1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 3 · 16 · 25
  4. TENN vs FLA

Tennessee Volunteers vs. Florida Gators

Mar 16, 2025
FINAL

Box Score

12T
TENN304777
FLA394786

Game Recap

Tennessee Volunteers vs Florida Gators game highlights

Player Stats

Tennessee Volunteers logoTENNESSEEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
34Felix Okpara333-50-00-05113146
7Igor Milicic Jr.181-31-21-21100034
5Zakai Zeigler375-94-79-1058305023
2Chaz Lanier234-101-52-211102511
15Jahmai Mashack250-30-21-26310151
12Cade Phillips171-10-01-31001023
3Bishop Boswell50-00-00-00000010
11Jordan Gainey327-152-88-921100024
8Darlinstone Dubar101-30-23-40001015
TOTAL-22-4944.9%8-2630.8%25-3278.1%21157592177
Florida Gators logoFLORIDAMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
21Alex Condon284-100-25-891101413
9Rueben Chinyelu182-30-00-04011134
5Will Richard323-73-68-823201217
1Walter Clayton Jr.367-184-114-452102422
15Alijah Martin275-120-50-041100410
10Thomas Haugh182-51-16-661001211
3Micah Handlogten160-00-00-02100010
7Urban Klavzar50-10-10-00000130
11Denzel Aberdeen203-51-12-21200029
TOTAL-26-6142.6%9-2733.3%25-2889.3%33116172586

