1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 11 · 7 · 25
  4. TROY vs FUR

Troy Trojans vs. Furman Paladins

Nov 7, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
TROY362864
FUR233861

Game Recap

Troy Trojans vs Furman Paladins game highlights

Campbell's 21 lead Troy past Furman 64-61. Cooper Campbell had 21 points to lead Troy 64-61 over Furman on Friday.

Player Stats

Troy Trojans logoTROYMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Victor Valdes284-101-32-451313111
1Thomas Dowd324-90-53-462231311
33Theo Seng352-80-22-27110126
2Cobi Campbell311-61-32-32110205
3Cooper Campbell328-135-90-053303221
0Kerrington Kiel171-50-40-05231122
22Corbin Green10-00-00-00000000
10Jerrell Bellamy81-20-10-01000212
95Austin Cross162-32-30-00000016
TOTAL-23-5641.1%9-3030.0%9-1369.2%3110135131264
Furman Paladins logoFURMANMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
1Charles Johnston272-61-40-210020635
21Cooper Bowser294-50-02-280111310
4Ben Vander Wal321-40-00-22310212
10Alex Wilkins316-151-33-328004116
12Tom House220-60-42-24210222
15Owen Ritger20-00-00-00000100
8Collin O'Neal40-10-10-01000010
0Abijah Franklin81-10-01-11000013
2Eddrin Bronson225-104-70-020201014
3Asa Thomas233-83-50-03001039
TOTAL-22-5639.3%9-2437.5%8-1266.7%331372171561

