1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2018
  4. Week 3
  5. TEN vs JAX

Tennessee Titans vs. Jacksonville Jaguars

Sep 23, 2018
FINAL

Box Score

1234T
TEN30339
JAX03036

Scoring Summary

TENJAX
  • Tennessee Titans logoQ14:59R.Succop 39 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.30
  • Jacksonville Jaguars logoQ28:54J.Lambo 46 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.33
  • Tennessee Titans logoQ310:01R.Succop 36 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.63
  • Jacksonville Jaguars logoQ410:48J.Lambo 38 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.66
  • Tennessee Titans logoQ44:06R.Succop 28 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.96

Player Stats

Tennessee Titans logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
8M. Mariota12/1810066.70080.89.1
7B. Gabbert1/3833.30042.40.3
TOTAL13/21108100.000--
Tennessee Titans logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
22D. Henry18573.214005.7
8M. Mariota7517.315009.1
33D. Lewis9262.99007.0
19T. Sharpe11616.016001.6
TOTAL351507.41600-
Tennessee Titans logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
84C. Davis23417.022405.4
13T. Taylor4307.59507.0
33D. Lewis3144.77307.0
88L. Stocker11111.011202.1
81J. Smith199.09201.9
15D. Jennings177.07101.7
18R. Matthews133.03201.3
22D. Henry000.00105.7
19T. Sharpe000.00101.6
TOTAL131086.622210-
Tennessee Titans logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
4R. Succop3-475.0390-0-9
TOTAL3-475.0390-0-9
Tennessee Titans logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
59W. Woodyard12101200
55J. Brown750100
26L. Ryan530000
24K. Vaccaro441100
99J. Casey331001
21M. Butler330000
98B. Orakpo220000
94A. Johnson210000
36L. Sims210000
58H. Landry220000
91D. Morgan110000
48B. Brinkley110000
51W. Compton110000
31K. Byard110000
29D. Cruikshank110000
56S. Finch110000
54R. Evans110000
TOTAL49413401
Jacksonville Jaguars logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
5B. Bortles21/3415561.80072.58.9
TOTAL21/3415561.800--
Jacksonville Jaguars logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
24T. Yeldon7446.3130015.0
5B. Bortles5275.48008.9
30C. Grant6111.83002.0
34B. Wilds155.05000.5
TOTAL19874.61300-
Jacksonville Jaguars logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
24T. Yeldon6467.7137015.0
84K. Cole5408.011909.0
12D. Westbrook33110.315406.1
88A. Seferian-Jenkins3186.07504.8
10D. Moncrief2168.013301.6
40T. Bohanon155.05201.5
80J. O'Shaughnessy000.00100.0
17D. Chark000.00100.0
30C. Grant1-1-1.0-1202.0
TOTAL211554.915340-
Jacksonville Jaguars logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
4J. Lambo2-2100.0460-0-6
TOTAL2-2100.0460-0-6
Jacksonville Jaguars logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
50Tel. Smith881100
99M. Dareus640000
39T. Gipson660000
93C. Campbell552300
42B. Church550000
20J. Ramsey440000
97M. Jackson330100
21A. Bouye330000
44M. Jack320000
41T. Herndon320000
22C. Davis200000
91Y. Ngakoue220100
48L. Jacobs210000
81N. Paul100000
95A. Jones110000
23T. Patmon110000
80J. O'Shaughnessy110000
56D. Fowler110000
90T. Bryan110000
TOTAL58503600

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Tennessee Titans logoJacksonville Jaguars logo

2nd Quarter

Tennessee Titans logoJacksonville Jaguars logo

3rd Quarter

Tennessee Titans logoJacksonville Jaguars logo

4th Quarter

Tennessee Titans logoJacksonville Jaguars logo

Team Stats

9Points6
59Plays56
233Total Yards232
83Pass Yards145
150Rush Yards87
3.9Avg Yards per Play4.1
32:47Time of Possession27:13
15First Downs12
0Touchdowns0
3(4)Field Goals(Attempts)2(2)
0(2)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)0(0)
0Turnovers1
30Penalty Yards75

Game Details

Sunday, September 23, 2018 · 1:00 PM
TIAA Bank Field · Jacksonville, FL
attendance: 64,015 (95.3%)
weather: 89° F
tv: CBS