1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2017
  4. Week 15
  5. ARI vs WAS

Arizona Cardinals vs. Washington Commanders

Dec 17, 2017
FINAL

Box Score

1234T
ARI363315
WAS773320

Scoring Summary

ARIWAS
  • Washington Commanders logoQ113:30K.Cousins pass short right to J.Crowder for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN. D.Hopkins extra point is good.07
  • Arizona Cardinals logoQ13:47P.Dawson 40 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.37
  • Washington Commanders logoQ213:27K.Cousins pass short right to K.Bibbs for 36 yards, TOUCHDOWN. D.Hopkins extra point is good.314
  • Arizona Cardinals logoQ27:35P.Dawson 35 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.614
  • Arizona Cardinals logoQ20:00P.Dawson 19 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.914
  • Arizona Cardinals logoQ313:37P.Dawson 34 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1214
  • Washington Commanders logoQ34:23D.Hopkins 24 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1217
  • Arizona Cardinals logoQ411:13P.Dawson 32 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1517
  • Washington Commanders logoQ44:30D.Hopkins 32 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1520

Player Stats

Arizona Cardinals logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
7B. Gabbert16/4118939.01043.66.4
TOTAL16/4118939.010--
Arizona Cardinals logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
33K. Williams17613.612006.1
35E. Penny10454.514004.5
7B. Gabbert6284.710106.4
14J. Nelson177.07006.3
TOTAL341415.01410-
Arizona Cardinals logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
11L. Fitzgerald56012.02510011.0
14J. Nelson14646.046306.3
87T. Niklas34113.721607.1
37D. Foster4225.58906.2
86R. Seals-Jones2115.57603.1
13Ja. Brown199.09301.9
33K. Williams000.00106.1
85G. Holmes000.00100.0
35E. Penny000.00104.5
TOTAL1618910.246400-
Arizona Cardinals logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
4P. Dawson5-5100.0400-0-15
TOTAL5-5100.0400-0-15
Arizona Cardinals logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
20D. Bucannon850000
32T. Mathieu550000
96K. Martin540100
98C. Peters420100
21P. Peterson430000
41A. Bethea330001
56K. Dansby220000
25T. Williams210000
92F. Rucker200000
57J. Bynes200000
28J. Bethel210000
55C. Jones221100
72O. Pierre210000
58S. Wright220000
10B. Golden110000
13Ja. Brown100000
95R. Gunter100000
90R. Nkemdiche100000
35E. Penny110000
69W. Holden110000
43H. Reddick100000
36B. Baker110000
TOTAL53351301
Washington Commanders logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
8K. Cousins18/2619669.202116.815.8
TOTAL18/2619669.202--
Washington Commanders logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
32S. Perine14372.66008.6
39K. Bibbs263.060015.3
46L. Daniels122.02000.2
8K. Cousins200.010015.8
18J. Doctson1-14-14.0-14002.2
TOTAL2031-1.3600-
Washington Commanders logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
80J. Crowder55511.0247116.5
39K. Bibbs44711.8364115.3
32S. Perine22914.523208.6
14R. Grant22010.015304.0
85V. Davis2189.011501.8
18J. Doctson2168.014402.2
84N. Paul11111.011102.1
TOTAL1819610.836262-
Washington Commanders logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
3D. Hopkins2-2100.0322-2100.08
TOTAL2-2100.0322-2100.08
Washington Commanders logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
56Z. Vigil860000
50M. Spaight860000
29K. Fuller860000
24J. Norman630000
22D. Everett650000
90E. Hood400000
92S. McGee420000
36D. Swearinger430100
26B. Breeland430000
64A. Francis300000
94P. Smith331110
40J. Harvey-Clemons320000
91R. Kerrigan220100
72A. Lanier222101
98M. Ioannidis210000
52R. Anderson220000
31F. Moreau200000
57N. Sundberg110000
58J. Galette111100
83B. Quick100000
60A. Kouandjio110000
47Q. Dunbar110000
38J. Holsey110000
41O. Peters100000
TOTAL78514511

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Arizona Cardinals logoWashington Commanders logo

2nd Quarter

Arizona Cardinals logoWashington Commanders logo

3rd Quarter

Arizona Cardinals logoWashington Commanders logo

4th Quarter

Arizona Cardinals logoWashington Commanders logo

Team Stats

15Points20
80Plays47
286Total Yards218
145Pass Yards187
141Rush Yards31
3.6Avg Yards per Play4.6
36:16Time of Possession23:44
19First Downs14
0Touchdowns2
5(5)Field Goals(Attempts)2(2)
0(6)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)1(3)
2Turnovers1
71Penalty Yards82

Game Details

Sunday, December 17, 2017 · 1:00 PM
FedEx Field · North Englewood, MD
attendance: 71,026 (86.6%)
weather: Cloudy 50° F
tv: FOX