1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 11 · 20 · 24
  4. COFC vs CIT

Charleston Cougars vs. The Citadel Bulldogs

Nov 20, 2024
FINAL

Box Score

12T
COFC413576
CIT273461

Game Recap

Charleston Cougars vs The Citadel Bulldogs game highlights

Charleston defeats The Citadel 76-61. Ante Brzovic had 22 points in Charleston's 76-61 win over The Citadel on Wednesday night.

Player Stats

Charleston Cougars logoCHARLESTONMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
17Lazar Djokovic318-100-24-451322120
10Ante Brzovic3210-120-12-3146102122
5Deywilk Tavarez274-92-40-025203010
1AJ Smith335-131-44-661003315
4Derrin Boyd230-20-20-01010240
3Elijah Jones151-20-01-23110003
50Adam Comer10-00-00-01000000
8Justas Stonkus140-20-10-00120000
44Djordje Curcic30-00-00-00000000
7Evan Kilminster202-41-31-11200006
31Jack Miller10-00-00-00000100
TOTAL-30-5455.6%4-1723.5%12-1675.0%331710213976
The Citadel Bulldogs logoTHE CITADELMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
3Sola Adebisi335-91-40-061202411
25John Adams211-10-00-08200122
22Keynan Davis306-93-62-223201217
10Brody Fox357-131-32-512203417
2Cameron Glover234-143-100-012002111
1Christian Moore110-10-10-02000100
4Eze Wali30-00-00-00000100
5Kam Roberts60-20-20-01000000
12Colby McAllister121-61-40-02000003
7Paxton Davidson260-60-50-03630320
TOTAL-24-6139.3%9-3525.7%4-757.1%261690141561

