1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2018
  4. Week 15
  5. SEA vs SF

Seattle Seahawks vs. San Francisco 49ers

Dec 16, 2018
FINAL / OT

Box Score

1234OTT
SEA67010023
SF71033326

Scoring Summary

SEASF
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ19:27R.Wilson pass short left to D.Baldwin for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN.60
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ19:15S.Janikowski kicks 62 yards from SEA 35 to SF 3. R.James for 97 yards, TOUCHDOWN. R.Gould extra point is good.67
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ29:29N.Mullens pass deep right to G.Celek for 41 yards, TOUCHDOWN. R.Gould extra point is good.614
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ25:19R.Wilson pass deep right to D.Baldwin for 35 yards, TOUCHDOWN. S.Janikowski extra point is good.1314
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ21:05R.Gould 28 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1317
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ32:54R.Gould 33 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1320
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ413:51C.Carson left guard for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN. S.Janikowski extra point is good.2020
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ49:51R.Gould 45 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.2023
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ45:21S.Janikowski 48 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.2323
  • San Francisco 49ers logoOT3:06R.Gould 36 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.2326

Player Stats

Seattle Seahawks logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
3R. Wilson23/3123774.202117.319.0
TOTAL23/3123774.202--
Seattle Seahawks logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
32C. Carson221195.4260126.8
27M. Davis5214.260016.4
3R. Wilson5153.050019.0
16T. Lockett11111.07007.6
21J. McKissic221.02000.2
TOTAL351684.92601-
Seattle Seahawks logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
89D. Baldwin47719.3356223.7
27M. Davis8637.9188016.4
16T. Lockett24522.528207.6
32C. Carson6294.8106026.8
84E. Dickson2147.08203.4
83D. Moore199.09301.9
81N. Vannett000.00100.0
TOTAL2323710.135282-
Seattle Seahawks logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
11S. Janikowski1-1100.0482-366.75
TOTAL1-1100.0482-366.75
Seattle Seahawks logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
58A. Calitro860000
54B. Wagner760000
97P. Ford630300
55F. Clark551000
33T. Thompson550000
90J. Reed332200
26SL. Griffin330000
51B. Mingo220000
28J. Coleman210000
99Q. Jefferson220000
42D. Hill210000
24S. Luani210000
37T. Flowers220000
23N. Thorpe100000
30B. McDougald110001
95D. Jordan100000
69T. Ott100000
93B. Jackson110000
59J. Martin110000
94R. Green110000
TOTAL56443501
San Francisco 49ers logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
4N. Mullens20/2927569.001110.614.8
TOTAL20/2927569.001--
San Francisco 49ers logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
22M. Breida17502.980014.6
41J. Wilson7466.616102.6
4N. Mullens2-2-1.0-10014.8
TOTAL26942.81610-
San Francisco 49ers logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
18D. Pettis58316.6305013.3
88G. Celek26130.5412114.1
85G. Kittle35117.021808.1
22M. Breida5469.2205014.6
84K. Bourne2168.012403.6
81T. Taylor188.08201.8
11M. Goodwin177.07101.7
44K. Juszczyk133.03101.3
41J. Wilson000.00102.6
TOTAL2027511.041291-
San Francisco 49ers logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
9R. Gould4-4100.0452-2100.014
TOTAL4-4100.0452-2100.014
San Francisco 49ers logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
99D. Buckner1172400
47E. Lee1070100
48F. Warner940000
33T. Moore750000
38A. Exum660000
36M. Harris660100
91A. Armstead520000
32D. Reed530000
25R. Sherman320000
53M. Nzeocha331001
93D. Jones320000
94S. Thomas210000
74J. Staley110000
54C. Marsh110000
98R. Blair100000
55P. Taumoepenu110000
26G. Mabin110000
23A. Witherspoon100000
41J. Wilson110000
77J. Taylor100000
TOTAL78533601

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Seattle Seahawks logoSan Francisco 49ers logo

2nd Quarter

Seattle Seahawks logoSan Francisco 49ers logo

3rd Quarter

Seattle Seahawks logoSan Francisco 49ers logo

4th Quarter

Seattle Seahawks logoSan Francisco 49ers logo

Overtime

Seattle Seahawks logoSan Francisco 49ers logo

Team Stats

23Points26
69Plays58
385Total Yards351
217Pass Yards257
168Rush Yards94
5.6Avg Yards per Play6.1
37:14Time of Possession29:40
18First Downs20
3Touchdowns2
1(1)Field Goals(Attempts)4(4)
2(2)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)0(3)
0Turnovers1
148Penalty Yards66

Game Details

Sunday, December 16, 2018 · 4:05 PM
Levi's® Stadium · Santa Clara, CA
attendance: 68,836 (100.5%)
weather: Cloudy 61° F
tv: FOX