1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2018
  4. Week 3
  5. GB vs WAS

Green Bay Packers vs. Washington Commanders

Sep 23, 2018
FINAL

Box Score

1234T
GB0107017
WAS14140331

Scoring Summary

GBWAS
  • Washington Commanders logoQ112:54A.Smith pass deep middle to P.Richardson for 46 yards, TOUCHDOWN. D.Hopkins extra point is good.07
  • Washington Commanders logoQ12:14R.Anderson A.Peterson left guard for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN. D.Hopkins extra point is good.014
  • Green Bay Packers logoQ212:52M.Crosby 41 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.314
  • Washington Commanders logoQ24:26A.Smith pass short middle to J.Crowder for 9 yards, TOUCHDOWN. D.Hopkins extra point is good.321
  • Green Bay Packers logoQ22:15A.Rodgers pass deep middle to G.Allison for 64 yards, TOUCHDOWN. M.Crosby extra point is good.1021
  • Washington Commanders logoQ20:21R.Anderson A.Peterson left guard for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN. The Replay Official reviewed the runner broke the plane ruling, and the play was Upheld. The ruling on the field stands. D.Hopkins extra point is good.1028
  • Green Bay Packers logoQ37:58A.Rodgers pass short left to D.Adams for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN. The Replay Official reviewed the runner broke the plane ruling, and the play was Upheld. The ruling on the field stands. M.Crosby extra point is good.1728
  • Washington Commanders logoQ41:58D.Hopkins 35 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1731

Player Stats

Green Bay Packers logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
12A. Rodgers27/4426561.40293.519.9
6J. Scott0/100.00039.60.0
TOTAL27/4526561.402--
Green Bay Packers logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
33A. Jones6427.017005.7
30J. Williams5295.810006.5
88T. Montgomery4164.0110012.5
12A. Rodgers2136.5100019.9
TOTAL171005.81700-
Green Bay Packers logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
81G. Allison27638.0644115.6
17D. Adams7527.4169118.2
88T. Montgomery6498.2167012.5
80J. Graham5459.018709.5
18R. Cobb4225.5111104.2
30J. Williams2168.011306.5
33A. Jones155.05105.7
2M. Crosby000.00100.0
84L. Kendricks000.00100.0
83M. Valdes-Scantling000.00100.0
TOTAL272658.164452-
Green Bay Packers logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
2M. Crosby1-1100.0412-2100.05
TOTAL1-1100.0412-2100.05
Green Bay Packers logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
50B. Martinez940000
97K. Clark960000
53N. Perry740100
23J. Alexander760000
21H. Clinton-Dix520010
29K. Brice420000
44A. Morrison310000
37J. Jackson320000
38T. Williams210000
52C. Matthews210000
94D. Lowry200000
93R. Gilbert200000
83M. Valdes-Scantling220000
42O. Burks210000
96M. Wilkerson100000
18R. Cobb110000
76M. Daniels100000
35J. Whitehead110000
51K. Fackrell110000
TOTAL64350110
Washington Commanders logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
11A. Smith12/2022060.012110.416.8
TOTAL12/2022060.012--
Washington Commanders logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
26A. Peterson191206.3410224.0
11A. Smith7202.970016.8
25C. Thompson6172.85002.7
80J. Crowder166.060014.5
46K. Bibbs231.52000.3
TOTAL351663.94102-
Washington Commanders logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
85V. Davis27035.050209.0
86J. Reed46516.3347010.5
10P. Richardson14646.0462111.6
80J. Crowder4399.8184114.5
25C. Thompson100.00202.7
18J. Doctson000.00300.0
TOTAL1222017.850202-
Washington Commanders logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
3D. Hopkins1-1100.0354-4100.07
TOTAL1-1100.0354-4100.07
Washington Commanders logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
54M. Foster1020000
35M. Nicholson840000
24J. Norman720000
94P. Smith760000
53Z. Brown630000
23Q. Dunbar660000
93J. Allen532200
95D. Payne541100
31F. Moreau430001
40J. Harvey-Clemons320000
36D. Swearinger220000
48K. Ladler210000
98M. Ioannidis211100
51S. Hamilton220000
91R. Kerrigan110000
22D. Everett110000
52R. Anderson100000
TOTAL72434401

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Green Bay Packers logoWashington Commanders logo

2nd Quarter

Green Bay Packers logoWashington Commanders logo

3rd Quarter

Green Bay Packers logoWashington Commanders logo

4th Quarter

Green Bay Packers logoWashington Commanders logo

Team Stats

17Points31
66Plays55
340Total Yards386
240Pass Yards220
100Rush Yards166
5.2Avg Yards per Play7.0
30:55Time of Possession29:05
19First Downs20
2Touchdowns4
1(1)Field Goals(Attempts)1(1)
1(2)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)3(5)
1Turnovers1
115Penalty Yards66

Game Details

Sunday, September 23, 2018 · 1:00 PM
FedEx Field · North Englewood, MD
attendance: 59,827 (73.0%)
weather: Rain 62° F
tv: FOX