1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 12 · 10 · 25
  4. ALB vs YALE

Albany Great Danes vs. Yale Bulldogs

Dec 10, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
ALB374582
YALE474693

Game Recap

Albany Great Danes vs Yale Bulldogs game highlights

Yale earns 93-82 victory over Albany (NY). Jordan Brathwaite scored 16 points as Yale beat Albany 93-82 on Wednesday in the Basketball Hall of Fame Classic.

Player Stats

Albany Great Danes logoALBANYMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Okechukwu Okeke293-40-01-28000117
5Isaac Abidde152-61-30-03111055
11Jaden Kempson377-102-32-853201518
2Amir Lindsey337-172-41-228200417
8Nas Muhammad325-125-83-435001318
13Ma'Kye Taylor122-30-10-10000344
7Ife West-Ingram173-40-10-04000036
24Tarique Foster61-31-30-00000003
10Bautista Giralt00-00-00-00000000
4Miles Rose192-30-00-21020124
TOTAL-32-6251.6%11-2347.8%7-1936.8%26177172782
Yale Bulldogs logoYALEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
8Isaac Celiscar302-50-08-1183003212
42Nick Townsend376-120-10-094201012
10Samson Aletan254-60-05-7101001213
11Trevor Mullin312-81-36-658002411
14Casey Simmons267-120-22-421020316
7Jack Sullivan10-00-00-00000010
9Riley Fox152-82-70-01000016
3Jordan Brathwaite235-84-62-271100216
44Devon Arlington122-30-03-43200337
TOTAL-30-6248.4%7-1936.8%26-3476.5%452032101893

