1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 1 · 24 · 26
  4. QUOC vs WGA

Queens University Royals vs. West Georgia Wolves

Jan 24, 2026
FINAL

Box Score

12T
QUOC283866
WGA344074

Game Recap

Queens University Royals vs West Georgia Wolves game highlights

Williams-Dryden scores 24 as West Georgia beats Queens 74-66. Shelton Williams-Dryden had 24 points and 11 rebounds in West Georgia's 74-66 win against Queens on Saturday.

Player Stats

Queens University Royals logoQUEENS UNIVERSITYMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
22Carson Schwieger304-84-70-031001112
6Avantae Parker307-110-06-1172321420
24Yoav Berman293-102-32-245002310
1Nasir Mann281-90-20-08110222
11Chris Ashby322-81-50-03000015
5Kam Clark40-00-00-00010000
7Gus Larson100-00-00-21000340
9Maban Jabriel162-31-20-05111115
3Isaiah Henry30-10-00-01000100
0Jordan Watford185-100-12-210001312
TOTAL-24-6040.0%8-2040.0%10-1758.8%331063121966
West Georgia Wolves logoWEST GEORGIAMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Kolten Griffin362-60-01-23112225
4Shelton Williams-Dryden379-171-35-6111102124
5JaVar Daniel233-41-15-890250212
1Brady Hardewig271-40-30-04010112
10Josh Smith308-184-90-003202320
22Kenneth Chime181-30-02-37003144
3Xavier Shegog30-10-00-00000120
6Matija Zuzic100-10-10-00000100
23Malcolm Noel162-32-31-30200217
TOTAL-26-5745.6%8-2040.0%14-2263.6%347710121674

