1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 2 · 25 · 24
  4. UAB vs TULN

UAB Blazers vs. Tulane Green Wave

Feb 25, 2024
FINAL

Box Score

12T
UAB374178
TULN382967

Game Recap

UAB Blazers vs Tulane Green Wave game highlights

Lendeborg scores 26, guides UAB to 78-67 victory over Tulane. Yaxel Lendeborg had 26 points in UAB's 78-67 victory over Tulane on Sunday.

Player Stats

Uab Blazers logoUABMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
3Yaxel Lendeborg3510-130-06-8123135126
0Javian Davis244-60-02-462204410
24Butta Johnson375-83-60-055011113
4Eric Gaines261-50-24-44511046
10Alejandro Vasquez152-50-20-03200214
13Christian Coleman225-90-00-042000310
2Daniel Ortiz222-72-71-22110007
12Tony Toney191-30-10-02120102
TOTAL-30-5653.6%5-1827.8%13-1872.2%382175131478
Tulane Green Wave logoTULANEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
5Collin Holloway181-30-22-21000244
24Kevin Cross, Jr.377-142-32-334003018
1Sion James294-61-24-653101313
13Tre' Williams302-91-21-23240206
25Jaylen Forbes394-122-70-052001210
2Gregg Glenn III51-20-00-01001022
23Percy Daniels172-40-02-41012016
12Kolby King253-72-40-20410228
TOTAL-24-5742.1%8-2040.0%11-1957.9%191573111467

