1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 12 · 17 · 25
  4. STO vs UNH

Stonehill Skyhawks vs. New Hampshire Wildcats

Dec 17, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
STO322658
UNH362359

Game Recap

Stonehill Skyhawks vs New Hampshire Wildcats game highlights

Emuobor has double-double, New Hampshire knocks off Stonehill 59-58. Comeh Emuobor scored 12 points and grabbed 10 rebounds as New Hampshire beat Stonehill 59-58 on Wednesday.

Player Stats

Stonehill Skyhawks logoSTONEHILLMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Ridvan Tutic3310-130-01-2101102321
13Raymond Espinal-Guzman340-50-33-46311423
10Hermann Koffi311-51-27-752004410
1Rex Sunderland283-70-22-25131358
5Chas Stinson303-90-22-34122328
31Pearse McGuinn101-21-20-02000203
30Anthony Holden40-10-00-00000000
4Davante Hackett231-70-30-05001322
2Trenton Ruth71-11-10-00000003
TOTAL-20-5040.0%3-1520.0%15-1883.3%37875211858
New Hampshire Wildcats logoNEW HAMPSHIREMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
7John Squire230-40-10-12200020
23Belal El Shakery252-60-00-07022234
15Davide Poser282-52-30-01010126
8KiJan Robinson253-120-32-41010138
1Jack Graham302-81-65-811100210
10Comeh Emuobor234-110-14-4100403112
6Giannos Xanthopoulos91-21-20-01011133
0Tyler Bike182-62-30-01410106
5R.J. Kennedy194-52-20-031000110
TOTAL-20-5933.9%8-2138.1%11-1764.7%27811391759

