1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 11 · 5 · 25
  4. TBD vs QUOC

TBD vs. Queens University Royals

Nov 5, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
TBD364076
QUOC335487

Game Recap

TBD vs Queens University Royals game highlights

Player Stats

Placeholder logoTBDMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
35Jamarcus Brown306-111-20-262112413
24Tyler Buggs161-50-30-03010222
5Michael Gray246-151-812-1350103225
1Jake Hart201-21-10-02110233
3Piercen Young301-90-20-04311332
0Elijah Thomas100-10-00-01010150
22John Henderson194-110-25-8111101513
32Jayson Easton216-102-42-330101416
11Jaden Palmore30-10-10-00000000
10Jesse Mitchell50-00-00-00000010
2Derek Ross Jr221-40-00-02210102
TOTAL-26-6937.7%5-2321.7%19-2673.1%37992162976
Queens University Royals logoQUEENS UNIVERSITYMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
6Avantae Parker183-41-10-01211457
24Yoav Berman275-112-63-534102415
9Maban Jabriel172-50-21-25101015
1Nasir Mann271-41-35-610300148
11Chris Ashby237-106-92-223100122
5Kam Clark192-60-45-81130129
22Carson Schwieger180-20-21-23000111
7Gus Larson100-10-10-51000120
12Tyler Crider00-00-00-00000000
4Reid Celestin70-00-01-44000201
35Colby Christiansen00-00-00-00000000
25Jacob Brandly10-00-00-00000000
3Isaiah Henry101-10-01-23110113
0Jordan Watford235-81-15-622011316
TOTAL-26-5250.0%11-2937.9%24-4257.1%351773142487

