1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2025
  4. Week 10
  5. NE vs TB

New England Patriots vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Nov 9, 2025
FINAL
Reddit logo

Box Score

1234T
NE777728
TB736723

Scoring Summary

NETB
  • Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoQ111:23B.Mayfield pass short right to E.Egbuka for 21 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.McLaughlin extra point is good.07
  • New England Patriots logoQ10:00D.Maye pass short right to K.Williams for 72 yards, TOUCHDOWN. A.Borregales extra point is good.77
  • Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoQ27:16C.McLaughlin 36 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.710
  • New England Patriots logoQ20:00D.Maye pass short left to S.Diggs for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN. A.Borregales extra point is good.1410
  • New England Patriots logoQ314:12T.Henderson right guard for 55 yards, TOUCHDOWN. A.Borregales extra point is good.2110
  • Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoQ34:12B.Mayfield pass short right to T.Johnson for 10 yards, TOUCHDOWN.2116
  • New England Patriots logoQ41:31T.Henderson left end for 69 yards, TOUCHDOWN. A.Borregales extra point is good.2816
  • Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoQ40:33B.Mayfield pass short right to T.Johnson for 11 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.McLaughlin extra point is good.2823

Player Stats

New England Patriots logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
10D. Maye16/3127051.61289.418.1
TOTAL16/3127051.612--
New England Patriots logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
32T. Henderson1414710.5690228.0
10D. Maye7131.950018.1
26T. Jennings451.32000.5
34D. Johnson111.01000.1
3D. Douglas100.00005.4
TOTAL271662.96902-
New England Patriots logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
13M. Hollins610617.75410016.6
18K. Williams17272.0722114.2
8S. Diggs5469.2198115.6
3D. Douglas23417.026205.4
85H. Henry199.09401.9
32T. Henderson133.031028.0
81A. Hooper000.00100.0
37J. Westover000.00100.0
TOTAL1627016.072292-
New England Patriots logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
36A. Borregales0-0-04-4100.04
TOTAL0-0-04-4100.04
New England Patriots logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
51J. Gibbens1050100
14R. Spillane910100
0C. Gonzalez950000
31C. Woodson830000
21J. Hawkins640100
7C. Davis520000
97M. Williams410100
25M. Jones420000
2H. Landry300000
33A. Jennings320000
94C. Durden300000
48J. Tavai200000
91E. Ponder211100
44K. Chaisson111100
90C. Barmore110000
15M. Mapu110000
24D. Pettus110000
22C. Woods110000
92J. Farmer100000
TOTAL74312600
Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
6B. Mayfield28/4327365.103106.122.9
TOTAL28/4327365.103--
Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
44S. Tucker9535.918006.1
1R. White10383.870010.4
17S. Shepard11111.011006.1
19K. Johnson11111.011001.1
TOTAL211137.91800-
Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
2E. Egbuka611519.23113123.5
88C. Otton9829.11612017.2
15T. Johnson44210.5125220.2
17S. Shepard3206.711406.1
1R. White5163.2135010.4
87P. Durham000.00100.0
19K. Johnson000.00101.1
44S. Tucker1-2-2.0-2206.1
TOTAL282735.831433-
Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
4C. McLaughlin1-1100.0362-2100.05
TOTAL1-1100.0362-2100.05
Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
54L. David960000
23T. Smith840110
98A. Nelson630000
27Z. McCollum540000
35J. Dean440000
0Y. Diaby310000
45D. Jones220000
50V. Vea210000
96G. Gaines210000
95E. Roberts221100
92E. Simmons210000
31A. Winfield110100
90L. Hall110000
26K. Merriweather100000
81R. Miller110000
8S. Dennis110000
32J. Hayes100000
43C. Braswell100000
21B. Morrison110000
TOTAL53341310

Game Drives

1st Quarter

New England Patriots logoTampa Bay Buccaneers logo

2nd Quarter

New England Patriots logoTampa Bay Buccaneers logo

3rd Quarter

New England Patriots logoTampa Bay Buccaneers logo

4th Quarter

New England Patriots logoTampa Bay Buccaneers logo

Team Stats

28Points23
59Plays66
435Total Yards371
269Pass Yards258
166Rush Yards113
7.4Avg Yards per Play5.6
27:35Time of Possession32:25
16First Downs24
4Touchdowns3
0(0)Field Goals(Attempts)1(1)
1(2)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)2(3)
1Turnovers0
49Penalty Yards40

Game Details

Sunday, November 9, 2025 · 1:00 PM
Raymond James Stadium · Tampa, FL
attendance: 65,492 (99.4%)
weather: Cloudy 82° F
tv: CBS