1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2025
  4. Week 13
  5. ARI vs TB

Arizona Cardinals vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Nov 30, 2025
FINAL
Reddit logo

Box Score

1234T
ARI037717
TB0107320

Scoring Summary

ARITB
  • Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoQ28:02C.McLaughlin 25 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.03
  • Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoQ21:36T.Wirfs B.Mayfield pass short left to T.Wirfs for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.McLaughlin extra point is good.010
  • Arizona Cardinals logoQ20:00C.Ryland 52 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.310
  • Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoQ33:56B.Irving left end for 13 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.McLaughlin extra point is good.317
  • Arizona Cardinals logoQ30:31J.Brissett pass short left to Z.Knight for 15 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.Ryland extra point is good.1017
  • Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoQ48:58C.McLaughlin 57 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1020
  • Arizona Cardinals logoQ44:58J.Brissett pass short middle to T.McBride for 15 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.Ryland extra point is good.1720

Player Stats

Arizona Cardinals logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
7J. Brissett29/4030172.512100.119.6
TOTAL29/4030172.512--
Arizona Cardinals logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
20Z. Knight11625.6161016.8
22M. Carter5173.480011.4
7J. Brissett3165.380019.6
TOTAL19954.81610-
Arizona Cardinals logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
85T. McBride88210.3209122.2
18M. Harrison66911.5217012.9
22M. Carter5479.4156011.4
20Z. Knight33612.0153116.8
14M. Wilson33612.016706.6
84E. Higgins2178.59203.7
4G. Dortch2147.011203.4
89X. Weaver000.00100.0
TOTAL293018.821372-
Arizona Cardinals logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
38C. Ryland1-250.0522-2100.05
TOTAL1-250.0522-2100.05
Arizona Cardinals logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
27A. Davis-Gaither1040000
3B. Baker930100
50C. Simon940000
36K. Crawford530000
10J. Sweat432101
5B. Browning420000
21G. Williams430000
56D. Robinson410000
0W. Johnson430200
34J. Thompson220000
47C. Tindall210000
55D. Stills210100
29D. Burke200000
93C. Campbell100000
92B. Nichols100000
25Z. Collins100000
79P. Mustipher100000
9B. Ojulari100000
52J. Burch100000
TOTAL67302501
Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
6B. Mayfield18/2819464.30196.414.5
TOTAL18/2819464.301--
Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
7B. Irving17613.6130116.1
6B. Mayfield6274.5210014.5
1R. White273.55005.9
44S. Tucker200.02000.0
TOTAL27952.92101-
Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
14C. Godwin37826.0315010.8
2E. Egbuka44210.523808.2
1R. White3227.311305.9
7B. Irving22010.0202016.1
87P. Durham11111.011102.1
88C. Otton294.55202.9
17S. Shepard155.05201.5
15T. Johnson155.05201.5
78T. Wirfs122.02117.2
TOTAL181949.031261-
Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
4C. McLaughlin2-2100.0572-2100.08
TOTAL2-2100.0572-2100.08
Tampa Bay Buccaneers logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
8S. Dennis1180000
31A. Winfield740010
25J. Parrish750000
54L. David640000
27Z. McCollum640000
98A. Nelson420000
96G. Gaines420100
90L. Hall420001
35J. Dean310000
5H. Reddick210000
50V. Vea211100
32J. Hayes210000
0Y. Diaby211100
23T. Smith210000
45D. Jones110000
52C. Brewer110000
81R. Miller110000
58M. Watts100000
19K. Johnson110000
82D. Culp110000
43C. Braswell110000
95E. Roberts100000
TOTAL70432311

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Arizona Cardinals logoTampa Bay Buccaneers logo

2nd Quarter

Arizona Cardinals logoTampa Bay Buccaneers logo

3rd Quarter

Arizona Cardinals logoTampa Bay Buccaneers logo

4th Quarter

Arizona Cardinals logoTampa Bay Buccaneers logo

Team Stats

17Points20
61Plays57
386Total Yards279
291Pass Yards184
95Rush Yards95
6.3Avg Yards per Play4.9
29:34Time of Possession30:26
22First Downs13
2Touchdowns2
1(2)Field Goals(Attempts)2(2)
2(2)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)2(4)
2Turnovers0
33Penalty Yards40

Game Details

Sunday, November 30, 2025 · 1:00 PM
Raymond James Stadium · Tampa, FL
attendance: 61,103 (92.7%)
weather: Clear 80° F
tv: FOX