Play-by-Play

1st halfTBDQUOC
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Placeholder logo
    (20:00) Jump Ball won by Lynchburg.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (20:00) Jump Ball lost by Queens University.
  • Placeholder logo
    (19:42) Piercen Young Turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (19:42) Yoav Berman Steal.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (19:23) Avantae Parker made Dunk. Assisted by Yoav Berman.
    02
  • Placeholder logo
    (19:09) Jake Hart Turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +3 (18:57) Chris Ashby made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Yoav Berman.
    05
  • Placeholder logo
    (18:40) Jamarcus Brown missed Layup.
  • Placeholder logo
    (18:37) Jamarcus Brown Offensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (18:37) Jamarcus Brown made Two Point Tip Shot.
    25
  • Placeholder logo
    (18:24) Foul on Tyler Buggs.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (18:08) Avantae Parker made Dunk. Assisted by Yoav Berman.
    27
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (17:50) Michael Gray made Jumper.
    47
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (17:40) Chris Ashby missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (17:37) Maban Jabriel Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (17:36) Maban Jabriel made Layup.
    49
  • Placeholder logo
    +3 (17:21) Jamarcus Brown made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Piercen Young.
    79
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +3 (17:07) Chris Ashby made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Nasir Mann.
    712
  • Placeholder logo
    (16:46) Tyler Buggs Turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (16:28) Nasir Mann Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (16:28) Michael Gray Steal.
  • Placeholder logo
    (16:20) Tyler Buggs missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (16:17) Maban Jabriel Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (16:05) Carson Schwieger missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (16:04) Lynchburg Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (15:43) Michael Gray missed Layup.
  • Placeholder logo
    (15:41) Lynchburg Offensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (15:36) Foul on Michael Gray.
  • Placeholder logo
    (15:36) Michael Gray Turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +3 (15:22) Jordan Watford made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Isaiah Henry.
    715
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (15:00) Michael Gray made Layup. Assisted by Jake Hart.
    915
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (14:39) Kam Clark missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (14:36) Piercen Young Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (14:29) Michael Gray missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (14:27) Jordan Watford Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (14:10) Isaiah Henry Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (14:10) Tyler Buggs Steal.
  • Placeholder logo
    (13:46) Jamarcus Brown Turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (13:46) Kam Clark Steal.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (13:30) Kam Clark Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (13:30) Jamarcus Brown Steal.
  • Placeholder logo
    (13:23) Derek Ross Jr missed Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (13:20) Jamarcus Brown Offensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (13:19) Jamarcus Brown made Layup.
    1115
  • Placeholder logo
    (13:11) Foul on Jayson Easton.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (13:11) Reid Celestin missed Free Throw.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (13:11) Queens University Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (13:11) Reid Celestin made Free Throw.
    1116
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (12:52) Michael Gray made Jumper.
    1316
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:41) Jordan Watford missed Layup.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:40) Reid Celestin Offensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (12:40) Foul on Jamarcus Brown.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:40) Reid Celestin missed Free Throw.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:40) Queens University Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:40) Reid Celestin missed Free Throw.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:40) Reid Celestin Offensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:38) Reid Celestin Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (12:38) Elijah Thomas Steal.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (12:23) Foul on Yoav Berman.
  • Placeholder logo
    +3 (12:14) Jayson Easton made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jamarcus Brown.
    1616
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (11:52) Yoav Berman missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (11:50) Lynchburg Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (11:50) Foul on Avantae Parker.
  • Placeholder logo
    (11:31) John Henderson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (11:27) Michael Gray Offensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (11:26) Michael Gray Turnover.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (11:16) Yoav Berman made Layup. Assisted by Avantae Parker.
    1618
  • Placeholder logo
    (11:16) Foul on Elijah Thomas.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (11:16) Yoav Berman made Free Throw.
    1619
  • Placeholder logo
    (11:08) Elijah Thomas missed Layup.
  • Placeholder logo
    (11:04) John Henderson Offensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (11:04) John Henderson made Two Point Tip Shot.
    1819
  • Placeholder logo
    (10:55) Foul on Jayson Easton.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (10:55) Nasir Mann made Free Throw.
    1820
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (10:55) Nasir Mann made Free Throw.
    1821
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (10:26) Piercen Young made Jumper.
    2021
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (10:05) Yoav Berman Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (10:05) Derek Ross Jr Steal.
  • Placeholder logo
    (10:00) Jake Hart missed Layup.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (9:57) Yoav Berman Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (9:49) Maban Jabriel missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (9:48) Queens University Offensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:41) Foul on Jake Hart.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (9:41) Yoav Berman missed Free Throw.
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:39) Lynchburg Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:25) John Henderson missed Layup.
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:23) Jamarcus Brown Offensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:21) Piercen Young missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:18) John Henderson Offensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:17) Jaden Palmore missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (9:17) Lynchburg Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (9:17) Foul on Maban Jabriel.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (9:17) Foul on Kam Clark.
  • Placeholder logo
    +3 (9:07) Jake Hart made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jamarcus Brown.
    2321
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (8:52) Carson Schwieger missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (8:50) Piercen Young Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (8:39) Jamarcus Brown missed Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (8:37) Carson Schwieger Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (8:28) Jordan Watford missed Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (8:28) Piercen Young Block.
  • Placeholder logo
    (8:23) John Henderson Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (8:21) Piercen Young Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (8:06) Foul on John Henderson.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (8:06) Kam Clark missed Free Throw.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (8:06) Queens University Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (8:06) Kam Clark made Free Throw.
    2322
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (7:42) Jamarcus Brown made Layup.
    2522
  • Placeholder logo
    (7:26) Foul on Jake Hart.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (7:26) Jordan Watford made Free Throw.
    2523
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (7:26) Jordan Watford made Free Throw.
    2524
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (7:11) Foul on Isaiah Henry.
  • Placeholder logo
    (7:11) Jamarcus Brown missed Free Throw.
  • Placeholder logo
    (7:11) Lynchburg Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (7:11) Jamarcus Brown missed Free Throw.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (7:11) Isaiah Henry Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (6:51) Gus Larson Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (6:30) Michael Gray made Layup.
    2724
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (6:16) Isaiah Henry made Layup.
    2726
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (6:01) Foul on Nasir Mann.
  • Placeholder logo
    +3 (5:45) Michael Gray made Three Point Jumper.
    3026
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (5:33) Foul on Avantae Parker.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (5:33) Avantae Parker Turnover.
  • Placeholder logo
    (5:14) Michael Gray missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (5:13) Lynchburg Offensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (5:05) Piercen Young missed Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (5:03) Maban Jabriel Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (4:54) Chris Ashby missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (4:52) Michael Gray Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (4:37) Jamarcus Brown missed Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (4:34) Nasir Mann Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (4:22) Chris Ashby made Jumper.
    3028
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:48) Michael Gray missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (3:46) Nasir Mann Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:40) Foul on Jesse Mitchell.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (3:40) Carson Schwieger made Free Throw.
    3029
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (3:40) Carson Schwieger missed Free Throw.
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:40) Tyler Buggs Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:26) Derek Ross Jr missed Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (3:24) Carson Schwieger Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (3:16) Yoav Berman missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (3:14) Tyler Buggs Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (2:45) Jamarcus Brown made Jumper.
    3229
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +2 (2:20) Jordan Watford made Layup.
    3231
  • Placeholder logo
    (1:52) Tyler Buggs missed Layup.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (1:50) Nasir Mann Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (1:45) Chris Ashby missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Placeholder logo
    (1:43) Tyler Buggs Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (1:36) Tyler Buggs missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (1:33) Nasir Mann Defensive Rebound.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (1:18) Yoav Berman missed Layup.
  • Placeholder logo
    (1:15) Jayson Easton Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (1:09) Tyler Buggs made Layup. Assisted by Piercen Young.
    3431
  • Placeholder logo
    (1:03) Foul on Jamarcus Brown.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (1:03) Jordan Watford made Free Throw.
    3432
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (1:03) Jordan Watford missed Free Throw.
  • Placeholder logo
    (1:03) John Henderson Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    +2 (0:39) John Henderson made Layup.
    3632
  • Placeholder logo
    (0:26) Foul on Jayson Easton.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    +1 (0:26) Maban Jabriel made Free Throw.
    3633
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:26) Maban Jabriel missed Free Throw.
  • Placeholder logo
    (0:26) John Henderson Defensive Rebound.
  • Placeholder logo
    (0:01) Michael Gray missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Queens University Royals logo
    (0:00) Maban Jabriel Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

Placeholder logoTBD
Queens University Royals logoQUOC
76Points87
26-69(37.7%)Field Goal(%)26-52(50.0%)
5-23(21.7%)3-Point(%)11-29(37.9%)
19-26(73.1%)Free Throw(%)24-42(57.1%)
46(17)Rebounds(Offensive)37(9)
9Assists17
9Steals7
2Blocks3
16Turnovers14
29(0)Fouls(Technical)24(0)
4Largest Lead13

Game Details

Wednesday, November 5, 2025 · 7:00 PM
Curry Arena · Charlotte, NC
capacity: 2,500