Play-by-Play

1st halfQUOCWGA
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball won by Queens University.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball lost by West Georgia.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (19:42) Avantae Parker makes 4-foot dunk (Yoav Berman assists).
    20
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (19:22) Foul on Yoav Berman.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +1 (19:22) Kolten Griffin makes free throw 1 of 2.
    21
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (19:22) Kolten Griffin misses free throw 2 of 2.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (19:20) Avantae Parker Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (19:01) Carson Schwieger misses layup.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (19:01) JaVar Daniel Block.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (18:51) Brady Hardewig Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +2 (18:46) JaVar Daniel makes layup (Josh Smith assists).
    23
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (18:46) Foul on Avantae Parker.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (18:46) JaVar Daniel misses free throw 1 of 1.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (18:44) Nasir Mann Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (18:30) Chris Ashby makes 12-foot step back jumpshot.
    43
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (18:11) Josh Smith misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (18:08) Carson Schwieger Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (18:03) Foul on Kolten Griffin.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +3 (17:54) Carson Schwieger makes 24-foot three point jumper (Yoav Berman assists).
    73
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (17:26) Josh Smith misses 13-foot jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (17:23) Nasir Mann Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (17:17) Foul on JaVar Daniel.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (17:17) Avantae Parker misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (17:17) Queens University Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (17:17) Avantae Parker makes free throw 2 of 2.
    83
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +2 (17:09) Kolten Griffin makes layup.
    85
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (16:50) Chris Ashby misses 8-foot turnaround jump shot.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (16:47) JaVar Daniel Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +3 (16:38) Shelton Williams-Dryden makes 22-foot three point jumper (Josh Smith assists).
    88
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (16:17) Yoav Berman misses layup.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (16:15) Shelton Williams-Dryden Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (15:59) Josh Smith misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (15:56) Yoav Berman Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (15:55) Yoav Berman bad pass turnover.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (15:55) Brady Hardewig Steal.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (15:37) Josh Smith misses 15-foot jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (15:34) Maban Jabriel Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (15:20) Carson Schwieger misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (15:17) Shelton Williams-Dryden Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (14:51) Kolten Griffin misses layup.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (14:44) JaVar Daniel Offensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (14:44) Shelton Williams-Dryden misses layup.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (14:44) Maban Jabriel Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (14:44) Maban Jabriel Block.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (14:34) Avantae Parker makes layup.
    108
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (14:19) Josh Smith bad pass turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (14:19) Avantae Parker Steal.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (14:15) Maban Jabriel turnover.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +3 (13:54) Malcolm Noel makes 23-foot three point jumper (Shelton Williams-Dryden assists).
    1011
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (13:44) Jordan Watford misses layup.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (13:44) Kenneth Chime Block.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (13:42) Brady Hardewig Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +2 (13:27) Shelton Williams-Dryden makes 3-foot hook shot (Malcolm Noel assists).
    1013
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (13:12) Isaiah Henry bad pass turnover.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (13:12) Shelton Williams-Dryden Steal.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (13:04) Matija Žužić misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (13:01) Shelton Williams-Dryden Offensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (12:45) Shelton Williams-Dryden misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (12:40) Kenneth Chime Offensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (12:40) Kenneth Chime misses tip in layup.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (12:39) Kenneth Chime Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:39) Foul on Gus Larson.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +1 (12:39) Kenneth Chime makes free throw 1 of 2.
    1014
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +1 (12:39) Kenneth Chime makes free throw 2 of 2.
    1015
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:28) Nasir Mann bad pass turnover.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (12:14) Kolten Griffin bad pass turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:14) Nasir Mann Steal.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (12:06) Foul on Xavier Shegog.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (11:58) Jordan Watford makes driving layup.
    1215
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (11:34) Kolten Griffin misses 6-foot floating jump shot.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (11:31) Yoav Berman Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (11:26) Nasir Mann misses layup.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (11:26) Kenneth Chime Block.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (11:20) Kenneth Chime Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +3 (11:17) Malcolm Noel makes 24-foot three pointer.
    1218
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (10:54) Nasir Mann misses layup.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (10:52) Queens University Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +3 (10:39) Yoav Berman makes 24-foot three point jumper (Carson Schwieger assists).
    1518
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (10:23) Foul on Xavier Shegog.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (10:23) Xavier Shegog turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (10:03) Avantae Parker makes layup.
    1718
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (9:46) Xavier Shegog misses layup.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (9:43) Kenneth Chime Offensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +2 (9:43) Kenneth Chime makes 0-foot tip in layup.
    1720
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (9:33) Jordan Watford misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (9:30) West Georgia Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +2 (9:15) Shelton Williams-Dryden makes 8-foot floating jump shot.
    1722
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (9:00) Foul on Brady Hardewig.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (9:00) Yoav Berman makes free throw 1 of 2.
    1822
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (9:00) Yoav Berman makes free throw 2 of 2.
    1922
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (8:36) Kolten Griffin misses 14-foot turnaround jump shot.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (8:33) West Georgia Offensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (8:23) Brady Hardewig misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (8:19) Carson Schwieger Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (8:12) Yoav Berman misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (8:07) Avantae Parker Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (8:06) Chris Ashby misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (8:03) Shelton Williams-Dryden Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (7:45) Brady Hardewig misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (7:41) Yoav Berman Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (7:35) Avantae Parker misses layup.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (7:35) Kolten Griffin Block.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (7:35) Shelton Williams-Dryden Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (7:15) Kenneth Chime misses 18-foot jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (7:09) Chris Ashby Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (7:03) Chris Ashby misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (7:00) Kenneth Chime Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +2 (6:35) Brady Hardewig makes 16-foot pullup jump shot.
    1924
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (6:21) Foul on Kenneth Chime.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (6:21) Avantae Parker misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (6:21) Queens University Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (6:20) Avantae Parker misses free throw 2 of 2.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (6:18) Shelton Williams-Dryden Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +2 (5:59) Shelton Williams-Dryden makes 5-foot hook shot.
    1926
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (5:32) Jordan Watford makes driving layup.
    2126
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (5:15) Kolten Griffin bad pass turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (5:15) Maban Jabriel Steal.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (5:05) Chris Ashby misses 9-foot step back jumpshot.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (5:02) Shelton Williams-Dryden Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (4:43) Shelton Williams-Dryden misses 13-foot jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (4:40) Maban Jabriel Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (4:20) Gus Larson bad pass turnover.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (4:20) JaVar Daniel Steal.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (4:18) Foul on Jordan Watford.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (3:58) Matija Žužić bad pass turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (3:58) Kam Clark Steal.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (3:42) Yoav Berman misses layup.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (3:42) JaVar Daniel Block.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (3:39) Kolten Griffin Defensive Rebound.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (3:10) Shelton Williams-Dryden misses 9-foot floating jump shot.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (3:07) Nasir Mann Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (2:38) Nasir Mann misses layup.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (2:36) Avantae Parker Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (2:34) Avantae Parker misses layup.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (2:31) Carson Schwieger Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (2:28) Yoav Berman makes 5-foot hook shot.
    2326
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (2:07) Malcolm Noel bad pass turnover.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (1:38) Foul on Josh Smith.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (1:38) Avantae Parker makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2426
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (1:38) Avantae Parker makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2526
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +3 (1:19) Josh Smith makes 25-foot three point jumper.
    2529
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (1:04) Avantae Parker bad pass turnover.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (1:04) Josh Smith Steal.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +2 (1:00) Josh Smith makes 4-foot dunk.
    2531
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (0:45) Foul on Kenneth Chime.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:45) Avantae Parker misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:45) Queens University Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (0:45) Avantae Parker makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2631
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (0:37) Malcolm Noel bad pass turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:37) Avantae Parker Steal.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (0:32) Avantae Parker makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Nasir Mann assists).
    2831
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:16) Foul on Yoav Berman.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    +3 (0:13) Josh Smith makes 23-foot three point jumper (Malcolm Noel assists).
    2834
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:03) Nasir Mann misses layup.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (0:03) JaVar Daniel Block.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:03) Queens University Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:00) Jordan Watford misses 2-foot floating jump shot.
  • West Georgia Wolves logo
    (0:00) West Georgia Deadball Team Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

66Points74
24-60(40.0%)Field Goal(%)26-57(45.6%)
8-20(40.0%)3-Point(%)8-20(40.0%)
10-17(58.8%)Free Throw(%)14-22(63.6%)
35(13)Rebounds(Offensive)37(13)
10Assists7
6Steals7
3Blocks10
12Turnovers12
19(0)Fouls(Technical)16(0)
5Largest Lead12

Game Details

Saturday, January 24, 2026 · 2:30 PM
The Coliseum · Carrollton, GA
attendance: 812 (13.6%)
spread: QUOC -7.5
over/under: 162.5