1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 2 · 19 · 25
  4. UCF vs OKST

UCF Knights vs. Oklahoma State Cowboys

Feb 19, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
UCF405595
OKST5351104

Game Recap

UCF Knights vs Oklahoma State Cowboys game highlights

Thompson scores career-high 25 in leading Oklahoma State over UCF 104-95 despite Hall's 34. Bryce Thompson scored 14 of his career-high 25 points in the second half and Oklahoma State beat UCF 104-95 despite 34 points from Keyshawn Hall on Wednesday night.

Player Stats

Ucf Knights logoUCFMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
35Rokas Jocius110-20-10-03000140
4Keyshawn Hall409-202-614-1761025434
0Jordan Ivy-Curry292-81-54-44200049
3Darius Johnson308-121-36-726203523
1Mikey Williams296-112-50-171003214
2JJ Taylor201-11-11-23212234
22Nils Machowski150-10-02-24120212
15Tyler Hendricks90-00-00-00000000
6Dallan Coleman100-20-21-22000101
7Dior Johnson72-21-13-33100328
TOTAL-28-5947.5%8-2433.3%31-3881.6%341454202595
Oklahoma State Cowboys logoOKLAHOMA STATEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
25Robert Jennings II162-50-05-55000029
33Abou Ousmane216-121-34-520311517
2Arturo Dean285-91-35-874301316
14Jamyron Keller191-41-40-04340033
1Bryce Thompson3310-151-44-533010325
0Marchelus Avery163-52-42-260000310
24Patrick Suemnick121-30-00-03000102
13Connor Dow111-60-31-23010123
5Khalil Brantley244-70-27-815201115
6Brandon Newman142-70-30-03111224
4Davonte Davis60-10-10-00100020
TOTAL-35-7447.3%6-2722.2%28-3580.0%3717143726104

