1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 11 · 16 · 23
  4. BRY vs BU

Bryant Bulldogs vs. Boston University Terriers

Nov 16, 2023
FINAL

Box Score

12T
BRY374279
BU474895

Game Recap

Bryant Bulldogs vs Boston University Terriers game highlights

Landrum scores 19 in Boston University's 95-79 victory over Bryant. Otto Landrum scored 19 points as Boston University beat Bryant 95-79 on Thursday night.

Player Stats

Bryant Bulldogs logoBRYANTMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
5Daniel Rivera271-70-01-22114343
7Connor Withers190-20-10-00211050
2Tyler Brelsford191-41-32-21000115
0Earl Timberlake365-90-03-4113011413
3Sherif Gross-Bullock388-144-98-954302128
24Rafael Pinzon329-172-41-110102221
25Doug Edert151-21-23-32000016
20Miles Latimer141-21-20-02101003
TOTAL-26-5745.6%9-2142.9%18-2185.7%24116791879
Boston University Terriers logoBOSTON UNIVERSITYMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
41Otto Landrum237-101-14-474101319
14Nico Nobili212-90-23-45000147
5Kyrone Alexander214-113-56-823000017
1Ethan Okwuosa305-83-60-1102322213
24Miles Brewster243-82-44-445201412
21Andrew Patnode50-00-00-01000100
0Matai Baptiste191-60-30-04000232
25Spencer Joyner40-00-00-00000010
20Mike McNair Jr.10-00-00-00000000
30Ben Roy264-62-31-222100111
2Ben Palacios265-63-41-210001114
TOTAL-31-6448.4%14-2850.0%19-2576.0%36167291995

