1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 11 · 30 · 25
  4. LONG vs AMER

Longwood Lancers vs. American University Eagles

Nov 30, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
LONG343266
AMER405292

Game Recap

Longwood Lancers vs American University Eagles game highlights

Player Stats

Longwood Lancers logoLONGWOODMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
77Elijah Tucker121-10-08-1231002310
7Elijah Kelly151-10-00-00020022
4Emanuel Richards242-110-42-24001126
3Alphonzo Billups III282-71-43-45120018
1Jacoi Hutchinson265-130-20-031101210
11Jaylin Payne110-00-01-22000141
8Isaiah Kalala40-00-03-41000013
0Johan Nziemi272-50-08-1060101012
30Jerome Williams70-20-00-00000020
24Jaylen Benard201-71-50-04000243
2Redd Thompson Jr.262-60-27-812000211
TOTAL-16-5330.2%2-1711.8%32-4276.2%2956182366
American University Eagles logoAMERICAN UNIVERSITYMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
32Julen Iturbe203-60-10-04010346
33Matt Mayock316-103-52-361000217
23Greg Jones304-81-49-924202418
7Wyatt Nausadis243-61-40-13110237
12Geoff Sprouse274-93-75-533000216
35Chris Eagan72-30-02-22001336
16Luke Brown110-10-02-22100022
9Matthew Casey10-00-00-00000000
8Jack Anderson10-00-00-00000000
4Kade Sebastian211-41-36-62200049
3Dean Hogans30-00-00-01000000
2Madden Collins244-72-51-281002111
TOTAL-27-5450.0%11-2937.9%27-3090.0%331341122592

