1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 11 · 19 · 24
  4. QUOC vs APP

Queens University Royals vs. Appalachian State Mountaineers

Nov 19, 2024
FINAL

Box Score

12T
QUOC242953
APP313465

Game Recap

Queens University Royals vs Appalachian State Mountaineers game highlights

Appalachian State defeats Queens 65-53. CJ Huntley's 27 points helped Appalachian State defeat Queens 65-53 on Tuesday night.

Player Stats

Queens University Royals logoQUEENS UNIVERSITYMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
32Malcolm Wilson232-50-00-210016234
23Leo Colimerio192-50-20-02100144
11Chris Ashby272-112-110-02300016
20Asjon Anderson264-143-122-212204413
10Bryce Cash312-60-11-48220125
24Yoav Berman172-60-21-23110245
22Jaxon Pollard244-100-30-02110138
9Maban Jabriel71-50-40-12010102
1Nasir Mann80-00-00-00000010
2DJ Shine10-00-00-00000000
15Jordon Nevill20-00-00-00100000
3Kalib Mathews152-41-21-22111026
TOTAL-21-6631.8%6-3716.2%5-1338.5%321297122453
Appalachian State Mountaineers logoAPPALACHIAN STATEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
7Jalil Beaubrun112-80-13-44000157
15CJ Huntley3810-173-74-781104227
4Dior Conners200-00-00-04010120
0Jackson Threadgill383-70-10-02431016
12Myles Tate375-92-47-1083305119
44Michael Marcus Jr.151-30-00-25001152
3Luke Wilson141-20-00-53012112
10Jamil Muttilib160-10-10-04001000
5Jason Clarke Jr.110-00-02-22010102
TOTAL-22-4746.8%5-1435.7%16-3053.3%408105141765

