1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2017
  4. Week 7
  5. SEA vs NYG

Seattle Seahawks vs. New York Giants

Oct 22, 2017
FINAL

Box Score

1234T
SEA0371424
NYG07007

Scoring Summary

SEANYG
  • New York Giants logoQ211:51E.Manning pass short right to E.Engram for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN. A.Rosas extra point is good.07
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ20:42B.Walsh 39 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.37
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ37:30R.Wilson pass deep middle to D.Baldwin for 22 yards, TOUCHDOWN. B.Walsh extra point is good.107
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ49:34R.Wilson pass deep left to P.Richardson for 38 yards, TOUCHDOWN. Toss to 21-J.D.McKissic who throws back to R.Wilson. The Replay Official reviewed the pass completion ruling, and the play was Upheld. The ruling on the field stands. B.Walsh extra point is good.177
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ42:14R.Wilson pass short right to J.Graham for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN. B.Walsh extra point is good.247

Player Stats

Seattle Seahawks logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
3R. Wilson27/3933469.203121.126.4
TOTAL27/3933469.203--
Seattle Seahawks logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
34T. Rawls11363.39104.2
27E. Lacy11343.112005.3
16T. Lockett3155.06008.4
3R. Wilson2105.070026.4
21J. McKissic3103.310005.3
6A. Davis1-1-1.0-100-0.1
TOTAL311043.11210-
Seattle Seahawks logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
89D. Baldwin99210.23212124.2
10P. Richardson26130.5382114.1
88J. Graham35117.0296114.1
16T. Lockett4297.314708.4
84A. Darboh22914.516204.9
21J. McKissic22311.516205.3
34T. Rawls11616.016204.2
82L. Willson11313.013102.3
81N. Vannett11212.012102.2
27E. Lacy199.09105.3
38T. Madden1-1-1.0-1100.9
TOTAL2733412.738373-
Seattle Seahawks logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
7B. Walsh1-1100.0393-3100.06
TOTAL1-1100.0393-3100.06
Seattle Seahawks logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
50K. Wright1160000
54B. Wagner860100
90J. Reed771201
31K. Chancellor630000
28J. Coleman550000
25R. Sherman320000
30B. McDougald330000
26S. Griffin330000
29E. Thomas200000
91S. Richardson210000
89D. Baldwin110000
23N. Thorpe110000
52T. Garvin110000
55F. Clark100000
93B. Jackson110000
TOTAL55401301
New York Giants logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
10E. Manning19/3913448.70165.57.4
TOTAL19/3913448.701--
New York Giants logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
26O. Darkwa9353.97007.8
22W. Gallman5153.09004.9
34S. Vereen242.06003.6
12T. King1-8-8.0-8000.3
TOTAL17460.2900-
New York Giants logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
88E. Engram66010.02512118.0
19T. Rudolph33210.715606.2
22W. Gallman2147.010304.9
26O. Darkwa3134.36307.8
18R. Lewis11212.012602.2
34S. Vereen320.74403.6
12T. King111.01300.3
85R. Ellison000.00100.0
TOTAL191345.725381-
New York Giants logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
2A. Rosas0-10.001-1100.01
TOTAL0-10.001-1100.01
New York Giants logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
57K. Robinson960000
98D. Harrison760100
58C. Grant640000
24E. Apple650000
20J. Jenkins530000
37R. Cockrell530000
59D. Kennard540100
21L. Collins540000
90J. Pierre-Paul430000
38D. Deayon440100
93B. Goodson430000
91A. Moss420001
72K. Wynn300000
99R. Thomas310000
27D. Thompson330000
51Z. DeOssie200000
96J. Bromley220000
33A. Adams220000
41D. Rodgers-Cromarti110100
77J. Jerry110000
85R. Ellison110000
29N. Berhe111100
94D. Tomlinson110000
22W. Gallman110000
TOTAL85611501

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Seattle Seahawks logoNew York Giants logo

2nd Quarter

Seattle Seahawks logoNew York Giants logo

3rd Quarter

Seattle Seahawks logoNew York Giants logo

4th Quarter

Seattle Seahawks logoNew York Giants logo

Team Stats

24Points7
71Plays57
425Total Yards177
321Pass Yards131
104Rush Yards46
6.0Avg Yards per Play3.1
35:26Time of Possession24:34
26First Downs14
3Touchdowns1
1(1)Field Goals(Attempts)0(1)
2(3)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)1(1)
1Turnovers1
110Penalty Yards28

Game Details

Sunday, October 22, 2017 · 4:25 PM
MetLife Stadium · East Rutherford, NJ
attendance: 78,527 (95.2%)
weather: Partly Cloudy 75° F
tv: CBS