Play-by-Play

1st halfALBYALE
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball won by Yale.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball lost by UAlbany.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +2 (19:33) Casey Simmons made Layup. Assisted by Isaac Celiscar.
    02
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +2 (19:10) Jaden Kempson made Layup.
    22
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (18:56) Trevor Mullin Turnover.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (18:56) Amir Lindsey Steal.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +2 (18:51) Okechukwu Okeke made Dunk. Assisted by Amir Lindsey.
    42
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (18:15) Nick Townsend missed Jumper.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (18:14) Samson Aletan Offensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (18:14) Foul on Nas Muhammad.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (18:14) Samson Aletan made Free Throw.
    43
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (18:14) Samson Aletan made Free Throw.
    44
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (18:03) Jaden Kempson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (17:57) Trevor Mullin Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +2 (17:56) Isaac Celiscar made Layup. Assisted by Trevor Mullin.
    46
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (17:56) Foul on Jaden Kempson.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (17:56) Isaac Celiscar made Free Throw.
    47
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +2 (17:28) Okechukwu Okeke made Dunk. Assisted by Amir Lindsey.
    67
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (17:09) Foul on Amir Lindsey.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (17:09) Isaac Celiscar missed Free Throw.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (17:09) Yale Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (17:09) Isaac Celiscar made Free Throw.
    68
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +3 (16:52) Nas Muhammad made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Amir Lindsey.
    98
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (16:40) Foul on Isaac Abidde.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +3 (16:33) Trevor Mullin made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Casey Simmons.
    911
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +2 (16:12) Isaac Abidde made Jumper.
    1111
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (15:58) Foul on Isaac Abidde.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (15:55) Nick Townsend missed Jumper.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (15:53) Ife West-Ingram Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (15:53) Foul on Samson Aletan.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (15:39) Foul on Casey Simmons.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +2 (15:22) Ife West-Ingram made Layup. Assisted by Amir Lindsey.
    1311
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (14:54) Isaac Celiscar missed Layup.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (14:50) Okechukwu Okeke Defensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (14:36) Jaden Kempson missed Layup.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (14:33) Nick Townsend Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (14:25) Trevor Mullin missed Jumper.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (14:21) Okechukwu Okeke Defensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (14:19) Nas Muhammad missed Jumper.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (14:16) Jordan Brathwaite Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (14:08) Riley Fox missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (14:05) Amir Lindsey Defensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (13:44) Ife West-Ingram missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (13:40) Nick Townsend Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +3 (13:33) Riley Fox made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Nick Townsend.
    1314
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (13:07) Foul on Isaac Celiscar.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +2 (13:03) Amir Lindsey made Jumper. Assisted by Nas Muhammad.
    1514
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +2 (12:50) Devon Arlington made Layup. Assisted by Nick Townsend.
    1516
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (12:34) Foul on Devon Arlington.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +2 (12:27) Ife West-Ingram made Jumper. Assisted by Amir Lindsey.
    1716
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (12:10) Devon Arlington missed Jumper.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (12:06) Jaden Kempson Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (12:05) Foul on Riley Fox.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +1 (12:05) Jaden Kempson made Free Throw.
    1816
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +1 (12:05) Jaden Kempson made Free Throw.
    1916
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +2 (11:49) Jordan Brathwaite made Jumper.
    1918
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (11:25) Amir Lindsey missed Layup.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (11:22) Devon Arlington Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (11:19) Devon Arlington Turnover.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (11:19) Amir Lindsey Steal.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (11:15) Amir Lindsey missed Layup.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (11:14) Devon Arlington Defensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (11:14) Foul on Ife West-Ingram.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (11:01) Riley Fox missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (11:01) Samson Aletan Offensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (11:01) Foul on Amir Lindsey.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (11:01) Samson Aletan missed Free Throw.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (10:59) Ife West-Ingram Defensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (10:42) Amir Lindsey missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (10:40) Yale Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +2 (10:24) Samson Aletan made Layup. Assisted by Nick Townsend.
    1920
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +2 (10:00) Ife West-Ingram made Layup.
    2120
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (9:47) Jordan Brathwaite missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (9:45) Samson Aletan Offensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (9:45) Foul on Isaac Abidde.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (9:45) Samson Aletan made Free Throw.
    2121
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (9:45) Samson Aletan missed Free Throw.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (9:43) Jordan Brathwaite Offensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (9:31) Casey Simmons missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (9:29) Okechukwu Okeke Defensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (9:26) Amir Lindsey missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (9:23) Jordan Brathwaite Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (9:16) Samson Aletan missed Layup.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (9:13) Okechukwu Okeke Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (9:03) Foul on Samson Aletan.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +1 (9:03) Okechukwu Okeke made Free Throw.
    2221
