noah Williamson Block.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (8:12) Noah Williamson Defensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +2 (8:10) Noah Williamson made Layup. Assisted by Ian Motta.
    2715
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (7:51) Joe Nugent missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (7:49) Joe Octave Offensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (7:48) Foul on Josh Adoh.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (7:37) Joe Nugent missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (7:35) Ian Motta Defensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +2 (7:17) Ian Motta made Layup.
    2915
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (6:57) Bo Montgomery missed Jumper.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (6:54) Elvin Edmonds IV Defensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (6:45) Ian Motta missed Layup.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (6:40) Joe Nugent Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +3 (6:19) Will Batchelder made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Joe Nugent.
    2918
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +3 (6:01) Jack Forrest made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Josh Adoh.
    3218
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (5:38) Foul on Ian Motta.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (5:38) Joe Octave made Free Throw.
    3219
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (5:38) Joe Octave missed Free Throw.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (5:36) Joe Nugent Offensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (5:29) Foul on Noah Williamson.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (5:29) Caleb Kenney made Free Throw.
    3220
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (5:29) Caleb Kenney made Free Throw.
    3221
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    +3 (5:11) Jack Forrest made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Noah Williamson.
    3521
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (4:53) Will Batchelder missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (4:50) Ian Motta Defensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (4:31) Josh Bascoe missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (4:28) Joe Octave Defensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (4:21) Foul on Jack Forrest.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (4:21) Joe Octave made Free Throw.
    3522
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (4:21) Joe Octave made Free Throw.
    3523
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (4:05) Jack Forrest missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (4:02) Caleb Kenney Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (3:57) Joe Octave Turnover.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (3:39) Jack Forrest missed Layup.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (3:36) DeAndre Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (3:21) Caleb Kenney made Jumper.
    3525
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (3:03) Foul on Caleb Kenney.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (3:03) Noah Williamson missed Free Throw.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (3:03) Bucknell Offensive Rebound.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (3:03) Noah Williamson missed Free Throw.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (3:01) Caleb Kenney Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (2:49) Caleb Kenney made Layup. Assisted by DeAndre Williams.
    3527
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (2:28) Josh Bascoe missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (2:24) Joe Nugent Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (2:13) Bo Montgomery made Jumper.
    3529
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (1:42) Ian Motta Turnover.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (1:27) Caleb Kenney made Layup. Assisted by Bo Montgomery.
    3531
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (0:55) Noah Williamson missed Layup.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (0:52) Joe Nugent Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (0:37) Caleb Kenney missed Jumper.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (0:33) Noah Williamson Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (0:17) Foul on Bo Montgomery.
  • Bucknell Bison logo
    (0:06) Jack Forrest missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (0:03) Bo Montgomery Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

59Points73
21-53(39.6%)Field Goal(%)25-50(50.0%)
10-30(33.3%)3-Point(%)11-24(45.8%)
7-11(63.6%)Free Throw(%)12-18(66.7%)
27(6)Rebounds(Offensive)37(9)
15Assists16
6Steals4
1Blocks1
6Turnovers10
17(0)Fouls(Technical)13(0)
14Largest Lead15

Game Details

Wednesday, February 21, 2024 · 7:00 PM
Hart Center · Worcester, MA
attendance: 1,469 (41.5%)