1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2017
  4. Week 11
  5. ARI vs HOU

Arizona Cardinals vs. Houston Texans

Nov 19, 2017
FINAL

Box Score

1234T
ARI0147021
HOU01071431

Scoring Summary

ARIHOU
  • Houston Texans logoQ214:12T.Savage pass short right to L.Miller for 7 yards, TOUCHDOWN [F.Rucker]. The Replay Official reviewed the pass completion ruling, and the play was Upheld. The ruling on the field stands. K.Fairbairn extra point is good.07
  • Arizona Cardinals logoQ27:20B.Gabbert pass deep left to L.Fitzgerald for 20 yards, TOUCHDOWN. P.Dawson extra point is good.77
  • Arizona Cardinals logoQ21:53B.Gabbert pass short right to R.Seals-Jones for 11 yards, TOUCHDOWN. P.Dawson extra point is good.147
  • Houston Texans logoQ20:05K.Fairbairn 34 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1410
  • Houston Texans logoQ311:02T.Savage pass deep left to D.Hopkins for 28 yards, TOUCHDOWN. K.Fairbairn extra point is good.1417
  • Arizona Cardinals logoQ34:41B.Gabbert pass deep left to R.Seals-Jones for 28 yards, TOUCHDOWN. P.Dawson extra point is good.2117
  • Houston Texans logoQ413:13D.Foreman left guard for 3 yards, TOUCHDOWN. K.Fairbairn extra point is good.2124
  • Houston Texans logoQ46:19D.Foreman right end for 34 yards, TOUCHDOWN. K.Fairbairn extra point is good.2131

Player Stats

Arizona Cardinals logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
7B. Gabbert22/3425764.72392.419.6
TOTAL22/3425764.723--
Arizona Cardinals logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
23A. Peterson14261.97004.9
7B. Gabbert3134.3120019.6
33K. Williams199.09002.8
TOTAL18485.11200-
Arizona Cardinals logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
11L. Fitzgerald99110.12210124.1
86R. Seals-Jones35418.0285220.4
37D. Foster22613.020204.6
13Ja. Brown12222.022303.2
12J. Brown3186.09604.8
14J. Nelson11414.014302.4
23A. Peterson11313.013104.9
84J. Gresham11010.010102.0
33K. Williams199.09202.8
10B. Golden000.00100.0
TOTAL2225711.528343-
Arizona Cardinals logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
4P. Dawson0-0-03-3100.03
TOTAL0-0-03-3100.03
Arizona Cardinals logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
20D. Bucannon1390101
36B. Baker13111102
56K. Dansby970000
32T. Mathieu760100
41A. Bethea520000
25T. Williams440000
94X. Williams430001
90R. Nkemdiche400000
72O. Pierre330100
95R. Gunter310100
21P. Peterson220010
10B. Golden220000
96K. Martin210000
86R. Seals-Jones210000
30R. Ford220000
92F. Rucker110000
53A. Shipley110000
43H. Reddick100000
TOTAL78561514
Houston Texans logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
3T. Savage22/3223068.81297.113.5
TOTAL22/3223068.812--
Houston Texans logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
27D. Foreman10656.5340223.0
26L. Miller22612.8130018.3
12B. Ellington155.050012.8
3T. Savage133.031013.5
TOTAL341344.33412-
Houston Texans logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
10D. Hopkins47619.0349117.6
12B. Ellington66310.5257012.8
26L. Miller4225.585118.3
89S. Anderson12222.022303.2
87C. Fiedorowicz2189.010203.8
27D. Foreman3155.083023.0
13B. Miller2147.011303.4
TOTAL2223011.134322-
Houston Texans logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
7K. Fairbairn1-1100.0344-4100.07
TOTAL1-1100.0344-4100.07
Houston Texans logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
55B. McKinney970200
25K. Jackson760000
90J. Clowney532300
41Z. Cunningham520000
24J. Joseph420000
35E. Pleasant430010
44J. Jenkins430100
29A. Hal430010
21M. Gilchrist220000
23K. Drummond220000
93J. Heath210000
57B. Scarlett200000
74C. Clark110000
92B. Dunn110000
52B. Peters110000
30K. Johnson110000
50B. Heeney100000
98D. Reader100000
94U. Kamalu110000
TOTAL57392620

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Arizona Cardinals logoHouston Texans logo

2nd Quarter

Arizona Cardinals logoHouston Texans logo

3rd Quarter

Arizona Cardinals logoHouston Texans logo

4th Quarter

Arizona Cardinals logoHouston Texans logo

Team Stats

21Points31
54Plays67
292Total Yards357
244Pass Yards223
48Rush Yards134
5.4Avg Yards per Play5.3
26:14Time of Possession33:46
17First Downs22
3Touchdowns4
0(0)Field Goals(Attempts)1(1)
2(2)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)2(3)
2Turnovers2
90Penalty Yards42

Game Details

Sunday, November 19, 2017 · 1:00 PM
NRG Stadium · Houston, TX
attendance: 71,680 (99.3%)
weather: Sunny 60° F
tv: FOX