1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 2 · 13 · 26
  4. COLU vs PENN

Columbia Lions vs. Pennsylvania Quakers

Feb 13, 2026
FINAL

Box Score

12T
COLU373067
PENN344276

Game Recap

Columbia Lions vs Pennsylvania Quakers game highlights

Roberts scores 21, Pennsylvania beats Columbia 76-67. Ethan Roberts had 21 points in Pennsylvania's 76-67 win against Columbia on Friday.

Player Stats

Columbia Lions logoCOLUMBIAMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Connor Igoe181-30-00-03601512
14Mason Ritter253-40-03-66000349
3Blair Thompson315-100-51-422000211
24Miles Franklin336-141-41-1103103514
2Kenny Noland388-146-90-052204022
6Leland Coleman51-30-00-00000002
12Ryan Soulis151-20-10-03102042
7Hampton Sanders80-10-02-21000102
4Gerard O'Keefe271-31-30-03300333
TOTAL-26-5448.1%8-2236.4%7-1353.8%331733191967
Pennsylvania Quakers logoPENNSYLVANIAMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
25Augustus Gerhart140-10-00-01001010
12TJ Power345-162-80-062211212
7Michael Zanoni286-102-42-220100116
23Ethan Roberts296-153-76-623001321
0AJ Levine303-61-32-49660319
13Dalton Scantlebury171-30-01-24301223
30Lucas Lueth154-61-20-02000019
33Michelangelo Oberti101-20-01-21011223
4Jay Jones191-30-01-23100013
5Cam Thrower40-00-00-00000000
TOTAL-27-6243.5%9-2437.5%13-1872.2%301510491476

