1. NBA
  2. Scores
  3. 11 · 25 · 97
  4. CHI vs OKC

Chicago Bulls vs. Oklahoma City Thunder

Nov 25, 1997
FINAL

Box Score

1234T
CHI1623272490
OKC2721152891

Player Stats

Chicago Bulls logoBULLSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
7Toni KukocSF4311-175-93-5761130030
91Dennis RodmanPF382-50-00-01710003-74
13Luc LongleyC323-100-00-0251303-56
9Ron HarperSG333-110-00-0760201-76
23Michael JordanPG3711-250-24-6655031+726
1Randy Brown256-80-00-2010003-112
34Bill Wennington101-30-00-0201002+62
30Jud Buechler50-10-00-0000010+10
24Scott Burrell81-30-00-0101013-32
5Rusty LaRue31-10-00-0000000+42
35Jason Caffey— did not play —— did not play —
53Joe Kleine— did not play —— did not play —
TOTAL-39-8446.4%5-1145.5%7-1353.8%422496816-90
Oklahoma City Thunder logoTHUNDERMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
42Vin BakerSF419-180-01-51252222019
11Detlef SchrempfPF376-161-24-4911114+1017
22Jim McIlvaineC241-20-00-2110525+82
33Hersey HawkinsSG354-82-30-0421103-710
20Gary PaytonPG429-162-32-26120042+622
14Sam Perkins223-53-40-0210110-79
9Dale Ellis213-60-20-0100000-16
25David Wingate92-31-10-0211000+15
2Greg Anthony50-30-01-2010020-51
7Jerome Kersey— did not play —— did not play —
13Eric Snow— did not play —— did not play —
15Aaron Williams— did not play —— did not play —
TOTAL-37-7748.1%9-1560.0%8-1553.3%37245101216-91