Play-by-Play

1st halfTENNFLA
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball won by Tennessee.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (19:58) Jump Ball lost by Florida.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +3 (19:42) Zakai Zeigler made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Igor Milicic Jr..
    30
  • Florida Gators logo
    +3 (19:23) Walter Clayton Jr. made Three Point Jumper.
    33
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +3 (19:14) Igor Milicic Jr. made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Zakai Zeigler.
    63
  • Florida Gators logo
    (19:00) Walter Clayton Jr. missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (18:53) Jahmai Mashack Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (18:32) Jahmai Mashack missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (18:30) Tennessee Offensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (18:18) Chaz Lanier missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (18:16) Alex Condon Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (18:16) Foul on Jahmai Mashack.
  • Florida Gators logo
    +2 (18:04) Alijah Martin made Jumper.
    65
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (17:38) Zakai Zeigler missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (17:35) Alex Condon Defensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (17:24) Rueben Chinyelu missed Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (17:21) Chaz Lanier Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (17:09) Zakai Zeigler Turnover.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (17:09) Will Richard Steal.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (17:04) Will Richard missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (17:03) Jahmai Mashack Defensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (17:03) Foul on Alex Condon.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (16:52) Chaz Lanier Turnover.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (16:52) Will Richard Steal.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (16:52) Foul on Igor Milicic Jr..
  • Florida Gators logo
    +3 (16:44) Will Richard made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Alex Condon.
    68
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (16:19) Igor Milicic Jr. missed Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (16:19) Rueben Chinyelu Block.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (16:15) Alex Condon Defensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    +2 (16:12) Rueben Chinyelu made Dunk. Assisted by Denzel Aberdeen.
    610
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (15:45) Chaz Lanier missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (15:41) Rueben Chinyelu Defensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (15:33) Denzel Aberdeen missed Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (15:31) Florida Offensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (15:14) Walter Clayton Jr. missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (15:10) Zakai Zeigler Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +3 (15:07) Chaz Lanier made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Zakai Zeigler.
    910
  • Florida Gators logo
    +2 (14:37) Walter Clayton Jr. made Jumper.
    912
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (14:25) Darlinstone Dubar missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (14:22) Alijah Martin Defensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (14:12) Alijah Martin missed Dunk.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (14:12) Denzel Aberdeen Offensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (14:12) Foul on Chaz Lanier.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (14:12) Darlinstone Dubar Block.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (14:11) Walter Clayton Jr. missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (14:07) Zakai Zeigler Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +2 (13:56) Jordan Gainey made Jumper. Assisted by Jahmai Mashack.
    1112
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (13:31) Foul on Cade Phillips.
  • Florida Gators logo
    +1 (13:31) Denzel Aberdeen made Free Throw.
    1113
  • Florida Gators logo
    +1 (13:31) Denzel Aberdeen made Free Throw.
    1114
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +3 (13:20) Jordan Gainey made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jahmai Mashack.
    1414
  • Florida Gators logo
    (12:52) Urban Klavzar missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (12:49) Jahmai Mashack Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (12:28) Jahmai Mashack Turnover.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (12:22) Foul on Darlinstone Dubar.
  • Florida Gators logo
    +1 (12:22) Thomas Haugh made Free Throw.
    1415
  • Florida Gators logo
    +1 (12:22) Thomas Haugh made Free Throw.
    1416
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (12:12) Jordan Gainey missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (12:10) Jahmai Mashack Offensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (12:10) Foul on Micah Handlogten.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (12:02) Foul on Urban Klavzar.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (11:51) Foul on Thomas Haugh.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +2 (11:30) Jordan Gainey made Jumper.
    1616
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (11:29) Foul on Igor Milicic Jr..
  • Florida Gators logo
    +2 (11:06) Alex Condon made Layup.
    1618
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (10:48) Jordan Gainey missed Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (10:43) Alex Condon Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (10:34) Foul on Chaz Lanier.
  • Florida Gators logo
    +1 (10:34) Will Richard made Free Throw.
    1619
  • Florida Gators logo
    +1 (10:34) Will Richard made Free Throw.
    1620
  • Florida Gators logo
    (10:07) Foul on Rueben Chinyelu.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (10:07) Darlinstone Dubar missed Free Throw.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (10:07) Tennessee Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +1 (10:07) Darlinstone Dubar made Free Throw.
    1720
  • Florida Gators logo
    (9:56) Alijah Martin missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (9:53) Tennessee Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (9:37) Zakai Zeigler missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (9:34) Alijah Martin Defensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (9:25) Alex Condon missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (9:23) Florida Offensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (9:18) Rueben Chinyelu Turnover.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (9:18) Zakai Zeigler Steal.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (9:18) Foul on Rueben Chinyelu.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (8:50) Jahmai Mashack missed Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (8:47) Alijah Martin Defensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    +2 (8:41) Alex Condon made Layup. Assisted by Will Richard.
    1722
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (8:23) Jordan Gainey missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (8:20) Micah Handlogten Defensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (8:13) Alex Condon missed Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (8:13) Felix Okpara Block.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (8:09) Alex Condon Offensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (8:08) Alex Condon missed Layup.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (8:08) Felix Okpara Block.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (8:02) Zakai Zeigler Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (7:59) Felix Okpara missed Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (7:57) Alex Condon Defensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (7:44) Alex Condon missed Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (7:40) Micah Handlogten Offensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    +3 (7:38) Will Richard made Three Point Jumper.
    1725
  • Florida Gators logo
    (7:09) Foul on Alijah Martin.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +1 (7:09) Jordan Gainey made Free Throw.
    1825
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +1 (7:09) Jordan Gainey made Free Throw.
    1925
  • Florida Gators logo
    +2 (6:53) Walter Clayton Jr. made Layup. Assisted by Micah Handlogten.
    1927
  • Florida Gators logo
    (6:23) Foul on Denzel Aberdeen.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +1 (6:23) Jordan Gainey made Free Throw.
    2027
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (6:23) Jordan Gainey missed Free Throw.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (6:21) Thomas Haugh Defensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    +2 (6:02) Denzel Aberdeen made Layup.
    2029
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (5:39) Chaz Lanier missed Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (5:38) Cade Phillips Offensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (5:38) Foul on Thomas Haugh.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (5:38) Cade Phillips missed Free Throw.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (5:37) Florida Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    +3 (5:11) Will Richard made Three Point Jumper.
    2032
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +2 (4:52) Chaz Lanier made Jumper. Assisted by Zakai Zeigler.
    2232
  • Florida Gators logo
    (4:34) Walter Clayton Jr. missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (4:29) Zakai Zeigler Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (4:20) Jordan Gainey missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (4:18) Walter Clayton Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (3:59) Will Richard missed Layup.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (3:59) Tennessee Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (3:40) Chaz Lanier missed Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (3:37) Rueben Chinyelu Defensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    +2 (3:13) Rueben Chinyelu made Layup. Assisted by Walter Clayton Jr..
    2234
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +3 (2:48) Zakai Zeigler made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Chaz Lanier.
    2534
  • Florida Gators logo
    (2:10) Florida Turnover.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (1:59) Zakai Zeigler Turnover.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (1:59) Alijah Martin Steal.
  • Florida Gators logo
    +2 (1:55) Alijah Martin made Layup.
    2536
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (1:39) Jordan Gainey missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (1:36) Walter Clayton Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Florida Gators logo
    (1:31) Alijah Martin missed Three Point Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (1:28) Felix Okpara Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +2 (1:16) Cade Phillips made Layup. Assisted by Felix Okpara.
    2736
  • Florida Gators logo
    (0:50) Denzel Aberdeen missed Jumper.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    (0:48) Jordan Gainey Defensive Rebound.
  • Tennessee Volunteers logo
    +3 (0:34) Zakai Zeigler made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Jordan Gainey.
    3036
  • Florida Gators logo
    +3 (0:01) Denzel Aberdeen made Three Point Jumper. Assisted by Will Richard.
    3039
2nd half

Team Stats

77Points86
22-49(44.9%)Field Goal(%)26-61(42.6%)
8-26(30.8%)3-Point(%)9-27(33.3%)
25-32(78.1%)Free Throw(%)25-28(89.3%)
25(5)Rebounds(Offensive)39(15)
15Assists11
7Steals6
5Blocks1
9Turnovers8
21(0)Fouls(Technical)25(0)
3Largest Lead14

Game Details

Sunday, March 16, 2025 · 1:00 PM
O'Connell Center · Gainesville, FL
attendance: 19,151 (189.0%)