1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 2 · 7 · 26
  4. ME vs BRY

Maine Black Bears vs. Bryant Bulldogs

Feb 7, 2026
FINAL

Box Score

12T
ME274067
BRY324173

Game Recap

Maine Black Bears vs Bryant Bulldogs game highlights

Rudovskii scores 16, Bryant knocks off Maine 73-67. Timofei Rudovskii scored 16 points as Bryant beat Maine 73-67 on Saturday.

Player Stats

Maine Black Bears logoMAINEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
1TJ Biel285-81-33-413101414
11Ace Flagg311-31-30-03221143
0Logan Carey324-70-18-1214201516
3Ryan Mabrey303-122-72-273202010
24Mekhi Gray285-72-33-650104415
14Amare Allen211-31-21-42000214
6Yanis Bamba50-10-10-00100010
4Caleb Crawford252-50-21-22110025
TOTAL-21-4645.7%7-2231.8%18-3060.0%211491112167
Bryant Bulldogs logoBRYANTMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
99Timofei Rudovskii344-101-67-861101416
0Ashley Sims II342-60-01-27600115
2Khalil Williams294-84-53-443003415
14Keegan Harvey314-50-04-482115112
3Aaron Davis III183-91-50-03010447
10Daniel Akoue151-10-05-70110047
9Gio Sanford90-00-00-01100000
8Lennart Weber30-00-00-00000000
13Jakai Robinson275-110-11-160001211
TOTAL-23-5046.0%6-1735.3%21-2680.8%351441152073