Play-by-Play

1st halfLONGAMER
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball won by Longwood.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball lost by American University.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (19:46) Foul on Greg Jones.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (19:46) Elijah Tucker missed Free Throw.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (19:46) Longwood Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +1 (19:46) Elijah Tucker made Free Throw.
    10
  • American University Eagles logo
    +3 (19:23) Geoff Sprouse made Three Point Jumper.
    13
  • American University Eagles logo
    (19:05) Foul on Geoff Sprouse.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +1 (19:05) Elijah Tucker made Free Throw.
    23
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (19:05) Elijah Tucker missed Free Throw.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (19:03) Matt Mayock Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (18:52) Wyatt Nausadis missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (18:50) Longwood Defensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (18:36) Alphonzo Billups III missed Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (18:33) Matt Mayock Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (18:19) Julen Iturbe Turnover.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (18:19) Alphonzo Billups III Steal.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (18:14) Foul on Julen Iturbe.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +1 (18:14) Alphonzo Billups III made Free Throw.
    33
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +1 (18:14) Alphonzo Billups III made Free Throw.
    43
  • American University Eagles logo
    (18:00) Julen Iturbe missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (17:57) Elijah Tucker Defensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (17:51) Emanuel Richards missed Three Point Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (17:47) Wyatt Nausadis Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (17:30) Geoff Sprouse missed Layup.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (17:27) Alphonzo Billups III Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (17:21) Foul on Wyatt Nausadis.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +1 (17:21) Elijah Tucker made Free Throw.
    53
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +1 (17:21) Elijah Tucker made Free Throw.
    63
  • American University Eagles logo
    +2 (16:53) Chris Eagan made Layup. Assisted by Greg Jones.
    65
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +2 (16:39) Jacoi Hutchinson made Jumper.
    85
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (16:21) Foul on Elijah Tucker.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (16:08) Greg Jones Turnover.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (16:08) Alphonzo Billups III Steal.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +2 (16:03) Alphonzo Billups III made Dunk.
    105
  • American University Eagles logo
    (15:55) Chris Eagan missed Layup.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (15:55) Emanuel Richards Block.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (15:55) Chris Eagan Offensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (15:55) Chris Eagan Turnover.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (15:47) Johan Nziemi Turnover.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (15:47) Greg Jones Steal.
  • American University Eagles logo
    +2 (15:23) Madden Collins made Jumper.
    107
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (15:14) Jacoi Hutchinson missed Jumper.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (15:11) Elijah Tucker Offensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (15:10) Foul on Chris Eagan.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (15:10) Elijah Tucker missed Free Throw.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (15:10) Longwood Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +1 (15:10) Elijah Tucker made Free Throw.
    117
  • American University Eagles logo
    (14:58) Wyatt Nausadis missed Three Point Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (14:54) Madden Collins Offensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (14:53) Kade Sebastian missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (14:49) Jaylin Payne Defensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (14:41) Emanuel Richards missed Three Point Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (14:37) Madden Collins Defensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (14:32) Foul on Jaylen Benard.
  • American University Eagles logo
    +1 (14:32) Kade Sebastian made Free Throw.
    118
  • American University Eagles logo
    +1 (14:32) Kade Sebastian made Free Throw.
    119
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (14:07) Emanuel Richards missed Layup.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (14:04) Julen Iturbe Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (13:45) Julen Iturbe Turnover.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (13:30) Jaylen Benard missed Three Point Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (13:25) Greg Jones Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (13:16) Geoff Sprouse missed Three Point Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (13:12) Madden Collins Offensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (13:04) Madden Collins Turnover.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (12:53) Johan Nziemi missed Layup.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (12:51) Julen Iturbe Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    +2 (12:46) Geoff Sprouse made Layup.
    1111
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +3 (12:31) Jaylen Benard made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Redd Thompson Jr..
    1411
  • American University Eagles logo
    (12:11) Matt Mayock missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (12:08) Johan Nziemi Defensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (11:58) Jaylen Benard missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (11:56) Johan Nziemi Offensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (11:55) Foul on Julen Iturbe.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (11:34) Longwood Turnover.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (11:30) Foul on Jaylin Payne.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (11:15) Foul on Chris Eagan.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (11:15) Chris Eagan Turnover.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (10:51) Foul on Wyatt Nausadis.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +1 (10:51) Redd Thompson Jr. made Free Throw.
    1511
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +1 (10:51) Redd Thompson Jr. made Free Throw.
    1611
  • American University Eagles logo
    +2 (10:31) Chris Eagan made Layup.
    1613
  • American University Eagles logo
    (10:19) Foul on Chris Eagan.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (10:19) Elijah Tucker missed Free Throw.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (10:19) Longwood Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +1 (10:19) Elijah Tucker made Free Throw.
