1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 2 · 10 · 24
  4. DRKE vs BRAD

Drake Bulldogs vs. Bradley Braves

Feb 10, 2024
FINAL

Box Score

12T
DRKE413374
BRAD303767

Game Recap

Drake Bulldogs vs Bradley Braves game highlights

DeVries' 22 help Drake down Bradley 74-67. Tucker DeVries had 22 points in Drake's 74-67 victory against Bradley on Saturday night.

Player Stats

Drake Bulldogs logoDRAKEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
51Darnell Brodie227-80-05-681003319
12Tucker DeVries378-183-83-393104422
1Kevin Overton230-40-32-20110122
4Conor Enright281-61-40-010800113
10Atin Wright334-82-40-041100010
13Carlos Rosario82-21-10-01000125
24Nate Ferguson185-60-00-101200110
3Colby Garland200-20-00-02320120
0Kyron Gibson111-31-20-00000103
TOTAL-28-5749.1%8-2236.4%10-1283.3%341870121574
Bradley Braves logoBRADLEYMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
1Almar Atlason221-40-20-13020042
14Malevy Leons376-93-60-042211315
35Darius Hannah241-20-02-39112534
10Connor Hickman346-130-33-633000115
21Duke Deen3410-213-80-013203223
4Ahmet Jonovic50-10-01-42000001
0Demarion Burch213-61-20-05111107
5Christian Davis200-20-20-00100120
12Cade Hardtke30-10-10-01000000
TOTAL-27-5945.8%7-2429.2%6-1442.9%281184111567

