1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 11 · 16 · 25
  4. HC vs HAMP

Holy Cross Crusaders vs. Hampton Pirates

Nov 16, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
HC323567
HAMP293261

Game Recap

Holy Cross Crusaders vs Hampton Pirates game highlights

Player Stats

Holy Cross Crusaders logoHOLY CROSSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Aiden Disu285-70-10-040101110
23Aidan Richard322-60-32-23220026
0Tyler Boston354-112-34-432205214
30Joe Nugent326-104-76-641301322
21Gabe Warren322-40-10-02310114
22Chuck Hare10-00-00-00000010
34Declan Ryan163-40-03-32010129
2DeAndre Williams201-30-20-03100202
5Jaden Kirkwood40-00-00-01000010
TOTAL-23-4551.1%6-1735.3%15-15100%229100111367
Hampton Pirates logoHAMPTONMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
25Xzavier Long375-101-310-10134311321
23Josh Ogundele184-40-02-341010210
2Jalyke Gaines-Wyatt120-40-20-00000230
3Michael Eley130-30-10-01100000
0Kody Williams211-31-30-02000123
15Eunique Rink50-10-00-00000010
12Peter Oduro30-00-00-00000100
24Quintin Cooper184-131-32-241111011
11Daniel Johnson285-92-40-030000312
5Etienne Strothers201-40-22-20000204
8Elijah Kennedy10-00-00-01000100
1Christian Watson240-30-20-00101200
TOTAL-20-5437.0%5-2025.0%16-1794.1%28844111461