Play-by-Play

1st halfCOFCCIT
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (19:49) AJ Smith made Jumper. Assisted by Ante Brzovic.
    20
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    +2 (19:26) Sola Adebisi made Layup. Assisted by Keynan Davis.
    22
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (18:59) Ante Brzovic made Layup.
    42
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (18:43) Cameron Glover missed Layup.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (18:43) Lazar Djokovic Block.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (18:39) Sola Adebisi Offensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (18:38) Sola Adebisi missed Jumper.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (18:33) Cameron Glover Offensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (18:31) Cameron Glover missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (18:28) Ante Brzovic Defensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (18:25) Ante Brzovic missed Three Point Jumper.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (18:21) John Adams Defensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (18:15) Brody Fox missed Jumper.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (18:15) The Citadel Offensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    +3 (18:10) Brody Fox made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by John Adams.
    45
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (17:52) Foul on Brody Fox.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (17:43) Deywilk Tavarez missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (17:39) AJ Smith Offensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (17:37) AJ Smith made Jumper.
    65
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (17:10) Cameron Glover missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (17:08) Derrin Boyd Defensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (16:57) AJ Smith missed Jumper.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (16:55) John Adams Defensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    +2 (16:43) Brody Fox made Layup.
    67
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (16:24) Lazar Djokovic missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (16:21) Ante Brzovic Offensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (16:20) Ante Brzovic missed Layup.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (16:17) Sola Adebisi Defensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (16:14) Brody Fox missed Jumper.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (16:12) John Adams Offensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (16:09) Brody Fox Turnover.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (16:09) Deywilk Tavarez Steal.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (16:05) Deywilk Tavarez missed Layup.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (15:59) Ante Brzovic Offensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (15:59) Ante Brzovic made Jumper.
    87
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (15:37) Cameron Glover Turnover.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (15:37) Lazar Djokovic Steal.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (15:32) Lazar Djokovic made Layup.
    107
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (15:06) Sola Adebisi missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (15:04) Lazar Djokovic Defensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (14:51) AJ Smith made Jumper.
    127
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (14:18) Brody Fox missed Jumper.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (14:15) John Adams Offensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (14:13) Keynan Davis missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (14:11) AJ Smith Defensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (14:02) Foul on Keynan Davis.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +1 (14:02) Lazar Djokovic made Free Throw.
    137
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +1 (14:02) Lazar Djokovic made Free Throw.
    147
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (13:40) Keynan Davis missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (13:37) Elijah Jones Defensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (13:23) Justas Stonkus missed Jumper.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (13:20) Kam Roberts Defensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (13:09) Colby McAllister missed Layup.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (13:06) Ante Brzovic Defensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +3 (12:55) Evan Kilminster made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by AJ Smith.
    177
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (12:37) Keynan Davis Turnover.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (12:22) AJ Smith missed Layup.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (12:15) Ante Brzovic Offensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (12:15) Ante Brzovic made Jumper.
    197
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (12:11) Paxton Davidson Turnover.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (12:11) Ante Brzovic Steal.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (12:07) Ante Brzovic made Dunk. Assisted by Elijah Jones.
    217
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (11:42) Christian Moore missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (11:39) Lazar Djokovic Defensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (11:20) Foul on Cameron Glover.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (11:06) Lazar Djokovic Turnover.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (11:06) Paxton Davidson Steal.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (10:49) Brody Fox Turnover.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (10:49) Lazar Djokovic Steal.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (10:44) Deywilk Tavarez made Layup. Assisted by Justas Stonkus.
    237
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (10:25) Cameron Glover missed Layup.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (10:25) Lazar Djokovic Block.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (10:21) Evan Kilminster Defensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (10:13) Deywilk Tavarez Turnover.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (9:55) Sola Adebisi Turnover.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (9:55) Elijah Jones Steal.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (9:46) Derrin Boyd missed Three Point Jumper.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (9:44) Keynan Davis Defensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (9:25) Eze Wali Turnover.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (9:25) Lazar Djokovic Steal.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (9:21) Lazar Djokovic made Dunk.
    257
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    +3 (8:59) Keynan Davis made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Brody Fox.
    2510
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (8:41) Justas Stonkus missed Three Point Jumper.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (8:38) Keynan Davis Defensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (8:29) Foul on Lazar Djokovic.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (8:29) Brody Fox missed Free Throw.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (8:29) The Citadel Offensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    +1 (8:29) Brody Fox made Free Throw.
    2511
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (8:18) Derrin Boyd Turnover.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (8:18) Keynan Davis Steal.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    +2 (8:14) Keynan Davis made Layup. Assisted by Paxton Davidson.
    2513
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (7:56) Lazar Djokovic made Dunk. Assisted by Ante Brzovic.
    2713
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    +3 (7:39) Sola Adebisi made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Paxton Davidson.
    2716
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (7:18) Deywilk Tavarez Turnover.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (7:18) Paxton Davidson Steal.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    +3 (7:10) Keynan Davis made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Paxton Davidson.
    2719
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (6:52) Deywilk Tavarez missed Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (6:49) Lazar Djokovic Offensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +3 (6:46) Deywilk Tavarez made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Lazar Djokovic.
    3019
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (6:30) Brody Fox missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (6:26) Ante Brzovic Defensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (6:08) AJ Smith Turnover.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (6:08) Sola Adebisi Steal.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (5:43) Paxton Davidson missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (5:41) Ante Brzovic Defensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (5:32) Deywilk Tavarez missed Layup.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (5:26) Colby McAllister Defensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (5:10) Colby McAllister missed Three Point Jumper.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (5:07) Paxton Davidson Offensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    +2 (5:04) Keynan Davis made Layup.
    3021
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (4:49) Ante Brzovic made Layup. Assisted by Deywilk Tavarez.
    3221
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    +2 (4:31) Keynan Davis made Layup. Assisted by Paxton Davidson.
    3223
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (4:15) Deywilk Tavarez missed Three Point Jumper.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (4:11) Colby McAllister Defensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (3:57) Colby McAllister missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (3:54) Deywilk Tavarez Defensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (3:41) Ante Brzovic made Layup.
    3423
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (3:18) Sola Adebisi Turnover.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (3:18) Deywilk Tavarez Steal.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (3:14) Ante Brzovic Turnover.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (3:14) Paxton Davidson Steal.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    +2 (3:10) Brody Fox made Layup. Assisted by Paxton Davidson.
    3425
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +3 (2:54) AJ Smith made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Deywilk Tavarez.
    3725
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (2:38) Colby McAllister missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (2:35) Deywilk Tavarez Defensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (2:27) Deywilk Tavarez Turnover.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    +2 (2:07) John Adams made Layup. Assisted by Paxton Davidson.
    3727
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +2 (1:45) Ante Brzovic made Jumper.
    3927
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (1:22) Kam Roberts missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (1:20) AJ Smith Defensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (1:08) AJ Smith Turnover.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (0:54) Foul on Derrin Boyd.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (0:45) Cameron Glover missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (0:45) Ante Brzovic Defensive Rebound.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (0:45) Foul on John Adams.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (0:25) Foul on Sola Adebisi.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +1 (0:25) AJ Smith made Free Throw.
    4027
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    +1 (0:25) AJ Smith made Free Throw.
    4127
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (0:06) Cameron Glover missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (0:03) AJ Smith Defensive Rebound.
  • Charleston Cougars logo
    (0:01) AJ Smith missed Three Point Jumper.
  • The Citadel Bulldogs logo
    (0:00) The Citadel Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

76Points61
30-54(55.6%)Field Goal(%)24-61(39.3%)
4-17(23.5%)3-Point(%)9-35(25.7%)
12-16(75.0%)Free Throw(%)4-7(57.1%)
35(8)Rebounds(Offensive)31(12)
17Assists16
10Steals9
2Blocks0
13Turnovers15
9(0)Fouls(Technical)15(0)
23Largest Lead1

Game Details

Wednesday, November 20, 2024 · 6:00 PM
McAlister Field House · Charleston, SC
attendance: 3,231 (53.8%)