Play-by-Play

1st halfSTOUNH
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball won by Stonehill.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball lost by New Hampshire.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (19:41) Rex Sunderland misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (19:36) Belal El Shakery Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (19:17) KiJan Robinson bad pass turnover.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (19:17) Rex Sunderland Steal.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +2 (19:13) Rex Sunderland makes driving layup.
    20
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +3 (18:57) Davide Poser makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jack Graham assists).
    23
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (18:40) Hermann Koffi misses 9-foot step back jumpshot.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (18:40) New Hampshire Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (18:19) Jack Graham misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (18:16) Stonehill Defensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +2 (18:02) Ridvan Tutic makes layup (Raymond Espinal-Guzman assists).
    43
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (17:37) John Squire misses layup.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (17:35) Raymond Espinal-Guzman Defensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +2 (17:24) Ridvan Tutic makes layup.
    63
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (17:05) Foul on Rex Sunderland.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (16:55) Jack Graham misses 3-foot jumper.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (16:52) Jack Graham Offensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +2 (16:46) KiJan Robinson makes driving layup.
    65
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (16:32) Chas Stinson misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (16:21) Belal El Shakery Defensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (16:15) Foul on Hermann Koffi.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (16:15) Jack Graham misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (16:15) New Hampshire Deadball Team Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +1 (16:15) Jack Graham makes free throw 2 of 2.
    66
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (15:55) Pearse McGuinn bad pass turnover.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (15:55) Comeh Emuobor Steal.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (15:48) Comeh Emuobor bad pass turnover.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (15:48) Chas Stinson Steal.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +2 (15:40) Chas Stinson makes layup.
    86
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +2 (15:27) Comeh Emuobor makes 3-foot jumper.
    88
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (15:10) Chas Stinson misses 12-foot pullup jump shot.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (15:07) R.J. Kennedy Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (14:58) R.J. Kennedy misses 14-foot step back jumpshot.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (14:53) Hermann Koffi Defensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (14:30) Raymond Espinal-Guzman misses 15-foot jumper.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (14:24) Davante Hackett Offensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (14:14) Pearse McGuinn misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (14:10) Giannos Xanthopoulos Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (14:05) KiJan Robinson misses driving layup.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (14:02) Pearse McGuinn Defensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (13:58) Chas Stinson misses driving layup.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (13:58) Giannos Xanthopoulos Block.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (13:58) Stonehill Offensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (13:50) Rex Sunderland bad pass turnover.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (13:50) Comeh Emuobor Steal.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (13:45) Comeh Emuobor misses driving layup.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (13:41) Pearse McGuinn Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (13:35) Foul on R.J. Kennedy.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +2 (13:28) Davante Hackett makes 15-foot step back jumpshot.
    108
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +3 (13:18) Giannos Xanthopoulos makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyler Bike assists).
    1011
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (13:04) Foul on Comeh Emuobor.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +3 (12:51) Trenton Ruth makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ridvan Tutic assists).
    1311
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (12:31) Comeh Emuobor misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (12:27) Ridvan Tutic Defensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (11:58) Rex Sunderland bad pass turnover.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (11:58) Tyler Bike Steal.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (11:58) Tyler Bike out of bounds bad pass turnover.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (11:51) Rex Sunderland misses driving layup.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (11:46) Ridvan Tutic Offensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +2 (11:45) Ridvan Tutic makes layup.
    1511
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (11:30) KiJan Robinson misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (11:26) Davante Hackett Defensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (11:18) Davante Hackett misses 4-foot jumper.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (11:15) John Squire Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +3 (11:13) Tyler Bike makes 24-foot three point jumper (John Squire assists).
    1514
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (10:51) Davante Hackett misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (10:48) Belal El Shakery Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +3 (10:38) Davide Poser makes 25-foot three point jumper (John Squire assists).
    1517
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (10:15) Raymond Espinal-Guzman misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (10:10) KiJan Robinson Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +2 (10:04) Belal El Shakery makes layup.
    1519
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (9:38) Pearse McGuinn bad pass turnover.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (9:14) John Squire misses layup.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (9:11) Raymond Espinal-Guzman Defensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +2 (9:06) Rex Sunderland makes driving layup.
    1719
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (8:40) John Squire misses 6-foot step back jumpshot.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (8:37) Rex Sunderland Defensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +3 (8:15) Pearse McGuinn makes 24-foot three point jumper.
    2019
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (7:43) KiJan Robinson misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (7:41) Rex Sunderland Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (7:20) Foul on KiJan Robinson.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +1 (7:20) Rex Sunderland makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2119
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +1 (7:20) Rex Sunderland makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2219
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +3 (7:09) Jack Graham makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tyler Bike assists).
    2222
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +2 (6:47) Ridvan Tutic makes layup.
    2422
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (6:39) Giannos Xanthopoulos misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (6:35) Chas Stinson Defensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (6:18) Raymond Espinal-Guzman misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (6:14) Hermann Koffi Offensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +2 (6:14) Chas Stinson makes layup (Hermann Koffi assists).
    2622
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (6:14) Foul on Giannos Xanthopoulos.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (6:14) Chas Stinson misses free throw 1 of 1.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (6:14) Comeh Emuobor Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +3 (6:01) R.J. Kennedy makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tyler Bike assists).
    2625
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (5:35) Ridvan Tutic bad pass turnover.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (5:35) Giannos Xanthopoulos Steal.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (5:31) Foul on Hermann Koffi.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +1 (5:31) Jack Graham makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2626
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +1 (5:31) Jack Graham makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2627
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (5:21) Davante Hackett bad pass turnover.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (5:04) Comeh Emuobor misses layup.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (5:02) Comeh Emuobor Offensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +2 (5:01) Comeh Emuobor makes layup.
    2629
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (4:43) Foul on Davide Poser.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +2 (4:31) Ridvan Tutic makes 3-foot dunk (Chas Stinson assists).
    2829
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (4:10) Tyler Bike misses layup.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (4:10) Rex Sunderland Block.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (4:05) Rex Sunderland Defensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (3:59) Davante Hackett misses 14-foot step back jumpshot.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (3:54) R.J. Kennedy Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +3 (3:47) R.J. Kennedy makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Tyler Bike assists).
    2832
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (3:19) Ridvan Tutic misses layup.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (3:17) Comeh Emuobor Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (3:06) Comeh Emuobor bad pass turnover.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (3:06) Rex Sunderland Steal.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (3:02) Chas Stinson misses driving layup.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (3:01) New Hampshire Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (2:45) KiJan Robinson misses 30-foot three point jumper.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (2:41) Davante Hackett Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (2:19) Foul on Davide Poser.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (2:03) Davante Hackett misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (2:01) Raymond Espinal-Guzman Offensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (1:49) Ridvan Tutic misses layup.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (1:49) Belal El Shakery Block.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (1:43) Belal El Shakery Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (1:30) Jack Graham misses 27-foot three point jumper.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (1:27) Ridvan Tutic Defensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (1:08) Foul on Belal El Shakery.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +1 (1:08) Raymond Espinal-Guzman makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2932
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +1 (1:08) Raymond Espinal-Guzman makes free throw 2 of 2.
    3032
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (0:58) KiJan Robinson misses 15-foot jumper.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (0:53) Chas Stinson Defensive Rebound.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (0:46) Chas Stinson bad pass turnover.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (0:46) KiJan Robinson Steal.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (0:42) KiJan Robinson misses driving layup.
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    (0:42) Davante Hackett Block.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    (0:38) R.J. Kennedy Offensive Rebound.
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +2 (0:38) R.J. Kennedy makes layup.
    3034
  • Stonehill Skyhawks logo
    +2 (0:12) Ridvan Tutic makes layup (Rex Sunderland assists).
    3234
  • New Hampshire Wildcats logo
    +2 (0:02) Jack Graham makes 11-foot jumper.
    3236
2nd half

Team Stats

58Points59
20-50(40.0%)Field Goal(%)20-59(33.9%)
3-15(20.0%)3-Point(%)8-21(38.1%)
15-18(83.3%)Free Throw(%)11-17(64.7%)
42(10)Rebounds(Offensive)32(9)
8Assists8
7Steals11
5Blocks3
21Turnovers9
18(0)Fouls(Technical)17(0)
4Largest Lead6

Game Details

Wednesday, December 17, 2025 · 6:00 PM
Lundholm Gymnasium · Durham, NH
attendance: 297 (11.9%)
spread: UNH -3.5
over/under: 138.5