Play-by-Play

1st halfUCFOKST
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball won by UCF.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball lost by Oklahoma State.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +3 (19:48) Keyshawn Hall made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Darius Johnson.
    30
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (19:16) Bryce Thompson made Jumper. Assisted by Jamyron Keller.
    32
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +2 (19:02) Mikey Williams made Jumper. Assisted by Darius Johnson.
    52
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (18:31) Foul on Jordan Ivy-Curry.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +1 (18:31) Robert Jennings II made Free Throw.
    53
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +1 (18:31) Robert Jennings II made Free Throw.
    54
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (18:20) Mikey Williams Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (18:20) Jamyron Keller Steal.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (18:14) Arturo Dean made Layup. Assisted by Jamyron Keller.
    56
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (17:55) Foul on Robert Jennings II.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +1 (17:55) Keyshawn Hall made Free Throw.
    66
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +1 (17:55) Keyshawn Hall made Free Throw.
    76
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (17:40) Arturo Dean missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (17:32) Robert Jennings II Offensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (17:32) Robert Jennings II made Two Point Tip Shot.
    78
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (17:22) Darius Johnson Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (17:22) Arturo Dean Steal.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (17:11) Abou Ousmane missed Layup.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (17:06) Arturo Dean Offensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +3 (17:05) Bryce Thompson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Arturo Dean.
    711
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (17:05) Foul on Rokas Jocius.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (16:59) Foul on Darius Johnson.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (16:49) Abou Ousmane Turnover.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (16:31) Keyshawn Hall Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (16:31) Arturo Dean Steal.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (16:21) Jamyron Keller missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (16:17) Jordan Ivy-Curry Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (16:03) Mikey Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (16:00) Jamyron Keller Defensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (15:51) Robert Jennings II missed Layup.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (15:49) Arturo Dean Offensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (15:43) Abou Ousmane missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (15:39) Rokas Jocius Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (15:21) Jordan Ivy-Curry missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (15:18) Marchelus Avery Defensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (15:02) Bryce Thompson made Jumper.
    713
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (14:53) Foul on Marchelus Avery.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +1 (14:53) Keyshawn Hall made Free Throw.
    813
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +1 (14:53) Keyshawn Hall made Free Throw.
    913
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (14:47) Abou Ousmane made Dunk. Assisted by Bryce Thompson.
    915
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (14:46) Foul on Darius Johnson.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (14:46) Abou Ousmane missed Free Throw.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (14:43) Mikey Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (14:28) Dallan Coleman Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (14:28) Abou Ousmane Steal.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +3 (14:21) Marchelus Avery made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Khalil Brantley.
    918
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (14:06) Dior Johnson Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (14:06) Khalil Brantley Steal.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (14:01) Bryce Thompson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (13:59) Dior Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +2 (13:53) Keyshawn Hall made Layup. Assisted by Jordan Ivy-Curry.
    1118
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (13:45) Arturo Dean made Layup. Assisted by Khalil Brantley.
    1120
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (13:35) Keyshawn Hall missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (13:30) Bryce Thompson Defensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (13:26) Marchelus Avery made Layup. Assisted by Bryce Thompson.
    1122
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +3 (13:03) Dior Johnson made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Nils Machowski.
    1422
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (12:47) Abou Ousmane made Jumper.
    1424
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (12:29) Dallan Coleman missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (12:25) Arturo Dean Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (12:17) Foul on Dior Johnson.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (12:12) Khalil Brantley made Jumper.
    1426
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (11:59) Foul on Dior Johnson.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (11:59) Dior Johnson Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (11:36) Khalil Brantley made Layup.
    1428
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (11:08) Mikey Williams missed Layup.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (11:05) Keyshawn Hall Offensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +2 (11:03) Keyshawn Hall made Layup.
    1628
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (10:43) Brandon Newman missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (10:41) Marchelus Avery Offensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (10:40) Foul on Rokas Jocius.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +1 (10:40) Marchelus Avery made Free Throw.
    1629
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +1 (10:40) Marchelus Avery made Free Throw.
    1630
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (10:36) Foul on Davonte Davis.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +2 (10:24) Mikey Williams made Layup.
    1830
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (10:24) Foul on Davonte Davis.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (10:24) Mikey Williams missed Free Throw.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (10:23) Marchelus Avery Defensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (10:10) Brandon Newman Turnover.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (10:10) Nils Machowski Steal.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (10:10) Foul on Brandon Newman.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (10:01) Nils Machowski Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (10:01) Brandon Newman Steal.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (9:55) Khalil Brantley Turnover.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (9:55) JJ Taylor Steal.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (9:50) JJ Taylor Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (9:30) Brandon Newman made Jumper.
    1832
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (9:18) Keyshawn Hall missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (9:14) Mikey Williams Offensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (9:14) Foul on Marchelus Avery.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +1 (9:14) Keyshawn Hall made Free Throw.
