1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 12 · 13 · 25
  4. TOL vs RMU

Toledo Rockets vs. Robert Morris Colonials

Dec 13, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
TOL422870
RMU245175

Game Recap

Toledo Rockets vs Robert Morris Colonials game highlights

Player Stats

Toledo Rockets logoTOLEDOMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
7Sean Craig355-130-15-561001515
25Austin Parks264-100-15-580022413
2Leroy Blyden Jr.282-120-14-47200158
4Kyler Vanderjagt271-31-24-75100017
3Sonny Wilson386-132-47-811102321
21London Praytor30-00-00-00000010
32Jaylan Ouwinga161-41-20-02110013
23Phoenix Glassnor80-20-10-01100120
11Will James Jr.141-30-01-12100043
5Mynor Strong50-00-00-00000000
TOTAL-20-6033.3%4-1233.3%26-3086.7%3282272670
Robert Morris Colonials logoROBERT MORRISMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
0DeSean Goode286-80-15-680100317
16Nikos Chitikoudis326-80-00-3143001412
20Albert Vargas344-121-47-825001316
5Cam Wilds272-71-32-43101047
2Ryan Prather Jr.366-142-63-5103000217
1Josh Hill110-20-21-22000131
35Ubong Okon20-00-00-00000010
3Ta'Zir Smith202-51-30-02200315
4Kaleb Brown100-20-20-03100220
TOTAL-26-5844.8%5-2123.8%18-2864.3%44151182375

