1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2017
  4. Week 11
  5. TEN vs PIT

Tennessee Titans vs. Pittsburgh Steelers

Nov 16, 2017
FINAL

Box Score

1234T
TEN7010017
PIT10671740

Scoring Summary

TENPIT
  • Pittsburgh Steelers logoQ112:25B.Roethlisberger pass deep left to A.Brown for 41 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.Boswell extra point is good.07
  • Pittsburgh Steelers logoQ19:41C.Boswell 41 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.010
  • Tennessee Titans logoQ13:05M.Mariota scrambles right guard for 7 yards, TOUCHDOWN. The Replay Official reviewed the runner broke the plane ruling, and the play was Upheld. The ruling on the field stands. R.Succop extra point is good.710
  • Pittsburgh Steelers logoQ21:37C.Boswell 28 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.713
  • Pittsburgh Steelers logoQ20:18C.Boswell 50 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.716
  • Tennessee Titans logoQ314:49M.Mariota pass deep middle to R.Matthews for 75 yards, TOUCHDOWN. R.Succop extra point is good.1416
  • Pittsburgh Steelers logoQ310:01B.Roethlisberger pass short middle to A.Brown for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.Boswell extra point is good.1423
  • Tennessee Titans logoQ35:34R.Succop 44 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1723
  • Pittsburgh Steelers logoQ414:56C.Hubbard B.Roethlisberger pass short middle to J.James for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN. C.Boswell extra point is good.1730
  • Pittsburgh Steelers logoQ412:12B.Roethlisberger pass short right to A.Brown for 10 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.Boswell extra point is good.1737
  • Pittsburgh Steelers logoQ45:21C.Boswell 26 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1740

Player Stats

Tennessee Titans logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
8M. Mariota22/3330666.74166.814.7
87E. Decker0/100.00039.66.7
TOTAL22/3430666.741--
Tennessee Titans logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
22D. Henry7324.616003.2
29D. Murray8101.35009.7
8M. Mariota551.070114.7
25A. Jackson155.05000.5
TOTAL21523.01601-
Tennessee Titans logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
18R. Matthews511322.6756122.3
82D. Walker69215.3429015.2
87E. Decker33712.324306.7
29D. Murray5377.413609.7
84C. Davis3279.015705.7
81J. Smith000.00100.0
13T. Taylor000.00100.0
TOTAL223069.575331-
Tennessee Titans logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
4R. Succop1-250.0442-2100.05
TOTAL1-250.0442-2100.05
Tennessee Titans logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
25A. Jackson11110001
37J. Cyprien1060000
26L. Ryan860000
54A. Williamson420000
91D. Morgan321100
99J. Casey320200
55J. Brown310100
59W. Woodyard210000
93E. Walden221100
98B. Orakpo220000
96S. Williams210000
36L. Sims210000
31K. Byard220000
13T. Taylor220000
82D. Walker110000
14E. Weems100000
97K. Klug111100
89P. Supernaw110000
53D. Bates110000
90D. Jones110000
8M. Mariota110000
94A. Johnson100000
78J. Conklin110000
TOTAL65483601
Pittsburgh Steelers logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
7B. Roethlisberger30/4529966.70411529.0
TOTAL30/4529966.704--
Pittsburgh Steelers logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
26L. Bell12463.870019.3
30J. Conner5122.45001.2
7B. Roethlisberger11010.0100029.0
3L. Jones3-3-1.0-100-0.3
TOTAL21653.81000-
Pittsburgh Steelers logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
84A. Brown1014414.44113342.4
26L. Bell9576.31411019.3
19J. Smith-Schuster44711.818808.7
10M. Bryant23015.020405.0
81J. James5214.2118113.1
TOTAL3029910.341444-
Pittsburgh Steelers logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
9C. Boswell4-4100.0504-4100.016
TOTAL4-4100.0504-4100.016
Pittsburgh Steelers logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
50R. Shazier1050000
25A. Burns880000
98V. Williams761200
31M. Hilton640110
20R. Golden540010
97C. Heyward322200
24C. Sensabaugh310010
91S. Tuitt321100
44T. Matakevich330000
28S. Davis320110
79J. Hargrave320100
96L. Walton211100
48B. Dupree210000
90T. Watt200000
45R. Nix110000
9C. Boswell110000
56A. Chickillo110000
TOTAL63445940

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Tennessee Titans logoPittsburgh Steelers logo

2nd Quarter

Tennessee Titans logoPittsburgh Steelers logo

3rd Quarter

Tennessee Titans logoPittsburgh Steelers logo

4th Quarter

Tennessee Titans logoPittsburgh Steelers logo

Team Stats

17Points40
60Plays69
316Total Yards349
264Pass Yards284
52Rush Yards65
5.3Avg Yards per Play5.1
28:20Time of Possession31:40
17First Downs25
2Touchdowns4
1(2)Field Goals(Attempts)4(4)
1(2)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)3(7)
4Turnovers0
65Penalty Yards61

Game Details

Thursday, November 16, 2017 · 8:25 PM
Acrisure Stadium · Pittsburgh, PA
attendance: 60,703 (88.7%)
weather: Cloudy 40° F
tv: NBC