1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 12 · 16 · 25
  4. ORU vs MOST

Oral Roberts Golden Eagles vs. Missouri State Bears

Dec 16, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
ORU243862
MOST303363

Game Recap

Oral Roberts Golden Eagles vs Missouri State Bears game highlights

Palek's game-winner leads Missouri State over Oral Roberts, 63-62. Keith Palek III scored the game-winning layup with four seconds remaining and racked up 27 total points to lead Missouri State past Oral Roberts 63-62 on Tuesday.

Player Stats

Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logoORAL ROBERTSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
9Ofri Naveh386-143-53-471203218
27Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams151-50-08-810101110
6Cal Furnish261-21-20-04100103
5Connor Dow392-81-52-24000227
1Ty Harper297-133-63-313101420
25Luke Gray160-10-00-02001010
21Baron Smith Jr.90-10-03-43010013
7Martins Kilups90-10-10-00000030
0Jack Turner90-20-10-00010130
2Chase Martin100-00-01-21010131
TOTAL-17-4736.2%8-2040.0%20-2387.0%23571102062
Missouri State Bears logoMISSOURI STATEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Cameron Boone151-10-00-05002122
11Keith Palek III3510-182-65-983014127
1Trey Williams Jr.344-121-61-221202010
13Zaxton King330-40-43-42220213
0Kobi Williams312-82-56-640101512
10Darrion Sutton160-10-10-03003020
5Melakih Cunningham10-00-00-00000000
6Logan Epes122-30-00-01100024
4Antwan Burnett232-31-20-02320035
TOTAL-21-5042.0%6-2425.0%15-2171.4%271076101663

