1. NCAAM
  2. Scores
  3. 2 · 12 · 26
  4. UIC vs DRKE

UIC Flames vs. Drake Bulldogs

Feb 12, 2026
FINAL

Box Score

12T
UIC404080
DRKE383270

Game Recap

UIC Flames vs Drake Bulldogs game highlights

Crawford's 18 lead UIC over Drake 80-70. Elijah Crawford's 18 points helped UIC defeat Drake 80-70 on Thursday night.

Player Stats

Uic Flames logoUICMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
7Abdul Momoh282-50-02-34214116
14Andy Johnson282-81-45-551402110
5Rashund Washington Jr.191-40-12-23001114
22Mekhi Lowery264-60-04-450011412
2Elijah Crawford277-152-42-255101018
1Jayce Nathaniel164-81-30-01110029
21Ante Beljan41-20-00-00000012
0Ahmad Henderson II152-61-32-22100027
10Josiah Hammons134-74-60-010101112
20Sam Silverstein240-10-00-08210020
TOTAL-27-6243.5%9-2142.9%17-1894.4%34129671580
Drake Bulldogs logoDRAKEMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
8Okku Federiko270-60-02-27301112
1Owen Larson141-30-14-41010146
10Eli Shetlar385-115-112-250000117
21Andrew Alia292-41-31-25200136
3Jalen Quinn316-142-41-222105415
2Griffen Goodbary143-31-11-13100018
24Isaiah Carr171-20-00-01111352
22Jaehshon Thomas162-70-42-33100006
0Braden Appelhans143-42-30-01100108
TOTAL-23-5442.6%11-2740.7%13-1681.3%281132121970