    1932
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +1 (9:14) Keyshawn Hall made Free Throw.
    2032
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (9:07) Bryce Thompson made Layup.
    2034
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +3 (8:56) Mikey Williams made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jordan Ivy-Curry.
    2334
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (8:45) Abou Ousmane made Layup. Assisted by Brandon Newman.
    2336
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (8:32) Mikey Williams missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (8:28) Keyshawn Hall Offensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (8:28) Foul on Robert Jennings II.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +1 (8:28) Keyshawn Hall made Free Throw.
    2436
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (8:28) Keyshawn Hall missed Free Throw.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (8:27) Brandon Newman Defensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (8:07) Abou Ousmane missed Layup.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (8:07) Keyshawn Hall Block.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (8:03) Jordan Ivy-Curry Defensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (7:56) Foul on Bryce Thompson.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +1 (7:56) Dior Johnson made Free Throw.
    2536
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +1 (7:56) Dior Johnson made Free Throw.
    2636
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (7:47) Abou Ousmane made Dunk. Assisted by Bryce Thompson.
    2638
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (7:33) Jordan Ivy-Curry missed Jumper.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (7:31) Bryce Thompson Defensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (7:27) Bryce Thompson missed Layup.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (7:24) Dior Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +2 (7:22) Keyshawn Hall made Layup. Assisted by Dior Johnson.
    2838
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (7:04) Bryce Thompson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (7:01) Jordan Ivy-Curry Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (6:50) Keyshawn Hall missed Layup.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (6:49) Abou Ousmane Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (6:49) Foul on Keyshawn Hall.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +1 (6:49) Abou Ousmane made Free Throw.
    2839
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +1 (6:49) Abou Ousmane made Free Throw.
    2840
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (6:36) Keyshawn Hall Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (6:36) Jamyron Keller Steal.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (6:31) Bryce Thompson missed Layup.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (6:28) Mikey Williams Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +2 (6:26) Dior Johnson made Layup. Assisted by Mikey Williams.
    3040
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (6:26) Foul on Jamyron Keller.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +1 (6:26) Dior Johnson made Free Throw.
    3140
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (6:07) Brandon Newman missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (6:03) Dior Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (5:58) Mikey Williams Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (5:58) Abou Ousmane Steal.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +3 (5:50) Abou Ousmane made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Arturo Dean.
    3143
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (5:34) Dior Johnson Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (5:34) Jamyron Keller Steal.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (5:29) Arturo Dean made Layup.
    3145
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (5:05) Jordan Ivy-Curry missed Jumper.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (5:01) Jamyron Keller Defensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (4:40) Bryce Thompson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (4:36) Jordan Ivy-Curry Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (4:22) Jordan Ivy-Curry missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (4:18) Arturo Dean Defensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +2 (4:13) Bryce Thompson made Dunk. Assisted by Arturo Dean.
    3147
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (4:04) Keyshawn Hall Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (4:04) Abou Ousmane Steal.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +3 (3:59) Arturo Dean made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Khalil Brantley.
    3150
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +3 (3:41) Keyshawn Hall made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Darius Johnson.
    3450
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    +3 (3:25) Jamyron Keller made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Arturo Dean.
    3453
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +2 (3:07) Darius Johnson made Layup.
    3653
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (2:56) Arturo Dean missed Layup.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (2:53) Nils Machowski Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (2:50) Darius Johnson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (2:45) Nils Machowski Offensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (2:44) Foul on Abou Ousmane.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +1 (2:44) Nils Machowski made Free Throw.
    3753
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +1 (2:44) Nils Machowski made Free Throw.
    3853
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (2:18) Jamyron Keller missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (2:15) JJ Taylor Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (2:09) Nils Machowski missed Layup.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (2:09) Brandon Newman Block.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (2:05) Patrick Suemnick Defensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (1:45) Khalil Brantley missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (1:43) Nils Machowski Turnover.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (1:42) Nils Machowski Defensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (1:22) Khalil Brantley missed Jumper.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (1:18) Connor Dow Offensive Rebound.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (1:16) Brandon Newman missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (1:13) Keyshawn Hall Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    +2 (1:07) Darius Johnson made Layup.
    4053
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (0:35) Patrick Suemnick missed Layup.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (0:35) JJ Taylor Block.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (0:33) Nils Machowski Defensive Rebound.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (0:32) Darius Johnson Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (0:32) Jamyron Keller Steal.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (0:04) Brandon Newman Turnover.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (0:04) Nils Machowski Steal.
  • Ucf Knights logo
    (0:00) Keyshawn Hall Turnover.
  • Oklahoma State Cowboys logo
    (0:00) Khalil Brantley Steal.
2nd half

Team Stats

95Points104
28-59(47.5%)Field Goal(%)35-74(47.3%)
8-24(33.3%)3-Point(%)6-27(22.2%)
31-38(81.6%)Free Throw(%)28-35(80.0%)
36(10)Rebounds(Offensive)39(13)
14Assists17
5Steals14
4Blocks3
20Turnovers7
25(1)Fouls(Technical)26(1)
3Largest Lead19

Game Details

Wednesday, February 19, 2025 · 9:00 PM
Gallagher-Iba Arena · Stillwater, OK
attendance: 5,122 (37.6%)