Play-by-Play

1st halfBRYBU
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +3 (19:43) Kyrone Alexander made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Miles Brewster.
    03
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (19:20) Sherif Gross-Bullock missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (19:16) Ethan Okwuosa Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +2 (19:10) Ethan Okwuosa made Jumper.
    05
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (18:51) Daniel Rivera Turnover.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (18:51) Ethan Okwuosa Steal.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (18:45) Ethan Okwuosa Turnover.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (18:45) Sherif Gross-Bullock Steal.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (18:33) Daniel Rivera missed Layup.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (18:30) Otto Landrum Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +2 (18:17) Otto Landrum made Layup.
    07
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (18:04) Earl Timberlake missed Layup.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (18:01) Ethan Okwuosa Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (17:52) Miles Brewster Turnover.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (17:52) Sherif Gross-Bullock Steal.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (17:32) Daniel Rivera missed Layup.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (17:32) Ethan Okwuosa Block.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (17:26) Nic Nobili Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (17:24) Miles Brewster missed Layup.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (17:24) Connor Withers Block.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (17:18) Sherif Gross-Bullock Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +3 (17:16) Tyler Brelsford made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Sherif Gross-Bullock.
    37
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (16:56) Nic Nobili missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (16:55) Otto Landrum Offensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (16:55) Foul on Daniel Rivera.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (16:43) Nic Nobili missed Layup.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (16:43) Daniel Rivera Block.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (16:43) Boston University Offensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +3 (16:40) Miles Brewster made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Otto Landrum.
    310
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (16:20) Earl Timberlake made Layup. Assisted by Sherif Gross-Bullock.
    510
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +3 (16:02) Kyrone Alexander made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Miles Brewster.
    513
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (15:42) Sherif Gross-Bullock made Layup.
    713
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (15:42) Foul on Otto Landrum.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +1 (15:42) Sherif Gross-Bullock made Free Throw.
    813
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (15:37) Ethan Okwuosa Turnover.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (15:37) Rafael Pinzon Steal.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (15:35) Rafael Pinzon made Layup.
    1013
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +3 (15:21) Ben Roy made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Kyrone Alexander.
    1016
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (15:01) Connor Withers missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (14:57) Matai Baptiste Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (14:53) Ethan Okwuosa missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (14:49) Kyrone Alexander Offensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (14:47) Kyrone Alexander missed Layup.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (14:45) Miles Latimer Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (14:35) Rafael Pinzon made Jumper. Assisted by Miles Latimer.
    1216
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (14:07) Nic Nobili missed Layup.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (14:07) Earl Timberlake Block.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (14:07) Boston University Offensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (13:59) Matai Baptiste Turnover.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (13:59) Daniel Rivera Steal.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (13:53) Sherif Gross-Bullock missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (13:49) Ben Palacios Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (13:32) Miles Brewster missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (13:27) Miles Latimer Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (13:25) Daniel Rivera made Layup.
    1416
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (12:58) Matai Baptiste missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (12:54) Sherif Gross-Bullock Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (12:54) Foul on Miles Brewster.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (12:51) Foul on Miles Brewster.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (12:41) Rafael Pinzon made Layup.
    1616
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +2 (12:15) Otto Landrum made Layup.
    1618
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +3 (12:08) Rafael Pinzon made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Sherif Gross-Bullock.
    1918
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (12:07) Foul on Rafael Pinzon.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +1 (12:07) Ben Palacios made Free Throw.
    1919
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (12:07) Ben Palacios missed Free Throw.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (12:07) Boston University Offensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +2 (11:55) Ben Roy made Layup.
    1921
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (11:42) Rafael Pinzon made Layup.
    2121
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (11:37) Foul on Otto Landrum.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +1 (11:37) Rafael Pinzon made Free Throw.
    2221
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (11:37) Foul on Doug Edert.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (11:07) Ben Roy missed Jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (11:07) Daniel Rivera Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (11:07) Foul on Nic Nobili.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (10:55) Rafael Pinzon made Layup. Assisted by Connor Withers.
    2421
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +3 (10:34) Ben Palacios made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Ethan Okwuosa.
    2424
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (10:22) Foul on Ethan Okwuosa.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (10:16) Rafael Pinzon made Layup. Assisted by Earl Timberlake.
    2624
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (9:47) Nic Nobili missed Layup.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (9:43) Doug Edert Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (9:35) Earl Timberlake missed Layup.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (9:35) Ethan Okwuosa Block.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (9:31) Ethan Okwuosa Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +3 (9:28) Ethan Okwuosa made Three Point Jumper.
    2627
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (9:08) Rafael Pinzon missed Jumper.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (9:05) Nic Nobili Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +2 (8:58) Nic Nobili made Layup. Assisted by Kyrone Alexander.
    2629
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (8:41) Sherif Gross-Bullock missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (8:38) Nic Nobili Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (8:30) Ethan Okwuosa missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (8:28) Bryant Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (8:06) Earl Timberlake made Layup.
    2829
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (7:46) Foul on Earl Timberlake.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +2 (7:39) Ben Palacios made Layup.
    2831
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (7:32) Rafael Pinzon Turnover.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (7:16) Kyrone Alexander missed Jumper.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (7:12) Nic Nobili Offensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +2 (7:11) Nic Nobili made Layup.
    2833
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (6:56) Foul on Spencer Joyner.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +1 (6:56) Sherif Gross-Bullock made Free Throw.
    2933
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +1 (6:56) Sherif Gross-Bullock made Free Throw.
    3033
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (6:43) Matai Baptiste missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (6:39) Sherif Gross-Bullock Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (6:37) Foul on Daniel Rivera.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (6:37) Daniel Rivera Turnover.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (6:33) Foul on Tyler Brelsford.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (6:33) Ben Roy missed Free Throw.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (6:33) Boston University Offensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +1 (6:33) Ben Roy made Free Throw.
    3034
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (6:06) Connor Withers missed Layup.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (6:02) Ben Roy Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (5:47) Foul on Connor Withers.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +1 (5:47) Nic Nobili made Free Throw.
    3035
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (5:47) Nic Nobili missed Free Throw.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (5:44) Matai Baptiste Offensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (5:41) Matai Baptiste missed Layup.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (5:39) Earl Timberlake Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (5:24) Rafael Pinzon made Jumper.
    3235
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +2 (4:59) Matai Baptiste made Layup.
    3237
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (4:51) Foul on Nic Nobili.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +1 (4:51) Tyler Brelsford made Free Throw.
    3337
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +1 (4:51) Tyler Brelsford made Free Throw.
    3437
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +3 (4:38) Ben Palacios made Three Point Jumper.
    3440
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (4:15) Foul on Matai Baptiste.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (4:15) Sherif Gross-Bullock missed Free Throw.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (4:15) Bryant Offensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +1 (4:15) Sherif Gross-Bullock made Free Throw.
    3540
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +3 (3:44) Ben Palacios made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Miles Brewster.
    3543
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (3:29) Rafael Pinzon missed Jumper.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (3:25) Matai Baptiste Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (3:12) Andrew Patnode Turnover.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (2:49) Sherif Gross-Bullock missed Jumper.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (2:46) Miles Brewster Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (2:46) Foul on Earl Timberlake.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +1 (2:46) Miles Brewster made Free Throw.
    3544
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +1 (2:46) Miles Brewster made Free Throw.
    3545
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (2:29) Tyler Brelsford missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (2:24) Earl Timberlake Offensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (2:17) Rafael Pinzon missed Jumper.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (2:13) Ethan Okwuosa Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (2:05) Miles Brewster missed Layup.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (2:02) Earl Timberlake Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (1:58) Earl Timberlake made Layup.
    3745
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    +2 (1:38) Ben Palacios made Jumper.
    3747
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (1:16) Earl Timberlake missed Jumper.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (1:12) Andrew Patnode Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (0:57) Miles Brewster missed Jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (0:54) Sherif Gross-Bullock Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (0:41) Tyler Brelsford missed Layup.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (0:38) Matai Baptiste Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (0:33) Ethan Okwuosa missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (0:28) Earl Timberlake Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (0:24) Rafael Pinzon missed Layup.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (0:20) Ethan Okwuosa Defensive Rebound.
  • Boston University Terriers logo
    (0:00) Matai Baptiste missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (0:00) Earl Timberlake Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

79Points95
26-57(45.6%)Field Goal(%)31-64(48.4%)
9-21(42.9%)3-Point(%)14-28(50.0%)
18-21(85.7%)Free Throw(%)19-25(76.0%)
25(2)Rebounds(Offensive)41(12)
11Assists16
6Steals7
7Blocks2
9Turnovers9
18(2)Fouls(Technical)19(0)
3Largest Lead22

Game Details

Thursday, November 16, 2023 · 7:00 PM
Case Gym · Boston, MA
attendance: 1,268 (70.4%)