Play-by-Play

1st halfTROYFUR
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball won by Troy.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball lost by Furman.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (19:38) Cooper Campbell missed Layup.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (19:35) Charles Johnston Defensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (19:19) Tom House Turnover.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (19:19) Victor Valdes Steal.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +2 (19:03) Theo Seng made Layup. Assisted by Cooper Campbell.
    20
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (18:50) Foul on Charles Johnston.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (18:50) Charles Johnston Turnover.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (18:31) Victor Valdes missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (18:28) Charles Johnston Defensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (18:15) Charles Johnston Turnover.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +2 (17:57) Victor Valdes made Jumper. Assisted by Thomas Dowd.
    40
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (17:38) Cooper Bowser missed Layup.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (17:36) Thomas Dowd Defensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (17:08) Cooper Campbell missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (17:05) Charles Johnston Defensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (16:54) Charles Johnston Turnover.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (16:54) Victor Valdes Steal.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (16:54) Foul on Charles Johnston.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (16:34) Foul on Cooper Bowser.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (16:34) Victor Valdes missed Free Throw.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (16:34) Troy Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +1 (16:34) Victor Valdes made Free Throw.
    50
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (16:06) Foul on Thomas Dowd.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (16:06) Ben Vander Wal missed Free Throw.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (16:06) Furman Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (16:06) Ben Vander Wal missed Free Throw.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (16:05) Kerrington Kiel Defensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +3 (15:51) Cooper Campbell made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Kerrington Kiel.
    80
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (15:47) Ben Vander Wal Turnover.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (15:26) Troy Turnover.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    +3 (14:58) Eddrin Bronson made Three Point Jumper.
    83
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +2 (14:42) Thomas Dowd made Jumper.
    103
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (14:26) Cooper Bowser Turnover.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (14:26) Kerrington Kiel Steal.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +2 (14:23) Theo Seng made Layup. Assisted by Kerrington Kiel.
    123
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (13:55) Eddrin Bronson missed Jumper.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (13:53) Theo Seng Defensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (13:40) Kerrington Kiel missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (13:37) Cooper Campbell Offensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +3 (13:35) Cooper Campbell made Three Point Jumper.
    153
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (13:08) Eddrin Bronson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (13:05) Theo Seng Defensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (13:05) Foul on Ben Vander Wal.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (13:00) Foul on Kerrington Kiel.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (13:00) Kerrington Kiel Turnover.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (12:41) Alex Wilkins Turnover.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (12:41) Cooper Campbell Steal.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (12:36) Jerrell Bellamy Turnover.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (12:36) Eddrin Bronson Steal.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (12:24) Charles Johnston missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (12:22) Kerrington Kiel Defensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (12:00) Cooper Campbell missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (11:58) Eddrin Bronson Defensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (11:50) Charles Johnston missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (11:48) Abijah Franklin Offensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    +2 (11:48) Abijah Franklin made Two Point Tip Shot.
    155
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (11:48) Foul on Cooper Campbell.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    +1 (11:48) Abijah Franklin made Free Throw.
    156
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (11:25) Cobi Campbell Turnover.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (11:25) Charles Johnston Steal.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    +2 (11:14) Alex Wilkins made Layup.
    158
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (10:58) Victor Valdes missed Jumper.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (10:55) Alex Wilkins Defensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (10:48) Alex Wilkins missed Jumper.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (10:45) Victor Valdes Defensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +2 (10:43) Jerrell Bellamy made Dunk. Assisted by Victor Valdes.
    178
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (10:26) Asa Thomas missed Layup.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (10:23) Victor Valdes Defensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (10:18) Victor Valdes Turnover.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    +2 (10:00) Alex Wilkins made Jumper.
    1710
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +3 (9:44) Cobi Campbell made Three Point Jumper.
    2010
  • Furman Paladins logo
    +2 (9:09) Cooper Bowser made Dunk. Assisted by Ben Vander Wal.
    2012
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (8:49) Foul on Asa Thomas.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +1 (8:49) Victor Valdes made Free Throw.
    2112
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (8:49) Victor Valdes missed Free Throw.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (8:49) Asa Thomas Defensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    +2 (8:37) Ben Vander Wal made Layup. Assisted by Alex Wilkins.
    2114
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +2 (8:16) Victor Valdes made Layup.
    2314
  • Furman Paladins logo
    +3 (7:49) Asa Thomas made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Ben Vander Wal.
    2317
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (7:34) Cobi Campbell missed Layup.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (7:32) Cooper Bowser Defensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    +2 (7:26) Alex Wilkins made Layup.
    2319
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (7:26) Foul on Austin Cross.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    +1 (7:26) Alex Wilkins made Free Throw.
    2320
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (7:11) Kerrington Kiel missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (7:08) Cooper Bowser Defensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (6:58) Ben Vander Wal missed Layup.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (6:58) Kerrington Kiel Block.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (6:54) Thomas Dowd Defensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (6:46) Victor Valdes Turnover.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (6:46) Tom House Steal.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (6:39) Alex Wilkins missed Layup.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (6:39) Thomas Dowd Block.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (6:34) Asa Thomas Offensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (6:31) Alex Wilkins missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (6:29) Kerrington Kiel Defensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (6:23) Theo Seng missed Layup.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (6:22) Kerrington Kiel Offensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (6:22) Foul on Cooper Bowser.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +2 (6:12) Kerrington Kiel made Dunk. Assisted by Cooper Campbell.
    2520
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (5:55) Tom House missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (5:53) Tom House Offensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (5:34) Asa Thomas missed Layup.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (5:32) Troy Defensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (5:19) Cooper Campbell Turnover.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (4:57) Owen Ritger Turnover.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (4:40) Thomas Dowd missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (4:37) Charles Johnston Defensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (4:35) Eddrin Bronson Turnover.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (4:35) Cooper Campbell Steal.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +2 (4:31) Cooper Campbell made Layup.
    2720
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (4:01) Tom House missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (3:59) Cooper Campbell Defensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (3:53) Cooper Campbell Turnover.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (3:43) Alex Wilkins Turnover.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (3:43) Thomas Dowd Steal.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +2 (3:40) Thomas Dowd made Layup.
    2920
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (3:30) Alex Wilkins Turnover.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (3:30) Kerrington Kiel Steal.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +3 (3:22) Austin Cross made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Thomas Dowd.
    3220
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (3:07) Collin O'Neal missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (3:05) Thomas Dowd Defensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (2:53) Thomas Dowd missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (2:51) Charles Johnston Defensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (2:43) Charles Johnston missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (2:41) Thomas Dowd Defensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (2:22) Austin Cross missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (2:20) Collin O'Neal Defensive Rebound.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    +3 (1:57) Alex Wilkins made Three Point Jumper.
    3223
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (1:35) Theo Seng missed Jumper.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (1:32) Theo Seng Offensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (1:31) Cooper Campbell missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (1:28) Charles Johnston Defensive Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (1:13) Foul on Kerrington Kiel.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (0:57) Alex Wilkins Turnover.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (0:57) Kerrington Kiel Steal.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +2 (0:46) Victor Valdes made Layup.
    3423
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (0:29) Ben Vander Wal Turnover.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (0:29) Cobi Campbell Steal.
  • Furman Paladins logo
    (0:02) Foul on Collin O'Neal.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (0:02) Cobi Campbell missed Free Throw.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    (0:02) Troy Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +1 (0:02) Cobi Campbell made Free Throw.
    3523
  • Troy Trojans logo
    +1 (0:02) Cobi Campbell made Free Throw.
    3623
2nd half

Team Stats

64Points61
23-56(41.1%)Field Goal(%)22-56(39.3%)
9-30(30.0%)3-Point(%)9-24(37.5%)
9-13(69.2%)Free Throw(%)8-12(66.7%)
33(8)Rebounds(Offensive)36(10)
10Assists13
13Steals7
5Blocks2
14Turnovers17
12(0)Fouls(Technical)15(0)
15Largest Lead0

Game Details

Friday, November 7, 2025 · 7:00 PM
Timmons Arena · Greenville, SC
attendance: 2,207 (88.3%)