Play-by-Play

1st halfTOLRMU
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (20:00) Jump Ball won by Toledo.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (20:00) Jump Ball lost by Robert Morris.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +2 (19:51) Austin Parks made Layup.
    20
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (19:19) Albert Vargas missed Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (19:14) Ryan Prather Jr. Offensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    +2 (19:14) Ryan Prather Jr. made Two Point Tip Shot.
    22
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (18:57) Sonny Wilson missed Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (18:57) Toledo Offensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (18:48) Sean Craig missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (18:45) Nikolaos Chitikoudis Defensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    +2 (18:36) Ryan Prather Jr. made Jumper.
    24
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (18:08) Sonny Wilson missed Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (18:05) DeSean Goode Defensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (17:59) Nikolaos Chitikoudis missed Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (17:55) Austin Parks Defensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (17:54) Foul on Cam Wilds.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +1 (17:54) Kyler Vanderjagt made Free Throw.
    34
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +1 (17:54) Kyler Vanderjagt made Free Throw.
    44
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    +2 (17:41) DeSean Goode made Layup. Assisted by Nikolaos Chitikoudis.
    46
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (17:20) Austin Parks Turnover.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (16:54) Cam Wilds missed Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (16:50) DeSean Goode Offensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    +2 (16:50) DeSean Goode made Two Point Tip Shot.
    48
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (16:34) Austin Parks missed Layup.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (16:31) Sean Craig Offensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +2 (16:30) Sean Craig made Layup.
    68
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (16:30) Foul on DeSean Goode.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +1 (16:30) Sean Craig made Free Throw.
    78
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (16:09) Albert Vargas missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (16:07) Ryan Prather Jr. Offensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    +2 (15:55) Cam Wilds made Jumper.
    710
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (15:26) Sean Craig missed Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (15:26) Albert Vargas Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (15:26) Foul on Austin Parks.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (14:54) Robert Morris Turnover.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +2 (14:36) Leroy Blyden Jr. made Jumper.
    910
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    +2 (14:19) Nikolaos Chitikoudis made Layup. Assisted by Ryan Prather Jr..
    912
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +3 (13:50) Sonny Wilson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Will James Jr..
    1212
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (13:31) Kaleb Brown missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (13:29) Will James Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +2 (13:25) Will James Jr. made Layup.
    1412
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (13:25) Foul on Josh Hill.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +1 (13:25) Will James Jr. made Free Throw.
    1512
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (13:10) Foul on Will James Jr..
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (13:00) Kaleb Brown missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (12:57) DeSean Goode Offensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (12:43) Ta'Zir Smith missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (12:43) Will James Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (12:43) Foul on DeSean Goode.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +2 (12:27) Austin Parks made Jumper.
    1712
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (12:27) Foul on Ubong Okon.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +1 (12:27) Austin Parks made Free Throw.
    1812
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (11:58) Kaleb Brown Turnover.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (11:58) Jaylan Ouwinga Steal.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (11:39) Jaylan Ouwinga missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (11:37) Ta'Zir Smith Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (11:28) Foul on Phoenix Glassnor.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (11:14) Josh Hill Turnover.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +2 (11:10) Leroy Blyden Jr. made Jumper. Assisted by Sean Craig.
    2012
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (10:55) Ta'Zir Smith Turnover.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (10:36) Leroy Blyden Jr. missed Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (10:31) Austin Parks Offensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +2 (10:29) Austin Parks made Dunk. Assisted by Leroy Blyden Jr..
    2212
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (10:23) Josh Hill missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (10:20) Phoenix Glassnor Defensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (10:15) Foul on Josh Hill.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (10:07) Leroy Blyden Jr. missed Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (10:07) Nikolaos Chitikoudis Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (10:07) Foul on Leroy Blyden Jr..
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (9:58) Foul on London Praytor.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (9:46) Ryan Prather Jr. missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (9:43) Leroy Blyden Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (9:42) Foul on Leroy Blyden Jr..
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (9:42) Leroy Blyden Jr. Turnover.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (9:18) Ryan Prather Jr. missed Layup.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (9:14) Kyler Vanderjagt Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +3 (9:11) Sonny Wilson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Kyler Vanderjagt.
    2512
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (8:43) Albert Vargas missed Layup.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (8:43) Nikolaos Chitikoudis Offensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (8:43) Foul on Sean Craig.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (8:43) Nikolaos Chitikoudis missed Free Throw.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (8:43) Kyler Vanderjagt Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +2 (8:27) Sean Craig made Layup.
    2712
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (8:08) Ryan Prather Jr. missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (8:06) Kyler Vanderjagt Defensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (8:05) Foul on Kaleb Brown.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (8:05) Kyler Vanderjagt missed Free Throw.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (8:05) Nikolaos Chitikoudis Defensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (7:51) Ryan Prather Jr. missed Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (7:47) Kyler Vanderjagt Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (7:23) Austin Parks missed Layup.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (7:23) Robert Morris Defensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (6:55) DeSean Goode missed Layup.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (6:55) Austin Parks Block.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (6:48) Jaylan Ouwinga Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +2 (6:47) Sonny Wilson made Layup.
    2912
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (6:32) Cam Wilds missed Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (6:28) Austin Parks Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +3 (6:11) Jaylan Ouwinga made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Sonny Wilson.
    3212
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (5:54) Cam Wilds missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (5:54) Josh Hill Offensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (5:54) Foul on Sonny Wilson.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    +1 (5:54) Josh Hill made Free Throw.
    3213
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (5:54) Josh Hill missed Free Throw.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (5:54) Austin Parks Defensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (5:43) Foul on Cam Wilds.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +1 (5:43) Sonny Wilson made Free Throw.
    3313
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +1 (5:43) Sonny Wilson made Free Throw.
    3413
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (5:16) Albert Vargas Turnover.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (4:51) Sonny Wilson missed Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (4:48) Nikolaos Chitikoudis Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (4:41) Foul on Will James Jr..
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (4:41) Nikolaos Chitikoudis missed Free Throw.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (4:41) Jaylan Ouwinga Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (4:24) Phoenix Glassnor missed Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (4:21) Nikolaos Chitikoudis Defensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (4:11) Ta'Zir Smith Turnover.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (4:11) Sonny Wilson Steal.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (4:01) Will James Jr. missed Layup.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (3:59) Nikolaos Chitikoudis Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (3:58) Foul on Phoenix Glassnor.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    +1 (3:58) Albert Vargas made Free Throw.
    3414
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    +1 (3:58) Albert Vargas made Free Throw.
    3415
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +2 (3:32) Sonny Wilson made Layup.
    3615
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (3:08) Albert Vargas missed Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (3:08) Austin Parks Block.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (3:01) Ryan Prather Jr. Offensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (3:00) Ta'Zir Smith missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (2:53) Leroy Blyden Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (2:52) Sean Craig Turnover.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (2:52) DeSean Goode Steal.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    +3 (2:46) Ryan Prather Jr. made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Albert Vargas.
    3618
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (2:37) Austin Parks missed Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (2:33) Sean Craig Offensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (2:33) Sean Craig missed Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (2:29) Nikolaos Chitikoudis Defensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    +2 (2:25) DeSean Goode made Layup. Assisted by Ta'Zir Smith.
    3620
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +2 (2:02) Austin Parks made Layup.
    3820
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    +2 (1:42) Nikolaos Chitikoudis made Jumper. Assisted by Albert Vargas.
    3822
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +2 (1:20) Sean Craig made Layup. Assisted by Leroy Blyden Jr..
    4022
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (1:05) DeSean Goode missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (1:02) Leroy Blyden Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (0:57) Leroy Blyden Jr. missed Layup.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (0:52) Sean Craig Offensive Rebound.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (0:51) Sean Craig missed Layup.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (0:49) Sean Craig Offensive Rebound.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (0:49) Foul on Nikolaos Chitikoudis.
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +1 (0:49) Sean Craig made Free Throw.
    4122
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    +1 (0:49) Sean Craig made Free Throw.
    4222
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    +2 (0:33) Nikolaos Chitikoudis made Jumper.
    4224
  • Toledo Rockets logo
    (0:01) Sonny Wilson Turnover.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (0:00) Albert Vargas missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Robert Morris Colonials logo
    (0:00) Robert Morris Deadball Team Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

70Points75
20-60(33.3%)Field Goal(%)26-58(44.8%)
4-12(33.3%)3-Point(%)5-21(23.8%)
26-30(86.7%)Free Throw(%)18-28(64.3%)
35(10)Rebounds(Offensive)46(14)
8Assists15
2Steals1
2Blocks1
7Turnovers9
26(0)Fouls(Technical)23(0)
21Largest Lead6

Game Details

Saturday, December 13, 2025 · 1:00 PM
UPMC Events Center · Moon Township, PA
attendance: 996 (24.9%)
spread: TOL -1.5
over/under: 154.5