Play-by-Play

1st halfHCHAMP
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball won by Hampton.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball lost by Holy Cross.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (19:41) Jalyke Gaines-Wyatt missed Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (19:36) Tyler Boston Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (19:30) Tyler Boston Turnover.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (19:12) Michael Eley missed Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (19:08) Tyler Boston Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (18:59) Joe Nugent made Jumper. Assisted by Gabe Warren.
    20
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +2 (18:32) Josh Ogundele made Layup.
    22
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (18:01) Aidan Richard made Layup.
    42
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +2 (17:33) Xzavier Long made Layup.
    44
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (17:11) Gabe Warren missed Jumper.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (17:07) Michael Eley Defensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (17:02) Jalyke Gaines-Wyatt Turnover.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (17:02) Aiden Disu Steal.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (16:56) Aiden Disu made Layup.
    64
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (16:26) Jalyke Gaines-Wyatt missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (16:20) Aiden Disu Defensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (16:18) Foul on Jalyke Gaines-Wyatt.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (16:12) Aiden Disu made Jumper.
    84
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +3 (15:50) Kody Williams made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Xzavier Long.
    87
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (15:21) Aidan Richard missed Jumper.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (15:17) Kody Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (15:00) Quintin Cooper missed Layup.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (14:56) Xzavier Long Offensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +2 (14:55) Xzavier Long made Layup.
    89
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (14:42) Tyler Boston missed Jumper.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (14:39) Hampton Defensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (14:16) Eunique Rink missed Layup.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (14:13) DeAndre Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (14:05) Joe Nugent missed Jumper.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (14:00) Xzavier Long Defensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (13:51) Xzavier Long missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (13:46) DeAndre Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (13:42) DeAndre Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (13:42) Quintin Cooper Block.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (13:41) Holy Cross Offensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (13:28) Tyler Boston missed Jumper.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (13:24) Daniel Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (13:03) Foul on Tyler Boston.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (12:54) Etienne Strothers Turnover.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (12:54) Declan Ryan Steal.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (12:36) Tyler Boston Turnover.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (12:36) Xzavier Long Steal.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +2 (12:30) Xzavier Long made Layup.
    811
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (12:11) Aiden Disu missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (12:07) Xzavier Long Defensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +3 (12:02) Daniel Johnson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Christian Watson.
    814
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (11:25) Declan Ryan made Jumper.
    1014
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (11:25) Foul on Eunique Rink.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (11:25) Declan Ryan made Free Throw.
    1114
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (11:07) Christian Watson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (11:02) Tyler Boston Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (10:53) Aiden Disu missed Jumper.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (10:53) Christian Watson Block.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (10:46) Daniel Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (10:28) Jalyke Gaines-Wyatt missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (10:25) Holy Cross Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (10:00) Aiden Disu made Dunk. Assisted by Gabe Warren.
    1314
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +2 (9:25) Etienne Strothers made Layup.
    1316
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (8:51) Holy Cross Turnover.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (8:24) Daniel Johnson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (8:20) DeAndre Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (8:06) Foul on Daniel Johnson.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (8:06) Joe Nugent made Free Throw.
    1416
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (8:06) Joe Nugent made Free Throw.
    1516
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (7:43) Foul on Chuck Hare.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +1 (7:43) Xzavier Long made Free Throw.
    1517
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +1 (7:43) Xzavier Long made Free Throw.
    1518
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (7:30) Foul on Kody Williams.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (7:10) Aidan Richard made Layup.
    1718
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (6:49) Michael Eley missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (6:45) Joe Nugent Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (6:37) Foul on Gabe Warren.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (6:37) Gabe Warren Turnover.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (6:23) Michael Eley missed Layup.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (6:20) Aiden Disu Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (6:01) Joe Nugent made Jumper. Assisted by Aidan Richard.
    1918
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (5:37) Christian Watson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (5:32) Xzavier Long Offensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (5:28) Kody Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (5:21) Gabe Warren Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +3 (5:05) Tyler Boston made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Joe Nugent.
    2218
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +2 (4:42) Josh Ogundele made Layup.
    2220
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (4:23) Joe Nugent missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (4:19) Xzavier Long Defensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (4:14) Kody Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (4:09) Aidan Richard Defensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (3:52) Foul on Xzavier Long.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (3:52) Joe Nugent made Free Throw.
    2320
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +1 (3:52) Joe Nugent made Free Throw.
    2420
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +3 (3:24) Quintin Cooper made Three Point Jumper.
    2423
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +2 (3:01) Declan Ryan made Layup.
    2623
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (2:35) Daniel Johnson missed Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (2:32) Jaden Kirkwood Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (2:17) Tyler Boston missed Layup.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (2:17) Xzavier Long Block.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (2:08) Josh Ogundele Defensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +3 (2:05) Tyler Boston made Three Point Jumper.
    2923
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (2:05) Jalyke Gaines-Wyatt Turnover.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (2:05) Aidan Richard Steal.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +2 (1:42) Xzavier Long made Layup. Assisted by Quintin Cooper.
    2925
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (1:16) Declan Ryan missed Layup.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (1:16) Josh Ogundele Block.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (1:10) Quintin Cooper Defensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +2 (1:09) Quintin Cooper made Layup.
    2927
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (0:51) DeAndre Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (0:46) Elijah Kennedy Defensive Rebound.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (0:43) Elijah Kennedy Turnover.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (0:43) Aidan Richard Steal.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (0:37) Aidan Richard missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (0:34) Joe Nugent Offensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    +3 (0:21) Joe Nugent made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Tyler Boston.
    3227
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (0:04) Quintin Cooper missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    (0:01) Xzavier Long Offensive Rebound.
  • Holy Cross Crusaders logo
    (0:01) Foul on Joe Nugent.
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +1 (0:01) Xzavier Long made Free Throw.
    3228
  • Hampton Pirates logo
    +1 (0:01) Xzavier Long made Free Throw.
    3229
2nd half

Team Stats

67Points61
23-45(51.1%)Field Goal(%)20-54(37.0%)
6-17(35.3%)3-Point(%)5-20(25.0%)
15-15(100.0%)Free Throw(%)16-17(94.1%)
24(4)Rebounds(Offensive)32(15)
9Assists8
10Steals4
0Blocks4
12Turnovers11
13(0)Fouls(Technical)14(0)
6Largest Lead6

Game Details

Sunday, November 16, 2025 · 1:00 PM
Pizzitola Sports Center · Providence, RI
attendance: 225 (8.0%)