Play-by-Play

1st halfCOLUPENN
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball won by Columbia.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (19:59) Jump Ball lost by Pennsylvania.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (19:50) Mason Ritter bad pass turnover.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (19:50) AJ Levine Steal.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (19:33) Ethan Roberts misses layup.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (19:30) Connor Igoe Defensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +2 (19:17) Mason Ritter makes 13-foot jumper (Connor Igoe assists).
    20
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (19:00) TJ Power misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (18:57) Columbia Defensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (18:35) Kenny Noland misses driving layup.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (18:33) Augustus Gerhart Defensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +3 (18:28) Michael Zanoni makes 23-foot three point jumper (AJ Levine assists).
    23
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (17:54) Connor Igoe misses 7-foot turnaround jump shot.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (17:52) AJ Levine Defensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (17:42) Ethan Roberts misses layup.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (17:40) Mason Ritter Defensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +2 (17:36) Blair Thompson makes driving layup (Miles Franklin assists).
    43
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (17:24) TJ Power misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (17:21) Mason Ritter Defensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (17:06) Mason Ritter misses layup.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (17:04) Ethan Roberts Defensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (17:00) Michael Zanoni misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (16:57) Connor Igoe Defensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (16:48) Miles Franklin misses layup.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (16:48) Augustus Gerhart Block.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (16:48) Columbia Offensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (16:43) Mason Ritter bad pass turnover.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (16:43) AJ Levine Steal.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (16:33) Michael Zanoni misses 8-foot turnaround jump shot.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (16:30) AJ Levine Offensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (16:27) Ethan Roberts misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (16:24) Miles Franklin Defensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +3 (15:55) Kenny Noland makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot.
    73
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (15:32) Ethan Roberts misses 9-foot floating jump shot.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (15:30) Michael Zanoni Offensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (15:24) Ethan Roberts misses 13-foot jumper.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (15:22) Blair Thompson Defensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +3 (15:08) Miles Franklin makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kenny Noland assists).
    103
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +3 (14:56) Ethan Roberts makes 24-foot three point jumper (AJ Levine assists).
    106
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (14:41) Foul on AJ Levine.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (14:37) Kenny Noland misses 23-foot three point jumper.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (14:35) Ethan Roberts Defensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (14:30) Dalton Scantlebury bad pass turnover.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (14:24) Foul on Gerard O'Keefe.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (14:24) Gerard O'Keefe turnover.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (14:15) Foul on Dalton Scantlebury.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (14:15) Dalton Scantlebury turnover.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (13:57) Miles Franklin misses 13-foot jumper.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (13:54) Kenny Noland Offensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (13:51) Kenny Noland bad pass turnover.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +2 (13:39) Michael Zanoni makes 7-foot pullup jump shot (Ethan Roberts assists).
    108
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (13:16) Kenny Noland misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (13:13) TJ Power Defensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (13:13) Foul on Miles Franklin.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (12:58) Michael Zanoni misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (12:55) Miles Franklin Defensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (12:42) Foul on TJ Power.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +1 (12:42) Blair Thompson makes free throw 1 of 2.
    118
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (12:42) Blair Thompson misses free throw 2 of 2.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (12:41) TJ Power Defensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (12:28) Foul on Blair Thompson.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (12:12) Foul on Blair Thompson.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (12:09) TJ Power misses 14-foot jumper.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (12:07) Ryan Soulis Defensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +2 (11:55) Miles Franklin makes driving layup.
    138
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +2 (11:46) TJ Power makes 8-foot jumper.
    1310
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (11:33) Hampton Sanders bad pass turnover.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (11:33) TJ Power Steal.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (11:17) Foul on Ryan Soulis.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +1 (11:17) Michael Zanoni makes free throw 1 of 2.
    1311
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +1 (11:17) Michael Zanoni makes free throw 2 of 2.
    1312
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (11:07) Miles Franklin bad pass turnover.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (10:45) TJ Power misses 11-foot step back jumpshot.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (10:41) Hampton Sanders Defensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +2 (10:17) Mason Ritter makes layup.
    1512
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +2 (10:00) TJ Power makes 12-foot pullup jump shot.
    1514
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (9:46) Foul on Connor Igoe.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (9:46) Connor Igoe turnover.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (9:15) TJ Power misses 7-foot jumper.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (9:15) Pennsylvania Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (9:15) team shot clock turnover .
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +2 (8:47) Blair Thompson makes layup (Connor Igoe assists).
    1714
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (8:33) Augustus Gerhart misses 3-foot hook shot.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (8:30) Connor Igoe Defensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (8:10) Connor Igoe bad pass turnover.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +2 (7:52) Jay Jones makes driving layup.
    1716
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +3 (7:31) Gerard O'Keefe makes 25-foot three point jumper (Connor Igoe assists).
    2016
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (7:08) Ethan Roberts bad pass turnover.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (7:08) Kenny Noland Steal.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (6:58) Kenny Noland bad pass turnover.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (6:58) Michelangelo Oberti Steal.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (6:53) Lucas Lueth misses layup.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (6:49) Jay Jones Offensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (6:49) Foul on Mason Ritter.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (6:49) Jay Jones misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (6:49) Pennsylvania Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +1 (6:49) Jay Jones makes free throw 2 of 2.
    2017
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (6:30) Gerard O'Keefe misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (6:27) AJ Levine Defensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +2 (6:24) Lucas Lueth makes 1-foot dunk (AJ Levine assists).
    2019
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +3 (6:03) Kenny Noland makes 27-foot three point jumper (Connor Igoe assists).
    2319
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (5:46) Foul on Mason Ritter.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +1 (5:46) Michelangelo Oberti makes free throw 1 of 2.
    2320
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (5:46) Michelangelo Oberti misses free throw 2 of 2.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (5:43) Mason Ritter Defensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (5:26) Kenny Noland misses layup.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (5:22) Michelangelo Oberti Defensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +3 (5:20) Michael Zanoni makes 22-foot three point jumper (Ethan Roberts assists).
    2323
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +3 (4:58) Kenny Noland makes 23-foot three point jumper (Gerard O'Keefe assists).
    2623
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +2 (4:47) Michael Zanoni makes 18-foot jumper.
    2625
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +2 (4:19) Leland Coleman makes layup (Kenny Noland assists).
    2825
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (3:55) Ethan Roberts misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (3:54) Gerard O'Keefe Defensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (3:54) Foul on Lucas Lueth.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (3:30) Miles Franklin bad pass turnover.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (3:30) AJ Levine Steal.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +2 (3:27) AJ Levine makes layup.
    2827
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (3:04) Foul on Mason Ritter.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (3:04) Mason Ritter turnover.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (2:55) Michael Zanoni misses 12-foot turnaround jump shot.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (2:54) Miles Franklin Defensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (2:53) Foul on Michelangelo Oberti.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +2 (2:33) Miles Franklin makes layup (Connor Igoe assists).
    3027
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (2:33) Foul on Ethan Roberts.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +1 (2:33) Miles Franklin makes free throw 1 of 1.
    3127
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (2:22) Michelangelo Oberti misses 4-foot hook shot.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (2:18) TJ Power Offensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +2 (2:13) TJ Power makes 12-foot step back jumpshot.
    3129
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +2 (1:43) Ryan Soulis makes 5-foot hook shot.
    3329
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +3 (1:31) AJ Levine makes 26-foot three point jumper (TJ Power assists).
    3332
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (1:07) Miles Franklin misses layup.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (1:05) AJ Levine Defensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (0:48) TJ Power misses layup.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (0:45) Gerard O'Keefe Defensive Rebound.
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    (0:40) Foul on Jay Jones.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +1 (0:40) Hampton Sanders makes free throw 1 of 2.
    3432
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +1 (0:40) Hampton Sanders makes free throw 2 of 2.
    3532
  • Pennsylvania Quakers logo
    +2 (0:17) Michelangelo Oberti makes 4-foot hook shot.
    3534
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (0:00) Leland Coleman misses 18-foot step back jumpshot.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    (0:00) Miles Franklin Offensive Rebound.
  • Columbia Lions logo
    +2 (0:00) Miles Franklin makes 0-foot tip in layup.
    3734
2nd half

Team Stats

67Points76
26-54(48.1%)Field Goal(%)27-62(43.5%)
8-22(36.4%)3-Point(%)9-24(37.5%)
7-13(53.8%)Free Throw(%)13-18(72.2%)
36(10)Rebounds(Offensive)31(10)
17Assists15
3Steals10
3Blocks4
20Turnovers10
19(0)Fouls(Technical)14(0)
10Largest Lead9

Game Details

Friday, February 13, 2026 · 7:00 PM
The Palestra · Philadelphia, PA
attendance: 1,365 (15.7%)
spread: PENN -1.5
over/under: 148.5