Play-by-Play

1st halfDRKEBRAD
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +2 (19:47) Connor Hickman made Jumper.
    02
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (19:26) Darnell Brodie made Jumper. Assisted by Kevin Overton.
    22
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (19:17) Duke Deen missed Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (19:13) Darnell Brodie Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (19:05) Atin Wright made Jumper.
    42
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (18:36) Connor Hickman missed Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (18:34) Tucker DeVries Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (18:18) Tucker DeVries missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (18:14) Malevy Leons Defensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (18:06) Duke Deen missed Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (18:03) Conor Enright Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (17:45) Darnell Brodie made Jumper. Assisted by Tucker DeVries.
    62
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (17:32) Connor Hickman missed Layup.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (17:30) Darnell Brodie Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +3 (17:23) Tucker DeVries made Three Point Jumper.
    92
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (17:08) Foul on Tucker DeVries.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +1 (17:08) Darius Hannah made Free Throw.
    93
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +1 (17:08) Darius Hannah made Free Throw.
    94
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (16:54) Tucker DeVries made Jumper.
    114
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (16:44) Duke Deen missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (16:39) Darnell Brodie Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (16:29) Kevin Overton missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (16:25) Darnell Brodie Offensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (16:22) Darnell Brodie made Jumper.
    134
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (16:03) Duke Deen missed Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (16:01) Conor Enright Defensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (15:35) Foul on Christian Davis.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +1 (15:35) Tucker DeVries made Free Throw.
    144
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +1 (15:35) Tucker DeVries made Free Throw.
    154
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +1 (15:35) Tucker DeVries made Free Throw.
    164
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +2 (15:11) Darius Hannah made Jumper. Assisted by Connor Hickman.
    166
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (14:37) Atin Wright made Jumper.
    186
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (14:24) Darius Hannah missed Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (14:21) Atin Wright Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (14:15) Tucker DeVries missed Layup.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (14:12) Darius Hannah Defensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +2 (14:01) Duke Deen made Jumper. Assisted by Darius Hannah.
    188
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (13:45) Darnell Brodie Turnover.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (13:45) Demarion Burch Steal.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (13:25) Darius Hannah Turnover.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (13:25) Colby Garland Steal.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (13:21) Foul on Darius Hannah.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +1 (13:21) Kevin Overton made Free Throw.
    198
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +1 (13:21) Kevin Overton made Free Throw.
    208
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +2 (13:04) Malevy Leons made Layup.
    2010
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (12:31) Colby Garland missed Jumper.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (12:28) Demarion Burch Defensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (12:25) Demarion Burch missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (12:19) Carlos Rosario Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (12:14) Kevin Overton missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (12:11) Drake Offensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (12:11) Foul on Christian Davis.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (12:10) Drake Turnover.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (11:26) Foul on Carlos Rosario.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +3 (11:25) Malevy Leons made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Demarion Burch.
    2013
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +3 (11:04) Tucker DeVries made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Colby Garland.
    2313
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (10:50) Foul on Nate Ferguson.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +1 (10:50) Connor Hickman made Free Throw.
    2314
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (10:50) Connor Hickman missed Free Throw.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (10:47) Tucker DeVries Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (10:36) Tucker DeVries missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (10:33) Cade Hardtke Defensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +2 (10:24) Demarion Burch made Jumper.
    2316
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (10:06) Carlos Rosario made Jumper.
    2516
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +2 (9:57) Connor Hickman made Jumper.
    2518
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +3 (9:42) Carlos Rosario made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Darnell Brodie.
    2818
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (9:33) Connor Hickman missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (9:28) Conor Enright Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (9:20) Tucker DeVries Turnover.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (9:20) Almar Atlason Steal.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (9:14) Cade Hardtke missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (9:11) Atin Wright Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (8:49) Carlos Rosario Turnover.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (8:49) Almar Atlason Steal.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (8:48) Foul on Carlos Rosario.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (8:39) Foul on Darnell Brodie.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (8:39) Ahmet Jonovic missed Free Throw.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (8:39) Bradley Offensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +1 (8:39) Ahmet Jonovic made Free Throw.
    2819
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (8:18) Darnell Brodie Turnover.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (8:07) Connor Hickman missed Jumper.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (8:02) Ahmet Jonovic Offensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (8:02) Ahmet Jonovic missed Layup.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (8:02) Drake Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +3 (7:46) Conor Enright made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Atin Wright.
    3119
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (7:34) Foul on Darnell Brodie.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (7:34) Ahmet Jonovic missed Free Throw.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (7:34) Bradley Offensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (7:34) Ahmet Jonovic missed Free Throw.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (7:32) Tucker DeVries Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (7:16) Nate Ferguson made Layup. Assisted by Conor Enright.
    3319
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +2 (7:04) Duke Deen made Jumper.
    3321
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (6:28) Drake Turnover.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (6:14) Duke Deen missed Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (6:10) Conor Enright Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (5:59) Tucker DeVries missed Jumper.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (5:55) Demarion Burch Defensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (5:38) Foul on Darius Hannah.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (5:38) Darius Hannah Turnover.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (5:13) Tucker DeVries Turnover.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (5:13) Duke Deen Steal.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (5:02) Demarion Burch missed Jumper.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (4:59) Demarion Burch Offensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (4:57) Duke Deen missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (4:54) Tucker DeVries Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (4:44) Nate Ferguson missed Dunk.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (4:41) Almar Atlason Defensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (4:34) Malevy Leons missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (4:30) Colby Garland Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (4:25) Nate Ferguson made Layup. Assisted by Tucker DeVries.
    3521
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +2 (4:06) Duke Deen made Jumper.
    3523
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (3:47) Foul on Malevy Leons.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (3:30) Nate Ferguson made Dunk. Assisted by Colby Garland.
    3723
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (3:10) Duke Deen missed Jumper.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (3:07) Ahmet Jonovic Offensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (3:06) Foul on Colby Garland.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (3:06) Connor Hickman missed Free Throw.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (3:05) Tucker DeVries Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (2:53) Kevin Overton Turnover.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (2:39) Duke Deen Turnover.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (2:39) Kevin Overton Steal.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (2:19) Tucker DeVries made Jumper.
    3923
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (2:02) Foul on Kevin Overton.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (2:02) Connor Hickman missed Free Throw.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (2:02) Bradley Offensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +1 (2:02) Connor Hickman made Free Throw.
    3924
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (1:40) Tucker DeVries Turnover.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +3 (1:31) Malevy Leons made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Duke Deen.
    3927
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (1:13) Nate Ferguson made Jumper. Assisted by Colby Garland.
    4127
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (0:53) Christian Davis Turnover.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (0:53) Atin Wright Steal.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (0:46) Conor Enright missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (0:43) Duke Deen Defensive Rebound.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    +3 (0:31) Malevy Leons made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Duke Deen.
    4130
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (0:02) Conor Enright missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Bradley Braves logo
    (0:00) Demarion Burch Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

74Points67
28-57(49.1%)Field Goal(%)27-59(45.8%)
8-22(36.4%)3-Point(%)7-24(29.2%)
10-12(83.3%)Free Throw(%)6-14(42.9%)
36(8)Rebounds(Offensive)29(9)
18Assists11
7Steals8
0Blocks4
16Turnovers11
15(0)Fouls(Technical)15(0)
17Largest Lead0

Game Details

Saturday, February 10, 2024 · 6:00 PM
Carver Arena · Peoria, IL
attendance: 8,023 (70.1%)