1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 1 · 30 · 26
  4. SIE vs NIA

Siena Saints vs. Niagara Purple Eagles

Jan 30, 2026
FINAL

Box Score

12T
SIE424082
NIA403979

Game Recap

Siena Saints vs Niagara Purple Eagles game highlights

Siena earns 82-79 win over Niagara. Justice Shoats scored 25 points to help Siena defeat Niagara 82-79 on Friday.

Player Stats

Siena Saints logoSIENAMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Francis Folefac274-51-12-311103211
2Antonio Chandler91-10-02-23010034
21Brendan Coyle240-30-30-03010220
4Gavin Doty368-142-55-584001023
0Justice Shoats4010-151-34-546000225
55Riley Mulvey222-20-00-03112134
1Isaiah Henderson151-20-15-62000207
3Christian Jones272-42-42-20100028
TOTAL-28-4660.9%6-1735.3%20-2387.0%24134291482
Niagara Purple Eagles logoNIAGARAMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
0Justin Hawkins386-122-32-358203216
11Vice Zanki346-124-70-051101216
1Reggie Prudhomme281-30-20-01220322
10Landon Williams347-93-41-131010118
12Josiah Sabino227-84-51-241001519
32Will Shortt110-20-02-42000122
15Brian Griffith61-30-11-30100003
2Trenton Walters271-51-40-00720143
TOTAL-29-5453.7%14-2653.8%7-1353.8%202171101879

