1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 1 · 10 · 24
  4. LAF vs COLG

Lafayette Leopards vs. Colgate Raiders

Jan 10, 2024
FINAL

Box Score

12T
LAF313869
COLG224264

Game Recap

Lafayette Leopards vs Colgate Raiders game highlights

Butler scores 14 as Lafayette downs Colgate 69-64. Mark Butler's 14 points helped Lafayette defeat Colgate 69-64 on Wednesday night.

Player Stats

Lafayette Leopards logoLAFAYETTEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Kyle Jenkins303-71-30-04210127
15Justin Vander Baan335-92-41-281230213
10Mark Butler306-80-02-423001314
3Devin Hines334-100-14-842103212
5Eric Sondberg201-31-20-03000123
22Chris Rubayo70-10-02-22000122
23Joshua Wyche101-10-02-22100104
21Andrew Phillips00-00-00-00000000
0Ryan Pettit274-82-52-403002212
1Luka Savicevic101-50-20-01010102
TOTAL-25-5248.1%6-1735.3%13-2259.1%261253111569
Colgate Raiders logoCOLGATEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
55Jeff Woodward213-80-04-783001210
14Keegan Records326-150-31-1101011213
4Ryan Moffatt366-102-53-4110000217
2Braeden Smith313-112-43-467402311
5Nicolas Louis-Jacques221-51-30-03000153
30Sam Thomson131-20-00-00110002
25Parker Jones50-00-00-00000210
3Jalen Cox151-10-00-02001012
1Brady Cummins181-50-10-10110212
10Chandler Baker71-40-12-20000014
TOTAL-23-6137.7%5-1729.4%13-1968.4%40136291864