    1713
  • American University Eagles logo
    +2 (10:00) Greg Jones made Layup. Assisted by Kade Sebastian.
    1715
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +3 (9:46) Alphonzo Billups III made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Elijah Tucker.
    2015
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (9:29) Foul on Alphonzo Billups III.
  • American University Eagles logo
    +1 (9:29) Greg Jones made Free Throw.
    2016
  • American University Eagles logo
    +1 (9:29) Greg Jones made Free Throw.
    2017
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (9:09) Emanuel Richards missed Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (9:03) Geoff Sprouse Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    +2 (9:01) Julen Iturbe made Layup. Assisted by Kade Sebastian.
    2019
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (8:46) Emanuel Richards missed Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (8:43) Greg Jones Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    +3 (8:28) Kade Sebastian made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Geoff Sprouse.
    2022
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (8:07) Jaylen Benard Turnover.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (7:54) Geoff Sprouse missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (7:52) Johan Nziemi Defensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +2 (7:48) Emanuel Richards made Layup.
    2222
  • American University Eagles logo
    +3 (7:22) Geoff Sprouse made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Greg Jones.
    2225
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (7:06) Jaylen Benard missed Three Point Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (7:04) American University Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (6:47) Madden Collins Turnover.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (6:47) Johan Nziemi Steal.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (6:42) Johan Nziemi missed Layup.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (6:40) Jaylen Benard Offensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (6:40) Jaylen Benard missed Two Point Tip Shot.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (6:39) American University Defensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (6:20) Foul on Emanuel Richards.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (6:13) Wyatt Nausadis missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (6:10) Jaylen Benard Defensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +2 (5:57) Jacoi Hutchinson made Layup.
    2425
  • American University Eagles logo
    +3 (5:43) Matt Mayock made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Luke Brown.
    2428
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (5:27) Jaylen Benard missed Three Point Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (5:24) Madden Collins Defensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (5:19) Foul on Jaylen Benard.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (5:19) Madden Collins missed Free Throw.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (5:19) American University Deadball Team Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    +1 (5:19) Madden Collins made Free Throw.
    2429
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (5:09) Alphonzo Billups III missed Three Point Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (5:06) Kade Sebastian Defensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (5:05) Foul on Redd Thompson Jr..
  • American University Eagles logo
    +1 (5:05) Kade Sebastian made Free Throw.
    2430
  • American University Eagles logo
    +1 (5:05) Kade Sebastian made Free Throw.
    2431
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +2 (4:46) Johan Nziemi made Layup. Assisted by Alphonzo Billups III.
    2631
  • American University Eagles logo
    +3 (4:31) Greg Jones made Three Point Jumper.
    2634
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +2 (4:06) Jacoi Hutchinson made Layup.
    2834
  • American University Eagles logo
    (3:47) Greg Jones missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (3:43) Redd Thompson Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (3:41) Redd Thompson Jr. missed Layup.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (3:36) Matt Mayock Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (3:33) Kade Sebastian missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (3:29) Jaylin Payne Defensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (3:14) Jacoi Hutchinson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (3:12) Kade Sebastian Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    +2 (2:48) Matt Mayock made Jumper.
    2836
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (2:31) Redd Thompson Jr. missed Three Point Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (2:28) Matt Mayock Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    +2 (2:23) Julen Iturbe made Layup. Assisted by Greg Jones.
    2838
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (2:08) Foul on Jacoi Hutchinson.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (2:08) Jacoi Hutchinson Turnover.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (1:51) Greg Jones Turnover.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (1:51) Jacoi Hutchinson Steal.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +2 (1:46) Emanuel Richards made Layup. Assisted by Jacoi Hutchinson.
    3038
  • American University Eagles logo
    (1:28) Madden Collins missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (1:24) Jacoi Hutchinson Defensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (0:59) Jacoi Hutchinson missed Layup.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (0:57) Luke Brown Defensive Rebound.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (0:32) Geoff Sprouse missed Three Point Jumper.
  • American University Eagles logo
    (0:29) Luke Brown Offensive Rebound.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    (0:29) Foul on Elijah Tucker.
  • American University Eagles logo
    +1 (0:29) Luke Brown made Free Throw.
    3039
  • American University Eagles logo
    +1 (0:29) Luke Brown made Free Throw.
    3040
  • American University Eagles logo
    (0:07) Foul on Greg Jones.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +1 (0:07) Redd Thompson Jr. made Free Throw.
    3140
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +1 (0:07) Redd Thompson Jr. made Free Throw.
    3240
  • American University Eagles logo
    (0:07) Wyatt Nausadis Turnover.
  • Longwood Lancers logo
    +2 (0:03) Johan Nziemi made Layup.
    3440
2nd half

Team Stats

66Points92
16-53(30.2%)Field Goal(%)27-54(50.0%)
2-17(11.8%)3-Point(%)11-29(37.9%)
32-42(76.2%)Free Throw(%)27-30(90.0%)
33(12)Rebounds(Offensive)35(7)
5Assists13
6Steals4
1Blocks1
10Turnovers12
23(0)Fouls(Technical)25(0)
5Largest Lead26

Game Details

Sunday, November 30, 2025 · 4:00 PM
Bender Arena · Washington, D.C.
attendance: 828 (24.4%)
spread: AMER -5.5
over/under: 148.5