Play-by-Play

1st halfSIENIA
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball won by Siena.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball lost by Niagara.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (19:39) Justice Shoats misses 9-foot jumper.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (19:35) Reggie Prudhomme Defensive Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (19:12) Foul on Antonio Chandler.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +1 (19:03) Josiah Sabino makes free throw 1 of 2.
    01
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (19:03) Josiah Sabino misses free throw 2 of 2.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (19:03) Antonio Chandler Defensive Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (18:56) Brendan Coyle misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (18:53) Niagara Defensive Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (18:53) Foul on Antonio Chandler.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +3 (18:27) Josiah Sabino makes 27-foot three point jumper (Vice Zanki assists).
    04
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (18:02) Justice Shoats makes layup.
    24
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (17:35) Justin Hawkins misses layup.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (17:31) Justin Hawkins Offensive Rebound.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +2 (17:30) Justin Hawkins makes layup.
    26
  • Siena Saints logo
    (17:16) Isaiah Henderson bad pass turnover.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (17:16) Vice Zanki Steal.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +2 (17:01) Landon Williams makes layup (Justin Hawkins assists).
    28
  • Siena Saints logo
    +3 (16:34) Francis Folefac makes 27-foot three point jumper (Gavin Doty assists).
    58
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (16:08) Will Shortt misses layup.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (16:04) Brendan Coyle Defensive Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (15:58) Gavin Doty misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (15:52) Josiah Sabino Defensive Rebound.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (15:27) Trenton Walters misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (15:22) Isaiah Henderson Defensive Rebound.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (15:03) Foul on Reggie Prudhomme.
  • Siena Saints logo
    +1 (15:03) Gavin Doty makes free throw 1 of 2.
    68
  • Siena Saints logo
    +1 (15:03) Gavin Doty makes free throw 2 of 2.
    78
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (14:46) Landon Williams misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (14:43) Gavin Doty Defensive Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (14:19) Isaiah Henderson makes layup.
    98
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (14:18) Foul on Will Shortt.
  • Siena Saints logo
    +1 (14:18) Isaiah Henderson makes free throw 1 of 1.
    108
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (14:01) Vice Zanki bad pass turnover.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (13:42) Gavin Doty misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (13:38) Vice Zanki Defensive Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (13:26) Foul on Christian Jones.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +3 (13:13) Vice Zanki makes 26-foot three point jumper (Josiah Sabino assists).
    1011
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (12:55) Riley Mulvey makes layup (Gavin Doty assists).
    1211
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +3 (12:28) Josiah Sabino makes 24-foot three point jumper (Reggie Prudhomme assists).
    1214
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (12:13) Gavin Doty makes 12-foot jumper (Riley Mulvey assists).
    1414
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (12:13) Foul on Trenton Walters.
  • Siena Saints logo
    +1 (12:13) Gavin Doty makes free throw 1 of 1.
    1514
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (11:55) Vice Zanki misses 19-foot jumper.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (11:51) Isaiah Henderson Defensive Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (11:46) Foul on Riley Mulvey.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (11:46) Riley Mulvey turnover.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +3 (11:29) Josiah Sabino makes 26-foot three point jumper (Justin Hawkins assists).
    1517
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (11:06) Justice Shoats makes 13-foot jumper.
    1717
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (10:41) Reggie Prudhomme bad pass turnover.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (10:41) Brendan Coyle Steal.
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (10:32) Justice Shoats makes layup.
    1917
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +3 (10:12) Josiah Sabino makes 24-foot three point jumper (Justin Hawkins assists).
    1920
  • Siena Saints logo
    (9:50) Isaiah Henderson misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (9:45) Brendan Coyle Offensive Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (9:43) Brendan Coyle misses 27-foot three point jumper.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (9:40) Josiah Sabino Defensive Rebound.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +2 (9:26) Justin Hawkins makes layup.
    1922
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (9:10) Justice Shoats makes 15-foot jumper.
    2122
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (8:46) Brian Griffith misses 10-foot jumper.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (8:42) Justice Shoats Defensive Rebound.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (8:34) Foul on Josiah Sabino.
  • Siena Saints logo
    +1 (8:33) Isaiah Henderson makes free throw 1 of 3.
    2222
  • Siena Saints logo
    +1 (8:33) Isaiah Henderson makes free throw 2 of 3.
    2322
  • Siena Saints logo
    (8:32) Isaiah Henderson misses free throw 3 of 3.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (8:28) Justin Hawkins Defensive Rebound.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +2 (8:07) Landon Williams makes 7-foot jumper.
    2324
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (7:53) Foul on Will Shortt.
  • Siena Saints logo
    +1 (7:53) Isaiah Henderson makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2424
  • Siena Saints logo
    +1 (7:53) Isaiah Henderson makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2524
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (7:41) Vice Zanki misses 27-foot three point jumper.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (7:38) Will Shortt Offensive Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (7:38) Foul on Francis Folefac.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (7:38) Will Shortt misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (7:38) Niagara Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +1 (7:38) Will Shortt makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2525
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (7:12) Francis Folefac makes layup (Christian Jones assists).
    2725
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (6:45) Foul on Josiah Sabino.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (6:45) Josiah Sabino turnover.
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (6:32) Francis Folefac makes layup.
    2925
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +2 (6:11) Justin Hawkins makes 8-foot jumper (Reggie Prudhomme assists).
    2927
  • Siena Saints logo
    (6:11) Foul on Francis Folefac.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (6:11) Justin Hawkins misses free throw 1 of 1.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (6:09) Justin Hawkins Offensive Rebound.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (6:05) Landon Williams misses 8-foot jumper.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (6:02) Riley Mulvey Defensive Rebound.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (5:40) Foul on Trenton Walters.
  • Siena Saints logo
    +1 (5:40) Christian Jones makes free throw 1 of 2.
    3027
  • Siena Saints logo
    +1 (5:40) Christian Jones makes free throw 2 of 2.
    3127
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (5:07) Reggie Prudhomme misses 27-foot three point jumper.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (5:03) Gavin Doty Defensive Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (4:40) Justice Shoats misses 16-foot jumper.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (4:40) Landon Williams Block.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (4:32) Landon Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +3 (4:22) Trenton Walters makes 27-foot three point jumper.
    3130
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (4:05) Foul on Justin Hawkins.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (4:05) Justice Shoats misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (4:05) Siena Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    +1 (4:05) Justice Shoats makes free throw 2 of 2.
    3230
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (3:35) Trenton Walters misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (3:30) Gavin Doty Defensive Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (3:23) Gavin Doty makes 11-foot jumper.
    3430
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (2:56) Justin Hawkins misses 13-foot jumper.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (2:50) Brendan Coyle Defensive Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (2:37) Christian Jones misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    (2:33) Vice Zanki Defensive Rebound.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +2 (2:16) Landon Williams makes layup (Justin Hawkins assists).
    3432
  • Siena Saints logo
    (2:16) Foul on Brendan Coyle.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +1 (2:16) Landon Williams makes free throw 1 of 1.
    3433
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (2:02) Justice Shoats makes 10-foot jumper.
    3633
  • Siena Saints logo
    (1:39) Foul on Riley Mulvey.
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +1 (1:39) Justin Hawkins makes free throw 1 of 2.
    3634
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +1 (1:39) Justin Hawkins makes free throw 2 of 2.
    3635
  • Siena Saints logo
    (1:23) Brendan Coyle misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Siena Saints logo
    (1:19) Gavin Doty Offensive Rebound.
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (1:18) Gavin Doty makes layup.
    3835
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +2 (1:00) Vice Zanki makes layup (Justin Hawkins assists).
    3837
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (0:44) Gavin Doty makes layup (Justice Shoats assists).
    4037
  • Niagara Purple Eagles logo
    +3 (0:13) Vice Zanki makes 24-foot three point jumper (Trenton Walters assists).
    4040
  • Siena Saints logo
    +2 (0:02) Justice Shoats makes 7-foot jumper.
    4240
2nd half

Team Stats

82Points79
28-46(60.9%)Field Goal(%)29-54(53.7%)
6-17(35.3%)3-Point(%)14-26(53.8%)
20-23(87.0%)Free Throw(%)7-13(53.8%)
25(4)Rebounds(Offensive)23(7)
13Assists21
4Steals7
2Blocks1
10Turnovers10
14(0)Fouls(Technical)18(0)
14Largest Lead6

Game Details

Friday, January 30, 2026 · 6:30 PM
Gallagher Center · Niagara Falls, NY
attendance: 1,048 (43.7%)
spread: SIE -9.5
over/under: 128.5