Play-by-Play

1st halfUABTULN
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (19:44) Jaylen Forbes missed Jumper.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (19:43) Javian Davis Defensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (19:25) Yaxel Lendeborg missed Layup.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (19:23) Yaxel Lendeborg Offensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (19:22) Yaxel Lendeborg made Layup.
    20
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (19:21) Foul on Sion James.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +1 (19:21) Yaxel Lendeborg made Free Throw.
    30
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +3 (19:03) Kevin Cross made Three Point Jumper.
    33
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (18:37) Foul on Javian Davis.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (18:37) Javian Davis Turnover.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +2 (18:25) Jaylen Forbes made Jumper.
    35
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (18:17) Yaxel Lendeborg Turnover.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (18:17) Tre' Williams Steal.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (18:16) Tre' Williams Turnover.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (17:57) Eric Gaines missed Jumper.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (17:54) Yaxel Lendeborg Offensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (17:54) Yaxel Lendeborg made Layup.
    55
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (17:39) Tre' Williams missed Jumper.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (17:37) Javian Davis Defensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (17:26) Foul on Collin Holloway.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (17:26) Javian Davis missed Free Throw.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (17:26) UAB Offensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +1 (17:26) Javian Davis made Free Throw.
    65
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +2 (17:05) Kevin Cross made Jumper.
    67
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (16:42) Foul on Javian Davis.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (16:42) Javian Davis Turnover.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +1 (16:42) Collin Holloway made Free Throw.
    68
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +1 (16:42) Collin Holloway made Free Throw.
    69
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +2 (16:25) Sion James made Layup. Assisted by Kevin Cross.
    611
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (16:07) Efrem Johnson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (16:04) Tulane Defensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (15:42) Sion James missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (15:40) Christian Coleman Defensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (15:23) Christian Coleman made Layup. Assisted by Eric Gaines.
    811
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (15:02) Tre' Williams Turnover.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (15:02) Eric Gaines Steal.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (14:59) Efrem Johnson made Layup. Assisted by Eric Gaines.
    1011
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (14:33) Collin Holloway Turnover.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (14:33) Tony Toney Steal.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (14:18) Yaxel Lendeborg made Layup. Assisted by Christian Coleman.
    1211
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (14:03) Foul on Eric Gaines.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (13:48) Foul on Christian Coleman.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +1 (13:48) Sion James made Free Throw.
    1212
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +1 (13:48) Sion James made Free Throw.
    1213
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (13:32) Eric Gaines missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (13:29) Eric Gaines Offensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (13:24) Yaxel Lendeborg made Layup.
    1413
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (13:24) Foul on Gregg Glenn III.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (13:24) Yaxel Lendeborg missed Free Throw.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (13:23) Jaylen Forbes Defensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (13:07) Gregg Glenn III missed Layup.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (13:04) Gregg Glenn III Offensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +2 (13:04) Gregg Glenn III made Layup.
    1415
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (12:32) Yaxel Lendeborg missed Jumper.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (12:32) Gregg Glenn III Block.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (12:28) Christian Coleman Offensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (12:27) Christian Coleman made Layup.
    1615
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (12:14) Kevin Cross missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (12:12) UAB Defensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (11:55) Foul on Gregg Glenn III.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (11:43) Christian Coleman made Dunk. Assisted by Yaxel Lendeborg.
    1815
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +2 (11:30) Collin Holloway made Layup. Assisted by Sion James.
    1817
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (11:06) Christian Coleman made Dunk. Assisted by Efrem Johnson.
    2017
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (10:46) Kevin Cross missed Jumper.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (10:42) Yaxel Lendeborg Defensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (10:29) Daniel Ortiz missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (10:26) Jaylen Forbes Defensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (10:16) Jaylen Forbes missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (10:14) Daniel Ortiz Defensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (9:53) Tony Toney made Dunk. Assisted by Efrem Johnson.
    2217
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (9:38) Kolby King Turnover.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (9:38) Yaxel Lendeborg Steal.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (9:32) Daniel Ortiz missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (9:30) Tony Toney Offensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +3 (9:28) Efrem Johnson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Tony Toney.
    2517
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (9:14) Tre' Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (9:11) Tony Toney Defensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (8:53) Alejandro Vasquez missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (8:51) Tre' Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (8:37) Tre' Williams missed Layup.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (8:34) Efrem Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (8:16) Tony Toney missed Layup.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (8:13) Collin Holloway Defensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (8:10) Kolby King missed Layup.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (8:10) Yaxel Lendeborg Block.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (8:06) Efrem Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (7:51) Yaxel Lendeborg Turnover.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (7:51) Kolby King Steal.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +2 (7:46) Tre' Williams made Jumper. Assisted by Kolby King.
    2519
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (7:25) Alejandro Vasquez missed Layup.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (7:25) Percy Daniels Block.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (7:21) Christian Coleman Offensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (7:19) Alejandro Vasquez made Layup. Assisted by Christian Coleman.
    2719
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (6:55) Collin Holloway missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (6:52) Alejandro Vasquez Defensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (6:27) Yaxel Lendeborg Turnover.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +3 (6:14) Tre' Williams made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Kevin Cross.
    2722
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +3 (5:56) Efrem Johnson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Alejandro Vasquez.
    3022
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (5:34) Foul on Alejandro Vasquez.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (5:34) Percy Daniels missed Free Throw.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (5:34) Tulane Offensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (5:34) Percy Daniels missed Free Throw.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (5:32) Christian Coleman Defensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (5:21) Alejandro Vasquez made Jumper. Assisted by Efrem Johnson.
    3222
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +2 (5:03) Kevin Cross made Jumper.
    3224
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (5:03) Foul on Eric Gaines.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +1 (5:03) Kevin Cross made Free Throw.
    3225
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (4:44) Efrem Johnson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (4:41) Tulane Defensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +3 (4:28) Kolby King made Three Point Jumper.
    3228
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (4:11) Christian Coleman missed Jumper.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (4:07) Jaylen Forbes Defensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +2 (4:04) Kolby King made Layup. Assisted by Kevin Cross.
    3230
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (3:52) Javian Davis Turnover.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (3:31) Tre' Williams missed Layup.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (3:25) Percy Daniels Offensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +2 (3:25) Percy Daniels made Dunk.
    3232
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (3:04) Yaxel Lendeborg made Jumper. Assisted by Javian Davis.
    3432
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (2:40) Kolby King Turnover.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (2:40) Tony Toney Steal.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (2:29) Alejandro Vasquez missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (2:27) Tre' Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (2:06) Jaylen Forbes missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (2:04) Alejandro Vasquez Defensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (2:01) Alejandro Vasquez Turnover.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (2:01) Tre' Williams Steal.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (1:56) Foul on Yaxel Lendeborg.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (1:56) Kolby King missed Free Throw.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (1:56) Tulane Offensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (1:56) Kolby King missed Free Throw.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (1:54) Yaxel Lendeborg Defensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (1:35) Foul on Jaylen Forbes.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (1:35) Daniel Ortiz missed Free Throw.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (1:35) UAB Offensive Rebound.
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +1 (1:35) Daniel Ortiz made Free Throw.
    3532
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +2 (1:23) Kevin Cross made Dunk. Assisted by Jaylen Forbes.
    3534
  • Uab Blazers logo
    +2 (1:05) Christian Coleman made Layup.
    3734
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (0:42) Kevin Cross missed Layup.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (0:39) Kevin Cross Offensive Rebound.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +2 (0:39) Kevin Cross made Layup.
    3736
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (0:19) Tony Toney Turnover.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (0:19) Tre' Williams Steal.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    +2 (0:15) Jaylen Forbes made Layup. Assisted by Tre' Williams.
    3738
  • Uab Blazers logo
    (0:01) Daniel Ortiz missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tulane Green Wave logo
    (0:00) Tulane Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

78Points67
30-56(53.6%)Field Goal(%)24-57(42.1%)
5-18(27.8%)3-Point(%)8-20(40.0%)
13-18(72.2%)Free Throw(%)11-19(57.9%)
39(9)Rebounds(Offensive)24(6)
21Assists15
7Steals7
5Blocks3
14Turnovers11
14(0)Fouls(Technical)14(0)
12Largest Lead5

Game Details

Sunday, February 25, 2024 · 4:00 PM
Devlin Fieldhouse · New Orleans, LA
attendance: 1,605 (40.1%)