1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2017
  4. Week 9
  5. BUF vs NYJ

Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets

Nov 2, 2017
FINAL

Box Score

1234T
BUF0701421
NYJ73141034

Scoring Summary

BUFNYJ
  • New York Jets logoQ17:43J.McCown scrambles left end for 10 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.Catanzaro extra point is good.07
  • Buffalo Bills logoQ214:52T.Taylor pass short middle to Z.Jones for 10 yards, TOUCHDOWN. S.Hauschka extra point is good.77
  • New York Jets logoQ210:26C.Catanzaro 45 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.710
  • New York Jets logoQ39:50J.McCown pass deep right to R.Anderson for 25 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.Catanzaro extra point is good.717
  • New York Jets logoQ34:16D.Dozier M.Forte right end for 10 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.Catanzaro extra point is good.724
  • New York Jets logoQ411:21M.Forte up the middle for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.Catanzaro extra point is good.731
  • New York Jets logoQ46:42C.Catanzaro 32 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.734
  • Buffalo Bills logoQ44:10T.Taylor pass deep right to D.Thompson for 26 yards, TOUCHDOWN. S.Hauschka extra point is good.1434
  • Buffalo Bills logoQ42:29T.Taylor up the middle for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN. S.Hauschka extra point is good.2134

Player Stats

Buffalo Bills logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
5T. Taylor29/4028572.502108.926.9
TOTAL29/4028572.502--
Buffalo Bills logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
5T. Taylor6355.8181126.9
25L. McCoy12252.113002.5
35M. Tolbert430.82004.6
TOTAL22632.91811-
Buffalo Bills logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
10D. Thompson78111.62610121.1
11Z. Jones6538.8127117.3
84N. O'Leary45112.820507.1
87J. Matthews6467.712808.6
82L. Thomas22512.520304.5
18A. Holmes11616.016302.6
35M. Tolbert3134.37304.6
25L. McCoy000.00102.5
TOTAL292859.226402-
Buffalo Bills logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
4S. Hauschka0-0-03-3100.03
TOTAL0-0-03-3100.03
Buffalo Bills logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
52P. Brown850200
50R. Humber750200
21J. Poyer760100
57L. Alexander550000
23M. Hyde540000
92A. Washington530200
27T. White540000
20S. Wright430000
95K. Williams320000
90S. Lawson310000
35M. Tolbert210000
87J. Matthews220000
54E. Yarbrough210000
26T. Jones110000
18A. Holmes110000
91C. Thornton111100
42P. DiMarco110000
56R. Davis100000
29S. Thomas110000
40T. Vallejo100000
TOTAL65471800
New York Jets logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
15J. McCown14/2014070.001106.216.9
TOTAL14/2014070.001--
New York Jets logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
22M. Forte14775.5200225.6
29B. Powell9748.251007.4
25E. McGuire13302.315004.9
15J. McCown5132.6100116.9
TOTAL411944.75103-
New York Jets logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
11R. Anderson44812.0255114.8
10J. Kearse23819.020605.8
88A. Seferian-Jenkins22010.018204.0
22M. Forte4194.8134025.6
25E. McGuire199.09104.9
83E. Tomlinson166.06201.6
TOTAL1414010.125201-
New York Jets logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
7C. Catanzaro2-2100.0454-4100.010
TOTAL2-2100.0454-4100.010
New York Jets logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
56D. Davis861200
58D. Lee851300
41B. Skrine660000
27D. Roberts660000
92L. Williams530.5100
33Ja. Adams430100
26M. Maye440001
99S. McLendon310.5000
96M. Wilkerson311000
32J. Burris330001
98M. Pennel220000
94K. Ealy211100
48J. Jenkins222101
54B. Carter110000
95J. Martin110000
45R. Miles110000
47D. Bass100000
TOTAL60467903

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Buffalo Bills logoNew York Jets logo

2nd Quarter

Buffalo Bills logoNew York Jets logo

3rd Quarter

Buffalo Bills logoNew York Jets logo

4th Quarter

Buffalo Bills logoNew York Jets logo

Team Stats

21Points34
69Plays62
307Total Yards331
244Pass Yards137
63Rush Yards194
4.4Avg Yards per Play5.3
26:30Time of Possession33:30
21First Downs21
3Touchdowns4
0(0)Field Goals(Attempts)2(2)
2(2)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)3(4)
3Turnovers0
99Penalty Yards66

Game Details

Thursday, November 2, 2017 · 8:25 PM
MetLife Stadium · East Rutherford, NJ
attendance: 77,562 (94.0%)
weather: Clear 68° F
tv: NFL Network