Play-by-Play

1st halfUICDRKE
  • (20:00) Start game.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (19:55) Jump Ball won by UIC.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (19:55) Jump Ball lost by Drake.
  • Uic Flames logo
    +2 (19:38) Abdul Momoh makes layup (Elijah Crawford assists).
    20
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (19:24) Eli Shetlar misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (19:20) Mekhi Lowery Defensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    +2 (19:12) Elijah Crawford makes driving layup.
    40
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (18:56) Owen Larson bad pass turnover.
  • Uic Flames logo
    +3 (18:31) Elijah Crawford makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot.
    70
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (18:18) Jalen Quinn misses 17-foot jumper.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (18:14) Elijah Crawford Defensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    +2 (18:00) Mekhi Lowery makes 5-foot jumper.
    90
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (17:38) Okku Federiko misses 8-foot jumper.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (17:35) Andy Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (17:28) Elijah Crawford misses 17-foot jumper.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (17:23) Abdul Momoh Offensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (17:05) Rashund Washington Jr. bad pass turnover.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (17:05) Owen Larson Steal.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (17:02) Owen Larson makes layup (Jalen Quinn assists).
    92
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (16:47) Foul on Andrew Alia.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (16:38) Foul on Griffen Goodbary.
  • Uic Flames logo
    +1 (16:38) Mekhi Lowery makes free throw 1 of 2.
    102
  • Uic Flames logo
    +1 (16:38) Mekhi Lowery makes free throw 2 of 2.
    112
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (16:21) Isaiah Carr bad pass turnover.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (16:21) Abdul Momoh Steal.
  • Uic Flames logo
    +2 (16:18) Andy Johnson makes driving layup (Abdul Momoh assists).
    132
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (16:18) Foul on Owen Larson.
  • Uic Flames logo
    +1 (16:18) Andy Johnson makes free throw 1 of 1.
    142
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +3 (15:58) Braden Appelhans makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jaehshon Thomas assists).
    145
  • Uic Flames logo
    +2 (15:38) Elijah Crawford makes 8-foot jumper.
    165
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (15:21) Jaehshon Thomas misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (15:17) Elijah Crawford Defensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (15:02) Abdul Momoh misses driving layup.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (14:58) Griffen Goodbary Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (14:55) Owen Larson misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (14:50) Andy Johnson Defensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (14:30) Mekhi Lowery traveling turnover.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (14:18) Foul on Ahmad Henderson II.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +1 (14:18) Okku Federiko makes free throw 1 of 2.
    166
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +1 (14:18) Okku Federiko makes free throw 2 of 2.
    167
  • Uic Flames logo
    +2 (14:04) Jayce Nathaniel makes 6-foot hook shot.
    187
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (13:48) Braden Appelhans bad pass turnover.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (13:38) Mekhi Lowery misses layup.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (13:36) Drake Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (13:27) Jalen Quinn bad pass turnover.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (13:27) Sam Silverstein Steal.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (13:09) Andy Johnson misses 27-foot three point jumper.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (13:05) Sam Silverstein Offensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (12:53) Ahmad Henderson II misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (12:49) Jalen Quinn Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (12:42) Jalen Quinn bad pass turnover.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (12:42) Andy Johnson Steal.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (12:37) Andy Johnson misses layup.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (12:36) UIC Offensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (12:30) Jayce Nathaniel misses layup.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (12:27) Eli Shetlar Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (12:20) Braden Appelhans misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (12:17) Isaiah Carr Offensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (12:17) Foul on Jayce Nathaniel.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +3 (12:05) Eli Shetlar makes 23-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Carr assists).
    1810
  • Uic Flames logo
    +2 (11:44) Ante Beljan makes layup.
    2010
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (11:26) Jaehshon Thomas makes driving layup.
    2012
  • Uic Flames logo
    (11:26) Foul on Ante Beljan.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +1 (11:26) Jaehshon Thomas makes free throw 1 of 1.
    2013
  • Uic Flames logo
    (11:08) Josiah Hammons misses 18-foot jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (11:05) Andrew Alia Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (11:01) Jaehshon Thomas misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (10:56) Ahmad Henderson II Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (10:52) Foul on Owen Larson.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (10:52) Foul on Isaiah Carr.
  • Uic Flames logo
    +2 (10:52) Jayce Nathaniel makes 12-foot jumper (Elijah Crawford assists).
    2213
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (10:44) Jalen Quinn bad pass turnover.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (10:44) Josiah Hammons Steal.
  • Uic Flames logo
    +3 (10:36) Josiah Hammons makes 26-foot three point jumper (Elijah Crawford assists).
    2513
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (10:12) Andrew Alia makes driving layup.
    2515
  • Uic Flames logo
    (9:52) Ante Beljan misses 8-foot jumper.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (9:49) Elijah Crawford Offensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (9:46) Jayce Nathaniel misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (9:41) Andrew Alia Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (9:34) Jaehshon Thomas misses layup.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (9:32) Sam Silverstein Defensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (9:27) Jayce Nathaniel misses layup.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (9:23) Josiah Hammons Offensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    +3 (9:22) Josiah Hammons makes 25-foot three point jumper.
    2815
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +3 (9:02) Eli Shetlar makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Quinn assists).
    2818
  • Uic Flames logo
    +2 (8:38) Elijah Crawford makes 16-foot pullup jump shot.
    3018
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (8:15) Jaehshon Thomas misses 24-foot three point jumper.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (8:10) Rashund Washington Jr. Defensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (7:55) Elijah Crawford bad pass turnover.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (7:50) Okku Federiko bad pass turnover.
  • Uic Flames logo
    +3 (7:36) Josiah Hammons makes 25-foot three point jumper (Abdul Momoh assists).
    3318
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (7:11) Braden Appelhans makes driving layup.
    3320
  • Uic Flames logo
    (6:53) Josiah Hammons misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (6:52) Drake Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +3 (6:40) Eli Shetlar makes 26-foot three point jumper (Andrew Alia assists).
    3323
  • Uic Flames logo
    (6:18) Rashund Washington Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (6:14) Braden Appelhans Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +2 (5:50) Griffen Goodbary makes 2-foot dunk (Okku Federiko assists).
    3325
  • Uic Flames logo
    (5:29) Abdul Momoh misses 7-foot jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (5:25) Okku Federiko Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +3 (5:10) Griffen Goodbary makes 26-foot three point jumper (Andrew Alia assists).
    3328
  • Uic Flames logo
    (4:41) Elijah Crawford misses 25-foot three point jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (4:37) Andrew Alia Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +3 (4:22) Andrew Alia makes 23-foot three point jumper (Braden Appelhans assists).
    3331
  • Uic Flames logo
    (3:52) Mekhi Lowery misses 8-foot jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (3:48) Okku Federiko Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (3:22) Andrew Alia bad pass turnover.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (3:22) Andy Johnson Steal.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (3:22) Foul on Andrew Alia.
  • Uic Flames logo
    +3 (3:06) Andy Johnson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ahmad Henderson II assists).
    3631
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +3 (2:53) Braden Appelhans makes 24-foot three point jumper (Okku Federiko assists).
    3634
  • Uic Flames logo
    +2 (2:34) Jayce Nathaniel makes layup (Andy Johnson assists).
    3834
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (2:13) Isaiah Carr misses layup.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (2:13) Mekhi Lowery Block.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (2:13) Drake Offensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +3 (2:05) Eli Shetlar makes 25-foot three point jumper.
    3837
  • Uic Flames logo
    (1:41) Andy Johnson misses 18-foot jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (1:37) Okku Federiko Defensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (1:34) Eli Shetlar misses 28-foot three point jumper.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (1:29) Sam Silverstein Defensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (1:13) Andy Johnson bad pass turnover.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (0:58) Okku Federiko misses layup.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (0:53) Okku Federiko Offensive Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (0:53) Okku Federiko misses tip in layup.
  • Uic Flames logo
    (0:53) Sam Silverstein Defensive Rebound.
  • Uic Flames logo
    +2 (0:35) Mekhi Lowery makes driving layup.
    4037
  • Uic Flames logo
    (0:12) Foul on Sam Silverstein.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (0:11) Jalen Quinn misses free throw 1 of 2.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (0:11) Drake Deadball Team Rebound.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    +1 (0:11) Jalen Quinn makes free throw 2 of 2.
    4038
  • Uic Flames logo
    (0:04) Elijah Crawford misses 9-foot jumper.
  • Drake Bulldogs logo
    (0:03) Griffen Goodbary Defensive Rebound.
2nd half

Team Stats

80Points70
27-62(43.5%)Field Goal(%)23-54(42.6%)
9-21(42.9%)3-Point(%)11-27(40.7%)
17-18(94.4%)Free Throw(%)13-16(81.3%)
36(12)Rebounds(Offensive)32(8)
12Assists11
9Steals3
6Blocks2
7Turnovers12
15(0)Fouls(Technical)19(0)
15Largest Lead4

Game Details

Thursday, February 12, 2026 · 7:30 PM
The Knapp Center · Des Moines, IA
attendance: 3,495 (48.9%)
spread: UIC -1.5
over/under: 146.5