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (9:03) Okechukwu Okeke missed Free Throw.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (9:03) Isaac Celiscar Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (8:46) Casey Simmons missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (8:38) Devon Arlington Offensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +2 (8:37) Devon Arlington made Layup.
    2223
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +2 (8:25) Miles Rose made Jumper.
    2423
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (8:08) Nick Townsend missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (8:05) Jaden Kempson Defensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +2 (7:53) Jaden Kempson made Layup.
    2623
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (7:37) Foul on Ife West-Ingram.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (7:37) Devon Arlington made Free Throw.
    2624
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (7:37) Devon Arlington missed Free Throw.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (7:35) Nick Townsend Offensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (7:34) Foul on Ife West-Ingram.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (7:34) Devon Arlington made Free Throw.
    2625
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (7:34) Devon Arlington made Free Throw.
    2626
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +3 (7:18) Nas Muhammad made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jaden Kempson.
    2926
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (7:01) Devon Arlington Turnover.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (7:01) Jaden Kempson Steal.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +2 (6:53) Jaden Kempson made Layup.
    3126
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +2 (6:36) Casey Simmons made Layup. Assisted by Trevor Mullin.
    3128
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (6:36) Foul on Nas Muhammad.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (6:36) Casey Simmons missed Free Throw.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (6:34) Okechukwu Okeke Defensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (6:10) Okechukwu Okeke missed Jumper.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (6:10) Yale Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (6:00) Trevor Mullin missed Jumper.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (5:57) Trevor Mullin Offensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (5:54) Trevor Mullin missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (5:52) Okechukwu Okeke Defensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +2 (5:30) Ma'Kye Taylor made Layup. Assisted by Amir Lindsey.
    3328
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +2 (5:24) Casey Simmons made Layup.
    3330
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (5:18) Foul on Ma'Kye Taylor.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (5:18) Casey Simmons made Free Throw.
    3331
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (5:08) Foul on Isaac Celiscar.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (5:08) Ma'Kye Taylor missed Free Throw.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (5:07) Jordan Brathwaite Defensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (4:59) Foul on Amir Lindsey.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (4:59) Casey Simmons made Free Throw.
    3332
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (4:59) Casey Simmons missed Free Throw.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (4:57) Jaden Kempson Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (4:35) Foul on Casey Simmons.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (4:35) Jaden Kempson missed Free Throw.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (4:35) UAlbany Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (4:35) Jaden Kempson missed Free Throw.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (4:34) Jordan Brathwaite Defensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +2 (4:20) Samson Aletan made Layup. Assisted by Trevor Mullin.
    3334
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +2 (3:54) Ma'Kye Taylor made Jumper. Assisted by Jaden Kempson.
    3534
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (3:33) Trevor Mullin missed Layup.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (3:30) Samson Aletan Offensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (3:30) Samson Aletan missed Two Point Tip Shot.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (3:29) Okechukwu Okeke Defensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (3:28) Okechukwu Okeke Turnover.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (3:12) Riley Fox missed Layup.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (3:08) Nick Townsend Offensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +2 (3:07) Nick Townsend made Layup.
    3536
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (2:37) Jaden Kempson Turnover.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (2:37) Jordan Brathwaite Steal.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (2:37) Foul on Jaden Kempson.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (2:37) Jordan Brathwaite made Free Throw.
    3537
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (2:37) Jordan Brathwaite made Free Throw.
    3538
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (2:26) Ma'Kye Taylor Turnover.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (2:26) Nick Townsend Steal.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +2 (2:21) Nick Townsend made Layup.
    3540
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (2:13) Foul on Ma'Kye Taylor.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (2:13) Ma'Kye Taylor Turnover.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +2 (1:48) Nick Townsend made Layup. Assisted by Trevor Mullin.
    3542
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (1:27) Nas Muhammad missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (1:24) Trevor Mullin Defensive Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (1:03) Foul on Miles Rose.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (1:03) Trevor Mullin made Free Throw.
    3543
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +1 (1:03) Trevor Mullin made Free Throw.
    3544
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (0:35) Nas Muhammad missed Jumper.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (0:35) Nas Muhammad Offensive Rebound.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (0:35) Foul on Jack Sullivan.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +1 (0:35) Nas Muhammad made Free Throw.
    3644
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    +1 (0:35) Nas Muhammad made Free Throw.
    3744
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    +3 (0:10) Riley Fox made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Trevor Mullin.
    3747
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (0:04) Foul on Trevor Mullin.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (0:04) Jaden Kempson missed Free Throw.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (0:04) UAlbany Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Albany Great Danes logo
    (0:04) Jaden Kempson missed Free Throw.
  • Yale Bulldogs logo
    (0:02) Nick Townsend Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

82Points93
32-62(51.6%)Field Goal(%)30-62(48.4%)
11-23(47.8%)3-Point(%)7-19(36.8%)
7-19(36.8%)Free Throw(%)26-34(76.5%)
28(5)Rebounds(Offensive)48(15)
17Assists20
7Steals3
1Blocks2
7Turnovers10
27(0)Fouls(Technical)18(0)
5Largest Lead19

Game Details

Wednesday, December 10, 2025 · 4:30 PM
John J. Lee Amphitheater · New Haven, CT
attendance: 4,000 (142.9%)
spread: YALE -17.5
over/under: 145.5