Play-by-Play

1st halfLAFCOLG
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (19:37) Justin Vander Baan missed Jumper.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (19:32) Ryan Moffatt Defensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (19:03) Jeff Woodward missed Jumper.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (19:00) Justin Vander Baan Defensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (18:35) Devin Hines missed Layup.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (18:33) Devin Hines Offensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (18:33) Foul on Keegan Records.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +1 (18:33) Devin Hines made Free Throw.
    10
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (18:33) Devin Hines missed Free Throw.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (18:32) Keegan Records Defensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (18:08) Foul on Eric Sondberg.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (18:08) Jeff Woodward missed Free Throw.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (18:08) Colgate Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    +1 (18:08) Jeff Woodward made Free Throw.
    11
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (17:56) Eric Sondberg Turnover.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (17:33) Keegan Records missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (17:30) Jeff Woodward Offensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (17:26) Braeden Smith Turnover.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (17:26) Justin Vander Baan Steal.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +3 (17:22) Eric Sondberg made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Mark Butler.
    41
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (17:08) Nicolas Louis-Jacques missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (17:04) Braeden Smith Offensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (16:56) Braeden Smith missed Jumper.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (16:52) Eric Sondberg Defensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (16:40) Kyle Jenkins missed Layup.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (16:38) Braeden Smith Defensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (16:33) Braeden Smith missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (16:30) Eric Sondberg Defensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (16:30) Foul on Jeff Woodward.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +2 (16:09) Mark Butler made Jumper.
    61
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (15:36) Ryan Moffatt missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (15:34) Jeff Woodward Offensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (15:34) Foul on Eric Sondberg.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (15:34) Jeff Woodward missed Free Throw.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (15:34) Colgate Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (15:34) Jeff Woodward missed Free Throw.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (15:32) Devin Hines Defensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (15:06) Ryan Pettit missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (15:03) Ryan Moffatt Defensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    +2 (14:54) Ryan Moffatt made Layup.
    63
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +2 (14:29) Kyle Jenkins made Jumper. Assisted by Devin Hines.
    83
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    +2 (13:57) Keegan Records made Layup. Assisted by Jeff Woodward.
    85
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (13:43) Kyle Jenkins missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (13:41) Braeden Smith Defensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (13:19) Keegan Records missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (13:15) Kyle Jenkins Defensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +2 (13:00) Justin Vander Baan made Jumper. Assisted by Kyle Jenkins.
    105
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    +2 (12:46) Braeden Smith made Jumper.
    107
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +2 (12:26) Ryan Pettit made Layup.
    127
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    +2 (12:08) Sam Thomson made Jumper. Assisted by Keegan Records.
    129
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (11:53) Ryan Pettit missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (11:51) Lafayette Offensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (11:31) Devin Hines missed Jumper.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (11:28) Lafayette Offensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +2 (11:24) Devin Hines made Layup. Assisted by Mark Butler.
    149
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (11:08) Brady Cummins missed Jumper.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (11:04) Mark Butler Defensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (10:59) Ryan Pettit Turnover.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (10:59) Braeden Smith Steal.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (10:44) Foul on Chris Rubayo.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (10:35) Brady Cummins missed Jumper.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (10:34) Jeff Woodward Offensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (10:33) Foul on Parker Jones.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (10:33) Parker Jones Turnover.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +2 (10:18) Luka Savicevic made Jumper.
    169
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (10:01) Foul on Jeff Woodward.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (10:01) Jeff Woodward Turnover.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +2 (9:42) Joshua Wyche made Layup.
    189
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (9:26) Keegan Records missed Layup.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (9:24) Keegan Records Offensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (9:23) Keegan Records missed Layup.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (9:21) Chris Rubayo Defensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (9:05) Chris Rubayo missed Jumper.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (9:03) Lafayette Offensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (8:46) Luka Savicevic Turnover.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (8:46) Sam Thomson Steal.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    +2 (8:39) Brady Cummins made Layup. Assisted by Sam Thomson.
    1811
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (8:10) Chris Rubayo Turnover.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (7:51) Sam Thomson missed Jumper.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (7:47) Luka Savicevic Defensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (7:35) Foul on Ryan Moffatt.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (7:34) Ryan Pettit missed Free Throw.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (7:34) Lafayette Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +1 (7:34) Ryan Pettit made Free Throw.
    1911
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +1 (7:34) Ryan Pettit made Free Throw.
    2011
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (7:07) Keegan Records missed .
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (7:04) Joshua Wyche Defensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (6:54) Eric Sondberg missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (6:51) Ryan Moffatt Defensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (6:40) Parker Jones Turnover.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (6:25) Joshua Wyche Turnover.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    +2 (6:05) Ryan Moffatt made Layup.
    2013
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +2 (5:47) Devin Hines made Layup. Assisted by Justin Vander Baan.
    2213
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    +2 (5:36) Jeff Woodward made Dunk. Assisted by Braeden Smith.
    2215
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (5:16) Luka Savicevic missed Layup.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (5:14) Ryan Moffatt Defensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (4:58) Chandler Baker missed Jumper.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (4:54) Joshua Wyche Defensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +2 (4:52) Devin Hines made Layup. Assisted by Joshua Wyche.
    2415
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (4:33) Braeden Smith Turnover.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (4:33) Devin Hines Steal.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (4:19) Devin Hines missed Layup.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (4:14) Justin Vander Baan Offensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +2 (4:14) Justin Vander Baan made Layup.
    2615
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (3:59) Braeden Smith missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (3:57) Lafayette Defensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (3:31) Foul on Nicolas Louis-Jacques.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (3:23) Devin Hines missed Jumper.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (3:21) Braeden Smith Defensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    +2 (3:06) Chandler Baker made Layup. Assisted by Jeff Woodward.
    2617
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +2 (2:33) Mark Butler made Layup.
    2817
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (2:23) Chandler Baker missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (2:18) Devin Hines Defensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (2:17) Devin Hines Turnover.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (1:57) Chandler Baker missed Jumper.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (1:53) Justin Vander Baan Defensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    +3 (1:32) Justin Vander Baan made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Devin Hines.
    3117
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    +2 (1:06) Keegan Records made Layup. Assisted by Braeden Smith.
    3119
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (1:06) Foul on Kyle Jenkins.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    +1 (1:06) Keegan Records made Free Throw.
    3120
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (0:42) Devin Hines Turnover.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (0:42) Braeden Smith Steal.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (0:38) Braeden Smith missed Layup.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (0:34) Keegan Records Offensive Rebound.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    +2 (0:34) Keegan Records made Layup.
    3122
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (0:06) Luka Savicevic missed Jumper.
  • Colgate Raiders logo
    (0:02) Nicolas Louis-Jacques Defensive Rebound.
  • Lafayette Leopards logo
    (0:02) Foul on Justin Vander Baan.
2nd half

Team Stats

69Points64
25-52(48.1%)Field Goal(%)23-61(37.7%)
6-17(35.3%)3-Point(%)5-17(29.4%)
13-22(59.1%)Free Throw(%)13-19(68.4%)
33(7)Rebounds(Offensive)41(14)
12Assists13
5Steals6
3Blocks2
11Turnovers9
15(0)Fouls(Technical)18(0)
14Largest Lead0

Game Details

Wednesday, January 10, 2024 · 7:00 PM
Cotterell Court · Hamilton, NY
attendance: 657 (37.5%)