Play-by-Play

1st halfQUOCAPP
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (19:46) Malcolm Wilson Turnover.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (19:46) Jackson Threadgill Steal.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (19:28) CJ Huntley missed .
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (19:24) Malcolm Wilson Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (19:06) Chris Ashby missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (19:02) CJ Huntley Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (19:01) Foul on Asjon Anderson.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (18:47) Jalil Beaubrun missed .
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (18:47) Malcolm Wilson Block.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (18:41) Jalil Beaubrun Offensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (18:35) Jalil Beaubrun missed Layup.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (18:35) Malcolm Wilson Block.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (18:31) Bryce Cash Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (18:30) Foul on Myles Tate.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (18:24) Chris Ashby missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (18:20) Myles Tate Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (18:06) Jackson Threadgill missed Layup.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (18:00) Jalil Beaubrun Offensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (18:00) Jalil Beaubrun missed Two Point Tip Shot.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (18:00) Malcolm Wilson Block.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (17:57) Chris Ashby Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (17:53) Leo Colimerio missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (17:48) Myles Tate Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (17:36) Jalil Beaubrun missed Layup.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (17:36) Malcolm Wilson Block.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (17:32) Dior Conners Offensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (17:21) Myles Tate missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (17:17) Malcolm Wilson Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (17:17) Foul on Jalil Beaubrun.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (17:06) Bryce Cash missed Layup.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (17:02) Malcolm Wilson Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (17:02) Malcolm Wilson missed Two Point Tip Shot.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (17:02) Queens University Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (16:55) Chris Ashby missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (16:50) Dior Conners Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (16:40) CJ Huntley missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (16:36) App State Offensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +2 (16:29) CJ Huntley made Dunk. Assisted by Myles Tate.
    02
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (16:06) Jaxon Pollard missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (16:01) CJ Huntley Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +2 (15:56) Myles Tate made Layup.
    04
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (15:46) Jaxon Pollard made Layup. Assisted by Bryce Cash.
    24
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (15:38) Myles Tate Turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (15:38) Kalib Mathews Steal.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (15:32) Kalib Mathews made Layup.
    44
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (15:08) Foul on Jaxon Pollard.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (15:08) Luke Wilson missed Free Throw.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (15:08) App State Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (15:08) Luke Wilson missed Free Throw.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (15:04) Queens University Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (14:45) Leo Colimerio missed Layup.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (14:45) Jamil Muttilib Block.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (14:41) Queens University Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (14:39) Asjon Anderson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (14:36) Jaxon Pollard Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (14:32) Yoav Berman Turnover.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (14:32) Myles Tate Steal.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +2 (14:17) CJ Huntley made Layup.
    46
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (14:01) Yoav Berman missed Layup.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (13:58) Dior Conners Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (13:49) Dior Conners Turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (13:49) Asjon Anderson Steal.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (13:43) Leo Colimerio made Layup. Assisted by Asjon Anderson.
    66
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (13:23) Luke Wilson Turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (13:23) Yoav Berman Steal.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (13:18) Yoav Berman made Layup.
    86
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (13:01) Foul on Leo Colimerio.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (12:43) Jalil Beaubrun made Jumper.
    88
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:28) Yoav Berman missed Layup.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (12:28) Luke Wilson Block.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:23) Bryce Cash Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:21) Bryce Cash missed Layup.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:19) Malcolm Wilson Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:16) Yoav Berman missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (12:13) Jalil Beaubrun Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (12:10) Jalil Beaubrun missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:07) Malcolm Wilson Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (11:54) Jaxon Pollard missed Layup.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (11:54) Jackson Threadgill Block.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (11:53) Queens University Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (11:33) Maban Jabriel missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (11:33) Malcolm Wilson Offensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (11:33) Foul on Jalil Beaubrun.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (11:33) Yoav Berman missed Free Throw.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (11:33) Queens University Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (11:33) Yoav Berman made Free Throw.
    98
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (11:02) Jackson Threadgill missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (10:55) Queens University Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (10:47) Bryce Cash made Layup.
    118
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (10:36) Foul on Yoav Berman.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (10:25) CJ Huntley missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (10:22) Jamil Muttilib Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (10:22) Foul on Chris Ashby.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +2 (10:05) Myles Tate made Jumper.
    1110
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (9:54) Malcolm Wilson made Jumper. Assisted by Chris Ashby.
    1310
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (9:40) Foul on Asjon Anderson.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (9:31) CJ Huntley missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (9:27) Jalil Beaubrun Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (9:26) Foul on Malcolm Wilson.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +1 (9:26) Jalil Beaubrun made Free Throw.
    1311
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +1 (9:26) Jalil Beaubrun made Free Throw.
    1312
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (9:13) Foul on Jalil Beaubrun.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (9:09) Chris Ashby missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (9:06) Bryce Cash Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (9:03) Bryce Cash Turnover.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (9:03) Dior Conners Steal.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (8:59) Foul on Bryce Cash.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (8:59) Luke Wilson missed Free Throw.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (8:57) Chris Ashby Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +3 (8:46) Chris Ashby made Three Point Jumper.
    1612
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (8:17) CJ Huntley missed .
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (8:13) Malcolm Wilson Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (8:11) Foul on CJ Huntley.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (7:53) Kalib Mathews missed Layup.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (7:53) Luke Wilson Block.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (7:48) Luke Wilson Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (7:25) CJ Huntley missed Layup.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (7:20) Luke Wilson Offensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (7:20) Luke Wilson missed Two Point Tip Shot.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (7:17) Malcolm Wilson Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (7:12) Malcolm Wilson Turnover.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (7:12) Luke Wilson Steal.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +2 (6:54) CJ Huntley made Layup.
    1614
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (6:42) Jaxon Pollard Turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (6:23) Foul on Leo Colimerio.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +1 (6:23) CJ Huntley made Free Throw.
    1615
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (6:23) CJ Huntley missed Free Throw.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (6:23) Bryce Cash Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (6:12) Bryce Cash made Dunk.
    1815
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (5:38) Myles Tate missed Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (5:32) Malcolm Wilson Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (5:27) Malcolm Wilson made Layup. Assisted by Bryce Cash.
    2015
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +2 (5:09) CJ Huntley made Layup.
    2017
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (4:58) Jaxon Pollard missed Layup.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (4:57) Michael Marcus Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (4:57) Foul on Jaxon Pollard.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (4:57) Michael Marcus Jr. missed Free Throw.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (4:57) App State Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (4:57) Michael Marcus Jr. missed Free Throw.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (4:57) Leo Colimerio Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (4:57) Leo Colimerio Turnover.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (4:57) Myles Tate Steal.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (4:33) Michael Marcus Jr. missed Dunk.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (4:33) Leo Colimerio Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (4:33) Malcolm Wilson Block.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (4:23) Asjon Anderson made Layup. Assisted by Leo Colimerio.
    2217
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (4:10) Myles Tate Turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (4:10) Bryce Cash Steal.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (3:58) Chris Ashby missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (3:47) CJ Huntley Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (3:47) Foul on Leo Colimerio.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +1 (3:47) CJ Huntley made Free Throw.
    2218
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +1 (3:47) CJ Huntley made Free Throw.
    2219
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (3:36) Malcolm Wilson missed Layup.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (3:36) Michael Marcus Jr. Block.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (3:32) Michael Marcus Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (3:18) Michael Marcus Jr. missed Dunk.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (3:18) Malcolm Wilson Block.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (3:10) Michael Marcus Jr. Offensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +3 (3:09) Myles Tate made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jackson Threadgill.
    2222
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (2:47) Chris Ashby missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (2:43) CJ Huntley Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (2:27) Michael Marcus Jr. Turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (2:27) Malcolm Wilson Steal.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (2:27) Foul on Michael Marcus Jr..
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (2:16) Chris Ashby missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (2:11) Jackson Threadgill Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +2 (2:01) Michael Marcus Jr. made Layup.
    2224
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (1:49) Jaxon Pollard missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (1:43) Yoav Berman Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (1:31) Yoav Berman missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (1:25) Jamil Muttilib Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (1:18) Foul on Yoav Berman.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (1:14) CJ Huntley missed Free Throw.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (1:14) App State Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +1 (1:14) CJ Huntley made Free Throw.
    2225
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (1:03) Asjon Anderson missed Layup.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:50) Yoav Berman Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (0:50) Yoav Berman made Two Point Tip Shot.
    2425
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +2 (0:48) Myles Tate made Layup.
    2427
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:33) Asjon Anderson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (0:29) Myles Tate Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:29) Foul on Yoav Berman.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +1 (0:29) Myles Tate made Free Throw.
    2428
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (0:29) Myles Tate missed Free Throw.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:29) Queens University Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (0:29) Foul on Michael Marcus Jr..
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:29) Maban Jabriel missed Free Throw.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    (0:28) Michael Marcus Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Appalachian State Mountaineers logo
    +3 (0:03) Myles Tate made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by CJ Huntley.
    2431
2nd half

Team Stats

53Points65
21-66(31.8%)Field Goal(%)22-47(46.8%)
6-37(16.2%)3-Point(%)5-14(35.7%)
5-13(38.5%)Free Throw(%)16-30(53.3%)
39(18)Rebounds(Offensive)43(11)
12Assists8
9Steals10
7Blocks5
12Turnovers14
24(0)Fouls(Technical)17(0)
5Largest Lead16

Game Details

Tuesday, November 19, 2024 · 6:30 PM
Holmes Convocation Center · Boone, NC
attendance: 2,678 (32.2%)