Play-by-Play

1st quarterCHIOKC
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (12:00) Jump Ball Baker vs. Longley: Tip to Payton
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (11:41) MISS Schrempf 13' Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (11:38) Kukoc REBOUND (Off:0 Def:1)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    +2 (11:18) Jordan 18' Jump Shot (2 PTS)
    20
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (11:02) MISS Hawkins 15' Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (10:59) Rodman REBOUND (Off:0 Def:1)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (10:46) MISS Harper 15' Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (10:46) McIlvaine BLOCK (1 BLK)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (10:42) McIlvaine REBOUND (Off:0 Def:1)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    +2 (10:39) Schrempf Driving Layup (2 PTS) (Payton 1 AST)
    22
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (10:20) MISS Kukoc 18' Jump Shot
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (10:17) Schrempf REBOUND (Off:0 Def:1)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    +2 (9:59) Hawkins 4' Layup (2 PTS) (Baker 1 AST)
    24
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (9:41) MISS Jordan 15' Jump Shot
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (9:37) Payton REBOUND (Off:0 Def:1)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (9:31) MISS Baker 4' Jump Shot
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (9:31) Longley BLOCK (1 BLK)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (9:30) Bulls Rebound
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (9:18) Jordan Bad Pass Turnover (P1.T1)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (9:18) Hawkins STEAL (1 STL)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (9:12) MISS Hawkins 3' Layup
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (9:10) Baker REBOUND (Off:1 Def:0)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    +2 (9:08) Baker Slam Dunk (2 PTS)
    26
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (8:48) MISS Longley 18' Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (8:48) McIlvaine BLOCK (2 BLK)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (8:44) Schrempf REBOUND (Off:0 Def:2)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (8:38) MISS Schrempf Jump Shot
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (8:34) Schrempf REBOUND (Off:1 Def:2)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (8:23) MISS Payton 15' Jump Shot
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (8:21) Baker REBOUND (Off:2 Def:0)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    +2 (8:20) Baker Layup (4 PTS)
    28
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (8:05) MISS Kukoc 11' Jump Shot
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (8:03) Schrempf REBOUND (Off:1 Def:3)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (7:53) MISS Schrempf 17' Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (7:50) Kukoc REBOUND (Off:0 Def:2)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    +2 (7:32) Longley 2' Layup (2 PTS) (Jordan 1 AST)
    48
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (7:15) MISS Baker 16' Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (7:12) Kukoc REBOUND (Off:0 Def:3)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (6:59) MISS Longley 9' Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (6:59) McIlvaine BLOCK (3 BLK)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (6:55) Baker REBOUND (Off:2 Def:1)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (6:52) Baker Bad Pass Turnover (P1.T1)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (6:52) Jordan STEAL (1 STL)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (6:52) McIlvaine P.FOUL (P1.T1)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (6:52) SUPERSONICS Timeout: Regular (Full 1 Short 0)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (6:39) MISS Rodman 13' Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (6:35) Rodman REBOUND (Off:1 Def:1)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (6:31) MISS Jordan 25' 3PT Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (6:25) Kukoc REBOUND (Off:1 Def:3)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    +2 (6:21) Kukoc Layup (2 PTS)
    68
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (6:10) MISS McIlvaine 14' Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (6:07) Kukoc REBOUND (Off:1 Def:4)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (5:59) MISS Jordan 2' Layup
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (5:57) Baker REBOUND (Off:2 Def:2)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (5:40) MISS Payton 12' Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (5:36) Rodman REBOUND (Off:1 Def:2)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (5:28) MISS Harper 17' Jump Shot
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (5:24) Hawkins REBOUND (Off:0 Def:1)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    +3 (5:14) Hawkins 25' 3PT Jump Shot (5 PTS) (McIlvaine 1 AST)
    611
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    +2 (4:50) Kukoc 13' Jump Shot (4 PTS)
    811
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (4:50) Schrempf S.FOUL (P1.T2)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    +1 (4:50) Kukoc Free Throw 1 of 1 (5 PTS)
    911
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    +2 (4:36) Schrempf 16' Jump Shot (4 PTS) (Payton 2 AST)
    913
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    +2 (4:25) Harper 3' Layup (2 PTS) (Kukoc 1 AST)
    1113
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    +2 (4:19) Payton Driving Layup (2 PTS)
    1115
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (3:59) Kukoc Bad Pass Turnover (P1.T2)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (3:59) Schrempf STEAL (1 STL)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (3:53) Schrempf Bad Pass Turnover (P1.T2)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (3:53) Jordan STEAL (2 STL)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (3:49) MISS Jordan Layup
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (3:47) Jordan REBOUND (Off:1 Def:0)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (3:44) MISS Jordan Jump Shot
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (3:42) Schrempf REBOUND (Off:1 Def:4)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    +3 (3:33) Hawkins 27' 3PT Jump Shot (8 PTS) (Baker 2 AST)
    1118
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (3:12) MISS Longley 7' Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (3:12) McIlvaine BLOCK (4 BLK)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (3:07) Payton REBOUND (Off:0 Def:2)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (3:03) MISS Baker 2' Layup
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (3:03) Longley BLOCK (2 BLK)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (2:58) Rodman REBOUND (Off:1 Def:3)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (2:48) MISS Longley 3' Layup
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (2:47) Schrempf REBOUND (Off:1 Def:5)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    +2 (2:40) Hawkins 18' Jump Shot (10 PTS) (Baker 3 AST)
    1120
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (2:38) Bulls Timeout: Regular (Reg.1 Short 0)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    +2 (2:27) Jordan 18' Jump Shot (4 PTS) (Kukoc 2 AST)
    1320
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (2:04) Longley S.FOUL (P1.T1)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (2:04) MISS Baker Free Throw 1 of 2
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (2:04) SUPERSONICS Rebound
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (2:04) MISS Baker Free Throw 2 of 2
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (2:03) Harper REBOUND (Off:0 Def:1)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (1:48) MISS Longley 19' Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (1:45) Harper REBOUND (Off:1 Def:1)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    +3 (1:41) Kukoc 24' 3PT Jump Shot (8 PTS) (Harper 1 AST)
    1620
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (1:27) MISS Payton Jump Shot
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (1:24) Baker REBOUND (Off:3 Def:2)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (1:22) MISS Baker Jump Shot
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (1:22) Longley BLOCK (3 BLK)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (1:22) Baker REBOUND (Off:4 Def:2)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    +2 (1:22) Baker Layup (6 PTS)
    1622
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (1:22) Longley S.FOUL (P2.T2)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (1:22) MISS Baker Free Throw 1 of 1
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (1:15) Jump Ball Schrempf vs. Kukoc: Tip to Ellis
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (1:15) SUPERSONICS Rebound
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    +2 (1:08) Baker Slam Dunk (8 PTS) (Payton 3 AST)
    1624
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (0:48) MISS Harper Jump Shot
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (0:46) Baker REBOUND (Off:4 Def:3)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    +3 (0:40) Perkins 27' 3PT Jump Shot (3 PTS) (Payton 4 AST)
    1627
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (0:30) Kukoc Lost Ball Turnover (P2.T3)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (0:26) MISS Ellis 4' Jump Shot
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (0:24) Rodman REBOUND (Off:1 Def:4)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (0:04) Payton S.FOUL (P1.T3)
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (0:04) MISS Kukoc Free Throw 1 of 2
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (0:04) Bulls Rebound
  • Chicago Bulls logo
    (0:04) MISS Kukoc Free Throw 2 of 2
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (0:02) Payton REBOUND (Off:0 Def:3)
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (0:00) MISS Schrempf 29' 3PT Jump Shot
  • Oklahoma City Thunder logo
    (0:00) SUPERSONICS Rebound
2nd quarter
3rd quarter
4th quarter

Team Stats

90Points91
39-84(46.4%)Field Goal(%)37-77(48.1%)
5-11(45.5%)3-Point(%)9-15(60.0%)
7-13(53.8%)Free Throw(%)8-15(53.3%)
42(13)Rebounds(Offensive)37(11)
24Assists24
9Steals5
6Blocks10
8Turnovers12
16Fouls16
36Pts In The Paint38
9Fast Break Pts11
0Pts Off Turnovers0
90Bench Pts91
6Largest Lead12

Game Details

Tuesday, November 25, 1997 · 10:00 PM
Paycom Center · Oklahoma City, OK
attendance: 17,072 (93.8%)