Play-by-Play

1st halfMEBRY
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (19:57) Jump Ball won by Bryant.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (19:57) Jump Ball lost by Maine.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (19:46) Aaron Davis III misses layup.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (19:43) Ryan Mabrey Defensive Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (19:35) Ryan Mabrey misses driving layup.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (19:31) Ashley Sims II Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (19:16) Timofei Rudovskii misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (19:12) Ryan Mabrey Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (18:44) Foul on Aaron Davis III.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (18:44) Logan Carey misses free throw 1 of 3.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (18:44) Maine Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +1 (18:44) Logan Carey makes free throw 2 of 3.
    10
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +1 (18:44) Logan Carey makes free throw 3 of 3.
    20
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (18:14) Keegan Harvey traveling turnover.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (17:51) Mekhi Gray bad pass turnover.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (17:51) Keegan Harvey Steal.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (17:35) Foul on TJ Biel.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +1 (17:35) Timofei Rudovskii makes free throw 1 of 2.
    21
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (17:35) Timofei Rudovskii misses free throw 2 of 2.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (17:35) Ryan Mabrey Defensive Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +2 (17:19) Logan Carey makes driving layup.
    41
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (17:05) Khalil Williams misses 12-foot floating jump shot.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (17:02) Bryant Offensive Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (17:02) Foul on TJ Biel.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (16:53) Aaron Davis III bad pass turnover.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (16:53) Ace Flagg Steal.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (16:50) Foul on Khalil Williams.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +1 (16:50) Mekhi Gray makes free throw 1 of 2.
    51
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +1 (16:50) Mekhi Gray makes free throw 2 of 2.
    61
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +3 (16:33) Khalil Williams makes 26-foot three point jumper (Gio Sanford assists).
    64
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (16:11) Ryan Mabrey misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (16:08) Aaron Davis III Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (15:45) Aaron Davis III misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (15:42) Mekhi Gray Defensive Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (15:27) Ace Flagg misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (15:23) Khalil Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (15:12) Khalil Williams bad pass turnover.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +3 (14:47) Amare Allen makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ryan Mabrey assists).
    94
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (14:20) Keegan Harvey traveling turnover.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +2 (14:05) Caleb Crawford makes 13-foot jumper.
    114
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (13:46) Aaron Davis III bad pass turnover.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (13:46) Ace Flagg Steal.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (13:44) Foul on Aaron Davis III.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +2 (13:21) Caleb Crawford makes 16-foot pullup jump shot.
    134
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (12:59) Ashley Sims II misses layup.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (12:56) Ace Flagg Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (12:48) Foul on Daniel Akoue.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (12:48) Amare Allen misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (12:48) Maine Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (12:48) Amare Allen misses free throw 2 of 2.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (12:47) Jakai Robinson Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (12:24) Jakai Robinson misses dunk.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (12:21) Caleb Crawford Defensive Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (12:18) Ryan Mabrey misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (12:14) Khalil Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (12:01) Jakai Robinson makes layup (Daniel Akoue assists).
    136
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (12:01) Foul on Ace Flagg.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +1 (12:01) Jakai Robinson makes free throw 1 of 1.
    137
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (11:47) Amare Allen misses driving layup.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (11:45) Maine Offensive Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (11:43) Ryan Mabrey out of bounds bad pass turnover.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (11:15) Ashley Sims II makes layup (Khalil Williams assists).
    139
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (10:59) Ryan Mabrey misses driving layup.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (10:55) Ashley Sims II Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +3 (10:44) Khalil Williams makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ashley Sims II assists).
    1312
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (10:17) Yanis Bamba misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (10:13) Ryan Mabrey Offensive Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +3 (10:06) Ryan Mabrey makes 25-foot three point jumper (Yanis Bamba assists).
    1612
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (9:31) Timofei Rudovskii misses 17-foot turnaround jump shot.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (9:28) Keegan Harvey Offensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (9:28) Foul on Keegan Harvey.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (9:28) Keegan Harvey turnover.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (9:04) TJ Biel misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (9:01) Khalil Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (8:45) Ashley Sims II makes layup (Timofei Rudovskii assists).
    1614
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (8:33) Caleb Crawford misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (8:29) Timofei Rudovskii Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (8:16) Keegan Harvey makes layup (Ashley Sims II assists).
    1616
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (7:53) Ryan Mabrey misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (7:52) Bryant Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +3 (7:27) Khalil Williams makes 25-foot three point jumper.
    1619
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (7:12) Logan Carey bad pass turnover.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (6:57) Timofei Rudovskii misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (6:54) Ace Flagg Defensive Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (6:48) Mekhi Gray bad pass turnover.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (6:31) Foul on Mekhi Gray.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (6:27) Timofei Rudovskii misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (6:23) Ryan Mabrey Defensive Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (6:17) Logan Carey misses driving layup.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (6:14) Timofei Rudovskii Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (5:49) Jakai Robinson misses layup.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (5:46) Jakai Robinson Offensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (5:45) Jakai Robinson makes layup.
    1621
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (5:23) Amare Allen traveling turnover.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (5:05) Timofei Rudovskii makes driving layup.
    1623
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (4:50) Foul on Timofei Rudovskii.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +3 (4:45) Mekhi Gray makes 25-foot three point jumper (Logan Carey assists).
    1923
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (4:27) Khalil Williams misses driving layup.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (4:24) Mekhi Gray Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (4:23) Foul on Timofei Rudovskii.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (4:23) Mekhi Gray misses free throw 1 of 1.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (4:23) Keegan Harvey Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +3 (3:56) Timofei Rudovskii makes 29-foot three point jumper (Ashley Sims II assists).
    1926
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (3:29) Caleb Crawford misses 15-foot pullup jump shot.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (3:25) Ashley Sims II Defensive Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (3:21) Foul on Caleb Crawford.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (3:07) Keegan Harvey bad pass turnover.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +2 (2:48) Logan Carey makes layup.
    2126
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (2:28) Khalil Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (2:25) Bryant Offensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (2:25) Foul on Ashley Sims II.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +1 (2:25) Caleb Crawford makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2226
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (2:25) Caleb Crawford misses free throw 2 of 2.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (2:25) Ashley Sims II Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (2:07) Khalil Williams bad pass turnover.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (2:07) Caleb Crawford Steal.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (2:01) Caleb Crawford misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (1:58) Jakai Robinson Defensive Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (1:51) Foul on Ace Flagg.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +1 (1:50) Timofei Rudovskii makes free throw 1 of 3.
    2227
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +1 (1:50) Timofei Rudovskii makes free throw 2 of 3.
    2228
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +1 (1:50) Timofei Rudovskii makes free throw 3 of 3.
    2229
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (1:35) Logan Carey misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (1:32) Gio Sanford Defensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (1:18) Ashley Sims II misses layup.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (1:14) Jakai Robinson Offensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +2 (1:14) Jakai Robinson makes 0-foot tip in layup.
    2231
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (1:05) Foul on Khalil Williams.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (1:05) Logan Carey misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (1:05) Maine Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +1 (1:05) Logan Carey makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2331
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (0:50) Khalil Williams bad pass turnover.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (0:50) Ryan Mabrey Steal.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (0:45) Foul on Khalil Williams.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +1 (0:45) Logan Carey makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2431
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +1 (0:45) Logan Carey makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2531
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (0:17) Keegan Harvey misses layup.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (0:17) Ace Flagg Block.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (0:13) Jakai Robinson Offensive Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (0:11) Jakai Robinson misses 10-foot jumper.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (0:11) Ashley Sims II Offensive Rebound.
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    (0:11) Foul on Logan Carey.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (0:11) Ashley Sims II misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    (0:11) Bryant Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Bryant Bulldogs logo
    +1 (0:11) Ashley Sims II makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2532
  • Maine Black Bears logo
    +2 (0:00) TJ Biel makes 13-foot jumper.
    2732
2nd half

Team Stats

67Points73
21-46(45.7%)Field Goal(%)23-50(46.0%)
7-22(31.8%)3-Point(%)6-17(35.3%)
18-30(60.0%)Free Throw(%)21-26(80.8%)
23(3)Rebounds(Offensive)39(10)
14Assists14
9Steals4
1Blocks1
11Turnovers15
21(0)Fouls(Technical)20(0)
9Largest Lead9

Game Details

Saturday, February 7, 2026 · 4:00 PM
Chace Athletic Center · Smithfield, RI
attendance: 575 (21.5%)
spread: BRY -2.5
over/under: 128.5