Play-by-Play

1st halfORUMOST
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball won by Oral Roberts.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball lost by Missouri State.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (19:48) Foul on Kobi Williams.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +1 (19:48) Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams makes free throw 1 of 2.
    10
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +1 (19:48) Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams makes free throw 2 of 2.
    20
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +2 (19:27) Keith Palek III makes 8-foot jumper.
    22
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +3 (19:12) Connor Dow makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cal Furnish assists).
    52
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (18:55) Keith Palek III traveling turnover.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (18:33) Foul on Cameron Boone.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (18:31) Ofri Naveh bad pass turnover.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (18:31) Trey Williams Jr. Steal.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (18:12) Kobi Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (18:08) Cal Furnish Defensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (17:42) Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams misses 6-foot jumper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (17:40) Cameron Boone Defensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (17:32) Foul on Ty Harper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (17:26) Trey Williams Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (17:23) Ofri Naveh Defensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (17:13) Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams bad pass turnover.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +2 (16:54) Keith Palek III makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot.
    54
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (16:44) Connor Dow misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (16:41) Cameron Boone Defensive Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (16:17) Keith Palek III misses 13-foot turnaround jump shot.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (16:14) Ofri Naveh Defensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +2 (15:54) Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams makes 8-foot jumper.
    74
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +2 (15:33) Keith Palek III makes layup.
    76
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (15:15) Foul on Zaxton King.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +1 (15:15) Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams makes free throw 1 of 2.
    86
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +1 (15:15) Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams makes free throw 2 of 2.
    96
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (14:54) Keith Palek III misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (14:51) Darrion Sutton Offensive Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (14:41) Zaxton King misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (14:38) Luke Gray Defensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (14:15) Ty Harper bad pass turnover.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (14:15) Antwan Burnett Steal.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +3 (14:02) Kobi Williams makes 27-foot three point jumper (Antwan Burnett assists).
    99
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (13:47) Cal Furnish bad pass turnover.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +2 (13:24) Keith Palek III makes 8-foot floating jump shot.
    911
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (13:07) Ty Harper misses 18-foot pullup jump shot.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (13:04) Missouri State Defensive Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (12:45) Trey Williams Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (12:42) Luke Gray Defensive Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (12:28) Foul on Darrion Sutton.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +1 (12:28) Ty Harper makes free throw 1 of 2.
    1011
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +1 (12:28) Ty Harper makes free throw 2 of 2.
    1111
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (12:15) Kobi Williams misses 7-foot jumper.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (12:11) Connor Dow Defensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (12:08) Connor Dow misses 28-foot three point jumper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (12:07) Missouri State Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (12:07) Foul on Martins Kilups.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (11:43) Kobi Williams misses 22-foot three point jumper.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (11:39) Ty Harper Defensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (11:14) Ofri Naveh misses 11-foot floating jump shot.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (11:11) Ofri Naveh Offensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +2 (11:09) Ofri Naveh makes 7-foot jumper.
    1311
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (10:52) Foul on Ty Harper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +3 (10:41) Antwan Burnett makes 24-foot three point jumper (Logan Epes assists).
    1314
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +2 (10:14) Ofri Naveh makes 7-foot jumper.
    1514
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (10:06) Logan Epes misses layup.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (10:06) Luke Gray Block.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (9:56) Connor Dow Defensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (9:54) Luke Gray misses layup.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (9:54) Keith Palek III Block.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (9:50) Zaxton King Defensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (9:47) Foul on Ofri Naveh.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (9:36) Trey Williams Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (9:32) Ofri Naveh Defensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (9:22) Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams misses layup.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (9:22) Darrion Sutton Block.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (9:19) Trey Williams Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +2 (9:16) Logan Epes makes layup (Trey Williams Jr. assists).
    1516
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (9:00) Ofri Naveh bad pass turnover.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (9:00) Zaxton King Steal.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (8:46) Keith Palek III misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (8:43) Foul on Jack Turner.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (8:42) Darrion Sutton Offensive Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (8:38) Kobi Williams misses 5-foot jumper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (8:37) Kobi Williams Offensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (8:36) Foul on Martins Kilups.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +1 (8:36) Kobi Williams makes free throw 1 of 2.
    1517
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +1 (8:36) Kobi Williams makes free throw 2 of 2.
    1518
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (8:11) Jack Turner misses 28-foot three point jumper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (8:05) Keith Palek III Defensive Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (7:54) Keith Palek III bad pass turnover.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (7:54) Chase Martin Steal.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (7:39) Connor Dow misses 27-foot three point jumper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (7:39) Missouri State Defensive Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (7:20) Kobi Williams misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (7:16) Cal Furnish Defensive Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (7:10) Foul on Antwan Burnett.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (7:09) Chase Martin misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (7:09) Oral Roberts Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +1 (7:09) Chase Martin makes free throw 2 of 2.
    1618
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (6:36) Antwan Burnett misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (6:36) Oral Roberts Defensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (6:15) Chase Martin bad pass turnover.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (6:15) Kobi Williams Steal.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (5:59) Foul on Kobi Williams.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (5:59) Kobi Williams turnover.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (5:37) Ofri Naveh misses 14-foot jumper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (5:34) Darrion Sutton Defensive Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (5:29) Keith Palek III misses 9-foot turnaround jump shot.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (5:26) Connor Dow Defensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +2 (5:22) Connor Dow makes layup.
    1818
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (5:05) Foul on Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (5:05) Zaxton King misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (5:05) Missouri State Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +1 (5:05) Zaxton King makes free throw 2 of 2.
    1819
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (4:46) Ty Harper misses 8-foot jumper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (4:46) Darrion Sutton Block.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (4:46) Oral Roberts Offensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (4:35) Ty Harper misses 8-foot jumper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (4:35) Darrion Sutton Block.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (4:35) Oral Roberts Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (4:35) team shot clock turnover .
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (4:13) Keith Palek III bad pass turnover.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (4:13) Jack Turner Steal.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (4:07) Ofri Naveh bad pass turnover.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (4:07) Antwan Burnett Steal.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +2 (4:04) Keith Palek III makes layup (Antwan Burnett assists).
    1821
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (4:04) Foul on Jack Turner.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +1 (4:04) Keith Palek III makes free throw 1 of 1.
    1822
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (3:53) Connor Dow misses 4-foot jumper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (3:53) Cameron Boone Block.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (3:48) Cal Furnish Offensive Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (3:44) Foul on Antwan Burnett.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +1 (3:44) Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams makes free throw 1 of 2.
    1922
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +1 (3:44) Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2022
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (3:21) Zaxton King bad pass turnover.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (3:21) Yuto Yamanouchi-Williams Steal.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (3:06) Jack Turner misses 11-foot jumper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (3:02) Cameron Boone Defensive Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (2:34) Zaxton King misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (2:30) Connor Dow Defensive Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (2:18) Foul on Darrion Sutton.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +1 (2:18) Baron Smith Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2122
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +1 (2:18) Baron Smith Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2222
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +3 (2:05) Trey Williams Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Keith Palek III assists).
    2225
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (1:32) Connor Dow misses 14-foot turnaround jump shot.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (1:32) Oral Roberts Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (1:32) Foul on Logan Epes.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +1 (1:32) Ofri Naveh makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2325
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    +1 (1:32) Ofri Naveh makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2425
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +3 (1:14) Keith Palek III makes 21-foot three point jumper (Zaxton King assists).
    2428
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (0:42) Ofri Naveh misses 18-foot jumper.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (0:37) Keith Palek III Defensive Rebound.
  • Oral Roberts Golden Eagles logo
    (0:13) Foul on Luke Gray.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +1 (0:13) Keith Palek III makes free throw 1 of 3.
    2429
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (0:13) Keith Palek III misses free throw 2 of 3.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    (0:13) Missouri State Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Missouri State Bears logo
    +1 (0:13) Keith Palek III makes free throw 3 of 3.
    2430
2nd half

Team Stats

62Points63
17-47(36.2%)Field Goal(%)21-50(42.0%)
8-20(40.0%)3-Point(%)6-24(25.0%)
20-23(87.0%)Free Throw(%)15-21(71.4%)
27(4)Rebounds(Offensive)30(8)
5Assists10
7Steals7
1Blocks6
11Turnovers10
20(0)Fouls(Technical)16(0)
3Largest Lead9

Game Details

Tuesday, December 16, 2025 · 8:00 PM
Great Southern Bank Arena · Springfield, MO
attendance: 1,581 (14.4%)
spread: MOST -4.5
over/under: 146.5